PREP SCHEDULE
PREP SCHEDULE
TODAY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mooney at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Canfield at Orrville, 4:45 p.m.
Girard at Badger, 7 p.m.
Crestview at United, 7:30 p.m.
Lowellville at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
South Range at Smithville Tournament, TBA
Western Reserve at Smithville, 11:30 a.m.
BOWLING
MLK Tournament at McKinley Lanes, 9 a.m.
tuesDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Canton Central Catholic at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Cardinal Mooney at LaBrae, 7 p.m.
Lisbon at Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
Austintown Fitch at Poland, 7 p.m.
Boardman at Struthers, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.
Champion at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.
East at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Garrettsville Garifeld at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.
Howland at Niles, 7 p.m.
Hubbard at Girard, 7 p.m.
New Philadelphia at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Salem at South Range, 7 p.m.
Southern at Crestview, 7 p.m.
Lowellville at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Sebring at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Springfield at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.
Waterloo at McDoanld, 7 p.m.
Bloomfield at Badger, 7 p.m.
Bristol at Maplewood, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.
Southington at Mathews, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 7:15 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Beaver Local at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.
Bloomfield at Badger, 5:30 p.m.
wednesDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Girard at Champion, 7 p.m.
Kennedy Catholic at Warren Harding, 7:15 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ursuline at Hoban, 7 p.m.
Rootstown at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Boardman at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.
Brookfield at Champion, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Edgewood, 7 p.m.
East at Howland, 7 p.m.
Hubbard at Lakeside, 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Warren Harding, 5:30 p.m.
Liberty at LaBrae, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Girard, 7 p.m.
Poland at Niles, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Jefferson, 7 p.m.
Alliance at Salem, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland CC at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.
SWIMMING
Alliance at Canfield, YSU, 5 p.m.
BOWLING
Boardman at Howland, Echo Lanes, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Warren Harding, Freeway Lanes, 4 p.m.
Hubbard at Liberty, 4 p.m.
LaBrae at Austintown Fitch, 4 p.m.
Niles at Girard, 4 p.m.
Lowellville at Warren JFK, 4 p.m.
WRESTLING
Girard at Alliance, 7 p.m.
Lakeside, Poland Tri at Canfield, 6 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Waterloo at Jackson-Milton, 5 p.m.
thursDAY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Jackson-Milton at Waterloo, 7 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at McDonald, 7 p.m.
Sebring at Lowellville, 5:30 p.m.
Springfield at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Wellsville at Southern, 7:15 p.m.
United at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.
Badger at Heartland Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Bristol at Maplewood, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.
Southington at Mathews, 7 p.m.
BOWLING
Cardinal Mooney at Lordstown, Freeway Lanes, 4 p.m.
Lowellville vs. Wellsville, Holiday Bowl, 4 p.m.
friDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cardinal Mooney at Steubenville, 7:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Akron SVSM, 7:30 p.m.
Austintown Fitch at East, 7 p.m.
Boardman at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.
Brookfield at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Girard, 7 p.m.
Howland at Canfield, 7 p.m.
LaBrae at South Range, 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Niles, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Champion, 7 p.m.
Poland at Lakeside, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Salema at Canton South, 7:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Sebring, 7 p.m.
Lowellville at Waterloo, 7 p.m.
McDonald at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Lisbon at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.
United at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.
Wellsville at Southern, 7:30 p.m.
Warren JFK at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7 p.m.
Badger at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Bristol at Newbury, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Bloomfield, 5:30 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Maplewood, 7 p.m.
Windham at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Beaver Local at Buckeye Local, 7:15 p.m.
East Liverpool at Oak GLen, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lisbon at Columbiana, 6 p.m.
SWIMMING
Poland at Warren Harding, 5 p.m.
WRESTLING
Josh Hephner Tournament, Fitch, 1 p.m.
SATURDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Buchtel at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Western Reserve at Struthers, 7 p.m.
Beaver Local at Southern, 7:15 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cardinal Mooney at McDonald, 2:30 p.m.
Ursuline at Gilmour Academy, 2:30 p.m.
Austintown Fitch at Canfield, 3:30 p.m.
Campbell at Champion, 12:30 p.m.
Edgewood at Hubbard, 1:30 p.m.
Girard at Jefferson, 2:30 p.m.
LaBrae at Brookfield, 1:30 p.m.
Lakeside at Poland, 1:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Boardman, 2:30 p.m.
Newton Falls at Liberty, 1:30 p.m.
Niles at Struthers, 1:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at East, 2:30 p.m.
Salem at West Branch, 1:30 p.m.
Crestview at Lowellville, 1 p.m.
Southern at Leetonia
St. John School at Mathews, 2:30 p.m.
Beaver Local at Harrison Central, 2:15 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman at Shaker Heights, 5 p.m.
Canfield, Cardinal Mooney, Poland, South Range at Falcon Invitational, SPIRE Institute, 12 p.m.
BOWLING
Boardman boys at G-Men Classic, Sky Lanes, 11 a.m.
WRESTLING
Howland Invitational, 10 a.m.
Josh Hephner Tournament, Fitch, 9 a.m.
sunday
BOWLING
Boardman girls at G-Men Classic, Sky Lanes, 11 a.m.