friday’s greatest golfer tee times
The 2015 Greatest Golfer of the Valley adult tournament sponsored by Farmers National Bank tees off Friday at Mill Creek Golf Course. Below are the tee times for Friday at Mill. All times are posted on vindy.com/golf as well. Saturday tee times will appear in Wednesday’s Vindicator and be online today. All Greatest events are free for spectators.
GREATEST GOLFER OF THE VALLEY
FRIDAY’S TEE TIMES
Mill Creek North Course
Morning: open and 17+
Afternoon: 9-12
Morning Wave
8:00-No. 1
Klucinec, Will — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
Tresino, Todd — Old Dutch Golf Course
Hall, Taylor — Mill Creek Golf Course
8:00-No. 10
Eddinger, Chris — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
Cogar, Jim — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
Ramun, Dan — Mill Creek Golf Course
8:09-No. 1
Newell, Brian — Oak Tree Country Club
Murdock, Jason — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
Hanysh, Chad — Salem Hills Golf Course
8:09-No. 10
Hines, Corey — Riverview Golf Course
Mullen, Nate — Lake Club
Bernat, Pete — Mill Creek Golf Course
8:18-No. 1
Long, Evan — Castle Hills Golf Course
Dimuccio, Joseph — Sylvan Heights Golf Course
Rossi, Gregg — Youngstown Country Club
8:18-No. 10
Pico, Jack — Trumbull Country Club
Horne, Bryan — Youngstown Country Club
Zigmont, Andrew — Candywood Golf Course
8:27-No. 1
Porter, Scott — Tippecanoe Country Club
Todd, Griffin — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
Marlowe, Richard — Tippecanoe Country Club
8:27-No. 10
Berry, Zackery — Riverview Golf Course
Daprile, Victor — Mill Creek Golf Course
Milton, Glenn — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
8:36-No. 1
Daltorio, Pasquale — Mill Creek Golf Course
Wilkins, Jeff — Tippecanoe Country Club
Austalosh, Brian — Oak Tree Country Club
8:36-No. 10
Morrow, Tim — Mill Creek Golf Course
Zarlenga, Joshua — Youngstown Country Club
Doughton III, John — Avalon-Squaw Creek
8:45-No. 1
Rodemoyer, Kurt — Rolling Hills Golf Course
Austalosh, Michael — Oak Tree Country Club
Kinkela, Rick — Rolling Hills Golf Course
8:45-No. 10
Knepper, Derek — Lake Club
Latore, Joshua — Sylvan Heights Golf Course
Kish, Robert — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
Kilgore, David — Copeland Hills Golf Club
8:54-No. 1
Karzmer, Jonah — Lake Club
Gurska, Matt — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
Porter, Michael — Tippecanoe Country Club
8:54-No. 10
Pealer, Scott — Avalon Lakes
Lorenzi, Matt — Mill Creek Golf Course
Neff, Bruce — Mill Creek Golf Course
9:03-No. 1
Leenheer, Tom —
Waggoner, Alex — Westville Lake Golf Course
Angelilli, Pierre — Mill Creek Golf Course
9:03-No. 10
Balog, AJ —
Martin, Steve — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
Briel, Chuck — The Links at Firestone Farms
9:12-No. 1
Elias, John — Tippecanoe Country Club
Voytko, Ron — Knoll Run Golf Course
DiMuzio, Jim — Tippecanoe Country Club
9:12-No. 10
Dimos, George — Mahoning Country Club
Keller, Corey — The Links at Firestone Farms
Lellio, Frank — Lake Club
9:21-No. 1
Price, Lance — Bedford Trails Golf Course
Torres, Robert — Oak Tree Country Club
Hill, Jeff — Candywood Golf Course
9:21-No. 10
Case, Mike — Mill Creek Golf Course
Bietsch, Bradley — The Links at Firestone Farms
Onesti, Tom — Lake Club
9:30-No. 1
Troll, Charles — Valley Golf Club
