COURTS
COURTS
Mahoning County
marriage licenses
Michael T. Stout, 31, of 527 Union St., Youngstown, and Nicole E. Atkinson, 31, of 527 Union St., Youngstown.
Nicholas A. Conn, 36, of 38 Stanton Ave., Boardman, and Evie G. Thomas, 29, of same.
Linwood D. Muldrow, 38, of 138 Dunlap Ave., Youngstown, and Taneasha M. Anderson, 38, of 6031 Applecrest Court, Apartment 16, Boardman.
Edward R. Ward, 63, of 2013 Warwick Ave., Youngstown, and Paula D. Williams-Lacy, 53, of same.
Fabian A. Neely, 23, of 3623 Hudson Ave., Youngstown, and Apollonia G. Miller, 23, of 211 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown.
new complaints
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. Brianna R. Ozias et al, foreclosure.
Kymberlie Jackson v. St. Elizabeth Youngstown Hospital et al, complaint.
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v. David A. Beavers et al, foreclosure.
Joyce M. Kirkpatrick et al v. James J. Hunter et al, complaint.
Kubota Credit Corporation, USA v. Scott A. Bryant, complaint.
Esther White v. The TJX Companies, Inc. et al, jury demand.
Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC v. Nicole L. Hixenbaugh et al, foreclosure.
Flagstar Bank FSB v. Thomas R. Marlowe et al, foreclosure.
PHH Mortgage Corporation v. Susan M. Seacrist et al, foreclosure.
James Olenick v. Anthony Carson et al, other torts.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Edward Chester Prusak et al, delinquent taxes.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Donald J. Weston et al, delinquent taxes.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Phillip Williams et al, delinquent taxes.
Kenya D. Dothard v. Elsa E. Munoz et al, jury demand.
Gaylord Properties Group, LLC v. Medeiros Investments, LLC et al, foreclosure.
Credit Acceptance Corporation v. Jasmin Roman, complaint.
Natalie Sahyoun v. Youngstown Symphony Society et al, appeal.
A&M Total Restoration LLC v. Gloria Wilson, complaint.
Michael S. Ascione v. Kevin O’Connor et al, other torts.
John Bosley, Sr. v. Associated Paper Stock, Inc., jury demand.
Citimortgage, Inc. v. Norman E. Martin et al, foreclosure.
Becky L. Minor v. Louis G. Lee et al, complaint.
Casey Rhodes v. Brandy Suarez et al, jury demand.
Snow & Sauerteig, LLP v. Marcus Penn, money.
Randall Shields v. Comdoc MW, Inc. et al, appeal.
Gertrude McGaughy v. Mirkin & Associates, Inc. et al, appeal.
Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC v. Mark A. Brooks et al, foreclosure.
Joe Avers v. Trolio’s Auto Specialists et al, complaint.
Ashley M. Leggett v. Humility of Mary Health Partners et al, appeal.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company v. Edward Richards et al, foreclosure.
US Bank National Association v. Barbara Snyder et al, money and foreclosure.
First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. CES Group, LLC et al, foreclosure.
domestic relations
Arlene E. Charles Woodard v. Nathan P. Woodard, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Arlene Elizabeth Charles.
Ahlam Ashraf Mishmish v. Samih Asfour, annulment to plaintiff.
Carmen Starkey v. Bishop Starkey, divorce to both.
Paul Chambers III v. Katelyn McFarland Chambers, divorce to both; wife returns to former name of Katelyn Rose McFarland.
Cynthia E. Grier v. Richard V. Davis Sr., divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Cynthia Elaine Grier.
Maureen M. Bentum v. Lillian Bannarn, divorce to plaintiff.
Jeffrey D. Smith v. Kimberly L. Smith, divorce to both.
Gloria J. Alicea v. Clemente F. Alicea, divorce to plaintiff.
Shellie R. Newhouse v. David A. Newhouse, divorce to plaintiff.
Gregory L. Kosec Jr. v. Alicia M. Kosec, divorce to both.
