Area bowling leagues
AMRON LANES
SRI Investment Seniors — Carl Cramer 248-675, Mike Yurco 261-651, Dave Ifft 244-635, John Bullock 222-630, Dennis Hamm 245-629, David Jones 227-619, Norm Phillips 227-607, Joe Wilkos 244-606, Jim Ellis 222-605, Neil Guerrieri 215-601, John Dasen 232-598, Steve Senivsky 215-595, Al Wilkes 225-593, Paul Gruber 224-590, Bruce Velt 210-589.
Wednesday Seniors — Bruce Velt 243-613, Joe Wilkos 239-647, Al Nuzzi 225, Ted Clark 224-561, Fred McNeal 224, George Feshenko 224, Jerry Casey 224, Howard Pincham 220, Jim Ellis 220-575, Frank Tondo 220-582, Dennis Hamm 219-599, Paul Gruber 216, Dave Ifft 214-590, Joe Wilkos 214, Marshall McCree 213, Charlie Slaven 212, Bill Patalon 211-570, John Sbandi 210, Don Kane 210, Paul Ludwig 210-572, Tom Colclough 209, Paul Kramer 208-557, Andy Huff 206, Paul Scheetz 205-552, Bill Moxley 205-578, John Gagiardo 205-598, John Greene 202, Tony Mancini 583, Johnathan Culp 555.
Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Stephanie Clossin 240-688, Marilyn Heaven 200-538, Laura Cornell 191-541, Kelli Brenneman 186-479, Janet Miller 182-459, Kathy Petrella 179-494, Jodi Fernholz 176-500, Laura Cornell 175, Sharon Karnofel 175-480, Andrea Morrison 175-478, Linda Kolasky 173-465, Patty Wright 168-454, Cathy Schafer 167, Tracie Yarrison 168, Margaret Hartzell 166-474, Marcie Lottier 165, Diane Rupert 164-454, Ruth Schilling 163-476, Jodi Fernholz, Debbie Hamilton 162-452.
Alley Cats — Brenda Hernan 195, Kim Hogan 189-525, Ro Eckman 189-455, Joanne Flauto 180-402, Jewel Reese 174-430, Norma Diver 171-450, Barb Rigley 169-468, Stella Buccuarelli 169-432, Anna Reeves 168-452, Ann Raub 168-484, Carol Sorber 165-452, Michelle Ripple 159-419, Brenda Hernan 159-483, Marti Clark 156, Carol Sorber 155, Linda Wood 153, Joyce Markota-Vitk 146, Jennifer Hernan 144-404, Dee Newbold 142-406.
Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Woody Woodward 278-655, Eugene Natyshak 234-577, Bill Lampe 234-567, Duane Beatty 234-639, Jim Diver 233, John Bartoletti 233-634, Duane Beatty 222, Chris Stickle 214-581, Rich Woodyard 214-541, Dan Hageman 205-561, Jim Diver 202-598, Nick Kachmar 191-554, Kevin Moore 164, Aaaron Hyland 155-462, Del Figinsky 150, Barb Bartoletti 245, Marilyn Heaven 187, Tammy Lampe 180, Marty Jones 175, Jean Mancini 174, Ann Bartoletti 172, Jane Little 168, Betty Kana 168, Pat Rohrbaugh 162, Anna Reeves 162, Felicia Beatty 158, Shelly Woodyard 157.
Hively’s Doubles — Dwayne Buck 258-684, Dan Guerrieri 258-744, Rick Scherich 257-707, Dennis Hamm 256-643, Bill Diver 256-615, Josheph Guerrieri 243-584, Rick Guerreri 235-619, Jeff Copeland 234-619, Jeff Patterson 231-622, Chuck Dickey 226-609, Tom Christmas 226-565, Carl Cramer Sr. 203-580, Jeff Stoffel 199-528, Sean Spencer 195-527, David Diver 195 Carl Carmer Jr. 192-550, Patrick Fernholz 189-529, Paul Scheetz 185-533, Paul Bates 184-518, Bill Steele 179, Brooke Copeland 245-658, Jennifer Sivak 237-667, Erin Whitehouse 236-608, Monica Scherich 204-560, Sherrie Skelton 202-562, Marilyn Heaven 201-510, Karina Stoffel 200, Loretta Smith 198-515, Nancy Hays-Crame 188-524, Joyce Bates 187-507, Jeannie Zarbaugh 183-511, April Spencer 181, Carrie Copeland 180-504, Carrie Copeland 180, Bridget Cramer 176, Norma Diver 174, Sandi Guerrieri 171, Jodi Fernholz 171.
Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Georgia Marshall 168-456, Norma Diver 167-453, Joyce Markota-Vitk 166-427, Becky Main 165-436, Dee Newbold 161-449, Joan Anderson 158-442, Carmel Ferry 158-430, Dee Tripp 157, Anna Reeves 427.
Diver Steel Senior Ladies — Dee Trip 183, Diane Rupert 177, Carmel Ferry 170, Ro Eckman 169, Dee Tripp 166, Joan Anderson 163, Dee Tripp 160, Joann Ripple 160, Debbie Barnes 158, Georgia Marshall 155, Joyce Markota-Vitk 152, Diane Sztary 151, Carmel Ferry 151, Dee Tripp 509, Joan Anderson 441, Diane Rupert 437, Carmel Ferry 436, Norma Diver 436, Georgia Marshall 432.
Hivley’s Doubles — Men: Rick Guerrieri 249, Dan Guerrieri 243, Rick Scherich 242, Carl Cramer Jr. 236, Dwayne Buck 233, Chuck Dickey 233, Sean Spencer 232, Dennis Hamm 225, Dwayne Buck 225, Paul Scheetz 223, Joseph Guerrieri 223, Jim Diver 222, Chuck Dickey 222, Carl Cramer Sr. 219, Bill Steele 218, Rick Guerrieri 214, Sean Spencer 213, Tom Christmas 209, Jeff Copeland 205, Bill Diver 203, Rick Guerrieri 203, Jim Diver 202, Jeff Patterson 202, Rick Scherich 196, Jeff Patterson 195, Rick Scherich 194, Patrick Fernholz 192, Jeff Copeland 192, Bill Diver 191, David Diver 191, Paul Bates 19, Paul Scheetz 190, David Diver 189, Bill Steele 186, Jim Diver 185, Dennis Hamm 185, Dan Guerrieri 185, Carl Cramer Jr. 183, Carl Cramer Jr. 182, Dwayne Buck 181, Jeff Copeland 180, Jeff Stoffel 179, Tom Christmas 179, David Diver 179, Joseph Guerrieri 177, Jeff Stoffel 176, Bill Diver 175, Patrick Fernholz 174, Dan Guerrieri 173, Paul Scheetz 171, Carl Cramer Sr. 170, Rick Guerrieri 666, Dwayne Buck 639, Rick Scherich 632, Chuck Dickey 613, Jim Diver 609, Carl Cramer Jr. 601, Dan Guerrieri 601, Sean Spencer 600, Paul Scheetz 584, Dennis Hamm 577, Jeff Copeland 577, Bill Steele 571, Bill Diver 569, Joseph Guerrieri 567, Jeff Patterson 566, David Diver 559, Carl Cramer Sr. 556, Tom Christmas 542, Jeff Stoffel 519, Patrick Fernholz 507. Women: Jennifer Sivak 275, Erin Whitehouse 240, Erin Whitehouse 238, Brooke Copeland 202, Kaylyn Beiling 202, Shannon Diver 202, Marilyn Heaven 195, Nancy Hays-Crame 195, Andrea Morrison 194, Joyce Bates 191, Kaylyn Beiling 191, Marilyn Heaven 190, Stephanie Clossin 188, Andrea Morrison 187, Monica Scherich 187, Karina Stoffel 181, Monica Scherich 181, Shannon Diver 181, Joyce Bates 180, Marilyn Heaven 180, Erin Whitehouse 179, Monica Scherich 179, Jennifer Sivak 176, Bridget Cramer 174, Jeannie Zarbaugh 173, Jodi Fernholz 173, Jeannie Zarbaugh 171, Kathleen Guerri 170, Jeannie Zarbaugh 170, Erin Whitehouse 657, Jennifer Sivak 584, Marilyn Heaven 565, Monica Scherich 547, Joyce Bates 538, Kaylyn Beiling 532, Jeannie Zarbaugh 514, Nancy Hayes-Crame 513, Brooke Copeland 508, Andrea Morrison 506, Karina Stoffel 501.
