COLUMBIANA, TRUMBULL COUNTY COURTS
COURTS
COLUMBIANA COUNTY
New complaints
Lilian Frantz v. Community Action Agency, money.
CMS v. Liquid Luggers, money.
Michelle McKinnon v. Kimberly Kelleher et al, money.
Charter One Fire Insurance v. Aimee Thouvenin, money.
Divorces Asked
Edward Stasik, of 16452 Lisbon St., East Liverpool, v. Sharon Stasik, of same.
Daniel Davis, of 488 Old Fourteen Road, Columbiana, v. Molly Davis, of 44733 Heck Road, Columbiana.
Dissolutions granted
Paula Criss and Michael Criss.
Kristen Savage and Matthew Savage.
Divorces granted
Zackary Heath v. Brianna Heath.
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Docket
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Edwin C. Miller et al, foreclosure.
4X4S Unlimited Inc. v. Sergio DiPaolo et al, default.
GMAC Mortgage LLC v. Joseph P. Matig et al, dismissed.
Trumbull Memorial Hospital Warren v. Kimberly Chamberlain, dismissed.
Kim Macioszek v. Matthew Meszaros, dismissed.
Warren Ohio Hospital Co. LLC v. Tiffany J. Black, dismissed.
George Hadzigeorge v. Ioannis N. Kotsatos, dismissed.
Prop Logistics LLC v. Michael R. Wilkinson, dismissed.
Green Tree Servicing LLC v. Holly Mahan et al, dismissed.
Stanley N. Sokol Jr. v. Joe Sanki, dismissed.
Stanley N. Sokol Jr. v. Tammy Sanki, dismissed.
Peerless Indemnity Insurance Co. v. Adam P. Slater et al, dismissed.
Tiffany Goss v. Austin Hall, dismissed.
Tiffany Goss v. Raven Carter, dismissed.
Cach LLC v. Renee Merrell, dismissed.
Rebecca Muckridge v. William Terihay, dismissed.
State v. Charlene A. Whirles, sentenced.
State v. Shedrick Parker III, sentenced.
State v. Mandi Mae Hunt, sentenced.
State v. Larry Brooks, sentenced.
State v. Zachary T. Keeley, sentenced.
State v. Mandi Hunt, sentenced.
Alan Jornigan v. Maria Catone, settled.
Donald A. Beaumont v. Kvaerner North American Construction et al, dismissed.
Summit Street News Inc. v. City of Warren, Ohio, et al, dismissed.
Donald J. Rimar v. Stephen Buehrer et al, dismissed.
George Theophanous v. General Motors Lordstown Assembly et al, dismissed.
Mathew J. Lewis v. General Motors LLC Chevrolet Motors Div, dismissed.
Trumbull County Administration et al v. Ohio Department of Job and Family Services et al, dismissed.
Deanna Higginbottham et al v. Lawrence Damico MD et al, dismissed.
Christina Sainato Montgomery v. Darden Restaurants Inc., dismissed.
Dissolutions granted
Marcia Fisher and Dave Fisher.
Theresa Pearl Ledsome and William Boyd Ledsome Jr.
Joseph A. Kovacich and Justine Kovacich.
Jodi L. Neill and Damon M. Neil.
Divorces granted
Stephanie Miller v. Jeffrey Miller.
Candace L. Waid v. James M. Waid.
Jessica Brainard v. Christopher Brainard.
Tracy G. Boser v. James A. Boser III.
Jacueline J. Starkey v. Stanley D. Starkey Jr.
Domestic cases dismissed
Eric Charles Baumgartner v. Erica Lynn Baumgartner.
Terri M. Bianco v. Lisa M. Gilliam.
courts
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Carl R. LaLama, Jr., 58, of 2533 Canfield Road, Youngstown, and Franklin J. Harris, 52, of 2533 Canfield Road, Youngstown.
Zackary J. Capron, 30, of 14950 French St., Damascus, and Kayleigh A. Price, 29, of same.
Marcus A. Cornwell, 41, of 77 Elm St., Struthers, and Mary E. Clark, 37, of same.
David C. Barnhart, 23, of 136 12th St. NE, New Philadelphia, Ohio, and Molly L. Kohler, 22, of 200 Talsman Drive, Unit B, Canfield.
Brian M. Perry, 36, of 25 Brookfield Ave., Boardman, and Meghan A. Gulas, 30, of same.
