NIGHTLIFE
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Sat: After Hours, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463
Sat: Matt Boser, 7 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Steve Cipriano, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Black Horse Tavern, 100 W. Liberty St., Girard; 330-545-5500
Fri: Open-stage night with Timmy and the Link, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Brewtus Brewing Company, 23 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Teddy Pantelas Trio, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sat: The Wise Guys, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Wed: OGB, 9 p.m.
CA Restaurant, 492 McClurg Road, Boardman; 330-965-5899
Sat: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Denny Rice, 7 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown; cedarsyoungstown.com
Fri: Harnessing the Sun, with Ralph Rich and Jay Walker Band, 10 p.m.
Sat: Jeff Buckley tribute show, 10 p.m.
The Clark House, 3590 Valley View Road, Clark, Pa.
Fri: The FX Project, 9 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-346-7373
Fri: Ted Miller, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Downtown Coffee Cafe, 29 N. Main St., Hubbard; 330-534-1199
Fri: Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: OGB, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Sat: Rudy and The Professionals, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Wed: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown
Fri: The One, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: The One, 6 to 10 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-1949
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 8:30 p.m.
Hartford Hill Winery, 3864 Bushnell Campbell Road, Fowler; 330-727-8458
Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
High Pointe Tavern & Restaurant, 754 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; 330-544-3300
Wed: Damian Knapp acoustic band, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Imbibe Martini Bar, 124 Federal Plaza West, Youngstown; 330-743-1266
Fri: Fashion Industry Night hosted by Brody Calix, 8 p.m.
Jacks Bar & Grille, 1877 Niles-Cortland Road, Howland
Fri: Damian Knapp with Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
Jess’s Junction, 3640 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-7244
Sat: Tim Dye of Groove Clinic solo show, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
JW’s Other Club, inside the Park Inn, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-906-6162
Sat: 80’s Proof, 9 p.m.
Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles-Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627
Wed: High Noon, 9 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Fri: Johnny Grahovac, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sat: DJ DrewTony, midnight to 2 a.m.
Tue: Trivia night with Winfield Dray, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Wed: “Cranksgiving” with New Belgium Brewing, 7 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Sat: Damian Knapp, 7:30 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Boomers, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp Band with Betty Griffin, 9 p.m.
Ryes Craft Beer & Whiskey, 124 W. Federal St., Youngstown
Thu: Polish Happy Hour and whiskey taste, 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Fri: Mark Soini, 9 p.m.
The Federal, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown
Sun: OGB at benefit for Jim Millerleile, 5 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Fri: Groove Clinic, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open-mic night, 8 p.m.