NIGHTLIFE
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Don Richards, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Cafe 422, 4422 Youngstown Road SE, Warren; 330-369-2422
Thu: Christine Witt and Bobby Fritz, 6:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Cedars West End, 702 Steel St., Youngstown; 330-792-3333
Fri: November Loop, 10 p.m.
Sat: White Buffalo Women with Captain Ivory, 10 p.m.
Dona Vito’s, 139 S. Bridge St., Struthers; 330-55-3456
Tue: Howard and the Point Five Band, 7 to 10 p.m.
Dusty Armadillo, 3147 state Route 44, Rootstown; 330-325-0647
Thu: Parmalee, 10 p.m.
Evergreen’s Tavern, 2800 South Ave., Youngstown; 330-788-0777
Sat: Open stage with the Bipolar Bears, 8 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Thu: Car Cruise with DJ Richie D, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Fri: Ovation, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Force with Alfred Clarett, 6 to 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ Nice, 10 p.m.
Sat: Force with Alfred Clarett, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Greene Eagle Winery, 2576 Davis Peck Road, Cortland; 330-583-9463
Fri: Melissa Harvey, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Jim Gill, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Thu: Dance party with DJ Ron Chick 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Jupiter Studios, 346 E. Main St., Alliance; 330-581-5272
Fri: Volcanix and Modern Roots, 6 p.m.
Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, 4171 Westford Place, Canfield; 330-533-8733
Sat: New City Groove, 8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Wed: Leanne Binder, 6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.
La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-7674
Fri: The Wise Guys, 7 p.m.
Lanai Lounge, 7361 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-9605
Fri: DJ Bryan Ladd, 9 p.m.
Sat: Bobby DJ, 9 p.m.
Wed: DJ Bryan Ladd karaoke, 9 p.m.
Los Gallos, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307
Thu: LA Guns, 8 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Fri: Time Warp After-Prom Party, 10 p.m.
Tue: Trivia and karaoke night, 7 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Thu: Weedhawks, 7 p.m.
Sat: Frankie Castellano, 8 p.m.
Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424
Sat: Davis & McKay, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Sat: Chasin’ the Blues, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Muscarella’s Cafe Italian, 500 W. Main St., Sharpsville, Pa.; 724-962-1234
Fri: Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.
Nonni’s Italian Restaurant, 251 S. Broad St., Grove City, Pa.; 724-264-4337
Fri: Jim Frank Trio, 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
Smokin’ Gun Saloon, 10826 Market St., North Lima
Thu: Jeff Welsh, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Fri: Ben Flint, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Jam Nation, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
The New Manhattan Bar and Grill, 7262 Hubbard-Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Fri: Duo with Jay Wiley from the Hawkeyes, 9 p.m.
Sat: Hambone acoustic open mic, 9 p.m.
Vincent’s Vine Bar, 9065 Springfield Road, Poland; 330-549-0205
Fri: Jay Byrd, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sat: Ed Gorse, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open-mic night, 7:30 p.m.
Fri: Christine Witt and Bobby Fritz, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.