Thursday


Thursday

Music

Lon G., 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m., The Inn at Walker Mill, 8060 South Ave., Boardman.

US Air Force Airmen of Note Jazz Ensemble, 7:30 p.m., Stambaugh Auditorium, 1000 Fifth Ave., Youngstown; 330-259-0555.

Outdoor Music

Del Sinchak, 6:30 p.m., Roosevelt Park, 800 Struthers Liberty Road, Campbell; 330-755-7445.

fairs, festivals

Ribs-N-Rock Festival, noon to 11 p.m., Southern Park Mall parking lot, Boardman; ribsnrock.com.

Friday

Pop, Rock, Jazz

Chicago, 8 p.m., Youngstown Foundation Amphitheatre, 201 S. Phelps St., Youngstown; ticketmaster.com.

fairs, festivals

Ribs-N-Rock Festival, noon to 11 p.m., Southern Park Mall parking lot, Boardman; ribsnrock.com.

Onstage

“Disaster!,SDRq 7 p.m., Stage Left Players, at Trinity Playhouse, 234 E. Lincoln Way, Lisbon; 330-831-7249.

Special Events

The Amazing History Race, 5 p.m., Arms Family Museum, 648 Wick Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-2589.

SATURday

Comedy

Eric Thompson, 8 p.m., Funny Farm Comedy Club, Knox building, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-759-4242.

Fairs, Festivals

Latino Food Festival, noon to 6 p.m., OCCHA Social Hall, 3660 Shirley Road, Youngstown.

Ribs-N-Rock Festival, noon to 11 p.m., Southern Park Mall parking lot, Boardman; ribsnrock.com.

Pop, Rock, Jazz

Lionel Richie, 8 p.m., Covelli Centre, 229 E. Front St., Youngstown; ticketmaster.com.

Special Events

Fireworks Fest, 6 to 11 p.m., Canfield Fairgrounds, 7265 Columbiana Canfield Road, Canfield; 330-533-4107.

SUNday

Onstage

“Disaster!,SDRq 2 p.m., Trinity Playhouse , 234 E. Lincoln Way, Lisbon; 330-831-7249.

fairs, festivals

Ribs-N-Rock Festival, noon to 11 p.m., Southern Park Mall parking lot, Boardman; ribsnrock.com.

Outdoor Music

Boardman High School Jazz Ensemble, 2 to 4 p.m., Firestone Park, 347 E. Park Ave., Columbiana; 330-482-2656.

Rex Taneri Orchestra, 6 p.m., Harding Park, 249 Roosevelt Drive, Hubbard; 330-534-3098.

Rudy and the Professionals, 2 p.m., First Presbyterian Church-Girard, 890 Churchill Road, Girard; 330-505-1192.

Salem Quaker City Band, 6 p.m., Waterworth Memorial Park, 866 Sunset Blvd., Salem.

Special Events

Annual art exhibit, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m., Danridge’s Burgundi Manor, 31 Maranatha Court, Youngstown; 300-746-5157.

TUESDay

Outdoor Music

Canfield Community Concert Band, 7 p.m., Austintown Township Park, 6000 Kirk Road, Austintown; 330-793-0718.

WEDNESday

Pop, Rock, Jazz

Kansas, 8 p.m., Stambaugh Auditorium, 1000 Fifth Ave., Youngstown; 330-259-0555.

Outdoor Music

Greg Johnson Trio with Jody B. Baldwin, 4 to 8 p.m., Wick Park, 1000 Fifth Ave., Youngstown;

Youngstown Area Community Concert Band, 7 p.m., Mill Creek MetroParks Judge Morley Pavilion, McCollum Road, Youngstown; 330-740-7114.

Special Events

Hands-On-History open house: Setting the Western Reserve, 1 to 3 p.m., Tyler History Center, 325 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-743-2589.

Independence Day celebration, 7:30 p.m., Westminster College, Brittain Lake, New Wilmington, Pa..

More like this from vindyarchives.com