area bowling scores
area bowling scores
amron lanes
Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Bonie Black 174-485, Ro Eckman 175-465, Betsy Guffey 168-453, Norma Diver 161-448, Anna Reeves 422, Barb Rigley 161-421, Debbie Barnes 407, Edna Brady 405, Fran Gunter 401.
H.D. Davis CPA Mixed Doubles — Steve Bartley 245-692, Justin Cowan 266-685, Jerry Duley 211-595, Len Black 224-587, Art Phillips 212-581, Ken Combs 580, Linda Colapietro 236-555, Mike Cash 202-532, Bonnie Black 186-519, Alex Cadle 519.
Taylor Kia Double Duos — Dwyane Learn 278-790, Tommy Graham 267-730, Carl Cramer Jr. 279-709, Erik Brown 266-706, Dana Learn 259-683, Vern Hildreth 266-680, Suzie Carter 235-659, Paul Bates 253-649, Delroean Jones 235-647, Ed Carter 245-630.
Sportsman League — Matt Horvat 274-742, Robert Kincaid 255-715, Wally Wasilewski 269-686, Ken Kimerer 257-670, Howard Mancini 246-657, Mark Anderson 231-657, Art Bisner 235-656, Shane yesovich 642, John Larson 230-639, Ed Hernan 234-634.
Alley Cats — Bev Bennett 201-530, Kim Hogan 182-496, Stella Bucciarelli 177-480, Joanna Flauto 167-457, Anna Reeves 175-449, Barb Rigley 157-449, Ro Eckman 182-438, Sylvia Schezzini 161-430, Diane Rupert 159-425, Norma Diver 148-404.
Stachowki Farms Ladies Trio — Lynda Seabrook 276-597, Kylie Diver 194-578, Kathy Petrella 194-555, Marilyn Heaven 221-534, Stella Bucciarelli 195-521, Kelli Rogan 191-505, Joyce Eckenrode 178-491, Linda Kolasky 223-489, Jodi Solic 186-484, Ruth Schilling 176-483.
Service League — Ted Cox 240-649, Sue Reardon 223-600, Mike Sabelli 204-567, Randy Swartz 212-545, Dick Hartzell 200-524, Mike Raulin 192-523, Mike Hubbs 184-522, Steve Snyder 184-519, John Getchey 178-486, Mike Socie 178-483.
Arrowhead Mixed Trio — Tom Graham 249-722, Justin Cowan 257-684, Patrick Watson 239-662, Carl Cramer 247-659, Chris Watson 234-654, John Lenton 235-651, Dave Hull 228-639, Len Black 258-630, John Shurilla 220-608, Dave Bregar 223-606.
St. Christines Men’s — Chuck Sanor 276-737, Joe Ray 270-732, Bill Lampe 237-663, Don Bell 255-645, Bob Boris 226-631, Joe Kukla 232-618, Steve Skodacek 233-613, Gabe Morgan 216-602, Mike Skelly 594, Chuck Burrows 232-575.
Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Dwayne Learn 252-727, Elmer Maynard 256-720, Alex Cadle 236-659, Bill Lampe 258-654, Mike Sierra 225-629, Aaron Hyland 209-613, Dana Learn 214-597, Terry Diver 220-596, Patty Buday 216-583,
The Rockettes — Paulette Armstrong 159-452, Everlyn Mitchell 159-449, Sharon Singleton 409, Agnes Dean 408, Aida American 364, Connie Southerland 351.
