Thursday
Thursday
Comedy
Comedians of Local Interest, 8 p.m., Calvin Center, 755 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown;
Fairs and Festivals
Mount Carmel Festival, 5 p.m. to 11 p.m., Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church, 343 Via Mount Carmel Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-4144.
St. Demetrios Greek Festival, 4 p.m., St. Demetrios Community Center, 3223 Atlantic St. NE, Warren; 330-394-9021.
Onstage
SDLqThe Addams Family,” 8 p.m., Kent Trumbull Theater, 4314 Mahoning Ave. NW, Champion; 330-675-8887.
Outdoor Music
Frank Gallo Band, 7 p.m., Mauthe Park, 156 Smithfield St., Struthers; 330-755-7977.
Mahoning Valley Button Box Band, 6:30 p.m., Roosevelt Park , 800 Struthers Liberty Road, Campbell; 330-755-7445.
Following June, 7 p.m., Ramsay Memorial Pavilion, Corner of Fifth Street and Ohio Avenue, McDonald; 330-530-5472.
Youngstown Area Community Concert Band, 7 p.m., Boardman Park, 375 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-726-8105.
Special Events
Family Tour Thursdays, 10 a.m. to 11:30 a.m., Mill Creek MetroParks Farm, 7574 Columbiana Canfield Road, Canfield; 330-533-7572.
FRIday
Fairs and Festivals
Mount Carmel Festival, 5 p.m. to 11 p.m., Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church , 343 Via Mount Carmel Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-4144.
St. Demetrios Greek Festival, 4 p.m., St. Demetrios Community Center, 3223 Atlantic St. NE, Warren; 330-394-9021.
Pop
Atlanta Rhythm Section, 8 p.m., Kent Stage, 175 E. Main St., Kent; 877-987-6487.
Onstage
“A Wrinkle in Time,” 7:30 p.m., Hopewell Theatre, 702 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-5455.
“Jesus Christ Superstar,” 7 p.m., Millennial Theatre at Crestview High School, 44100 Crestview Road, Columbiana; 800-838-3006.
“Forbidden Youngstown: The Greatest Hits,” 8 p.m., Rust Belt Theater Company, 755 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-507-2358.
“The Addams Family,” 8 p.m., Kent Trumbull Theater, 4314 Mahoning Ave. NW , Champion; 330-675-8887.
Music
Maureen Collins in Patsy Cline cabaret, 7:30 p.m., Flad Pavilion, 260 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-0264.
Special Events
Family Fun Fridays, 11 a.m. to 1 p.m., Fellows Riverside Gardens-Mill Creek Park, Mill Creek Park, Youngstown; 330-533-6299.
Family Fun Saturday Golf, 5 p.m., Mill Creek MetroParks Golf Course, 1 W. Golf Drive, Boardman; 330-740-7112.
SATURday
Fundraiser
Niki Feezle Cystic Fibroses Explosion of Hope Fire and Thunder at the Hollow, 6:30 p.m., Buffalo Hollow, 51367 Dickson Road, Petersburg; 330-426-2299.
Fairs and Festivals
Mount Carmel Festival, 5 p.m. to 11 p.m., Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church , 343 Via Mount Carmel Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-4144.
St. Demetrios Greek Festival, 4 p.m., St. Demetrios Community Center, 3223 Atlantic St. NE, Warren; 330-394-9021.
Onstage
“A Wrinkle in Time,” 7:30 p.m., Hopewell Theatre, 702 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-5455.
“Jesus Christ Superstar,” 7 p.m., Millennial Theatre at Crestview High School, 44100 Crestview Road, Columbiana; 800-838-3006.
“Forbidden Youngstown: The Greatest Hits,” 8 p.m., Rust Belt Theater Company, 755 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-507-2358.
“The Addams Family,” 8 p.m., Kent Trumbull Theater, 4314 Mahoning Ave. NW, Champion; 330-675-8887.
