Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon; Pa.
Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon; Pa.
Fri: Steve Vuich and The River Saints, 7 p.m.
Sat: Ruby Hornsby, 6 p.m.
Sat: Shiloh Hawkins, Angie DeNicholas, Ruby Hornsby, Taylor Borton, 8 p.m.
BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana
Fri: Swap Meet, 7 p.m.
Sat: Ben Gage, 7 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown
Fri: Acoustic and Flame, 8 p.m.
Cork & Cap Bottle Shop & Tasting Room, 3225 Elm Road NE, Warren
Fri: No Bad Juju, 8 p.m.
El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown
Fri: Redline, 8 p.m.
Sat: Leanne Binder and Rajma, 8 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 to 11 p.m.
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 to 11 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: The Hern Brothers, 9 p.m.
Sat: Big Ship Duo, 9 p.m.
Jack’s Y2 Bar and Grill, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland
Fri: Erin Coburn, 8 p.m.
JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559
Fri: Dresden Drive, 9 p.m.
Sat: Train Wreck, 9 p.m.
Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307
Sat: Cin City & the Saints, 8 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: John Reese Project, 7 p.m.
Sat: Carlos Jones and the Plus Band, 7 p.m.
Modern Methods Brewing Co., 125 David Grohl Alley, Warren; 330-333-1594
Sat: The Green Line, 7 p.m.
Mortals Key Brewing Company, 4224 E. Lake St., Jamestown; Pa.; 724-932-1080
Fri: The Tyler Jenkins Trio, 6 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: The Rage, 9 p.m.
Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Fri: Sounds of Now, 7 p.m.
Nova Cellars Winery, 1474 state Route 208, Pulaski; Pa.
Wed: Steve Vuich hosts acoustic open mic night, 5 p.m.
Off the Rail, 112 W. Commerce St., Youngstown
Sat: Bobby “Guitar” Thomas, 9 p.m.
Peter Allen Inn, 8581 State Street, Kinsman
Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 6:30 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube- Original, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon; Pa.; 724-981-9464
Tue: Steve Vuich hosts acoustic open mic, 7 p.m.
Rhine Haus Bier Hall, 40 N. Phelps St., Youngstown
Fri: Mike Wojtila, 6 p.m.
Sat: Bill Bevec, 7 p.m.
Sat: Fred Ziwich, 7 p.m.
Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard
Thu: Karaoke, 7-10 p.m.
Fri: Hoss and the Juggernauts, 8-midnight
Sat: Rudy and the Professionals, 8-midnight
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Sat: Shultz and the IC and Gabriel Davis, 9 p.m.
The Confluence, 214 E Washington St., New Castle; Pa.
Thu: Steve Vuich, 6:30 p.m.
The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana;
Fri: Ben Flint, 7 p.m.
Sat: Jim Gill, 7 p.m.
Thirsty Frog Bar and Grill, 5423 Mahoning Ave., Austintown
Thu: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich Hosts acoustic open mic night, 8 p.m.
Fri: Ryan Blakeman, 7 p.m.
West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675
Thu: Open mic with Speedo Agreedo, 8 p.m.
Fri: The Vindys with the Modern Electric, 9 p.m.
Sat: Cosmic Lemons, Northern Whale, East 9th, Ghost Soul Trio, 4 p.m.
Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown
Fri: Nick Aducci, 8 p.m.
Sat: Justin Wade, 8 p.m.