Antonelli, Ed — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
Karkafi, Joe —
9:30-No. 10
Mcgowen, Ronald — Knoll Run Golf Course
Barnes, Richard — Mill Creek Golf Course
Camp, Paull — Mill Creek Golf Course
9:39-No. 1
Balint, Daniel — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
Rubino, Fred — Lake Club
Sicafuse, Donald — Vagabond
9:39-No. 10
Veitz, David — Mill Creek Golf Course
Clacko, John — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
Kinkela, Thomas — Tippecanoe Country Club
Woods, Gary — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
Afternoon Wave
12:57-No. 1
Pacella, Albert — Mill Creek Golf Course
Maiella, Mike — Knoll Run Golf Course
Delucia, Angelo — Mill Creek Golf Course
12:57-No. 10
Moderalli, Bob — Mill Creek Golf Course
Scarsella, John — Tippecanoe Country Club
Crowe, James — Old Dutch Golf Course
1:06-No. 1
Moran, William — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
Roberts, Ralph — Mill Creek Golf Course
Panella, Nick — Mill Creek Golf Course
1:06-No. 10
Vechiarelli, Dominic — Mill Creek Golf Course
Hovell, James — Mill Creek Golf Course
Cannon, Patrick — Reserve Run Golf Course
1:15-No. 1
Walters, Mark —
Lorenzi, Matt — Mill Creek Golf Course
Polombi, Ray — Vagabond
1:15-No. 10
Petrillo, Anthony — Mill Creek Golf Course
Poultney, John — Tippecanoe Country Club
Dipasqua, Vincent —
1:24-No. 1
Zabel, Andy — Tippecanoe Country Club
Habuda, Benjamin — Knoll Run Golf Course
Petrillo, Carmine — Mill Creek Golf Course
1:24-No. 10
Schafer, Jason — Flying B Golf Course
Margiotta, Peter — Knoll Run Golf Course
Serich, Robert — Pine Lakes Golf Course
1:33-No. 1
Musguire, Leland R. — Mill Creek Golf Course
Alfano, Joseph Sr. — Bedford Trails Golf Course
Begeot, Thom — Donnybrook Golf Course
1:33-No. 10
Standley, Dale — Mill Creek Golf Course
Beach, Raymond — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
Schneider, David — Mill Creek Golf Course
1:42-No. 1
Dick, Tom — Mill Creek Golf Course
Popio, Frank — Lakeside Golf Course
Alfano Jr., Joe — Bedford Trails Golf Course
1:42-No. 10
Serb, Larry — Mill Creek Golf Course
Jones, Scott — Lake Club
Snyder, Ron — Lake Club
1:51-No. 1
Ramun, Michael — Mill Creek Golf Course
Vrontos, Bill — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
Thayer, Paul — Mill Creek Golf Course
1:51-No. 10
Didomenico, Joseph — Tippecanoe Country Club
Fabiilli, Dominic — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
Guerrieri, Michael — Tippecanoe Country Club
2:00-No. 1
Isaacson, Mark — Reserve Run Golf Course
Tabak, Sr., Dave — Knoll Run Golf Course
Billy, Mark — Tippecanoe Country Club
2:00-No. 10
Mccamon, Stan — Tippecanoe Country Club
Leonard, Brendan — Mill Creek Golf Course
Palumbo, Jamie — Oak Tree Country Club
2:09-No. 1
Watson, Mike — Mill Creek Golf Course
Koch, Brad — Mill Creek Golf Course
Trolio, Jason — The Links at Firestone Farms
2:09-No. 10
Beard, John — Reserve Run Golf Course
Bates, Sam — Walnut Run Golf Course
Mcclure, Mike — Parto’s Driving Range
2:18-No. 1
Vrabel, Justen — Tanglewood Golf Course
Soltis, Kevin — Lake Club
Madeline, Ed — Deer Creek Golf Course
2:18-No. 10
Amendola, Tony — Lake Club
Gessner, Larry — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
Tinney, Bob — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
2:27-No. 1
Thomas, Justin — The Links at Firestone Farms
Heid, William — Mill Creek Golf Course
