HIGH SCHOOL
SCHEDULE
wednesDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Badger at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Brookfield at Garrettsville Garfield, 7:30 p.m.
LaBrae at Bristol, 7 p.m.
Mathews at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Poland at Boardman, 7:30 p.m.
Sharpsville at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Warren Harding at St. Ignatius, 7 p.m.
South Range at Carrollton, 6 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Heartland Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Lisbon at Steubenville Central Catholic, 5 p.m.
Beaver Local at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Poland at Boardman, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Salem at Minerva, 7:30 p.m.
Southeast at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Oak Glen, 2 p.m.
SWIMMING
Salem at South Range, 8 p.m.
Howland, Fitch at Hubbard, 5 p.m.
Warren Harding, Perry, Massillion, Glen Oak Quad at CT Branin, 11:30 a.m.
BOWLING
Boardman at Stonehedge Christmas Tournament, Stonehedge Lanes, 9 a.m.
Edward Zitnik Memorial Tournament, Bell Wick Bowl, 10 a.m.
WRESTLING
Hubbard, Salem at Girard, 7 p.m.
South Range at Crestview, 6 p.m.
Beaver Local at Medina Invitational, TBA
thursDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Howland, Ursuline at Sharon, 4:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Jackson-Milton, 7:30 p.m.
Columbiana at Mogadore, 6 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cleveland Central Catholic at Cardinal Mooney, 7:30 p.m.
Valley Christian at Brookfield Holiday Tournament, TBA
Bristol at Champion, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Pymatuning Valley, 7 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Waterloo, 7 p.m.
Springfield at Crestview, 7 p.m.
East Palestine at Lowellville, 7 p.m.
McDonald at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Sebring at Leetonia, 6 p.m.
Beaver Local at Columbiana, 6:15 p.m.
Southern at Conotton Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Badger at Southington, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Steubenville, 5 p.m.
WRESTLING
Howland at Wheeling High School (W.VA), Park Duals, 10 a.m.
Medina Invitational, TBA
friDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Boardman at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Champion at Bristol, 7 p.m.
Girard at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Hubbard at Canfield, 7 p.m.
McDonald at Niles, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Windham, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Lowellville, 7 p.m.
Crestview at Southern, 6 p.m.
South Range at Springfield, 6:30 p.m.
Heritage Christian at Sebring, 7:30 p.m.
Lordstown at Southington, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley Christian at Brookfield Holiday Tournament, TBA
Austintown Fitch at Hidden Gems Holiday Tournament, TBA
South Range at Teays Holiday Tournament, TBA
Oak Glen at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.
SWIMMING
Massillon, Canfield, Boardman Tri, YSU, 12 p.m.
WRESTLING
Boardman, Columbiana at Kenston Invitational, Kenston High School, 9 a.m.
Canfield at Holiday Wrestling Tournament, Brecksville-Broadview Hts., 10 a.m.
Howland at Wheeling High School (W.VA), Park Duals, 10 a.m.
GlenOak at Salem, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Mooney at Lake Center Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Canfield at Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Lakeside at Girard, 7 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Champion, 7 p.m.
Mathews at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
East Palestine at Beaver Local, 7:15 p.m.
Lordstown at Southington, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Mooney at Cornerstone Christian, 2:30 p.m.
Austintown Fitch at Hidden Gems Holiday Tournament, TBA
Chardon at Canfield, 2:30 p.m.
Garfield at Newton Falls, 1:30 p.m.
Lakeside at Girard, 3:30 p.m.
Howland at Louisville, 1:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Field, 2:30 p.m.
Niles at McDonald, 2:30 p.m.
Shaw at Boardman, 2:30 p.m.
South Range at Teays Holiday Tournament, TBA
East Palestine at East Liverpool, 2:30 p.m.
Mathews at Mineral Ridge, 5:30 p.m.
Western Reserve at Lisbon, 2:15 p.m.
Windham at Maplewood, 11 a.m.
Beaver Local at Brooke, 4:30 p.m.
WRESTLING
Austintown Fitch JV Tournament, TBA
Boardmn at Kenston Invitational, Kenston High School, 9 a.m.
Canfield at Holiday Wrestling Tournament, Brecksville-Broadview Hts., 10 a.m.
tuesDAY, JAN. 2
BOYS BASKETBALL
Ursuline at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.
Erie McDowell at Fitch, 7 p.m.
Ravenna at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.
South Range at McDonald, 7 p.m.
Lisbon at Western Reserve, 7:30 p.m.
Lowellville at Crestview, 7:30 p.m.
