Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Tom Sailor and Caterpillar Head, 9 p.m.
Sat: The River Saints, 7 p.m.
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Sat: Dead Flowers, 8 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Fri: Daddy-O and the New Diva, 7 p.m.
Sat: The Beachhouse Band, 7 p.m.
BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana
Fri: Charles Wesley Godwin, 7 p.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Sat: Groove Clinic, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sun: Steve Vuich hosts open mic, noon to 3 p.m.
Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Fri: Madeleine, Kristen Kuiper, 6 p.m.
Sat: High Noon, 7 p.m.
Crooked Tongue Brewing, 2516 Benjamin Franklin Highway, Edinburg, Pa.
Sat: The David Mayfield Parade, 7 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Thu: Thursday night car cruise with DJ Richie D, 5 p.m.
Fri: The Sensations, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Fri: Billy Beck, Jabari and Al, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Twist, 8 p.m.
Sat: Nitebridge, 8 p.m.
La Isla , 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754
Thu: Randy Velez, 6 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Fri: Scammin’ Jones, 8 p.m.
Sun: Music with a Mission festival to benefit the Rescue Mission with Redline, 80s Proof, Howard and the Point Five Band, Guys Without Ties and more, 1 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Tue: Trivia, 7:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Myrddin Winery, 3020 Scenic Ave., Berlin Center
Thu: Madeleine, 7 to 9 p.m.
Fri: Levi Reed, 7 to 9 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: Cottonwood Band, 9 p.m.
Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown; 330-799-2249
Fri: The Classics, 7:30 p.m.
Sat: Vegas the Band, 7:30 p.m.
Riser Tavern & Grill, 1135 W. Western Reserve Road, Boardman
Tue: Steve Vuich hosts acoustic open stage, 7 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Fri: DTown, 9 p.m.
Sat: Awful Honesty, Drop the Act and No Big Deal, 8 p.m.
The Vineyards at Pine Lake, 14101 Market St., Columbiana
Wed: Bike Night, 6 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open-mic night, 8 p.m.
City hall lot, 111 W. Federal St., Youngstown
Fri: The Labra Brothers, 7 p.m.