Amron Wednesday Seniors — John Cambert 256-691, Tony Manicini 250-686, Tom Hood 243-676, Doug Zolla 239-669, Art Bisner 235-659, Gary Novotny 279-657, Willie McGaha 226-652, Marty Wolfe 257-635, Ted Cox 218-621, Dave Yohn 212-612, Al Yakimoff 256-605, Dave Hoover 232-602, Ricky Wallace 226-602, Duane Beatty 214-597, Mike Vodhanel 214-593, Joe Wilkos 209-591.
bell wick bowl
Spiech Classic Bowling League — Bill Allen 257-739, Keith Davis 268-681, Ron Zipay 244-669, Josh Hettrick 227-650, Jim Baker 300-648, Rick McCracken 224-625, Mike Katko 269-617, Gary Gawdyda 228-616, Rick Kornbau 214-603, Matt Mikula 208-603.
boardman lanes
Happy Seniors Mixed League — Gary Kane 191, Diane Horvath 181, Richard Sebest 176, Carole Fiorpiselli 169, Jean Hasey 157, Georgia Averell 154, Barb Holloway 151, Joan Amreihn 146, John Tomei 140, Tony Zimbardi 140, Ella Bevan 138, Betty Conti 138.
Independent Taxi Seniors — Doug Zolla 266-662, John Greene 262-653, Leon Cox 235-628, Mike Vodhanel 211-581, Neil Guerrieri 226-565, Mike Dorbish 206-555, Kenny Combs 221-553, Ray Kuharich 190-550.
Boardman Busninessmen — Ralph Zupo Jr. 256-689, George Rohan Jr. 245-665, William Smith 246-658, Dave Bernat 230-651, Bill Artz 229-627, Gary Janis 244-626, Nick Lamb 221-624, Dave Kuszaj 247-622, Chase Felger 619, Dick Marlowe 236-617.
Wednesday Night Window World — Robert Childs 257-692, Frank Tondo II 245-659, Jason Babnic 223-658, David Pavlich 246-648, Ray Polombi 259-642, Jerry Mariotti 237-635, Michael Nigro 245-623, Vince Ross 224-622, Matt Owens 224-620, Dylan Langer 257-599, Richard Chifolo 213-594.
Boardman Bells — Janis Urgan 189-540, MariAnn Morway 177-506, Eileen Zak 178-501, Betty Niziolek 176-490, Donna Jacobs 173-463, Janice Durkin 159-453, Martie Vekas 144-399, April Jasenec 157-394, Alice Sassone 139-376, Noel Jenkins 130-369.
Boardman Juniors — Teddy Bartoletti 235-605, Lexus Petrich 224-580, Allison Leone 204-579, Seth Lucansky 213-570, Joe Taraszewski 199-530, Vinny DeSiato 199-527, Renee Seebacher 190-525, Seth Harper 179-522, Dean DePizzo 195-507, Rees Beckman 170-499.
Boardman Senior Bowling — Ray Kuharich 244-576, Terry Soltis 206-565, Jack Macala 190-548, Frank Heri 201-527, Bob Kissinger 169-466, Nancy Patnode 158-466, Janet Hynes 175-463, Dante Perruzzi 191-462, Bo Phillips 170-461, Debbie Bobby 152-454.
Sunday School League — Dan Bennett 236-657, Kevin Randolph 258-603, Rick Watkins 212-597, Bill Burkey 216-579, Dale Barringer 199-547, Ben Burkey 215-532, Ray Wadlow 197-511, Mike Fleisher 190-502, Joe Allegretto 204-496, Greg Vitullo 177-494.
camelot lanes
Schiavoni/Outdoorsmen — Spike Sauerwein 236-681, Doug Vanaugh 255-680, Dennis Lowry 228-679, Ron Degenaro 248-678, Dylan Bosela 235-652, Sam Carissimi 228-649, Bill Steiner 239-644, Joe Steiner 238-626, Ron Steiner 224-616, John Diamond 210-614, Bob Ohler 255-609, Dan Strong 216-607, Anthony Pantalone 226-602.
holiday bowl
William Lovell Jr. Mix Seniors — Bob Hanysh 247-670, Joe Zappia 244-658, Bill Campy 284-643, Joe Wilkos 223-580, Alex Yakimoff 226-569, Bob Lovell Jr. 212-569, Bruce Murar II 190-558, Mike Hanysh 201-551, Edwin Morales 205-540, Anthony Gura 228-536, Pete Dohar 198-533, Jim Myers 229-531.