Music
Maureen Collins in Patsy Cline cabaret, 7:30 p.m., Flad Pavilion, 260 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-0264.
Sales, Shows
Columbiana Street Market, 10 a.m. to 3 p.m., downtown Columbiana; 330-482-3822.
Special Events
Car and Motorcycle Show, 1 p.m. to 3 p.m., Continuing Healthcare at the Ridge, 3379 Main St., Mineral Ridge.
Outdoor Music
Absolute Journey with Harvest, 5 p.m., Warren Community Amphitheatre, 321 Mahoning Ave. NW, Warren; riverrockattheamp.com.
SUNDAY
Fairs and Festivals
Serbian Day Picnic, 11:30 a.m. to 9 p.m., Holy Trinity Serbian Orthodox Church, 39 Laird St., Youngstown; 330-792-2022.
Mount Carmel Festival, 1 p.m. to 10 p.m., Our Lady of Mount Carmel Church , 343 Via Mount Carmel Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-4144.
St. Demetrios Greek Festival, 1 to 10 p.m., St. Demetrios Community Center, 3223 Atlantic St. NE, Warren; 330-394-9021.
Onstage
SDLqA Wrinkle in Time,” 2 p.m., Hopewell Theatre, 702 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-5455.
“Jesus Christ Superstar,” 3 p.m., Millennial Theatre at Crestview High School, 44100 Crestview Road, Columbiana; 800-838-3006.
“The Addams Family,” 2 p.m., Kent Trumbull Theater, 4314 Mahoning Ave. NW, Champion; 330-675-8887.
Outdoor Music
White House Summer Music Series 2018, 1 to 3 p.m., Whitehouse Fruit Farm, 9249 state Route 62, Canfield.
Guys Without Ties, 6 p.m., Bicentennial Gazebo, Warren-Sharon Road, Vienna.
The Sensations, 6 p.m., Waterworth Park, N. Ellsworth Ave., Salem.
Youngstown Area Community Concert Band with the Shenango Valley Community Band, 4 p.m., Boardman Park, 375 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-726-8105.
Erie Heights Brass Ensemble, 6 p.m., Harding Park, 249 Roosevelt Drive, Hubbard; 330-534-3098.
Russell Thompson and Free Agent, 3 p.m., B&O Station, 530 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-747-3232.
Special Events
Mill Creek Trolley Tours, 12:45 p.m., 2 p.m. and 3:15 p.m., Mill Creek MetroParks Ford Nature Center, 840 Old Furnace Road, Youngstown; 330-740-7107 (reservations required).
MONDAY
movies
“A League of Their Own,” 9 p.m., outdoors at Covelli Centre, 229 E. Front St, Youngstown.
Fairs and Festivals
Columbiana County Fair, 8 a.m. to 11 p.m., Columbiana County Fairgrounds, 225 Lee Ave., Lisbon; 330-424-5531.
TUESDAY
Fairs and Festivals
Columbiana County Fair, 8 a.m. to 11 p.m., Columbiana County Fairgrounds, 225 Lee Ave., Lisbon; 330-424-5531.
Outdoor Music
Blue Siren, 7 p.m., Austintown Township Park, 6000 Kirk Road, Austintown; 330-793-0718.
The Butch Nichols Combo, 7 p.m., downtown Poland.
WEDNESDAY
Fairs and Festivals
Columbiana County Fair, 8 a.m. to 11 p.m., Columbiana County Fairgrounds, 225 Lee Ave., Lisbon; 330-424-5531.
Outdoor Music
Ohio Little Rock Band, 7 p.m., Woodworth Park, Luther Avenue between Market St. and Southern Blvd., North Lima; 330-549-9552.
Starlight and the Nice Band, 5 to 8 p.m., Wick Park, 1000 Fifth Ave., Youngstown.
Demos Papadimas with Yankee Bravo, 7 p.m., Mill Creek MetroParks Wick Recreation Area, 1861 McCollum Road, Youngstown.