TV/RADIO
TV/RADIO
TODAY
6 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: ATP/WTA Eastbourne, ATP Antalya.
8 a.m. (Oly) Beach volleyball: FIVB World Championships.
8:55 a.m. (ESPNU) Auto racing: Formula One Austrian Grand Prix practice.
10 a.m. (GC) Golf: European Tour Andalucia Masters.
10 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: ATP/WTA Eastbourne, ATP Antalya.
Noon (GC) Women’s golf: LPGA Tour Walmart NW Arkansas Championship.
Noon (NBCSN) Beach volleyball: FIVB World Championships.
2 p.m. (19) Women’s soccer: “FIFA World Cup Live.”
2:30 p.m. (Oly) Beach volleyball: FIVB World Championships.
3 p.m. (19) Women’s soccer: FIFA World Cup quarterfinal.
3 p.m. (FS1) Golf: U.S. Senior Open.
3 p.m. (GC) Golf: PGA Tour Rocket Mortgage Classic.
4 p.m. (FS1) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity practice.
5 p.m. (FS2) Truck racing: NASCAR qualifying.
6 p.m. (GC) Golf: Web.com Tour Utah Championship.
6:45 p.m. (WHTX-AM 1570) Baseball: Muckdogs at Scrappers.
7 p.m. (MLBN) MLB: Braves at Mets or Nationals at Tigers.
7 p.m. (NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity practice.
7 p.m. (STO) (WKBN-AM 570) MLB: Indians at Orioles.
7:30 p.m. (ESPN2) CFL: Montreal Alouettes at Hamilton Tiger-Cats.
8 p.m. (AT&TSN) (WBBW-AM 1240) (WLLF-FM 96.7) MLB: Pirates at Brewers.
8 p.m. (NBCSN) Lacrosse: Archers vs. Atlas, PLL.
9 p.m. (FS1) Truck racing: NASCAR Overton’s 225.
10 p.m. (CBSSN) WNBA: Indiana Fever at Phoenix Mercury.
10 p.m. (ESPN) Boxing: Commey-Beltran (lightweights).
11:30 p.m. (AT&TSN) MLB: “Inside Pirates Baseball.”
11:30 p.m. (FS2) Australian Rules Football: Hawthorn vs. West Coast.
SATURDAY
7:30 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: ATP/WTA Eastbourne, ATP Antalya.
8 a.m. (FS1) Women’s soccer: “FIFA World Cup Live.”
8 a.m. (GC) Golf: European Tour Andalucia Masters.
8 a.m. (Oly) Beach volleyball: FIVB World Championships.
8:55 a.m. (ESPNU) Auto racing: Formula One Austrian Grand Prix qualifying.
9 a.m. (FS1) Women’s soccer: FIFA World Cup quarterfinal.
10 a.m. (Oly) Beach volleyball: USA vs. Serbia, FIVB World Championships.
11 a.m. (FS1) Women’s soccer: “FIFA World Cup Today.”
11 a.m. (NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR practice.
Noon (27) BIG3 Basketball Charlotte.
Noon (NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity qualifying.
Noon (Oly) Beach volleyball: FIVB World Championships.
12:30 p.m. (FS1) Women’s soccer: FIFA World Cup quarterfinal.
1 p.m. (19) MLB: Yankees vs. Red Sox.
1 p.m. (GC) Golf: PGA Tour Rocket Mortgage Classic.
1:30 p.m. (FS2) Horse racing.
2 p.m. (27) Major League Fishing.
2 p.m. (ESPN) WNBA: Connecticut Sun at Washington Mystics.
2 p.m. (NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR practice.
3 p.m. (27) Golf: PGA Tour Rocket Mortgage Classic.
3 p.m. (FS1) Golf: U.S. Senior Open.
3 p.m. (GC) Women’s golf: LPGA Tour Walmart NW Arkansas Championship.
3:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR Xfinity Camping World 300.
4 p.m. (19) Golf: U.S. Senior Open.
4 p.m. (21) Volleyball: USA vs. China (recorded).
4 p.m. (ESPN) Soccer: Minnesota United vs. FC Cincinnati, MLS.
4 p.m. (FS1) MLB: Nationals at Tigers.
4 p.m. (STO) (WKBN-AM 570) MLB: Indians at Orioles.
5:30 p.m. (ESPNU) Lacrosse.
6 p.m. (ESPN) UFC.
6 p.m. (GC) Golf: Web.com Tour Utah Championship.
6:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Auto racing: NASCAR qualifying.
6:45 p.m. (WHTX-AM 1570) Baseball: Muckdogs at Scrappers.
7 p.m. (FS1) Soccer: CONCACAF Gold Cup quarterfinal.
8 p.m. (19) (WBBW-AM 1240) (WLLF-FM 96.7) MLB: Pirates at Brewers.
8 p.m. (ESPN2) College baseball: Home Run Derby.
9 p.m. (ESPN) UFC: Ngannou vs. Dos Santos.
10 p.m. (FS1) Soccer: CONCACAF Gold Cup quarterfinal.
10:30 p.m. (CBSSN) WNBA: Indiana Fever at Las Vegas Aces.
11 p.m. (MLBN) MLB: Cardinals at Padres.