Cherelle Whitfield v. Timothy K. Whitfield, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Cherelle Lavett Jackson.
Joseph Mendez v. Kelsey L. Mendez, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Kelsey Lynn Mellott.
Samuel W. Kriebel, III v. Denise A. Kriebel, divorce to plaintiff.
Joel Albrecht v. Ashley Albrecht, divorce to both.
John R. Holden v. Elizabeth T. Holden, divorce to both.
Shonnita L. Hudson v. Clifton T. Hudson, divorce to plaintiff.
Charles L. Klempay v. Patricia Klempay, divorce to both; wife returns to former name of Patricia Ann Gill.
Kalecia D.S. Jackson v. Arthur J. Harrison, divorce to plaintiff.
Duyen Phan v. Chad Ickes, divorce to plaintiff.
Edwin Bonilla, Sr. v. Grieselda M. Bonilla, divorce to both.
Barbara M. Hileman v. Curt E. Hileman, divorce to both.
Janice F. Burd v. Bradley S. Burd, divorce to both; wife returns to former name of Janice Faye Collinsworth.
Michelle A. Frease v. Paul R. Frease, divorce to both.
Sandra L. Taylor v. Anthony P. Taylor, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Sandra Lynnette Wright.
Gary Heberling v. Deborah Heberling, divorce to plaintiff.
Louis J. Rossi v. Jody A. Rossi, divorce to both; wife returns to former name of Jody A. DePaul.
Joshua Calabria v. Lani M. Mosser, divorce to plaintiff.
Douglas D. Fife, Jr. v. Jennifer Fife, divorce to plaintiff.
Maria S. Conrad v. Bernard Conrad, divorce to plaintiff.
Gerald J. Bradford v. Chastity D. Bradford, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Chastity Dawn Morrison.
Luz M. De Jesus Rosado v. Fernando Q. Nieves, divorce to plaintiff.
Terra A. Moffo v. Ronald D. Moffo, Jr., divorce to plaintiff.
Tammy J. Aljariri v. Mohammad Aljariri, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Tammy Joan D’Alesio.
Jacquelyn Griffin v. Cleophas Alexander, divorce to plaintiff.
Christine A. Yapp v. James D. Yapp, divorce to plaintiff.
Ioannis Skoytellis v. Maria Skoytellis, divorce to plaintiff.
Sonya M. Fowler Boyd v. Donald E. Boyd, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Sonya Michelle Fowler.
Joshua D. Kershner v. Jennifer M. Kershner, dismissed.
Roseline M. Munoz Colon v. Juan A. Rodriguez, divorce to plaintiff.
Airell Nuzzo v. Shaun Nuzzo, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Airell Leonard.
David J. Kubik v. Gloe A. Hull, divorce to plaintiff.
Gregory B. Sabol v. Heather A. Sabol, divorce to plaintiff.
Henry Lindsey v. Rochelle Lindsey, divorce to plaintiff; wife returns to former name of Rochelle Ureal Williams.
Johnna Hanni and Mark Hanni II, dismissed.
Guido P. Jannetti, Jr. and Tammi L. Jannetti, dissolution granted to both.
Mishell Wenger and Samuel Wenger, dissolution granted.
Michael Capps and Susan E. Capps, dissolution granted; wife returns to former name of Susan Elizabeth McNally.
Brandon Case and Sarah Case, dissolution granted.
William J. Rice and Lisa D. Rice, dissolution granted; wife returns to former name of Lisa Diane Cizmar.
Jami B. Laskay and Justin A. Laskay, dissolution granted.
Marina Faunda and Joseph Faunda, dissolution granted; wife returns to former name of Marina Juliette McMasters.
John B. Frank and Rebecca E. Frank, dissolution granted.
Carly Orr and Brian Orr, dissolution granted; wife returns to former name of Carly Marie Goddard.
Elizabeth A. Kendall and Jacob M. Kendall, dissolution granted.
Christina Perkins and Michael Perkins, dissolution granted.
Armando A. Curiel and Julia V. Butler, dissolution granted.
