BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana
BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana
Fri: Moths in the Attic, 7 p.m.
Sat: Labra Brothers, 7 p.m.
B&O Station, 530 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown
Fri: The Matrix Band, with Karla Agee Seldon, 9 p.m.
Boxcar Lounge, 534 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-747-3232
Sat: Iron Roots, 8 to 11 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown
Fri: Between the Witches, 9 p.m.
Sat: November Loop and the Service Monkeys, 10 p.m.
Crickets Bar and Grill, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown
Fri: Gary’s Choice, 8 p.m.
Dusty Armadillo, 3147 state Route 44, Rootstown; 330-325-0647
Sat: John Michael Montgomery, 7 p.m.
El Cowboy, 1739 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown
Fri: The Classics, 9 p.m.
Sat: Broken Reins, 9 p.m.
Halliday Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463
Fri: Jim Golen, 7 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Cleveland’s Breakfast Club, 9 p.m.
Jack’s Y2 Bar and Grill, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland
Fri: Ruby Hornsby, 8 p.m.
Sat: The Barcode, 8 p.m.
JR’z Pub, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-953-1559
Fri: Dead Referees, 8 p.m.
Sat: Relapse, 9 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Sat: The Locals, 8 p.m.
Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424
Sat: Save Yourself, 8 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.
Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020
Sat: Davis & McKay, 6:30 p.m.
Modern Methods Brewing Co., 125 David Grohl Alley, Warren; 330-333-1594
Fri: Michael Adams, 7 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: 7 Percent Superstar, 9 p.m.
Nick’s Inn 62, 1890 E. State St. , Hermitage, Pa.; 724-346-4546
Sat: The River Saints and guests, 9 p.m.
Noble Creature Cask House, 126 E. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Sat: Whiskey Pilot, 7 p.m.
O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800
Fri: 80s Proof, 9 p.m.
Piggy’s Sports Bar & Grill, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers
Sat: Hat Trickz, 8:30 p.m.
Riser Tavern & Grill, 1135 W. Western Reserve Road, Boardman
Fri: Teddy Pantelas Trio, 8 p.m.
Rolling Mills Bar and Grill, 1025 S. State St., Girard
Fri: Christmas Expo, 10 a.m. to 7 p.m.
Fri: Expo, 9 a.m. to 4 p.m.; High Noon, 8 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Fri: Leo D’Angelo, with Divorce Horse and Whiskey Pilot, 9 p.m.
Sat: Jordan DePaul, 8 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts Boardman, 1393 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2350
Fri: Dueling Pianos, 9 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Tue: Ruby Hornsby, 7 p.m.
West Side Bowl, 2617 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-792-7675
Fri: Spirit of the Bear with Ottawa, 6 p.m.
Sat: Kitchen Knife Conspiracy, 9 p.m.
Whistle and Keg, 101 W. Federal St., Youngstown
Sat: Shoe Shine Boys, 8 p.m.
Youngstown Acme Club, 50 Struthers-Coitsville Road, Youngstown
Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 8:30 p.m.