SCHEDULE


today

vCardinal Mooney at Chaney, 7 p.m.

vHowland at Niles, 7 p.m.

vMarlington at Poland, 7 p.m.

vSebring at Leetonia, 7 p.m.

vSoutheast at Western Reserve

friday

vAustintown Fitch at Erie

vBrookfield at McDonald, 7 p.m.

vCanfield at Louisville, 7 p.m.

vChampion at Warren JFK

vCleveland Benedictine at Ursuline

vColumbiana at Akron Manchester

vEast at Liberty, 7 p.m.

vErie McDowell at Boardman, 7 p.m.

vGirard at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

vHubbard at Alliance, Mount Union Stadium, 7 p.m.

vLaBrae at Beaver Local

vLakeview at Kirtland, 7 p.m.

vLakeside at Struthers

vMathews at Ashtabula St. John, 7 p.m.

vMineral Ridge at Pymatuning Valley

vNewbury at Fairport Harding, 7 p.m.

vLowellville at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

vSalem at Crestview, 7 p.m.

vSouthington at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

vSpringfield at South Range, 7 p.m.

vValley Christian at Campbell, 7 p.m.

vWaterloo at Newton Falls

vWarren Harding at Canton McKinley

vWest Branch at Woodridge

sept. 6

vBeachwood at Chaney, 7 p.m.

vBoardman at Poland, 7 p.m.

vCampbell at Bexley, 7 p.m.

vCardinal Mooney at Akron Hoban, 7 p.m.

vCrestview at South Range, 7 p.m.

vDover at Canfield, 7 p.m.

vHowland at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

vJackson-Milton at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

vLaBrae at Garfield, 7 p.m.

vLeetonia at Mathews, 7 p.m.

vLiberty at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

vMcDonald at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

vMineral Ridge at Lisbon

vNew Philadelphia at Struthers

vNiles at Alliance

vPerry Academy at East, 7 p.m.

vRhodes at Warren Harding

vRittman at Champion

vSebring at Southington

vSpringfield at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

vSt. John School at Newbury, 7 p.m.

vUrsuline at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.

vValley Christian at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

vWest Branch at Girard, 7 p.m.

vWestern Reserve at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

vWindham at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

sept. 13

vAustintown Fitch at Canton GlenOak

vBoardman at Massillon Jackson, 7 p.m.

vChaney at Liberty, 7 p.m.

vChampion at Pymatuning Valley

vColumbiana at Springfield, 7 p.m.

vCrestview at McDonald, 7 p.m.

vEast at Niles, 7 p.m.

vEast Palestine at Campbell, 7 p.m.

vEast Tech at Newbury, 7 p.m.

vFirestone at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

vLaBrae at Norton, 7 p.m.

vMassillon at Warren Harding

vMathews at Sebring, 7 p.m.

vMentor Lake Catholic at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

vNiles at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

vNewton Falls at Mineral Ridge

vPoland at Howland, 7 p.m.

vRichmond Heights at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

vShaw at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

vSouth Range at Canton CC, 7 p.m.

vStruthers at West Branch, 7 p.m.

vWashington McKinley at Canfield

vWestern Reserve at Norwayne

vWindham at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

sept. 14

vCardinal Mooney at Pittsburgh Carrick, 7:30 p.m.

vGirard at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.

vLisbon vs. Valley Christian, Poland High School, 7 p.m.

sept. 20

vAustintown Fitch at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

vCanfield at NDCL, 7 p.m.

vCardinal Mooney at Akron SVSM, 7 p.m.

vChampion at Windham

vChaney at Maple Heights, 7 p.m.

vCrestview at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

vEast Palestine at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

vHowland at Boardman, 7 p.m.

vHubbard at Struthers, 7 p.m.

vLaBrae at Campbell, 7 p.m.

vLakeview at Girard, 7 p.m.

vLiberty at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

vMathews at Madonna (WVa.), 7 p.m.

vMcDonald at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

vNiles at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

vPymatuning Valley at Newbury, 7 p.m.

vSebring at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

vSouth Range at Poland, 7 p.m.

vSouthern at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

vSpringfield at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

vUrsuline at East, 7 p.m.

vWest Branch at Alliance, 7 p.m.

vWestern Reserve at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

sept. 21

vValley Christian at Western Reserve Academy, 2 p.m.

sept. 27

vAlliance at Canfield, 7 p.m.

vCampbell at Liberty, 7 p.m.

vCardinal Mooney at Boardman, 7 p.m.

vChaney at Warrensville Heights, 7 p.m.

vCleveland Benedictine at Austintown Fitch

vEast at Lutherna East

vGirard at South Range, 7 p.m.

vJackson-Milton at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

vJefferson at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

vLaBrae at Champion, 7 p.m.

vLeetonia at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

vLowellville at Sebring, 7 p.m.

vNewton Falls at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

vPittsburgh Carrick at Newbury, 7 p.m.

vPoland at Niles, 7 p.m.

vShaw at Howland, 7 p.m.

vSouthern at Crestview, 7 p.m.

vStruthers at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

vUrsuline at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

vUnited at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

vWarren JFk atCardinal Stritch

vWaterloo at Springfield, 7 p.m.

vWest Branch at Minerva, 7 p.m.

vWestern Reserve at McDonald, 7 p.m.

sept. 28

vMathews at Valley Christian, Poland High School, 7 p.m.

