NIGHTLIFE
AJ’s Place, 1375 Logan Ave., Youngstown; 234-855-1372
Fri: Baby Brother Band, 9 p.m.
American Legion Post 737, 16465 Milton Ave., Lake Milton; 330-654-5630
Fri: The Muleface Brothers, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Sat: Steve Vuich and special guests, 7 p.m.
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Sat: After Hours, 9 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Jim Gill, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9486
Sun: The YO Band, 8 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown
Fri: The Forty Nineteens, 10 p.m.
Sat: Cvttnmvvth and Baroque Monody, 10 p.m.
Chipper’s, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6667
Sat: 2D6, 9 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-346-7373
Fri: John Ackley, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Rudy and The Professionals, 8:30 p.m.
Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 8:30 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 to 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Jam session, 6 to 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Funny Farm at Crest Lanes, 3390 Youngstown Road, Warren; 330-759-4242
Fri: Katrina Brown, 8:45 p.m.
Sat: Katrina Brown, 8:45 p.m.
Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-1949
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9 p.m.
Halligan Bar and Grille, 1281 Salt Springs Road, Youngstown; 234-228-9421
Sat: Andrea’s Fault and Leddfoot, 9:30 p.m.
Sun: Dan McGirr Benefit, 1 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Hollywood Gaming at Mahoning Valley Race Course, 655 N. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-423-1112
Fri: Dominic Tocco & Brotherhood, 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Dominic Tocco & Brotherhood, 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Sat: No Xcuse, 10 p.m.
Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, 4171 Westford Place, Canfield; 330-533-8733
Thu: Tom Bailey, 6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Sat: The Sensations, 8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Wed: Jim Golen, 6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Sat: The Band OGB, 9 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: Vapor Trails, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Phoenix Fire Grill and Bar, 5231 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Canfield; 330-533-9999
Sat: The Labra Brothers, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Quaker Steak & Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Karaoke at Tully’s, 10 p.m.
Sat: Barflies at Tully’s, 10 p.m.
Rodeo Music Hall, 1743 Raccoon Road, Austintown
Fri: Outlaw Friday, 8 p.m.
Sat: Big Country Saturday, 8 p.m.
Sammy’s Great American Bar, 177 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-5585
Sat: Love Turns Hate, with Turbo Lovers, 9 p.m.
VFW Donald Lockett Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville-Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich, 7:30 p.m.