BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana
BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana
Fri: Richard Boston, 7 p.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Shoe Shine Boys, 8 p.m.
Sat: 2nd Avenue Project, 8 p.m.
Tue: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 6 p.m.
Bronzwood Golf Course, 9645 Kinsman Pymatuning Road, Kinsman
Fri: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 5 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown
Sat: Demos Papadimas with Zach Keim, 10 p.m.
Chipper’s Sports Bar, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown
Fri: Shoka Mike, Jay Read, Tha Grimey Onez, 8 p.m.
Christopher’s End of the Tunnel, 100 E. Federal St., Youngstown
Fri: The Nathan James Review, 7 p.m.
Tue: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 p.m.
Coaches, 635 E. State St., Salem
Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m.
Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Sat: Iron Roots Band, 9 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Manhattan, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Hoss and the Juggernauts, 8 p.m.
Sat: The Hern Brothers, 8 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Sat: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.
J. Hicks on the Square, 117 N. Diamond St., Mercer, Pa.
Thu: Teddy Pantelas Trio, 7 p.m.
Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles-Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627
Sat: Tongue in Groove, 9 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m.
Fri: Qwister, 7 p.m.
Sat: Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m.
Tue: Trivia Night with Winfield Dray, 7:30 p.m.
Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Thu: Paul Scott, 7:30 p.m.
Sat: John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m.
Nick’s Inn 62, 1890 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-346-4546
Sat: Steve Vuich and the River Saints, 9 p.m.
Quaker Steak & Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd., Austintown; 330-349-9464
Wed: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
The Royal Oaks, 924 Oak St., Youngstown; 330-744-5501
Sat: The Cheats, Tiger Sex and Turbo Lovers, 9 p.m.
Speakeasy Lounge, 136 N. Park Ave., Warren; 330-647-9232
Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Thu: Teen Angst Night, 9 p.m.
Fri: Angela Perley and the Howlin’ Moons, 9 p.m.
Tessie’s Casual Cafe, inside the Quality Inn, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.
Fri: Karaoke DJ Rockin Ryne Slater, 8 p.m.
Sat: The FX Project, 8 p.m.
The Confluence, 214 E. Washington St., New Castle, Pa.
Thu: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Michael Smylie and Steve Vuich host open stage, 8 p.m.
Y-Two Bar, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Warren
Fri: After the Fall, 9 p.m.
Sat: Damian Knapp, 9 p.m.