Porter, Richard, Turner, Leskovac earn Greatest Golfer finals spots
The Greatest Golfer of the Valley juniors series teed off today at Mill Creek Golf Course for the third qualifier of the summer.
All Greatest Golfer info can be found on the Greatest Golfer of the Valley website.
Here are the scores:
BOYS u17
Jake Sylak Avalon Lakes Golf Course 73
• Michael Porter Mahoning Country Club 76
Ryan Sam Mill Creek Golf Course 78
Kaiden Sykes Salem Hills Golf Course 79
Jake Shingledecker Yankee Run Golf Course 79
Luke Eyster Lake Club 81
Gavin Batdorff Flying B Golf Course 81
Brandon Gibson Riverview Golf Course 81
Nathan Cene Duck Creek Golf Course 82
Jacob Buttar Avalon Lakes Golf Course 83
Christopher Loychik Avalon Lakes Golf Course 85
Tyler Andersen The Links at Firestone Farms 86
Dominic Kapics Duck Creek Golf Course 87
Nolan Williard Lake Club 89
Dale Nitzsky Mill Creek Golf Course 89
Jack Barth Stone Crest Golf Course 90
Luke Nord Lake Club 91
Josiah Worsencroft Mill Creek Golf Course 93
Connor Sigler Mill Creek Golf Course 98
Bobby Smallwood Tippecanoe Country Club 98
Zach Linert Tippecanoe Country Club 98
Robert Shelton Avalon at Squaw Creek 98
Jimmy Goske Avalon South Golf Course 101
Drew Marzich Tippecanoe Country Club 105
Gavin Pahanish Salem Hills Golf Course 107
Luke Ryan Mill Creek Golf Course 108
Kenneth Montgomery Yankee Run Golf Course 110
Christopher Smallwood Tippecanoe Country Club 112
Jake Wilkeson Mill Creek Golf Course 112
Nick Vassis Trumbull Country Club 128
• Porter earns the qualifying bid to the finals as Sylak previously qualified.
==
GIRLS u17
Sierra Richard Black Hawk Golf Course 79
Jayne Bernard Mill Creek Golf Course 83
Leah Benson Tam O'Shanter 85
Madison Horvath The Links at Firestone Farms 87
Alyssa Rapp Lake Club 89
Jackie Adler Deer Creek Golf Course 89
Sophia Yurich Lake Club 93
Ava Staebler Tippecanoe Country Club 95
Hannah Ogden Mill Creek Golf Course 96
Haley Tisone Tippecanoe Country Club 98
Morgan Dunlap Valley Golf Club 103
Kristen Shaw Mill Creek Golf Course 105
Olivia Leskovac Mill Creek Golf Course 108
Olivia See Flying B Golf Course 113
Laurel Zarbaugh Mill Creek Golf Course 120
==
GIRLS u14
Chloe Leskovac Mill Creek Golf Course 109
==
BOYS u14
Rocco Turner Tippecanoe Country Club 77
Caleb Domitrovich Mahoning Country Club 79
Landen Cameron Beaver Creek Meadows Golf Course 88
Anthony Cesario Yankee Run Golf Course 88
Nathan Kelly East Liverpool Country Club 89
Luke Leskovac Mill Creek Golf Course 96
Sachin Nallapaneni Avalon Lakes Golf Course 99
Colin Linert Tippecanoe Country Club 106
Timmy Domer Lake Club 111
CJ Brew Tam O'Shanter 116