North Jackson Car Care Mixed Doubles — Men: Jim Diver 256, Bob Rupert 247, Dennis Trowbridg 243, Jim Osborne 237, Jim Diver 224, Steve Bartley 221, Ken Combs 221, Bob Rupert 220, Vic Farrisw 215, Ted Noel 214, Mike Mrakovich 210, Dennis Trowbridg 209, Jim Diver 673, Bob Rupert 670, Dennis Trowbridg 643, Jim Osborne 591, Lou Colapietro 581, Vic Farris 567, Mike Mrakovich 549, Ken Combs 538, Ted Noel 530, Dean Katsaras 521, Steve Bartley 515, Michael Fleisher 495. Women: Linda Colapietro 214, Maryanne Maccio 196, Cyndi Katsaras 191, Cyndi Katsaras 187, Maryanne Maccio 183, Patty Carbon 181, Norma Diver 175, Maryanne Maccio 172, Cyndi Katsaras 168, Norma Diver 168, Karen Melnik 161, Linda Colapietro 158, Maryanne Maccio 551, Cyndi Katsaras 546, Linda Colapietro 507, Norma Diver 498, Patty Carbon 470, Karen Melnik 454, Jennifer Bartley 411, Trish Miller 406, Carol Combs 403, Vickie Fleisher 402, Diane Rupert 399, Julie Trowbridge 397.
Hivley’s Sportsman — Dan Hurton 278, Jim Diver 278, John Larson 277, Frank Palocyi 259, Frank Palocyi 259, Randall Ludwiczak 255, Matt Bertolette 247, Rick Vagas 236, Ken Thomas 234, Bill Diver 234, Steve Berchik 233, Bob Seabrooke Jr. 231, Howie Leisure 231, Ed Hernan 225, Frank Palocyi 706, Steve Berchik 663, Dan Hurton 661, Jim Diver 661, John Larson 652, Matt Bertolette 636, Rick Vagas 614, Ed Reed 614, Don Lucente 613, Randall Ludwiczak 612, Bill Diver Howie Leisure 603, Eric Grischow 602.
Amron Wednesday Seniors — Game: Frank Tondo 239, Napoleon Hill 238, Marshall McCree 236, Ray Bakes 234, Norm Phillips 233, Jim Ellis 226, Marshall McCree 225, John Gagliardo 225, James Mass 224, Ted Clark 223, David Jones 223, David Jones 221, Kenny Combs 220, Mike Yurco 218, Marshall McCree 214, Don Kane 214, Joe Wilkos 214, Dennis Hamm 213, Don Kane 213, Willie Provitt 213, Jim Ellis 213, Dave Ifft 212, George Finelli 212, Paul Scheetz 208, Jim Lynn 208, Paul Scheetz 206, Tony Mancini 206, George Feschenko 203, Steve Senvisky 203, Jerry Casey 203, Bill Moxley 202, Tom Hood 202, James Mass 202, Jerry Casey 201, Bruce Velt 201, John Dasen 200. Series: Marshall McCree 675, Don Kane 624, David Jones 624, Jim Ellis 612, Ted Clark 606, James Mass 602, Willie Provitt 591, Paul Scheetz 580, Frank Tondo 580, Dave Ifft 579, Mike Yurco 578, Dennis Hamm 575, Norm Phillips 575, Napoleon Hill 573, Kenny Combs 571, Ray Bakes 567, George Feschenko 565, Al Nuzzi 561, Jim Lynn 559, Tony Mancini 558, Joe Wilkos 556, Steve Senvisky 553, Jerry Casey 551.
