high school football all-stars
ALL-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
gold tier
player of the year
Kay’Ron Adams, Warren Harding
first team
offense
Maurice Moore, Warren Harding
Jaquahn McIntosh, Warren Harding
Tommy Leskovac, Austintown Fitch
Jarrett Lenney, Warren Harding
Collin Smith, Austintown Fitch
Che Trevena, Boardman
Ralph Fitzgerald, Austintown Fitch
Jakari Salter, Warren Harding
Mike O’Horo, Boardman
Kay’Ron Adams, Warren Harding
Joe Ieraci, Boardman
defense
Tino Arcuri, Boardman
Alex Huzicka, Boardman
Jared Zilinger, Warren Harding
Simahjay Warfield, Warren Harding
Jose Reynoso, Ashtabula Lakeside
Alex Payalvas, Warren Harding
Kareem Hamdan, Boardman
Dom Montalbano, Austintown Fitch
Maleek Cheatham, Austintown Fitch
Gavin Bish, Ashtabula Lakeside
Troy Jakubec, Warren Harding
Cory Vernon, Austintown Fitch
Mike Clauss, Warren Harding
Bobby Cavalier, Austintown Fitch
honorable mention
Deondre’ McKeever, Austintown Fitch
Roddell Bebbs, Austintown Fitch
Zach Hillard, Boardman
Jimmy Hoffman, Boardman
Johny Anservitz, Ashtabula Lakeside
Isaiah Fleming, Ashtabula Lakeside
Jeremy Wilson, Warren Harding
Chris Chew, Warren Harding
red tier
player of the year
Chris Fitzgerald, East
first team
OFFENSE
Terrance Yeboah, East
Carson Magni, Poland
Jaren Carcelli, Poland
Jarod Tincher, Canfield
Dawan Martin, East
Garrett Deemer, Howland
Marquan Herron, East
Matt Zaremski, Canfield
Zane Cylar, East
Gei’Vonni Washington, East
Robbie Savin, Niles
defense
Chris Fitzgerald, East
Scott Campbell, Poland
PJ Hallof, Canfield
Anthony D’Alesio, Canfield
Colin Hritz, Canfield
Jarail Jenkins, East
Blaine Spires, East
Mehlyn Clinkscale, Canfield
Trent Johnson, Niles
Marcus Finkley, East
DelShawn Petrosky, East
Mike Kushner, Poland
Ian Kristan, Canfield
second team
offense
Adam McGinnis, Niles
Michael Minenok, Canfield
Gavin Tareshawty, Canfield
Turhan Henderson, East
Sean Weese, Niles
David Mays, Niles
Mitchell Frederick, Poland
Darius Humbert, East
Cole Kosco, Poland
Nick Crawford, Canfield
Zach Ellis, Poland
defense
Nick Jarvis, Niles
Logan Gaskill, Howland
Vince Giordano, Canfield
Marquel Anderson, East
Tyler Stein, Canfield
Nathan Barrett, Howland
Stevie Bannon, Poland
Michael Wilson, Howland
Hayden Kaschak, Poland
Marshall Herron, East
Jacob Whittenberger, Canfield
white tier
players of the year
Davion Daniels, Hubbard
Lukas Mosora, Hubbard
first team
offense
Marcel Walker, Struthers
Jake Vlosich, Struthers
Anthony Shaffer, Hubbard
Joe Bednarik, Hubbard
Garrett Webster, Edgewood
Carson Ryan, Struthers
Aiden Hall, Struthers
JaQuan Odem, Hubbard
JD Hall, Struthers
Dakota Whitt, Lakeview
Ralph Morales, Hubbard
defense
Reese Best, Hubbard
Mark Jones, Hubbard
Brandan Serrano, Struthers
Alex Goodrich, Hubbard
Tony Crish, Lakeview
Tommy Wess, Hubbard
Robert Tomko, Struthers
Adrian Brown, Struthers
Tyrese Hawkins, Struthers
Jamie Thomson, Hubbard
Bray Donlow, Hubbard
Brendon Kilpatrick, Lakeview
Anthony Corrin, Hubbard
second team
offense
Brandon Kistler, Struthers
Mario Ecsanio, Hubbard
Seth Jones, Hubbard
David Specht, Jefferson
Zach Felleti, Struthers
Matt Scheidegger, Hubbard
Kevin Caldwell, Struthers
Isaiah Harris, Edgewood
Aaron Poctacko, Edgewood
Jermia Harris, Hubard
Joe Macciomei, Struthers
defense
Kyle Roberts, Lakeview
Declan Sekol, Struthers
Jacob Tackett, Edgewood
Shannon Slovesko, Hubbard
Keith Burnside, Struthers
Anthony Narducci, Edgewood
Kobe Krisuk, Hubbard
Tommy Kopnicky, Struthers
Cam Resatar, Hubbard
Garrett Boczar, Jefferson
Keyshawn Chism, Struthers
blue tier
player of the year
Mark Waid, Girard
first team
offense
Haedan Gump, Girard
Simi Moananu, Liberty
Zion Flanigan, LaBrae
Konner Johnston, LaBrae
Ethan McWilliams, Brookfield
Tyler Stephens, LaBrae
Walt Allie, LaBrae
Nick Malito, Girard
Mark Waid, Girard
Colton Stoneman, Labrae
Morgan Clardy, Girard
defense
Jack DelGarbino, Girard
Daryl Smith, Girard
Raysean Hicks, Campbell
Connor Filipovich, Brookfield
Riley McCleary, Labrae
Marco Donatelli, Girard
Zach Coman, Liberty
Jamil Bannister, Girard
Benton Tennant, LaBrae
