NIGHTLIFE
Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463
Fri: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 8 p.m.
Tue: David Kana, 7 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Jim Gill, 7 p.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Max Schang and The Blarneytones, 7 p.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chesternut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Thu: Simply Ed Karaoke, 6:30 p.m.
Fri: County Mayo, 7 to 10 p.m.
Sat: Juvenile Characteristics, 8 p.m.
Sun: Steve Vuich and guests, noon
Tue: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 6 p.m.
Buckeye Elks Lodge 73, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9486
Wed: Karaoke with DJ Greg, 8 p.m.
Cedars West End, 702 Steel St., Youngstown
Fri: T-Tops, with Baroque Monday and Highland Rose, 10 p.m.
Sat: Deadbeat Poets and the Jellybricks, 10 p.m.
Chad Anthony’s, 1315 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-953-2344
Fri: Deja Vu, 9 p.m.
Christopher’s End of the Tunnel, 100 E. Federal St., Youngstown
Fri: Shoe Shine Boys, 6 p.m.
Tue: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.
Courthouse Inn and Restaurant, 116 W. Lincoln Way, Lisbon; 330-870-4216
Sat: Paul Scott, 6 p.m.
Crickets, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown
Fri: Seamus, 3 to 7 p.m.; Disco Inferno, 7 p.m.; Bustin Loose, 11 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-1949
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 8:30 p.m.
Groggy Monday, 8 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown
Fri: John Grahovac Sr. and friends, 7 to 10 p.m.
Holiday Bar, 2124 Elm Road, Warren; 330-372-6479
Sat: Betty G and the Harvest, 9 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 8 p.m.
Sat: Twist, 8 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Sat: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.
Irish Bob’s, 3602 South Ave., Youngstown
Fri: Bogside Boys, 3 to 9 p.m.
Jacks Bar & Grille, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland
Sat: Cin City and the Saints, 9 p.m.
Kravitz Deli, 3135 Belmont Ave., Liberty
Thu: County Mayo, 6 to 9 p.m.
Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307
Sat: Mojo Mary and the Evolution, 9 p.m.
Maennerchor Club, Sharon, Pa.
Sat: County Mayo, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.; Mixed Greens, 9 to 11 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m.
Fri: Grady Miller Band, 10 a.m.; Chardon Polka Band, 6 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Thu: Paul Scott, 6 p.m.
Sat: John Reese Project, 7 p.m.
Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020
Sat: Davis and McKay, 6:30 p.m.
O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800 (party tent in plaza parking lot)
Fri: Shaffer Brothers, 8 a.m.; County Mayo, noon; 80’s Proof, 5 p.m.; Graphic Pink, 8 p.m.
O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 120 W. Federal St., Youngstown
Fri: County Mayo, 9 a.m.; 80’s Proof, 5 p.m.
Quaker Steak & Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd., Austintown; 330-349-9464
Fri: Jim Fritz and Jim Golen, 11 a.m.; Tara’s Fire, 3 to 6 p.m.
Quaker Steak & Lube‚ö 435 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-726-5823
Fri: Tara’s Fire, 3 to 6 p.m.; Guys Without Ties, 6:30 p.m.
Quaker Steak & Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464
Fri: Steve Vuich
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232
Thu: Jay Byrd, 5 p.m.
Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Thu: Justin Randall Quartet, 9 p.m.
Fri: Josh Powell Show, 6 p.m.
Sat: Ms. Alpha Phine and Vision Week, 5 p.m.
Tessie’s Casual Cafe inside The Quality Inn, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.
Fri: DJ Dr. Goo Brandon Martin DJ, 8 p.m.
Sat: Basement Band, 8 p.m.
The Breakroom, 39 Ohio St., Wheatland, Pa.
Fri: FX Project, 8:30 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Fri: Junkyard Gypsys, 3 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.
V2, 100 W. Federal St., Youngstown (inside party tent)
Fri: Labra Brothers, 2 p.m.; Party O Band, 4 p.m.; Whiskey Pilot, 6:45 p.m.; Hoss and the Juggernauts, 8:15 p.m.
Wedgewood Fernando’s, 6200 South Ave., Boardman; 330-726-2010
Sat: Southside Rhythm Section, 6 p.m.
Youngstown Acme Club, 50 Struthers-Coitsville Road, Youngstown
Fri: Cin City and the Saints, 8:30 p.m.