NIGHTLIFE
Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Howland; 330-395-9463
Sat: Mark Soini and Christine Witt, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Wed: Todd Cutshaw, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Doug from Doug and Dave, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
BirdFish Brewing Co., 16 S. Main St., Columbiana
Sat: River Riders, 7 p.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: The Sensations, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Wed: Open-mic night, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
California Palms Hotel and Suites, 1051 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-935-2663
Thu: Susan Wojnar, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Thu: Simply Ed karaoke, 9 p.m.
Fri: DJ Metro, 1 a.m. to 2 a.m.
Fri: Old Goats Band, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: DJ Metro, midnight to 2 a.m.
Sat: Huckin’ Fillbillies, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sun: Metal Inc., 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Mon: Sums Divide, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Tue: Mark Soini, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Wed: Perfect Pair, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown
Fri: Whiskey Daredevils with Lords of the Highway, 10 p.m.
Clark Bar, 3143 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-797-9111
Fri: Mojo Mary and the Evolution, 9 p.m.
Coach’s Burger Bar, 9065 Springfield Road, Poland; 330-549-9994
Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Sat: High Noon, 9 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Rudy and The Professionals, 8:30 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Jam session, 6 to 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Groggy Monday, 8 1/2 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-2500
Sat: John Grahovac Sr. and Friends, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Walk of Shame, 8 p.m.
Sat: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 8 p.m.
Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, 4171 Westford Place, Canfield; 330-533-8733
Sat: Sounds Around Town, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Lake Club, 1140 Paulin Road, Poland; 330-549-3996
Fri: River Riders, 6:30 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Thu: The John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m.
Fri: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Sat: Teddy Pantelas and Zach Economos, 7:30 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Sat: Richard Boston, 7 p.m.
Mojo’s Pub and Grille, 6292 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-793-6656
Fri: Rich Oswald, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: DJ/Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.
Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp and Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
Saxon Club, 710 S. Meridian Road, Austintown; 330-792-7973
Sun: DARE Sunday Singles Dance, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Sat: Groove Clinic, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.
YOLO Grille and Tap Room, 5529 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-953-1887
Wed: Julius Veal, 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.