Diloreto, Daniel — Knoll Run Golf Course
2:27-No. 10
Steyer, Derek — Mill Creek Golf Course
Gessler, Lennie — Vagabond
Frazier, Kyle — Pine Lakes Golf Course
2:36-No. 1
LaPolla Jr., James J. — Trumbull Country Club
Allen, George — Riverview Golf Course
2:36-No. 10
Iaderosa, Gregory — Tippecanoe Country Club
Fisher, Fred — Avalon Lakes Golf Course Ballack, Bill — Knoll Run Golf Course
Mill Creek South Course
Tee Times
Morning: senior, Senior 10+. super seniors, all ladies
Afternoon: 5-8, 13-16
Morning Wave
8:00 -No. 1
Sympson, Ken — Lake Club
Smoot, Steven — Yankee Run Golf Course
Hazy, John — Mill Creek Golf Course
8:00-No. 10
Mclaughlin, Scott — Buck Run Golf Course
Rudolph, John — Bedford Trails Golf Course
Moore, Jay — Avalon at Squaw Creek
8:09-No. 1
Beler, Kurt — Reserve Run Golf Course
Leonard, Bob — Mill Creek Golf Course
King, Tim — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
8:09-No. 10
Cooper, David — Yankee Run Golf Course
Musolino, Richard — Lake Club
Mangino, Adrian — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
8:18-No. 1
Kurth, Ricky — Lake Club
Cullen, John — Mill Creek Golf Course
Piper, Dennis — Bronzwood Golf Club
8:18-No. 10
Kelly, George — Mill Creek Golf Course
Bruno, Leonard — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
Santiago, Orlando — Old Dutch Golf Course
8:27-No. 1
Porter, Tim — Tippecanoe Country Club
Piper, Barry — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
Daum, Ronald — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
8:27-No. 10
Kiraly, David — Lake Club
Gennaro, Rocco — Lake Club
Hawn, James — Diamond Back Golf Course
8:36-No. 1
Bennett, Pete — Tippecanoe Country Club
Hall, Bob — Valley Golf Club
Shuster, Tom — Riverview Golf Course
8:36-No. 10
Istnick, Rick — Valley Golf Club
Zarlenga, James V. — Mill Creek Golf Course
Doughton Jr., John — Doughton Golf Course
8:45-No. 1
Burley, Chuck — Candywood Golf Course
Rouzer, Gary — Walnut Run Golf Course
Garrett, Rance — Tanglewood Golf Course
8:45-No. 10
Seavy, Jerry — Westville Lake Golf Course
Coblentz, Wilbur — East Palestine Country Club
Lapidus, Larry — Candywood Golf Course
8:54-No. 1
Haldi, Rick — Mill Creek Golf Course
Murphy, Tom — Mahoning Country Club
Frankovich, Mark — Deer Creek Golf Cours
8:54-No. 10
McMahon, Mike — Lake Club
Andes, Harry — Squaw Creek Country Club
Franklin, Ken — Mill Creek Golf Course
9:03-No. 1
Regano, Philip — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
Dunn, John E — Lake Club
Davidson, Frank — Diamond Back Golf Course
9:12-No. 1
Troll, Patricia — Reserve Run Golf Course
Kane, Mary — Mill Creek Golf Course
Brant, Patty — Deer Creek Golf Course
9:12-No. 10
Woods, Marilyn — Yankee Run Golf Course
Ash, Joan — Mill Creek Golf Course
9:21-No. 1
Witmer, Ariel —
Rogner, Kathryn — Yankee Run Golf Course
9:21-No. 10
Ramun, Michael — Mill Creek Golf Course
Billy, Zac — Tippecanoe Country Club
Whirrett, James — The Links at Firestone Farms
9:30-No. 1
Vocature, Cody — Rolling Hills Golf Course
Ismail, Haroon —
McDevitt, Brad — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
9:30-No. 10
Morris, Hank — Mill Creek Golf Course
Jones, Dakota — Riverview Golf Course
Leonard, Pat — Flying B Golf Course
9:39-No. 1
Rogers, Jordan — Mill Creek Golf Course
Keller, Paul — The Links at Firestone Farms
Thomas, Matt — Knoll Run Golf Course
9:39-No. 10
