COURTS
COURTS
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Stephen D. Matthews, 28, of 873 Bears Den Road, Youngstown, and Emily K. Daigle, 26, of same.
Richard L. Taylor, 59, of 491 Fourth St., Struthers, and Frances A. Hanley, 71, of same.
Blasina R. Martinez, 23, of 720 Kendis Circle #B, Youngstown, and Kassandra M. Garcia, 22, of same.
Ray A. Wynn Jr., 41, of 604 Ferndale Ave., Youngstown, and Sherrell N. Jackson, 40, of same.
Marcus DelFrate, 63, of 1470 Barbie Drive, Boardman, and Janet S. Frankland, 57, of same.
Daniel A. Thiel, 23, of 332 S. 15th St., Sebring, and Amber S. Prendergast, 21, of same.
Paul A. Rendon, 30, of 6436 Ridgeview, Austintown, and Darla A. Reid, 26, of 4867 Norquest Blvd., Austintown.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies Chapter 7
Ronald Carcella, 12966 Mills Creek Drive, Lusby, Md.
Frank Baran, 3200 Canfield Road, Youngstown.
William E. Tarr, 3370 Flo-Lor Drive, Youngstown.
Cathy T. Ballas, 5520 Lockwood Blvd., Youngstown.
Amanda M. Panno, 853 Fifth St., Struthers.
Colleen S. Richardson, 8399 Glenwood Ave., Boardman.
Stacey L. Miles, 2434 Chaney Circle, Youngstown.
Jill Baran, 23 Wesley Ave., Youngstown.
Lashunna Roland, 748 Roxbury Ave., Youngstown.
Dorothy Eldridge, 4552 Nantucket Drive, Austintown.
John Washington, 387 W. Evergreen Ave., Youngstown.
Jamie Lynn Hawkins, 1540 Idaho Road, Austintown.
Candace Ankrom, 125 Alburn Drive, Boardman.
Scott B. Emme, 4158 Belle Ave., Youngstown.
Jeffrey P. Clark, 8300 Columbiana-Canfield Road, Canfield.
Michael Sokevitz, 13 Foster Drive, New Middletown.
Ann Marie Korabik, 3750 Mercedes Place, Canfield.
Benjamin M. Ilich, 7379 Salinas Trail, Boardman.
Gena Ray Sharp, 5322 W. Rockwell Road, Austintown.
Kenneth Brindle, 8031 Tippecanoe Road, Canfield.
Jonathan A. Woodward, 3033 Frederick St., Austintown.
Edward G. Allen, 455 S. Hillside Drive, Canfield.
Rachel G. Cavucci, 6378 St. Andrews Drive, Canfield.
DOCKET
Chester Mitchell Jr. v. Farmers Insurance of Columbus Inc. et al, settled.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. James C. Brown et al, foreclosure.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Charles P. Zidian Jr. et al, order of magistrate.
Darryl McCullough v. Michael Conway et al, order of magistrate.
Sheet Metal Workers InterNA v. Five Star Service and Construction LLC, order of magistrate.
Progressive Specialty Insurance Co. v. Carl E. Scriven Jr., default judgment.
Huntington National Bank v. William A. Meier et al, foreclosure.
Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Sadie W. Hall et al, order of magistrate.
Daniel R. Yemma v. Vend Investments Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
Ally Fin Inc. v. David Bonamase, order of magistrate.
Carissa Santangelo v. Benjamin Thomas Haren, order of magistrate.
Tanicqua Wilkerson v. Faybeon Stewart, dismissed.
Dominique Bailey v. Shamika Dubois, dismissed.
Carissa Santangelo v. Ben Haren, order of magistrate.
Bryanna Mitchell v. Stacey Brown, order of magistrate.
State v. Mihai Milosan, dismissed.
State v. Reshaud M. Biggs, pleads guilty. (2)
State v. Hiawatha Johnson, pleads guilty.
State v, Aaron Profanchik, sentenced.
State v. Tyrone Jennings, pleads guilty.
State v. Kelton Knox, sentenced to six months non-reporting probation to CCA.
State v. Rory Vandenberg et al, sentenced to three years’ probation to be monitored by APA, pay restitution.
State v. Amos Dothard, dismissed.
State v. George F. Watters Jr., pleads guilty.
State v. Michael Ghiates, sentenced to probation for three years supervised by APA.
State v. Jordan Phillips, sentenced to two years’ probation with APA.
State v. James L. Marshall, pleads guilty.
Banner Supply Co. v. James C. Smith, order of magistrate.
Bank of America NA v. John Gutierrez et al, confirmation of sale and distribution of proceeds.
LaShawn Jones v. HP Nemenz Food Stores Inc. et al, magistrate’s decision is adopted.
YFJ Limited Liability Co. v. Louise Jenkins et al, forfeited.
CitiMortgage Inc. v. Patricia Nemeth et al, dismissed.
Jeanette Oliver v. Robert Crouse et al, settled.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Batrina R. Boykin et al, confirmation entry of sale and distribution of proceeds.