Stachowski Farms Ladies Trio — Decinda Taylor 223, Laura Cornell 215, Patty Wright 213, Stephanie Clossin 211, Lynda Seabrook 207, Lynda Seabrook 198, Decinda Taylor 186, Stephanie Clossin 192, Decinda Taylor 186, Laura Cornell 183, Donna Kincaid 182, Donna Kincaid 179, Patty Wright 178, Sharon Karnofel 176, Ruth Snavley 175, Marcie Lottier 174, Marilyn Heaven 171, Judy Hammond 170, Donna Kincaid 169, Cathy Schafer 168, Lynda Seabrook 168, Judy Hammond 168, Julie Trowbridge 168, Norma Diver 165, Trish Miller 165, Marcie Lottier 164, Grace Brown 162, Bertie Sell 161, Marcie Lottier 160, Decinda Taylor 607, Lynda Seabrook 573, Stephanie Clossin 555, Patty Wright 549, Laura Cornell 538, Donna Kincaid 530, Marcie Lottier 498, Grace Brown 475, Sharon Karnofel 467, Judy Hammond 465, Julie Trowbridge 463, Ruth Snavley 458, Marilyn Heaven 453, Cathy Schafer 451.
Alley Cats — Games: Anna Reeves 211, Kim Hogan 185, Kim Hogan 182, Stella Bucciarelli 179, Carol Sorber 166, Norma Diver 163, Becky Main 162, Kim Hogan 160, Joanne Flauto 160, Brenda Hernan 159, Dee Newbold 157, Dee Newbold 155, Joanne Flauto 153, Stella Bucciarelli 152, Joyce Markota-Vitk 151, Becky Main 150, Brenda Hernan 150, Fran Gunter 147m, Joanne Schaffer 146, Anna Reeves 146, Jennifer Hernan 146, Jewel Reese 146, Stella Bucciarelli 145, Joanne Flauto 145, Jewel Reese 144, Linda Wood 143, Linda Wood 142, Dee Newbold 142, Michelle Ripple 140. Series: Kim Hogan 527, Anna Reeves 482, Stella Bucciarelli 476, Joanne Flauto 458, Dee Newbold 454, Brenda Hernan 442, Norma Diver 429, Jewel Reese 420, Linda Wood 413, Carol Sorber 411, Becky Main 409.
Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles — Games: John Bartoletti 268, Bill Lampe 247, Jim Diver 235, Duane Beatty 224, Woody Woodyard 223, Dan Hageman 220, Jim Diver 213, Elmer Maynard 212, Dan Hageman 209, Elmer Maynard 206, Bill Lampe 202, John Bartoletti 199, Bill Lampe 197, Duane Beatty 193, Elmer Maynard 192, Woody Woodyard 192, Kevin Moore 189, John Bartoletti J 182, Chris Stickle 179, Rich Woodyard 178, Rich Woodyard 171, Dan Hageman 170, Aaron Hyland 170, Jim Diver 167, Chris Stickle 163, Woody Woodyard 162, Nick Kachmar 158, Kevin Moore 161, Nick Kachmar 158, Kevin Moore 157, Aaron Hyland 153, Del Figinsky 150. Series: John Bartoletti 649, Bill lampe 646, Jim Diver 615, Elmer Maynard 610, Dan Hageman 599, Woody Woodyard 577, Duane Beatty 558, Kevin Moore 507, Rich Woodyard 489, Chris Stickle 476, Nick Kachmar 455, Aaron Hyland 452, Annie Bartoletti 233, Annie Bartoletti 189, Pat Rohrbaugh 183, Annie Bartoletti 181, Marilyn Heaven 178, Pat Rohrbaugh 177, Pat Rohrbaugh 173, Shelly Woodyard 170, Shelly Woodyard 169, Tammy Lampe 168, Marilyn Heaven 167, Felicia Beatty 161, Felicia Beatty 160, Felicia Beatty 160, Linda Ilich 160, Linda Ilich 160, Joan Natyshak 158, Jean Mancini 156, Michelle Woodyard 151, Michelle Woodyard 151, Annie Bartoletti 603, Pat Rohrbaugh 533, Shelly Woodyard 487, Felicia Beatty 481, Marilyn Heaven 472, Linda Ilich 469.
