Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Sun: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Fri: The Sparrows, 9 p.m.
Sat: Todd Kaden, 9 p.m.
Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463
Fri: Damian Knapp, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Rick Bartholomy, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Jim Scott, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Bourbon House 45, 775 Mahoning Ave., Warren; 234-223-2730
Sat: Northern Whiskey, 9 p.m.
Boxcar Lounge, 534 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-747-3232
Sat: Guilty Pleasures, 8 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Sun: Jeff Spencer, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
CA Restaurant, 492 McClurg Road, Boardman; 330-965-5899
Fri: Tommy Chris, 7 p.m.
Sat: Songbird Lumberjack, 7 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown; cedarsyoungstown.com
Thu: Jones for Revival, 10 p.m.
Sat: Spirit of the Bear, with Alex Hall’s Figurehead and Trojan Horse, 10 p.m.
Clark Bar, 3143 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-797-9111
Fri: Mark Soini Trio, 9 p.m.
Diletto Winery, 9182 Youngstown-Salem Road, Canfield; 330-286-3925
Fri: BreezeWay, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: JD Eicher, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-346-7373
Fri: Adrian Labra, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Double Deuce Saloon, 1666 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-921-9310
Sat: Big Wiggle and the Cool Cats, 9 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: The Sensations, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Sat: Gary Markasky Project, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Fractured Grape Winery, 115A Neshannock Ave., New Wilmington, Pa.; 724-901-1234
Fri: Jim Frank Duo, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Halliday’s Winery, 2400 NE River Road, Lake Milton; 330-654-9463
Fri: The Little Steve O Duo, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Skillet Lickers, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458
Fri: Wise Guyz, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sun: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 2 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Hawkeyes, 8 p.m.
Sat: No Bad Juju, 8 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Fri: Chuck Gisewhite, 9 p.m.
Knockin Noggin winery and cidery, 600 Main St., Volant, Pa.; 724-704-0662
Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 to 9 p.m.
Laddie’s Sky Club, 8189 Warren-Sharon Road, Brookfield; 330-448-6668
Fri: Honey Boy and the Bootleg Saints, 9 p.m.
Little Wing Cafe, 2750 Mahoning Ave., Warren; 330-399-5896
Sat: The River Saints with Chutch and Jake, 7 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Fri: Spirit of the Bear, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sat: Labra Brothers, 9 p.m.
Mon: Heavy Seas Beer Pairing Dinner, 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Sat: Teddy Pantelas and Zach Economos, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424
Sat: Richie Wilkins Trio Christmas Spectacular, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Fri: Joe Grace, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Doug and Dave, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Mojo’s Pub and Grille, 6292 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-793-6656
Fri: Rich Oswald, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Monteen’s, 3807 Belmont Ave., Liberty; 330-759-3699
Fri: East High School class of ’75 get reacquainted night, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sat: The Star Band, with Trina Bledsoe and Charisma, 8 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Fri: Rockaholics, 9 p.m.
Sat: The Rage, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Papa’s Sports Bar, 1639 Poland Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-3758
Fri: Iron Roots Band, 9:30 p.m.
Sat: Mr. Lucky, 9 p.m.
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp Band with Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
Tue: Skyler Monroe, 9 p.m.
Wed: Madam Weez, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Fri: Sam Goodwill, 10 p.m.
Sat: The Sparrows, 10 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Fri: Trilogy, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
YOLO Grille and Tap Room, 5529 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-953-1887
Wed: Julius Veal, 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.