NIGHTLIFE
B&O Complex, 530 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-480-9859
Sun: Bernadette Lim, Tribe of EOS, Guilty Pleasures, Mr. Lucky and more, noon to 11 p.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9486
Sun: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 8 p.m.
Candlelight Winery, 11325 Center Road, Garrettsville; 330-527-4118
Sat: Davis and Henner, 7:30 to 9:30 p.m.
Cedars West End, 706 Steel St., Youngstown; 330-792-3333
Thu: Them Bastards, Red Hands, Album and Kid Detective, 10 p.m.
Champion Beach House, 4551 Mahoning Ave., Warren; 330-469-6993
Fri: Damian Knapp, 6 p.m.
Cricket’s, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Sat: Cody Gibson, with High Noon, 6 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-346-7373
Fri: Greg LaDonne and Brian Musone, 5 to 7 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Rudy and The Professionals, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Tue: Party on the Patio with The Sensations, 7 to 10 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Sat: Jam session, 6 to 9:30 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Georgia City Lights, 3036 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-0961
Fri: DJ Pat Tucci dance party, 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ Pat Tucci dance party, 10 p.m.
Jupiter Studios, 346 E. Main St., Alliance; 330-581-5272
Fri: Unparalleled Heights, Radiatrix, the Rut and Helix Reign, 8 p.m.
Sat: Michael Searching Bear, with Jovian Sound Escape, 8 p.m.
Kennsington Golf Club and Grille, 4171 Westford Place, Canfield; 330-533-8733
Fri: Dominic Tocco and Peter Pylypiw, 6:30 to 9:30 p.m.
Sat: Hot Diggity and the Pink Flamingos, 8:30 to 11:30 p.m.
Wed: John Reese trio, 6:30 to 9:30 p.m.
La Isla, 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754
Fri: The Wise Guys, 7 to 10 p.m.
Lake Tavern, 6071 state Route 46, Mecca; 330-637-1971
Sun: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 7 to 11 p.m.
Los Gallos, 8820 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-2933
Wed: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Thu: The Weedhawks, 7 p.m.
Fri: Frankie Castellano, 8 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Fri: HD Rider, 9 p.m.
Sat: After Hours, 9 p.m.
Nonni’s Restaurant, 251 S. Broad St., Grove City, Pa.; 724-264-4337
Fri: Jim Frank Combo, 6:30 to 8:30 p.m.
Quinlan’s Irish Pub, 5154 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; 330-349-4500
Fri: Davis and Henner, 7 to 10 p.m.
Suzie’s Dogs and Drafts, 32 N. Phelps St., Youngstown; 234-228-9158
Thu: Damian Knapp, 7 p.m.
Tangier Bar & Pizza, 880 Youngstown Poland Road, Struthers; 234-855-0847
Sat: The Wise Guys, 10 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Wed: Dominic Tocco and the Brotherhood, 7 to 11 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich open stage, 7:30 p.m.