GRADS LIST
GRADS LIST
These students were awarded bachelor’s degrees unless otherwise noted:
KENT STATE UNIVERSITY, various campuses
Berlin Center: Kayann Camp, nursing, cum laude.
Boardman: Alexandra Lynch, master of library and information science; Steve Rafidi, arts; Melanie Sands, arts.
Bristolville: Erika Langham, business administration; Amber Meyers, science; Rachel Mindek, business administration; Johnna Vanditta, associate of science.
Burghill: Marcy Rufener, education, cum laude.
Canfield: Michael Donzella, master of science; Jonathan Linko, master of music; John Veneskey, doctor of philosophy.
Columbiana: Kristen Peluso, radiologic imaging science, summa cum laude; Dylan White, associate of arts, with distinction.
Cortland: Shawn Biehl, public health, magna cum laude; Kaitlynn Fenstermaker, arts, cum laude; Megan Giering, business administration; Lisa Hall, associate of applied business; Mary Jo Kachurik, master of library and information science; Michael Richards, master of education; Sean Solarz, business administration; Aubrey Springer, associate of applied science; Alanson Stewart, arts; Daniel Wilso, associate of applied business; Sammer Yacoub, science; Wei Zhang, master of science.
Diamond: April Aliff, business administration.
East Palestine: Roxanne Bowers, nursing, magna cum laude; Evan Hill, radiologic imaging science, magna cum laude.
Farmdale: Pamela Sandy, nursing, summa cum laude.
Fowler: Thiago Ciuba, arts.
Girard: Evelyn Haines, public health, magna cum laude; Kyle Jones, arts, cum laude; Andrea Logue, nursing; Frank Migliozzi, master of public health; Elizabeth Narkum, associate of applied business.
Hanoverton: Michelle Murphy, nursing, cum laude.
Hubbard: Rebecca Dixon, master of library and information science; Theodore Oltmann, business administration; Paige Seech, associate of science.
Kinsman: Katrina Leonhard, associate of science.
Lake Milton: Winola Amodio, doctor of nursing practice.
Leavittsburg: Lindsey Alderman, associate of science.
Leetonia: Timothy Bell, science; Joseph Kelley, associate of applied science; Michael Mazanowski, general studies, summa cum laude.
Lisbon: Stephanie Kanos, arts, cum laude; Jeanne Kinemond, associate of arts; Stephanie Pierce, arts.
Lorain: Meletha Glover, business administration; Isaac Ocasio, master of architecture; Jenna Stolarik, music.
Lordstown: Donna Lawhorn, associate of applied science.
Negley: Carli Russell, associate of science.
New Springfield: Rae Carson, associate of applied science.
New Waterford: Eric Wrikeman, arts, magna cum laude.
Newton Falls: Marissa Bland, arts, summa cum laude; Kathryn Bland, arts, summa cum laude; Mary Bland, arts; Matthew Chalker, associate of science; Matthew Davidson, associate of applied business, with distinction; McKenzie Pittman, master of arts; Ashley Potopovich, master of library and information science; Patina Richmond, associate of applied science.
Niles: Justin Cibik, associate of science; Rachel Givens, certificate; Amanda Guerra, arts; Andrew Masirovits, arts; David Nickell, arts; Jacob Rosenberger, arts, magna cum laude; Andrea Simeone, science, magna cum laude; Stephen Spadafora, science.
North Bloomfield: Jacqueline Kerns, associate of applied science.
North Jackson: Caitlin Keck, nursing; Jason Poe, nursing.
Poland: Walter Baber, master of education; Lindsay Mitchell, nursing, cum laude.
Rogers: Roxi Larson, certificate; Kimberly Williams, nursing, magna cum laude.
Salem: Miranda Abel-Little, associate of applied science; Stacy Double, business administration, magna cum laude; Anthony Evans, science; Britney Fish, associate of applied science; Amanda Heath, science; Nicole Miller, associate of applied science; Tara Moore, certificate; Brittany Oesch, associate of science; Paul Ott, associate of applied business; Kayla Proverbs, nursing; Lisa Shafer, education; Lisa Shoff, associate of science; Andrew Snyder, nursing; Tashia Watkins, nursing, magna cum laude; Chelsea Withers, nursing, cum laude.
Southington: Kurtis Magnello, associate of applied science; Jessica Rennolds, master of science.
Struthers: Danielle Baughman, radiologic imaging science, magna cum laude; Jennifer DeSalvo, radiologic imaging science, magna cum laude.
Warren: Brittney Beatty, science; Dylan Bolino, arts; Marjorie Brown, nursing; Kyle Butson, science, magna cum laude; Dante Campbell, science; Tamie Chicko, associate of applied science; Joseph Copenhaver, master of education; Cheryl Craig, public health, cum laude; Thomas Daugherty, arts, cum laude; Gina Donadio, science, cum laude; Ernest Galgozy, arts; Aimee Henneman, business administration, summa cum laude; Kayla Landis, arts; Ronald Majewski, associate of applied business; Micaela Marino, science, summa cum laude; Maxwell Merkel, master of accounting; Ayla Oliver, education; Jessica Prokup, nursing, summa cum laude; Melissa Richards, associate of applied business; Allyson Roach, master of education; Jere Sandford, business administration; Katherine Savakis, nursing; Caitlyn Scoville, science; Danielle Terry, technology-applied studies, cum laude; Rayana Whitaker, associate of applied business; Brandon Braccini, associate of applied business, with distinction.
Washingtonville: Emilee Barr, associate of applied science.
Youngstown: Marissa Bucher, radiologic imaging science, cum laude; Shawn Golden, doctor of philosophy; Benjamin Infante, business administration, cum laude; Quincy Jones, master of public health; Sarah Moran, nursing, summa cum laude; Jason Stevens, associate of technical study; Jonathan Tomko, science; Lisette Tubbs, associate of science.