Alek M. Francis, 23, of 4637 Westwood Drive, Youngstown, and Kayla L. Tackett, 27, of 4533 Kirk Road, Unit 9, Austintown.
Benjamin F. Hankins, 48, of 11925 Oyster Road North, Alliance, and Jimmie E. Kinsey, 45, of same.
Pasqualino Nerone, 32, of 4589 Rhode Island Drive, Austintown, and Kellie F. Shope, 25, of same.
David S. Stanish, III, 29, of 1557 Fountain Square, Austintown, and Ashley C. Thompson, 30, of same.
William M. Nichols, 35, of 11473 Western Reserve Road, Salem, and Amanda M. Mitchell, 28, of same.
Kyle R. Rudrick, 23, of 932 Lanterman Ave., Youngstown, and Shawna R. Simpson, 25, of same.
Nicholas C. McQueen, 25, of 65 Washington Blvd., Youngstown, and Christina M. Figueroa, 23, of same.
Lucas A. Marshall, 33, of 6721 W. South Range Road, Salem, and Kasey J. Kirchner, 28, of 41388 state Route 517, Lisbon.
John P. Heid, 36, of 6461 St. Andrews Drive, Unit 4, Canfield, and Jennifer N. Lindgren, 32, of same.
Reuben C. Knepper, 49, of 221 Goleta Ave., Youngstown, and Charles W. Kennedy, 44, of same.
Brian N. Blevins, 34, of 8631 Knauf Road, Canfield, and Melissa J. Cook, 35, of same.
David A. Brown, 48, of 743 E. Lucius Ave., Youngstown, and Cheryl L. Thacker, 48, of same.
Eugene M. Mitchell, 18, of 1136 Inverness Ave., Youngstown, and Alexis A. Lyda, 18, of 1164 E. Garfield Road, Petersburg.
Kyle J. Citino, 27, of 5121 Willow Crest Ave., Austintown, and Katelyn M. Peloza, 24, of same.
Marcus R. Corlew, 31, of 3733 Riblett Road, Austintown, and Molly C. Mann, 26, of same.
John J. Corroto, 27, of 6643 Bristle Wood Drive, Boardman, and Kristen T. Lofaro, 26, of 482 Garden Valley Court, Boardman.
Lee C. Orahood, 28, of 5914 Stanhope Kellogsville Road, Andover, Ohio, and Amanda S. Mettler, 29, of 4399 Canfield Road, Canfield.
Maciek Adamczak, 34, of 12261 Springfield Road, New Springfield, and Judy M. Fronk, 50, of same.
Joshua Z. Gray, 21, of 4811 Westchester Drive, Unit 108, Austintown, and Stephanie L. Young, 21, of same.
David J. Dugan, 26, of 4523 Deer Creek Court, Unit 11, Austintown, and Kristina L. Rendle, 26, of same.
Bryn C. Speidel, 40, of 491 10th St., Struthers, and Chrystaline L. McArdle, 36, of same.
Divorces asked
Theresa C. Santillo, 173 Lake Wobegon Drive, Canfield, v. Marty D. Santillo, of same.
Carlyle E. Black, 6202 Metz Road, New Middletown, v. Judy L. Black, 603 Bacon Ave., East Palestine.
Christine Ann Jack, 3267 Hermosa Drive, Youngstown, v. Richard Joseph Jack, 1641 East Calle Santa Cruz, Phoenix, Ariz.
Gina M. Rae, 136 Renee Drive, Struthers, v. Jason A. Ventresco, 30 Carter Circle, Boardman.
Jennifer McCauley, 7053 West Blvd., Youngstown, v. Thomas McCauley, 171 Beechwood Drive, Youngstown.
Sandra Graham, 1470 Avon St., Youngstown, v. Gary T. Graham Jr., 2149 Brookfield Road, Columbus, Ohio.
Fadia Ishak, 7235 Trenholm Road, Boardman, v. Maher Sulebi, of same.
Jeremy Rothman, of 7659 Huntington Drive, Boardman, v. Stephanie A. Rothman, of 3631 Hopkins Road, Youngstown.
Marie Y. Crues, of 465 W. Como St., Struthers, v. Carlos A. Crues Sr., PO Box 640, Leavittsburg.