Macali, Ralph — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
Hillman, David —
Kinney, Daniel — Avalon at Squaw Creek
Afternoon Wave
12:57-No. 1
Gala, Vinny — Copeland Hills Golf Club
Pavalko, Allan — Mill Creek Golf Course
Giordano, Lou — Reserve Run Golf Course
12:57-No. 10
Garofalo, Nathan — The Links at Firestone Farms
Schubert, Keith — Mahoning Country Club
Stanton, Dan — Salem Hills Golf and Country Club
1:06-No. 1
Lenzi, Jason — Mill Creek Golf Course
Polinsky, Ron — Yankee Run Golf Course
Nappi, Ed — Lake Club
1:06-No. 10
Janci, Luke — The Links at Firestone Farms
Myers, AJ — Pine Lakes Golf Course
Porter, Christopher — Mill Creek Golf Course
1:15-No. 1
Wykle, Greg — Tamer Win Golf and Country Club
Moore, Mike — Turkana Farms Golf Course
Berry, R. Bruce — Lake Club
1:15-No. 10
Barringer, Brad — Mill Creek Golf Course
Podolsky, Alan — Mill Creek Golf Course
Blevins, Don — Riverview Golf Course
1:24-No. 1
McMullin, Doug — Yankee Run Golf Course
Cannatti, Joe — Mill Creek Golf Course
Karzmer, Justin — Mill Creek Golf Course
1:24-No. 10
Wagnon, Wendell — Bedford Trails Golf Course
Tinkey, Bob — Mill Creek Golf Course
McGowan, Rich — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
1:33-No. 1
Schuller, Mike — Old Dutch Golf Course
Schafer, Jeff — Flying B Golf Course
Young, Brad — Reserve Run Golf Course
1:33-No. 10
May, Matt — Copeland Hills Golf Club
McCall, Larry — Salem Golf Club
Miner, Bryce — Mill Creek Golf Course
1:42-No. 1
Venrose, Rob — Mill Creek Golf Course
Koehler, James — Tamer Win Golf and Country Club
Milano, Steve — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
1:42-No. 10
Ludt, John — Mill Creek Golf Course
Gaca, Jim — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
Learman, Ken — Mill Creek Golf Course
1:51-No. 1
Newell, Don — Oak Tree Country Club
Rohan, George — Lake Club
Zubyk II, Stephen — Pine Lakes Golf Course
1:51-No. 10
Sheets, John — Bronzwood Golf Club
Merrell, Ron — Deer Creek Golf Course
Skelly, Michael — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
2:00-No. 1
Mayo — John — Tippecanoe Country Club
Marovich — Paul — Tam O’Shanter
Whippo — Merrill — Mill Creek Golf Course
2:00-No. 10
Meyers — Aaron — Vagabond
Millich — George — Avalon at Squaw Creek
Gorman — James — Lake Club
2:09-No. 1
Maiella — Michael — Oak Tree Country Club
Burke — Chris — Tamer Win Golf and Country Club
Ferrell Sr — Jerry — Mill Creek Golf Course
2:09-No. 10
Weaver — Tim — Reserve Run Golf Course
Hartman — David — Oakmont Country Club
Vrabel Jr. — Robert — Mill Creek Golf Course
2:18-No. 1
Ryan — Tim — Windmill Lakes Golf Course
Rust — Jeff — The Links at Firestone Farms
Eubank — Philip — Mill Creek Golf Course
2:18-No. 10
Barnot, Jason — Mahoning Country Club
Fanto, Joe — Lake Club
2:27-No. 1
Missik, Michael — Yankee Run Golf Course
Horacek, Daniel — Reserve Run Golf Course
Price, Logan — Bedford Trails Golf Course
2:27-No. 10
Stilgenbauer, Dane — Mill Creek Golf Course
Carpenter, Scott — Flying B Golf Course
Fleming, William — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
2:36-No. 1
Hazy, Eugene — Pine Lakes Golf Course
Stoner, Jeff — Vagabond
Marsh, Joshua — Kennsington Golf Club & Grille
2:36-No. 10
Susany, Corey — Reserve Run Golf Course
Chenet, Bob — Avalon Lakes Golf Course
2:44-No. 1
Rivello, Jason — Pine Lakes Golf Course
Dietl, Rob —
Zubyk II, Stephen — Pine Lakes Golf Course