North Jackson Car Care Mixed Doubles — Steve Bartley 243, Jim Diver 235, Jim Diver 234, Kevan Dixon 233, Ken Combs 232, Art Phillips 224, Dennis Trowbridge 224, Jim Diver 224, Art Phillips 219, Steve Bartley 217, Lou Colapietro 214, Steve Bartley 214, Jim Diver 693, Steve Bartley 674, Art Phillips 624, Ken Combs 600, Dennis Trowbridge 584, Vic Farris 575, Kevan Dixon 572, Lou Colapietro 561, Ted Noel 547, Mike Mrakovich 534, Bob Rupert 534, Jim Osborne 519, Maryanne Maccio 192, Cyndi Katsaras 177, Linda Colapietro 175, Maryanne Maccio 172, Jennifer Bartley 169, Linda Colapietro 168, Trish Miller 168, Maryanne Maccio 163, Norma Diver 160, Corky Rhodes 160, Karen Melnik 159, Diane Rupert 159, Maryanne Maccio 527, Linda Colapietro 492, Cyndi Katsaras 476, Karen Melnik 462, Jennifer Bartley 446, Trish Miller 445, Norma Diver 442, Patty Carbon 440, Diane Rupert 435, Corky Rhodes 431, Tonya Hammer 417, Vickie Fleisher 396.
Hively’s Sportsman — Games: Ian Nenadic 275, Mark Fowler 268, Mark Fowler 263, Duane Beatty 257, Bob Rupert 256, Randall Ludwiczak 248, Matt Bertolette 247, Mark Fowler 246, Ed Hernan 245, Frank Palocyi 245, Duane Beatty 245, Randall Ludwiczak 245, Steve Berchik 241, John Lorenzi 236, Dan Hurton 236, Bill Sugar 236, Frank Tomic 235, Mel Nenadic 234, Jim Diver 234, Rick Vagas 231, Howard Mancini 229, Frank Palocyi 228, Mark Chestnut 227, Aaron Nenadic 227, Jim Diver 227, Tom Ring 226, Jim Smarr 225, Bob Rupert 225. Series: Mark Fowler 777, Duane Beatty 715, Ian Nenadic 696, Frank Palocyi 695, Randall Ludwiczak 694, Ed Hernan 677, Bob Rupert 673, Jim Diver 663, John Lorenzi 654, Matt Bertolette 643, Glen Powell 632, Howard Mancini 627, Aaron Nenadic 621, Mark Chestnut 601.
Service League — Steve Synder 197, Roy Reese 185, Rand Becker 181-483, Mike Raulin 181, Roy Passarelli 178-450, Randy Swartz 170-474, Diana Nolder 160-441, Jim Buck 159-453, Bob Thomas 157-442, Roy Reese 157-480, Clint Hardenbroo 153-437, Fred Sollier 152, Pat Nichols 151-390, Diane Hardenbroo 156-399, Steve Synder 453, Mike Raulin 426, Alan Taylor 409, Don Dragish 408, Bill Becherer 369, Pete Gross 395.
BELL-WICK
Good Times — Jenn Fisher 168-450, Barb Walker 176-431, Joyce Chen 162, Alice Lyth 158, Sue Simion 156, Doris Jones 146, Joanne McGarrity 130, Mary Waite 128, Shirley Rosine 119, Splits: Vivian Fell 2-7, Barb Walker 7-8, Shirley Petrek 5-7, Sue Simion 3-1, Mary Waite 8-9, Alice Lyth 5-7 & 3-10.
Howland Junior Optimist Bowling League — Singles: Michalia Dudley 183-517, Miranda Romano 187-484, Mike Katko 186-434, Sabrina Romano 155-418, Mitch Meyers 160-402, Ralph Streb 154, Michalia Dudley 254-592, Miranda Romano 187-530, Sabrina Romano 213-491, Matt Turner 158, Jessica Neral 148.