Charmaine Little, of 1499 Fountain Square Drive, Apt. 184, Youngstown, v. Andre Little, of 152 Wirt Blvd., Youngstown.
Robert M. McAllister, of 5035 Friendship Ave., Boardman, v. Marybeth McAllister, of 358 West Omar St., Struthers.
Dissolutions asked
Kimberly M. Lewis, 1100 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman, and Robert R. Lewis, 47 Christian, Hubbard.
Kelli R. Hennings, 57 W. Warren, Youngstown, and Omar Matarneh, 7449 West Blvd., Youngstown.
Sean P. Tress, 4844 Cooper Road, Lowellville, and Aspasia Lyras, 560 Neoka Drive, Campbell.
Deborah M. Williams, 225 Sleepy Hollow Drive, Canfield, and Christopher J. Williams, 81 Savannah Court, Canfield.
John Kevin Grizzle, 540 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman, and Tina Marie Grizzle, 3035 Canfield Road, Youngstown.
Kimber L. Cronin, 5529 Norquest Blvd., Austintown, and Robert M. Cronin, 12 Bob White, Youngstown.
Matthew T. Gomon, of 2185 Southpointe Trail, Brunswick, and Lisa Anne Gomon, of 8572 Catarina Place, Poland.
Sherry Ann Zents, of 4780 Shadow Oak Drive, Unit B, Austintown, and Russell Zents, of 16281 Heiser Road, Berlin Center.
New complaints
Elizabeth Ann Lemon et al v. Brookdale Senior Living Communities Inc. et al, money.
Patricia Garcar v. City of Youngstown et al, workers’ compensation.
Vista Center of Boardman v. Janice Mulch, money.
Federal National Mortgage Association v. Mary Cunningham et al, foreclosure.
State Farm Fire and Casualty Insurance v. Cory Allen Altman, money.
Debbie Aziz v. New Leaf Residential Services et al, other torts.
Mahoning County Treasurer v. Ronald C. Williams et al, foreclosure.
Mahoning County Treasurer v. Dorothy R. Mason, deceased, et al, foreclosure.
Mahoning County Treasurer v. Ruby Williams et al, foreclosure.
Joyce L. Burton v. Annie R. Franklin et al, money.
Tina Weimer v. Greenwood Chevrolet Inc. et al, money.
Victoryia M. Marchegiano-Italiano et al v. Ella M. Brooks et al, other torts.
Alayne Magni v. Hong-Diem T. Nguyen et al, other torts.
Susan Rusu et al v. Correction Corp. of America et al, money.
CTW Development Corp. v. Klacik Real Estate LLC et al, money.
SunTrust Mortgage Inc. v. Edward R. Householder III et al, foreclosure.
City of Youngstown v. Gary W. Chapman, money.
Mahoning County Treasurer v. Dominic Tondy et al, foreclosure.
Capital One Bank USA NA v. Shawn E. West, money.
Capital One Bank USA NA v. Holly M. Aeppli, money.
Akron General Medical Center v. Kevin Bright, money.
Carrington Mortgage Services LLC v. Michael E. Welborn et al, foreclosure.
Carolyn Steiner v. David Brenner, money.
Jacinta L. Baugh v. Joseph M. Duncko, money.
HSBC Bank USA NA v. Robert J. Greene et al, foreclosure.
Agland Co-Op Inc. et al v. Stonegate Construction Inc., money.
US Bank NA v. Laura Marie Patterson et al, foreclosure.
John A. Reed v. Clark A. Biles et al, other torts.
David Rees v. Corrections Corp. of America, money.
Sidney Cornwell v. Faustino Castro et al, money.
Diana Parish v. Kathleen Louise Stout et al, money.
Grange Insurance Companies v. Jayla Dana Abrams et al, money.
Humility House v. Carrie Young et al, money.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Christopher J. Moses Sr. et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Tina M. Ballmer et al, foreclosure.
David A. Hoffman et al v. Motorists Mutual Insurance Co., other civil.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Margaret L. Davis et al, foreclosure.
MidFirst Bank v. Patricia Wilson et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Anthony Mortaro et al, foreclosure.
US Bank National Association v. Derek T. McElhaney et al, foreclosure.
US Bank National Association v. David P. George et al, foreclosure.
The Huntington National Bank v. Gertrude B. Crissinger et al, foreclosure.
US Bank National Association v. Charles A. Niccum et al, foreclosure.