NIGHTLIFE
American Legion Post 737, 16465 Milton Ave., Lake Milton; 330-654-5630
Thu: The Muleface Brothers, 8 p.m.
Fri: Southern Overdrive, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463
Fri: Richard Boston, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Sugarcreek Duo, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Bojangles Road House, 48411 state Route 14, New Waterford; 330-846-0124
Sat: The FX Project, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Sun: Jeff Spencer, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Cedars West End, 702 Steel St., Youngstown
Fri: Bring your own vinyl rock and metal history, 10 p.m.
Sat: Angela Perley & The Howlin’ Moons, with Radio Lark, 10 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-346-7373
Fri: Max Schang, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Thu: Thursday Night Car Cruise with DJ Richie D, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Fri: Redline, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Sat: Main Street Lions, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Georgia City Lights, 3036 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-0961
Fri: Soundbite, 9:30 p.m.
Greene Eagle Winery, 2576 Davis-Peck Road, Cortland; 330-583-9463
Sat: Cathy Miller, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Fri: Mr. Lucky, 9 p.m.
Sat: Fetish, 9 p.m.
Jacks Bar & Grille, 1877 Niles- Cortland Road, Howland
Fri: Damian Knapp, 9 p.m.
Jupiter Studios, 346 E. Main St., Alliance; 330-581-5272
Fri: Ladyface with Modern Roots, 6 p.m.
Sat: Songbird Lumberjack, 8 p.m.
Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, 4171 Westford Place, Canfield; 330-533-8733
Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Wed: Reeds and Strings, 6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: The John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Sat: Lake District Winery Tour to benefit the Beatitude House, 1 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Sat: Ramon Landicho, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Fri: Stolen Rhodes, 9 p.m.
Sat: Old Goats Band, 9 p.m.
Nova Cellars Winery, 5253 Old Pulaski Road, Pulaski, Pa.
Sat: Jim Frank Duo, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Papa’s Sports Bar, 1639 Poland Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-3758
Sat: Save Yourself, 9:30 p.m.
Quinlan’s Irish Pub, 5154 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; 330-349-4500
Fri: Jay Wonders, 6 p.m.
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp, 9 p.m.
Rodeo Music Hall, 1743 Raccoon Road, Austintown
Wed: Big Country Saturday, 8 p.m.
Sammy’s Great American Bar, 177 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-5585
Sat: Riot Act, 9:30 p.m.
Shotz, 3731 Oakwood Ave., Austintown; 330-799-2510
Wed: Bike Night, 6 p.m.
Smokin’ Gun Saloon, 10826 Market St., North Lima
Fri: Following June, 9 p.m.
Stone Yard Grill and Tavern, 41 S. Main St., Niles; 330-544-9273
Sat: Teddy Pantelas, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Thu: Jay Byrd, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
VFW Donald Lockett Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville-Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Sun: Blues and jazz session, 4 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open-mic night, 7:30 p.m.