Bumpers — Tatum Mound 124, Chace Storey 119,, Anna Pugh 116, Everett Westover 112, Megan Freeze 109.
10:30 Team — Charlie Davis 175-503, Jenny Reebel 135, Derrick Cobbin 114, Heidi Trautman 107, Mathew Ondo 103.
BOARDMAN
Independent Taxi Seniors — Doug Zolla 257-683, Willie Provitt 231-660, Ron Lesko 221-634, Joe Wilkos 247-629, Jim Price 234-618, Kenny Combs 211-608, Randy Blakeman 244-606, Ted Bundy 224-605, Willie McGaha 221-590, Gary Kane 204-588, Mike Dorbish 213-587, Mike Theis 200-586, Dan DeNicholas 214-581, Kenny Stoddart 209-575.
Window World/House to Home Men — Ray Polombi 268-727, Jason Jablonski 246-695, Dan Kalitich 247-686, Adam Waser 259-684, Tom Timlin Jr. 255-661, David Pavlich 235-661, Joe Sefcik 247-661, Mike Metz 256-660, Shawn Tiberio 246-650, Mike Shirilla 226-647, Michael Kurjans 227-619, Mike Cook Jr. 232-617, Tom Ring 235-609, Denny White 244-607, Joe Zimbardi 209-600, David Alfen 223, David Kausit 223-593, Sean Neuroh 222-594, Eric Grunenwald 221, Doug Duncan 220, Bob Ridel 220, Bob Babnec 220-593.
Window World/House to Home Men — Sean Neuroh 261-700, David Pavlich 266-694, Tom Timlin II 269-692, Robert Deagan 245-592, Michael Nigro 278-688, Aaron Joshua 268-678, Frank Cuccarese 245-671, Dan Kalitich 237-654, Vince DePizzo 246-649, Michaelo Gum 226-643, Frank Tondo 232-640, Steve Bosiljcic 237-630, Michael Kurjans 268-629, Jason Jablonski 259-628, Buddy Carhart 221-628, David Kausits 236-627, Shawn Malone 244-613, Bob Ridel 221-613, Joe Sefcik 236-613, Doug Duncan 224-603, Rob Sanfrey 220-602, Daniel Butchko 247, Adam Brett 242, Vinnie Zimbardi 235, Michael Cook Sr. 235, Vince Ross 230, Jon Zimbardi 225, Matt Owens 225.
Four Co’s — Joann Doran 176-477, Nancy Sauerwein 202-467, Tiffany Gonda 140-366, Molly Lukehart 175-427, Deb Frost 174-473.
Youngstown Steel Mopar — John Lenton 237-705, Rich Wilson 256-692, Robert Angelo 245-682, Dave Buehrle 274-682, Joe Mazzocca 234-651, John Colla 220-641, Larry Cipriano 257-623, Brian Cornell 225-618, Oscar Lund 216-602, Dave Lowry 227-599, Erich Schaffert 224-590, Frank Eich 236-587, William Kepko 201-584, Rob Rentz 210-581.
Happy Seniors Mixed League — Betty Conti 173-447, George Beatty 171-508, Russ Inglis 179-474, Dan Strycott 165-453, Joan Ambeihn 188-504, Skip Druschel 168-442, Gary Kane 203-497, Steve Janis 176-485, John Grbic 233-566, Marti Jones 173-460, Rita Wilson 173-443, Tom Graham 165-446, Jean Hasey 191-448, Burt White 171-452, Joan Davis 165-457, Joe Polifrone 183-494, Norma James 160-380.
Boardman Businessmen — Jack Trella 290-733, Jim Wellington 277-718, William Smith 279-697, Rich Wilson 256-692, Kevin Kriner 235-661, Mark Bleggi 236-256, Jason Bird 236-646, Bob Cochran 268-640, Matt Dotson 223-617, Dave Bernat 246-608, Mike Dohar 258-68, Rich Evans 242-607, Buzz Angelo 215-603.
Bells — Paula Parker 208-522, Jeanne Donie 184-447, Betty Niziolek 183-528.