oct. 4

vBoardman at Garfield Heights, 7 p.m.

vBrookfield at Crestview, 7 p.m.

vCarrollton at West Branch, 7 p.m.

vCleveland JFK at Canfield, 7 p.m.

vEast at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

vEast Palestine at Wellsville, 7 p.m.

vHowland at Louisville, 7 p.m.

vHubbard at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

vJackson-Milton at Springfield, 7 p.m.

vLiberty at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

vMassillon at Austintown Fitch

vMathews at Windham, 7 p.m.

vMcDonald at Waterlooa, 7 p.m.

vMineral Ridge at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

vNewton Falls at Champion, 7 p.m.

vPoland at Girard, 7 p.m.

vSebring at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

vSouthington at Newbury, 7 p.m.

vSouth Range at Niles, 7 p.m.

vStruthers at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

vUnited at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

vWarren JFK at Campbell, 7 p.m.

vWarren Harding at Akron SVSM, 7 p.m.

oct. 5

vChaney at Ursuline, 1 p.m.

vCrestwood vs. Valley Christian, Poland High School, 7 p.m.

oct. 11

vBoardman at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.

vBishop Hartley at Austintown Fitch

vBrookfield at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

vCampbell at Crestview, 7 p.m.

vCanfield at Medina Highland, 7 p.m.

vChampion at Liberty, 7 p.m.

vEast at Howland, 7 p.m.

vGirard at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

vJackson-Milton at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

vJefferson at South Range, 7 p.m.

vLakeview at Poland, 7 p.m.

vLouisville at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

vMineral Ridge at Springfield, 7 p.m.

vNewton Falls at LaBrae, 7 p.m.

vNewbury at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

vNiles at Struthers, 7 p.m.

vSebring at McDonald, 7 p.m.

vSouthern at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

vSouthington at Mathews, 7 p.m.

vUrsuline at Columbus Watterson, 7 p.m.

vValley Christian at Mogadore, 7 p.m.

vWarren at St. Thomas Aquinas

vWaterloo at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

vWest Branch at Canton South, 7 p.m.

oct. 12

vChaney at University School, 2 p.m.

oct. 18

vBoardman at Ursuline, 7 p.m.

vCampbell at Champion, 7 p.m.

vEast at Canfield, 7 p.m.

vEast Palestine at Leetonia, 7 p.m.

vErie McDowell at Austintown Fitch

vGilmour Academy at Warren JFK

vHowland at Chaney, 7 p.m.

vHubbard at Niles, 7 p.m.

vLaBrae at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

vLiberty at Crestview, 7 p.m.

vLowellville at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

vMathews at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.

vMcDonald at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

vMineral Ridge at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

vLisbon at Newton Falls

vPoland at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

vSouth Range at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

vSpringfield at Sebring, 7 p.m.

vStruthers at Girard, 7 p.m.

vWellsville at Columbiana, 7 p.m.

vWest Holmes at West Branch, 7 p.m.

ocT. 19

vHowland at Chaney, 7 p.m.

vNewbury at St. John School, 2 p.m.

vSoutheast at Valley Christian, Poland High School, 7 p.m.

vWarren Harding at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

oct. 25

vAustintown Fitch at Boardman, 7 p.m.

vBrookfield at Campbell, 7 p.m.

vCanfield at Howland, 7 p.m.

vCleveland CC at Warren JFK

vColumbiana at Lisbon, 7 p.m.

vConneaut at East Palestine

vCrestview at Champion, 7 p.m.

vJefferson at Girard, 7 p.m.

vLucas at LaBrae

vLutheran East at Mathews, 7 p.m.

vMarlington at West Branch, 7 p.m.

vMcDonald at Lowellville, 7 p.m.

vNewton Falls at Liberty, 7 p.m.

vNiles at Lakeview, 7 p.m.

vPoland at Hubbard, 7 p.m.

vSebring at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.

vSouth Range at Struthers, 7 p.m.

vUniversity School at East, 7 p.m.

vUrsuline at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

vValley Christian at Rootstown, 7 p.m.

vWaterloo at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.

vWest Toronto Prep at Warren Harding 7 p.m.

vWestern Reserve at Springfield, 7 p.m.

vWindham at Newbury, 7 p.m.

oct. 26

vSt. Charles Prep at Chaney, 2 p.m.

nov. 1

vAustintown Fitch at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.

vCampbell at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.

vCanfield at Boardman, 7 p.m.

vChampion at Brookfield, 7 p.m.

vChaney at East, 7 p.m.

vColumbiana at East Palestine, 7 p.m.

vGirard at Niles, 7 p.m.

vHubbard at South Range, 7 p.m.

vJackson-Milton at Sebring, 7 p.m.

vLaBrae at Crestview, 7 p.m.

vLakeview at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

vLiberty at Beaver Local

vLowellville at Waterloo, 7 p.m.

vMineral Ridge at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.

vNewbury at Mathews, 7 p.m.

vSpringfield at McDonald, 7 p.m.

vStruthers at Poland, 7 p.m.

vURsuline at Akron SVSM, 7 p.m.

vValley Christian at Garfield, 7 p.m.

vWarren JFK at VASJ

vWarren Harding at Howland, 7 p.m.

nov. 2

vWest Branch at Salem, 7 p.m.

More like this from vindyarchives.com