Terrance Davis, Girard
Preston Rapczak, Newton Falls
Bailey McDermott, Girard
Damian Airwyke, Labrae
second team
offense
Adam Rusnak, Campbell
Anthony Pratt, Girard
Nathen McCroby, LaBrae
Christ Brooks, Champion
Diego Santiago, Girard
Migel Burgess, Liberty
Aidan Warga, Girard
Jimmy Jones, Girard
Kent Wolford, LaBrae
Tyler Briggs, Brookfield
Jalen McKinney, Liberty
defense
Alex Wildman, Champion
Jacob Pawcio, Champion
Jakob Armeni, Campbell
Carter Coman, Liberty
Anthony Harris, LaBrae
Jarid Armeni, Campbell
Patrick Reardon, Brookfield
Gage Emery, Brookfield
James Shaffer, Campbell
Dom Harris, LaBrae
Kameron Thomas, Liberty
MAHONING VALLEY ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
first team
Jimmy Harper, Jackson-Milton
Dyllen Gibbs, Jackson-Milton
Bryce Davis, Jackson-Milton
Matt Hvisdak, Lowellville
Joe Ballone, Lowellville
Alex Cintron, McDonald
Josh Celli, McDonald
Zach Gray, McDonald
Ali Hammond, McDonald
Logan Marshall, McDonald
Nate Dean, McDonald
Zach Nolf, McDonald
Cameron Tucker, McDonald
Nathan Chiclowe, Mineral Ridge
Josh Hammond, Sebring
Brannon Brungard, Springfield
Benjamin Chaszeyka, Springfield
Shane Eynon, Springfield
Zachary Stouffer, Springfield
Luke Snyder, Springfield
Garrett Walker, Springfield
Isaac Linton, Waterloo
Ryan Slaven, Western Reserve
Adam Gatrell, Western Reserve
Brandon Jarvis, Western Reserve
Brycen Jackson, Western Reserve
Todd Henning, Western Reserve
specialists
Clay Medvec, Springfield
Cody Wise, Western Reserve
Matthew DeAngelis, Waterloo
Logan Schields, McDonald
second team
Sean Lengyel, Jackson-Milton
Harrison Lay, Jackson-Milton
John Landis, Jackson-Milton
Evan Zupko, Lowellville
Will Enyeart, Lowellville
Jack Bucan, McDonald
Dominic Schadl, McDonald
Kaden Crown, McDonald
Randall Miller, Mineral Ridge
Eric Basista, Mineral Ridge
Joe Rozzi, Mineral Ridge
Jake Fullerton, Sebring
Noah Dennis, Sebring
Corey Hatton, Springfield
Evan Ohlin, Springfield
Garrett Stallsmith, Springfield
Trey Huth, Waterloo
Joe Thomas, Waterloo
Josh Miller, Western Reserve
Cameron Durig, Western Reserve
Caleb Quinn, Western Reserve
honorable mention
Jakob Fay, Jackson-Milton
Aaren Landis, Jackson-Milton
Micah Mamula-Zarlingo, Lowellville
Jake Rotz, Lowellville
Dylan Durkin, Lowellville
Ryan Scala, McDonald
Kameron Stofko, McDonald
Dakota Edwards, Mineral Ridge
Donny Timms, Mineral Ridge
Donovan Seruch, Sebring
David Duvall, Springfield
Brady Brungard, Springfield
Logan Robinson, Waterloo
Cody Stump, Waterloo
Jimmy Moyberry, Western Reserve
Hunter Kiesewetter, Western Reserve
EASTERN OHIO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
First Team
Erik Hopfenziz, Columbiana
Hunter Zentner, Columbiana
Chase Franken, Columbiana
Joe Bable, Columbiana
Wayne Davis, Columbiana
Parker Sherry, East Palestine
Dominic Posey, East Palestine
Cameron Walker, East Palestine
Marco Ferry, Leetonia
Brice Blackburn, Lisbon
Cam Grodhaus,Southern
Jayce Sloan, Southern
River Pappas, Southern
Brad Sloan, Southern
Dylan Milhoan, Southern
Trent Wright, Toronto
Zach Stackhouse, Toronto
Ethan Antram, United
Landon Baker, United
Brady Leyman, United
Bodey Kiko, United
Nick Rhodes, United
Derrick Suggs, Wellsville
Specialists
Logan Bell, Lisbon
Gunner McIntosh, United
Second Team
Jakob Cross, Columbiana
Brandt Virden, Columbiana
Cody Miller, Columbiana
Brock Cheurco, East Palestine
Mike Frazier, East Palestine
Colton Cook, East Palestine
Conner Hicks, Leetonia
Brock Simpson, Leetonia
Sean Preston, Lisbon
Justyn Briand, Lisbon
Steven Craig, Southern
Mark Soukup, Southern
Kyle Young, Southern
Frank Fulton, Toronto
AJ Clegg, Toronto
Tristan Thomas, Toronto
Tyler Lippiatt, United
Deric Ellyson, United
Brendan Rose, United
Caden Weekly, Wellsville
Cole Corbin, Wellsville
second team
Specialists
Collin Schick, Columbiana
Darien Suggs, Wellsville
Honorable Mention
Xathon Cross, Columbiana
Blaize Reynolds, East Palestine
Alex Waterbeck, Leetonia
Nicolas Mundy, Lisbon
Steven Richards, Southern
Isaac Miller, Toronto
Christian Barnes, United
Draven Crow, Wellsville
Staff report