Boardman Juniors — Jon Tiberio 279-738, Lynnette Seebacher 257-698, Tyler Smith 237-634, D.J. Heffron 232-634, Michael Parise 222-610, Jeremy Firm 223-596, Brandon McClain 223-589, Nick Christmas 244-586, Mark Stein 213-566, Sean Sullivan 221-564, Laura Wilson 193-557
Camelot
Monday Morning Menagerie— Diane Ingazio 181-464, Paula Diffley 168-389, Donna Shovlin 156-399, Georgie Donatelli 159-374.
Strikers — Zachary Linert 135-375, Riley Adamowicz 133-313, Cameron Adamowicz 133-313.
Majors — Nick Tancabel 230-669, Christian Dama 186-545, Katie Viglio 255-622, Kyle Shariskey 280-670, Kevin Hynes 210-596.
Comets — Cheri Hartzell 200-540, Barb Loewit 177-522, Joanne Best 154-423, Kate Jones 150-360.
Monday Senior Mixed Doubles — Diane Zimbardi 173-469, Nadine Heaton 159-407, Marge Sponcil 156-358, Carol Reedy 154-373.
Monday Senior Mixed Doubles — Melissa Campana 155-359, Carol Reedy 164-392.
Early Birds — Carol Reedy 210-413, Nadine Heaton 194-522.
HOLIDAY
St. Dominic’s Men’s League — Eric Ferraro 249-697, Dennis Lowry 247-669, Dave Lowry 245-643.
Tri-County Classic Bowling League — Tim Graham 289-803, Tony Granger 258-729, Frank Tondo Jr. 277-715, Rick Meyers 264-705, Vince Carchedi 246-695, Steve Tarr 266-657, Rich Thompson 247-650, Nick Gesacion 246-647, Chuck Fagan 224-645, Elijah Dow 236-645, Pat Pico 245-644, Rich Kady 246-643, Greg Spatholt 246-638, Nick Heidinger 238-636, Nick Muntean 215-634, Jason Fitzgerald 225-634, Brian Zipay 228-632, Tony Caruso 259-627, Steve Komara 224-627, Eddie Morales 237-627, Vince Pitoscia 223-619, Rob Delsignore 214-616, Vince Ross Jr. 242-613, Bud Weiser 213-611, Frank Tondo Sr. 212-609, Jim Myers 238-604, Steve Satterfield 221-603, Eric Grunerwald 233-603, Ray Develin 223-602, Bob Eisenbraun 216-601, Charlie Jasinski 217-601.
Sanko Photography Studio Classic — Bob Burnside 268-697, Rob Pruden 238-693, Don Ford 238-683, Roger Watkins Jr 243-678, Rich Noble Jr 246-660, Bob Serich 259-656, Joe Ray IV 235-653, Sam Carissimi 235-650, Ed Fitzpatrick 228-642, Dave Sobczak 222-640, Tim Lisko 226-639, Randy Melvin 217-639, Brian Koeppen Jr 215-632, Joe Wilkos 232-624, Jason Burk 242-618, Dan Simerlink 246-604.
Lucky Ladies — Melissa Mettee 267-653, Amanda Cox 213-61, Sara Koeppen 191-530, Amanda Zagorsky 192-528, Nancy Cramer 191-519, Sherrie Skelton 191-518, Jennifer Sivak 196-505, Tina White 178-501.
Homemakers — Karen Melnik 177-481, Karen Chicone 174-476, Lenore Galbraith 178-477.
Pine Hollow Springs — Josephine Kostelnak 152-358, Rachael Di Genova 147-435, Jennie Domico 144-371, Donna Rhoads 141-356.
Mixed Bankers League — Michele Gomori 203-578, Brenda Holt 204-557, Theresa Shaffer 169-450, Beth More 167-431, Mike Socie 259-709, Jim Horvath 244-683, Chris Karsnak 219-619.
B&B Mixed League — Cynthia Davis-Taylor 169-482, Lisa Underwood 144-388, Faye Poindexter 155-386, Milly Cross 160-381, Kenya Shipp 142-361, Mark Heath 233-657, James Hunter 227-559, Dave Davis 245-526, Leon Taylor 172-492, Wayne Cross 175-465.
