American Legion Post 290, 44403 state Route 14, Columbiana; 330-482-9657
American Legion Post 290, 44403 state Route 14, Columbiana; 330-482-9657
Sat: Columbiana Wine Festival, 3 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Sun: Columbiana Wine Festival, noon to 5 p.m.
American Legion Post 737, 16465 Milton Ave., Lake Milton; 330-654-5630
Fri: Shades of Gray, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Wise Guys, 9 p.m.
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Sat: Fins to the Left, 9 p.m.
Barrel33, 8208 E. Market St., Warren; 330-395-9463
Fri: Matt Boser, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Joe Fritz, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Fri: Open mic, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Dan Robertson, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Bourbon House 45, 775 Mahoning Ave., Warren; 234-223-2730
Wed: Jay Byrd, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Thu: Madam Weez, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Fri: Hat Trickz, 9:30 p.m.
CA Restaurant, 492 McClurg Road, Boardman; 330-965-5899
Sat: Stan Miller, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown; cedarsyoungstown.com
Fri: Wanyama with Treehouse and Two Days Til Tomorrow, 10 p.m.
Sat: Panty Droppin’ Rock Brigade, with the Youngstonians, 10 p.m.
Club Fuel, 188 Railroad St., Salem; 330-509-3235
Fri: Jerry Jacobs and Super Nats party, 9 p.m.
Sat: Edison’s Medicine and Super Nats party, 9 p.m.
Diletto Winery, 9182 Youngstown-Salem Road, Canfield; 330-286-3925
Fri: Richard Boston, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-346-7373
Fri: Rick Stoner and Jon Reider, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Thu: Thursday Night Car Cruise with DJ Richie D, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Fri: Redline, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Sat: The Sensations, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Tue: Party on the Patio with Total Package, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Time Trax, 8 p.m.; DJ Music Man, midnight to 2 a.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Sat: RadioPulse, 9 p.m.
Jess’s Junction, 3640 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-7244
Sat: Velvet Agenda, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, 4171 Westford Place, Canfield; 330-533-8733
Sat: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754
Fri: The Wise Guys, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Lake Tavern, 6071 state Route 46, Mecca; 330-637-1971
Sat: Huckin’ Fillbillies, with Wet Lemon and more, 4:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles-Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-3627
Sat: Guys Without Ties, 9 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: John Reese Project, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Maize Valley Winery, 6193 Edison St. NE, Hartville
Fri: Jim Frank Duo, 7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Sat: Damian Knapp, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424
Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: OGB, 9 p.m.
Papa’s Sports Bar, 1639 Poland Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-3758
Sat: After Hours, 9:30 p.m.
Paradise Patio at Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown
Fri: The Classics, 7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Sat: Army of 2, 7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Quaker Steak & Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464
Fri: Chris Higbee with the Rivers Own and Karli Whetstone, 5 p.m.
Quaker Steak & Lube, 2191 Millenium Blvd., Cortland
Thu: Christine Witt and Mark Soini, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
The Rig, 9421 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-7992
Thu: Damian Knapp, 9 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 and 34 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Wed: Lit Youngstown Reading featuring Larry Smith and Paul Gentile, 7 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Thu: Jay Byrd, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Fri: Groove Clinic, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sat: Barflies, 9 p.m.
Wed: Gary Pirrung, 9 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Mike Smylie hosts open-mic night, 7:30 p.m.
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 7:30 p.m.
YOLO Grille and Tap Room, 5529 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-953-1887
Wed: Julius Veal, 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.