Belleria Pizza — Bruce Donahue 235-691, Ken Kimerer 248-689, Frank Lovell 238-684, Don Ford 245-682, Frank Florjancic 248-674, Bob Eisenbraun 279-671, Frank Corso 234-670, Ray Grow 245-669, Tony Baber 257-667, Brian Auman 245-665, Deno Frazzini 258-659, Dennis Fahdnrich 254-659.
Mixed Bankers League — Corey Larew 244-708, Ron Holt 248-646, Jeff Gill 258-623, Ray Park 235-682, Jim Myers 218-613, Jim Horvath 225-623, Crystal Rao 189-527, Brenda Holt 204-520, Meghan Simmerlink 197-5-8, Mary Ann Domenick 176-507, Theresa Shaffer 180-503, Tina Shaffer 171-499, Makata Pappas 176-491, Rose Chaney 177-471.
Action Plumbing/Kaleel Bros. — Adam barta 300-816, Andy Ruetz 297-790, Sam Papa 287-789, Rick Havrilla 259-742, Rex Rager 279-732, Chuck Cormell 268-731, Joe Beeson 268-728, Danny Montemarano 246-728, Chet Nelms 268-715, Jim Dodge 266-713, Scott Killian 246-705, Bob Cochran 265-704, John Sefcik 258-693, Mark Lias 269-693.
Lucky Ladies — Taralyn Markotan 220-627, Jennifer Sivak 234-616, Sherrie Skelton 224-578, Nancy Cramer 191-537, Peggy Rouzzo 195-508.
Kirk Concrete — George Davis III 236-683, Walt Shaw 245-681, Rob Defrancesco 251-676, Brian Shaw 228-675, Wally Wasilewski 258-674, Jeff Johnston 245-668, Rich Romeo 246-666, Adam Brett 237-664, Ed Reed 247-662, Justin Machuga 237-659, Tom Simon 267-658, Ron Martino Sr. 262-658, John Gordulic Jr. 228-657, Rob Sanfrey 254-656, Brian Auman 252-663.
Taylor Kia/Systems ‘A’ Part — Dan Simerlink 288-752, Ron Holt 279-741, Bill Busch 267-736, Doug Haus 289-728, Jim Tancabel 256-717, Samuel Miller 265-714, Ken Kimerer 269-711, Troy Wilson 256-710, Dan Montemarano 266-709, Doug Zolla 280-707, Tom Morell Sr. 268-705, Shane Yesovich 290-701, Clint Daley 246-693, Chuck Pulice 275-685, Joe Sefcik 249-685.
Ladies Variety — Taralyn Markotan 256-645, Amanda Cox 236-619, Maria Yesovich 224-617, Jessica Castick 204-586, Lauren Baker 223-582, Diane Wilkos 213-555, Trang Nguyen 201-553, Sonya Morgan 202-547, Kathy Jones 188-540, Amy Smith 218-540, Amanda Zagorsky 182-531, JoAnn Fish 186-505.
Pinettes — Connie Glozer 181-498, Janie Daugherty 203-498, Fran Klinesmith 187-490, Tessi McGinnis 146-413, Cookie Glozer 150-402.
Homemakers — Karen Melnik 216-503, Stacy Piette 159-432, Lenore Galbraith 159-429, Karen Cicone 158-426, Barb Mauch 170-421, Wanda Smith 153-402, Nancy DeLucia 168-400.
Tri-County — Rich Thompson 288-760, Josh Hetterick 280-749, Jim Demain 286-716, Joey Morales 259-714, Ray Park 259-710, Jason Fitzgerald 247-698, Clint Daley 256-696, Vince Pitoscia 247-693, Jason Wem 279-690, Dave Madick 234-687, Frank Tondo Jr. 264-680, Bill Campy 276-680, Ken Kimerer 279-674, Bud Weiser 246-671.
Holiday Ladies — Rose Bero 211-536, Peggy Rouzzo 188-533, Sara Koeppen 182-526, Barb Montemarano 187-487, Clara Banks Makar 186-484, Kelly Kelley 161-476, Dawn Stephenson 181-475, Dee Zins 166-468, Diane Lawson 180-460, Shirley Oyster 161-450.