Ricky L. Hungerford and Charlene S. Hungerford, dissolution granted; wife returns to former name of Charlene Starr Patterson.
Julie M. King and Benjamin King, dissolution granted; wife returns to former name of Julie Megan Tyo.
Nazanin Naderi and Mahmood Karimiabdolmaleki, dissolution granted.
Patricia A. Donatelli and Michael A. Donatelli, dissolution granted.
John M. Stuard, Jr. and Christy M. Stuard, dissolution granted.
State v. Shawta Hasley, sentenced.
State v. Eugene Matthews, community control continued.
State v. Kaylin Sly, probation violation dismissed.
State v. Edward J. Thomas, sentenced to serve 36 months and consecutively to Mahoning County Case.
State v. Jaron D. Martin, sentenced to 3 years community control by APA.
State v. Bobby Luckett, dismissed.
State v. Jawaun M. Brown, sentenced to serve 3 years in prison.
State v. Jonathan A. Gray, sentenced to serve 9 months in prison.
State v. Charles Parisi Jr., pleads guilty.
State v. Kimberly Sarkozy, pleads guilty.
State v. Ryan M. Trimacco, dismissed.
Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Anthony T. Canacci et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company v. Michael J. Fetsko et al, foreclosure.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Michael R. Tiller, complaint on promissory note.
Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Heather E. Teeters et al, foreclosure.
Darwin Minnis v. Sarah Morrison et al, notice of appeal.
Carmen Rosado-Rodriguez v. Nemenz Lincoln Knolls Market Inc., jury demand.
US Bank National Association v. Felix Simone et al, foreclosure.
R&J Trucking v. United Material Recovery LLC, other civil.
Christopher Wilkes v. Carey M. Smith, jury demand.
Huntington National Bank v. Heather L. Yost et al, money and foreclosure.
Taniesha Holland et al v. Zachary Schwanbeck et al, settled.
State Farm Fire and Casualty Co. v. Zachary Schwanbeck et al, settled.
Dominic F. Cicozi v. Sarah Morrison et al, dismissed.
Pennymac Loan Services LLC v. Andrea K. Adams et al, order of magistrate.
Premier Billing Network LLC et al v. Marybeth F. Romeo et al, order of magistrate.
Tenisha Thomas v. Toulas Bridal Inc., order of magistrate.
California Palms LLC et al v. Pender Capital Asset Based Lending Fund I LP, order of magistrate.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Jefferson Townsend, order of magistrate.
WSB Rehabilitation Services Inc. v. Platinum Health Care LLC et al, settled.
Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC v. Bryan W. Paramore et al, decision of magistrate.
CAF Bridge Lending LLC et al v. Griffin Investments LLC et al, order of magistrate.
Danny L. Koster v. Britney L.V. Spencer et al, order of magistrate.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Frances M. Black et al, foreclosure.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Cardinal Renovation Group LLC et al, foreclosure.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Robert S. Kennedy et al, foreclosure.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Susan J. Williams et al, foreclosure.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Omar J. Baaree et al, foreclosure.
Ohio Edison Co. v. Ohio Bell Telephone Co. et al, order of magistrate.
Troy McGinnis v. PurFoods LLC et al, order of magistrate.
State v. Sammie Smith Jr., sentenced.
State v. Jonathan Ashby, sentenced.
State v. Wallace Lewis, sentenced.
State v. Scott McGann, sentenced.
State v. Susan J. Malysa, sentenced.
State v. Derek E. Chittock, sentenced.
State v. Willie J. Cowan, sentenced.
State v. Albert Cosey, sentenced.
State v. Trent A. Marcum, sentenced.
State v. Latoya Martin, sentenced.
State v. David Brown, pleads guilty.
State v. James Strait, sentenced.
State v. Briawna A. Hayes, pleads guilty.
State v. Jermaine Young, setenced to 3 years in prison.
State v. Emanuel Giles, sentenced to 10 months in prison.
State v. Scott McGann, sentenced.
State v. Jeremy Everheart, pleads guilty.