Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463
Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463
Fri: Perfect Pair, 8 p.m.
Sat: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
Tue: David Kana, 7 p.m.
Blue Wolf Tavern, 1295 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-726-1736
Thu: Scammin’ Jones, 8:30 p.m.
Tue: Team Trivia, 8:30 p.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chesternut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Sat: Groove Clinic, 8 p.m.
Tue: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 6 p.m.
Wed: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 6 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown
Thu: Swing Night, 8 p.m.
Fri: Tie-Dye Leopard with the Jabronies and Terafractal, 10 p.m.
Sat: Lake Lake with Fake News and Swamp Drag, 10 p.m.
Sun: The Grease Monkeys, 7 p.m.
Christopher’s End of the Tunnel, 100 E. Federal St., Youngstown
Fri: Shoe Shine Boys, 6 p.m.
Coaches, 635 E. State St., Salem
Fri: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.
Dash Inn, 2716 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-5030
Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Thu: Thursday Night Car Cruise with DJ Richie D, 5 p.m.
Fri: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 8 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: JAB (Jabari, Alfred Clarett and Bill Beck), 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: JAB (Jabari, Alfred Clarett and Bill Beck), 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Groggy Monday, 8 1/2 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-2500
Sat: John Grahovac Sr. and friends, 7 p.m.
Hideaway Lounge, 5840 1/2 Youngstown Warren Road, Niles
Fri: Glitter Pig, 9 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: One Hit Wonders, 8 p.m.
Sat: Nitebridge, 8 p.m.
Sun: Boogie Fever, 7 p.m.
Lake Tavern, 6071 state Route 46, Mecca; 330-637-1971
Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 8 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: Davis and Henner , 7 p.m.
Sat: Joe Rollin Porter, 7 p.m.
Tuesday: Trivia Tuesdays, 7:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424
Sat: Duology, 7 p.m.
Michael Anthony’s, 98 E. State St., Sharon, Pa.
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 8 p.m.
Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020
Sat: Davis and McKay, 6:30 p.m.
Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown; 330-729-2249
Fri: Sugar Daddy Express, 7:30 p.m.
Sat: The Classics, 7:30 p.m.
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
The Royal Oaks, 924 Oak St., Youngstown; 330-744-5501
Fri: Idle Shades, Jagger Holly and Teenage Bubblegums, 8 p.m.
Sharon Maennorchor, 291 S. Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: National Button Accordion Festival, 5 to 10 p.m.
Sat: National Button Accordion Festival, 12 to 10 p.m.
Sun: National Button Accordion Festival, 12 to 9 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Thu: Harnessing the Sun with the Service Monkeys, 8 p.m.
Fri: Sweet Earth, 8 p.m.
Sat: The Labra Brothers, 9 p.m.
Tangier Bar & Pizza, 880 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers; 234-855-0847
Sat: The Fringe, 9:30 p.m.
Thelma’s Sports Bar, 255 E. High St., Sharpsville, Pa.; 724-962-7493
Thu: The River Saints, 7 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Michael Smylie hosts open mic, 8 p.m.