Heartland Christian at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.
Springfield at Columbiana, 7 p.m.
Wellsville at Beaver Local, 7:15 p.m.
Bloomfield at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Bristol at Badger, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Maplewood, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Wellsville at Oak Glen, 7:30 p.m.
BOWLING
Warren Harding at Boardman, Boardman Lanes, 4 p.m.
wednesDAY, JAN. 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Valley Christian at Mooney, 7:30 p.m.
Austintown Fitch at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Boardman at Lakeside, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Newton Falls, 7 p.m.
Canfield at East, 7 p.m.
Champion at LaBrae, 7 p.m.
Edgewood at Struthers, 7 p.m.
Howland at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.
Hubbard at Poland, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Girard, 7 p.m.
Niles at Jefferson, 7 p.m.
Marlington at Salem, 7:30 p.m.
Sprignfield at Waterloo, 7 p.m.
Warren JFK at Trinity, 7 p.m.
BOWLING
Cardinal Mooney at Heartland Christian, Hunt CLub Lanes, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Austintown Fitch, Wedgewood Lanes, 4 p.m.
Girard at Campbell, 4 p.m.
Lakeside at Howland, 4 p.m.
Lakeview at LaBrae, Freeway Lanes, 4 p.m.
Liberty at Niles, McKinley Lanes, 4 p.m.
WRESTLING
Brookfield, Jackson-Milton Tri at Liberty, 6 p.m.
Canfield at Howland, Eastwood Mall, TBA
West Branch at Boardman, 6 p.m.
thursDAY, JAN. 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL
McDonald at Lowellville, 7 p.m.
Sebring at Mineral Ridge, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.
Leetonia at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.
Wellsville at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.
Bristol at Badger, 7 p.m.
Fuchs Mizrachi at Southington, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Maplewood, 7 p.m.
East Liverpool at Indian Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Oak Glen at Beaver Local, 7:15 p.m.
BOWLING
Wellsville at Lordstown, Freeway Lanes, 4 p.m.
WRESTLING
Lakeside, Poland Tri at Fitch, 5 p.m.
friDAY, JAN. 5
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cardinal Mooney at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Boardman at Howland, 7 p.m.
Brookfield at Girard, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Champion at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
East at Lakeside, 7 p.m.
Edgewood at Niles, 7 p.m.
Jefferson at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at LaBrae, 7 p.m.
Struthers at Poland, 7 p.m.
Warren Harding at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Salem at Minerva, 7:30 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Lowellville, 7 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Sebring at McDonald, 7 p.m.
Waterloo at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Leetonia at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.
Southern at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
Wellsville at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.
Badger at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Windham, 7 p.m.
Maplewood at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Southington at Newbury, 7 p.m.
Beaver Local at Indian Creek, 7:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Buckeye Local, 7:15 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Southern at Toronto, 6 p.m.
SWIMMING
Poland at Hoban, Akron University, 7 p.m.
WRESTLING
Howland at Meadville, TBA
SATURDAY, JAN. 6
BOYS BASKETBALL
Valley Christian at Warren JFK, 7 p.m.
Canfield vs. Mt. Lebanon at Moon, 3 p.m.
Farrell at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
United at Salem, 7:30 p.m.
South Range at Lowellville, 7 p.m.
Wellsville at Oak GLen, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cardinal Mooney at Lisbon, 2:30 p.m.
Valley Christian at Warren JFK, 5:30 p.m.
East at Boardman, 2:30 p.m.
Girard at Champion, 12:30 p.m.
Howland at Austintown Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Jefferson at Hubbard, 1:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Brookfield, 1:30 p.m.
Poland at Edgewood, 1:30 p.m.
Struthers at Lakeside, 1:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Niles, 2:30 p.m.
Salem at Carrollton, 1:30 p.m.
McDonald at Lordstown, 2:30 p.m.
Rootstown at Western Reserve, 2:30 p.m.
Springfield at East Palestine, 2:30 p.m.
Harrison Central at East Liverpool, 2:30 p.m.
SWIMMING
NEAC Swim and Dive Championships, Wooster High School, 1 p.m.
New Years Classic Invitational, YSU, 9 a.m.
Matins Ferry at Beaver Local, 2 p.m.
BOWLING
Boardman at Buckeye Classic, High Performance Lanes, 9 a.m.
WRESTLING
Howland at Meadville, TBA
East Liverpool at Richmond Edison, 10 a.m.
Leonard Truck and Trailer Tournament, Jackson-Milton, 6 p.m.
Liberty Invitational, 10 a.m.