PREPS
PREPS
FOOTBALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
AT OHIO STADIUM, COLUMBUS
Thursday
DIVISION II
Massillon Perry (13-1) vs. Cincinnati La Salle (12-2), 7:30 p.m.
Friday
DIVISION VI
Cuyahoga Heights (14-0) vs. Maria Stein Marion Local (13-1), 10 a.m.
DIVISION IV
Columbus Bishop Hartley (12-2) vs. Steubenville (13-1), 3 p.m.
DIVISION I
Cincinnati St. Xavier (9-5) vs. Cleveland St. Ignatius (13-1), 8 p.m.
Saturday
DIVISION VII
Minster (10-4) vs. Warren John F. Kennedy (13-1), 10 a.m.
DIVISION III
Trotwood-Madison (12-2) vs. Akron Arch. Hoban (13-1), 3 p.m.
DIVISION V
Canton Central Catholic (10-3) vs. Coldwater (13-1), 8 p.m.
SCHEDULES
TODAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Maplewood at Howland, 6:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cardinal Mooney at Valley Christian, 7 p.m.
Warren JFK at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Boardman at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Columbiana at Sebring, 6 p.m.
Crestview at Jackson-Milton, 7:30 p.m.
Lowellville at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at East Palestine, 7:30 p.m.
South Range at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Local at Western Reserve, 7:30 p.m.
United at McDonald, 7:30 p.m.
Bristol at Lordstown, 7 p.m.
Grand Valley at Maplewood, 7 p.m.
Pymatuming Valley at Badger, 5:30 p.m.
Heartland Christian at Maplewood, 7:15 p.m.
BOWLING
Cardinal Mooney vs. McDonald, Boardman Lanes, 4 p.m.
Austintown Fitch at Warren Harding, 4 p.m.
Boardman vs. Canfield, Wedgewood Lanes, 4 p.m.
Girard at LaBrae, 4 p.m.
Howland vs. Ashtabula Lakeside, Echo Lanes, 4 p.m.
Lakeview at Liberty, Bell Wick Bow, 4 p.m.
TUESDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Sebring at Lordstown, 6 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Hubbard at Austintown Fitch, 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Champion, 7 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Brookfield at Howland, 7 p.m.
John Marshall at Warren Harding, 7 p.m.
Niles at Girard, 7 p.m.
Poland at Salem, 7:30 p.m.
West Branch at Canfield, 7:30 p.m.
BOWLING
Cardinal Mooney vs. Ursuline, Boardman Lanes, 4 p.m.
Hubbard at Struthers, Holiday Bowl, 4 p.m.
Howland at Warren Harding, Freeway Lanes, 4 p.m.
Campbell at Girard, McKinley Lanes, 4 p.m.
Lowellville at Wellsville, 4 p.m.
THURSDAY
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Badger at Warren JFK, 6 p.m.
Austintown Fitch at Liberty, 7 p.m.
Niles at Girard, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Jackson-Milton, 6 p.m.
East Palestine at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.
McDonald at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.
Sebring at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.
Southern Local at Crestview, 6 p.m.
Springfield at Lowellville, 7:30 p.m.
Wellsville at United, 7:30 p.m.
Western Reserve at South Range, 7:30 p.m.
Bristol at Maplewood, 7 p.m.
Champion at Mathews, 7 p.m.
Southington at Fairport Harding, 7:30 p.m.
East Liverpool at Brooke, 7:15 p.m.
BOWLING
Boardman vs. LaBrae, Boardman Lanes, 4 p.m.
Maplewood vs. Lowellville, Holiday Lanes, 4 p.m.
FRIDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
Canfield at Marlington, 7:30 p.m.
Uniontown Lake at Ursuline, 7 p.m.
Valley Christian at Sebring, 6 p.m.
Girard at Struthers, 7 p.m.
Hubbard at Campbell, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Poland, 7 p.m.
Niles at Brookfield, 7 p.m.
Warren Harding at Boardman, 7 p.m.
Heartland Christian at Lisbon, 7:30 p.m.
Lowellville at South Range, 7:30 p.m.
McDonald at Springfield, 7:30 p.m.
Wellsville at Crestview, 7:30 p.m.
Western Reserve at Columbiana, 7:30 p.m.
Badger at Pymatuming Valley, 7 p.m.
Lordstown at Bristol, 7 p.m.
Mathews at Grand Valley, 7 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman (girls) vs. North Canton Hoover, Youngstown State, 5 p.m.
WRESTLING
Jackson-Milton at Solon, 4:30 p.m.
Girard at Solon Tournament, 3 p.m.
DEC. 3
BOYS BASKETBALL
Maplewood at Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Lincoln West at West Branch, 7:30 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Brookfield at Niles, 2:30 p.m.
Champion at Lakeside, 2:30 p.m.
Girard at Struthers, 2:30 p.m.
Hubbard vs. Campbell, 2:30 p.m.
Kenston at Howland, 1:00 p.m.
Max S. Hayes at Warren Harding, 2:30 p.m.
Columbiana at Lowellville, 7:30 p.m.
Crestview at Sebring, 1:30 p.m.
Southern Local at Jackson-Milton, 6 p.m.
Western Reserve at Leetonia, 7:30 p.m.
Louisville at Salem, 1:30 p.m.
West Branch at Minerva, 1:30 p.m.
Wellsville at East Liverpool, 2:30 p.m.
BOWLING
Boardman at Columbus Kick-off Invitational, 11:15 a.m
HOCKEY
Canfield vs. Benedictine, Ice Zone, 5 p.m.
SWIMMING
Boardman, Canfield, Wooster at Warren Harding, 11 a.m.
WRESTLING
Boardman, Liberty at Poland Duals Wrestling Tournament, 9 a.m.
Crestview at Rick Link Invitational, Union Local High School, 9:30 a.m.
Jackson-Milton at Solon, 9:30 a.m.
Girard at Solon Tournament, Solon High School, 9 a.m.
West Branch at Massillon Tuslaw, 1 p.m.