TV & RADIO
TV & RADIO
TODAY
7:30 a.m. (GC) Golf: Alfred Dunhill Championship.
7:30 a.m. (TNN) Tennis: Belgium vs. Great Britain.
8 a.m. (NBCSN) Auto racing: Abu Dhabi Grand Prix practice.
Noon (33) College football: Navy at Houston.
Noon (CBSSN) College football: Western Michigan at Toledo.
Noon (ESPN2) College football: Miami at Pittsburgh.
Noon (FS1) College basketball: Marshall at Western Kentucky.
12:30 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Battle 4 Atlantis.
1 p.m. (21) NHL: Rangers at Bruins.
1 p.m. (FSN Ohio) College basketball: Arkansas State at Baylor.
2:30 p.m. (27) College football: Missouri at Arkansas.
2:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Advocare Invitational.
3 p.m. (ESPN) College basketball: Battle 4 Atlantis.
3:30 p.m. (19) College football: Washington State at Washington.
3:30 p.m. (33) College football: Iowa at Nebraska.
3:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College football: Boise State at San Jose State.
4 p.m. (FS1) College football: Oregon State at Oregon.
4:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College football: Massachusetts at Buffalo.
5 p.m. (ESPN) College basketbalL: Kentucky vs. South Florida.
5 p.m. (NBCSN) NHL: Blackhawks at Ducks.
5:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Wooden Legacy.
7 p.m. (AXSTV) College basketball: Battle 4 Atlantis.
7 p.m. (CBSSN) College football: Virginia Tech vs. Iowa State.
7 p.m. (FSN Ohio) (WNIO-AM 1390) NBA: Cavaliers at Hornets.
7 pm. (Root) (WLLF-FM 96.7) NHL: Penguins at Blue Jackets.
7 p.m. (WBBW-AM 1240) Hockey: Team USA at Youngstown Phantoms.
7:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Baylor at TCU.
7:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Ohio State vs. Memphis.
7:30 p.m. (STO) High school football playoffs.
8 p.m. (ESPNU) College football: Tulsa at Tulane.
8 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Las Vegas Invitational.
8 p.m. (GC) Golf: Australian Open.
8:30 p.m. (NHLN) NHL: Canucks at Stars.
8:30 p.m. (SECN) College basketball: Northwestern State at Auburn.
9 p.m. (MyYTV) NFL: “Mike Pettine Show.”
9:30 p.m. (AXSTV) College basketball: Battle 4 Atlantis.
9:30 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Illinois vs. Alabama-Birmingham.
9:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Advocare Invitational.
10 p.m. (Root) NHL: “Inside Penguins Hockey.”
10:30 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Las Vegas Invitational.
11:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College basketball: Wooden Legacy.
SATURDAY
9 a.m. (ESPN) College football: “College GameDay.”
9:30 a.m. (FS1) Soccer: Bayern Munich vs. Hertha Berlin, Bundesliga.
9:55 a.m. (NBCSN) Soccer: Manchester vs. Southampton, Barclays Premier League.
11 a.m. (Root) High school football playoffs: WPIAL Class A championship.
Noon (33) (WNIO-AM 1390) College football: Ohio State at Michigan.
Noon (CBSSN) College football: Cincinnati at East Carolina.
Noon (CW) College football: Duke at Wake Forest.
Noon (ESPN) College football: Clemson at South Carolina.
Noon (ESPNN) College football:SMU at Memphis.
Noon (ESPNU) College football: Virginia Tech at Virginia.
Noon (FSN Ohio) College football: Southern Mississippi at Louisiana Tech.
Noon (FS1) College football: Iowa State at West Virginia.
Noon (MyYTV) College football: Florida Atlantic at Old Dominion.
Noon (SECN) College football: Louisville at Kentucky.
12:30 p.m. (21) Soccer: Leicester City vs. Manchester City.
12:30 p.m. (STO) College football: Boston College at Syracuse.
12:30 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) (WLLF-FM 96.7) High school football playoffs: Hickory vs. Sharon.
1:30 p.m. (27) Off-road racing.
2 p.m. (Root) High school football playoffs: WPIAL Class 4A championship.
2:40 p.m. (WBBG-FM 106.1) College women’s basketball: Youngstown State at Oakland.
3 p.m. (21) Boxing: Charlo-Campfort (super welterweights).
3 p.m. (27) “College Football Today.”
3 p.m. (WKBN-AM 570) College basketball: Youngstown State at Niagara.
3:30 p.m. (27) College football: Alabama at Auburn.
3:30 p.m. (33) College football: Southern California at UCLA.
3:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Penn State at Michigan State.
3:30 p.m. (ESPNU) College football: Northwestern at Illinois.
3:30 p.m. (FSN Ohio) College football: Texas-El Paso at West Texas.
3:30 p.m. (FS1) College football: BYU at Utah State.
3:30 p.m. (MyYTV) College football: Charlotte at Rice.
3:30 p.m. (NBCSN) Skiing/snowboarding: Aspen Winternational.
4 p.m. (FS1) College football: Kansas State at Kansas.
4 p.m. (SECN) College football: Vanderbilt at Tennessee.
5 p.m. (NBCSN) College football: Grambling State vs. Southern.
6:30 p.m. (Root) NHL: Oilers at Penguins.
6:30 p.m. (WKBN-AM 570) High school football playoffs: Ursuline vs. Steubenville.
6:30 p.m. (WPIC-AM 790) (WLLF-FM 96.7) High school football playoffs: Sharpsville vs. Farrell.
7 p.m. (CBSSN) College basketball: Emerald Coast Classic.
7 p.m. (ESPNU) College basketball: Connecticut at Temple.
7 p.m. (NHLN) NHL: Capitals at Maple Leafs.
7 p.m. (STO) High school football playoffs.
7:30 p.m. (19) College football: Notre Dame at Stanford.
7:30 p.m. (ESPN) College football: Florida State at Florida.
7:30 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Mississippi at Mississippi State.
7:30 p.m. (FSN) (WNIO-AM 1390) NBA: Nets at Cavaliers.
7:30 p.m. (FS1) College basketball: Georgia at Seton Hall.
7:30 p.m. (SECN) College football: TExas A&M at LSU.
8 p.m. (33) College football: Oklahoma at Oklahoma State.
8 p.m. (GC) Golf: Australian Open.
8 p.m. (MyYTV) College basketball: Louisville at St. Louis.
9 p.m. (CBSSN) COllege football: Colorado State at Fresno State.
10 p.m. (Root) High school football playoffs: WPIAL Class 3A championship (recorded).
10:15 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Air Force at New Mexico.
10:45 p.m. (ESPN2) College football: Nevada at San Diego State.