L&M Mix League — Reid Lamport 279-690, Bruce Murar II 204-596, Mike Sheridan 191-536, Wm. Keffler 184-528, Chuck Wagner 182-508, Carole Hume 183-492, Stella Cattoi 162-465, Sandy DiMargio 170-458, Gina Linert 167-454, Michele Lamport 161-453, Sally Strom 160-448.
St. Dominic’s Men’s League — Dennis Lowry 290-774, Nick Kachmar 213-628.
Sanko Photography Studio Classic — Walt Shaw Jr. 278-740, John Sefcik 258-691, Chase Crago 237-681, Roger Watkins Jr. 269-672, Nick Pastella Jr. 247-664, Vince Luchison 269-660, Eric Rapp 243-658, Sam Carissimi 243-647, Bob C Granchie 245-635, Brian Shaw 245-634, Rob Pruden 245-629, Ray Grow 209-615, Jeff Protain Jr 220-614, Adam Celedonia 214-608, John Lucansky 236-606, Joe Wilkos 205-604, Kevin Caldwell 235-600.
wedgewood lanes
Try Hards League (3/6) — Donna Nickel 171-146-199-516, Dodie Baritell 181-171-145-497, Dorothy Miletic 166-179-138-483, Sandy Terlecki 178-144-154-476.
Try Hards League (3/13) — Dodie Baritell 171-180-181-532, Phyllis Urbach 175-159-126-460, Dorothy Mileticv 127-167-163-457, Rosie Hartman 134-167-152-453, Connie Maiorana 160-144-148-452.
Friday Nite Ladies Trio — Rachael Lepor 280-278-810, Teri Haefke 233-671, Vickie Berquist 247-638, Mary Berquist 246-623, Amy Bellotta 216-611, Marla Chicase 245-608, Grace Sciarra 211-594, Lisa Devereaux 205-554, Donna Ondic 201-540, Becky Hartman 215-495, Angie Haynie 175-459, Melinda Marks 162-392.
Wedgewood Ladies Doubles — Vickie Berquist 236-693, Annie Bartoletti 255-654, Grace Sciarra 258-632, Joanne Fish 200-565, Yolanda Marshall 202-544, Mary Berquist 192-521, Kathy Davis 199-507, Rita Evans 183-496, Tanya Pursell 185-483.
K.E.L. Sportsman League — Phil Bellotta 278-755, Fred Carlier Jr. 254-686, Chico Pedraza 279-684, Ed Stein 224-664, John Mshar Jr. 256-650, Matt Horvat 223-640, Dan Devereaux 225-634, Eric Sheffield 221-623, Ed Carrozzino 236-600, Anthony Wendt 268-594.
West Side Gals — Betty Kana 177-466, Sondra Perkins 157-316, Eileen Vadjina 122-278, LaTraill Miller 199-468, Beverly Kohl 142-396, Donna Gpora 138-350, Angie Fetchet 141-354.
Wednesday Night Bowlerettes — Tracie Fynes 213-488, Colleen Tyree 1258-428, Lydia Hammar 145-383, Chris Pavlick 173-433, Chris Barko 164-408, Mickey Garling 178-451, Fran Harmann 161-432.
Thursday Nite Ladies — Sherrie Wolfe 149-373, Aymie Hittle 134-361, Nancy Martauz 150-430, Jenny Mills 200-477, Peggy McMahon 187-482, Pat Milano 176-472, Theresa Decapua 189-474, Brenda Wensyel 152-414, Sarah Williams 156-406, Bethany Judy 148-311, Helen Skok 152-349, Betty Kana 184-466, Caroline Allen 170-470, Maggie Rohrbaugh 162-443, Karen Kailer 184-488, Diana Marker 159-425, Cheri Aey 183-482, Kristi Centofanti 156-384, Paula Long 137-319, Kenzie Luknis 133-337, Jennifer Miller 200-482.