B&B Mixed — Lisa Underwood 155-426, Faye Poindexter 177-496, Mark Heaqth 226-606, Pete Greene 194-491, Darrell Frazier 190-485, Leon Taylor 189-484, Shedrick Stone 161-446.
Belchyk/Action Plumbing — Adam Barta 300-814, Ray Grow 270-763, Steve Harper Jr. 265-749, Joe Hanna 269-742, Ken Kimeren 269-736, Rich Skelton 259-734, Pie Rossi 289-732, Jim Dodge 259-731, Tim Graham 247-730, Chuck Fagan 279-728, Russ Slagle 258-721, Jimmy Cheff 269-720, Rob Harvischak 259-712, Joe Sefcik 279-706, John Lucawsky 249-695, Gary Baker 253-693, Tod Buttermore 243-693, Vince Viglio 279-688, Ken Fitch 247-686, Tom Parker 249-676, Doug Duncan 264-675, Joe Mortellaro 278-674, Frank Florjancic 279-672, Mark Lias 279-671, Danny Guerrieri 245-668, Danny Montemarano 254-662, Brian Auman 233-661, Frank Corso 246-657, Deno Frazzini 233-657, Eric Stout 258-657, Rick Havrilla 248-653, Bill Paparodis 239-648, Pete Patellis 236-647, Tom Babinec 252-643, Nick Evans 243-633, Bob Cochran 257-631, Butch Lias 235-629, Corey Baus 258-628, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 221-623, Tom ‘Cat’ Barron 217-622, Rex Rager 208-615, John Doughton 225-612, Wally Wasilewski 225-612, Greg Rickabough 224-611.
L&M Mixed League — Cathy Lessick 243-621, Pattie Hahn 180-511, Wanda Smith 168-460, Cathy Pulice 163-459, Leslie Georgaris 176-451, Tom Simon 257-670, Scott McDermott 247-648, Reid Lamport 203-572, Mike Geiger 202-542, Georg Beatty 178-513, Paula Spano 170-446, Patti Rapp 177-425, Sand DiMargio 159-418, Joan Minchin 137-407, Sally Strom 141-403.
Ladies Variety — Melissa Mettee 279-701, Ashley Lombardozzi 259-661, Lauren Baker 234-625, Amanda Zagorsky 247-621, Melissa Wasser 225-596, Amanda Godocsik 198-590, Trang Nguyen 217-539, Jessica Castick 196-577, Becca Babnic 187-538, Kathy Davis 198-524, Kathy Jones 195-523, Dana Learn 181-578, Diane Wilkos 190-513, Joan Davis 191-506, Karen Glozer 179-501, Brianna Gordulic 178-491, JoAnn Fish 179-490, Paula Spano 187-483, Rosann Bezilla 164-481, Sue Eberhart 193-479, Theresa Susa 205-466, Caol McDermott 167-456, Cari Fanta 185-452, Anne Molnar 179-451, Debbie Yavorsky 176-450, Julie Amicone 177-448, Selena Sofocleous 163-448, Sally Strom 167-443, Tanya Pursell 170-441, Kara Trella 193-440.
Seesters Catering PBA Match Play — Danny Guerrier 233-662, Bill Lovell 246-658, Chuck Fagan 219-644, Ed Carter 212-612, Brian Auman 210-606, Corey Bayus 224-605, Joe Nuzzo 245-599, Dan Montemarano 208-589, Nick Evans 223-584, Tod Buttermore 213-576, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 234-575, Deno Frazzini 217-572, Chris Walla 219-568, Ray Grow 203-566, Rich Skelton 203-551, Carl Cramer Jr. 232-549, Nick Gabrick 189-545, Phil Trgovac 205-540, Wayne Robinson 205-538, Steve Sullivan 210-536, Brian Murphy 189-533, Rob Harvischak 210-531, John Lucawsky 197-528
MAHONING VALLEY LANES
Southern Tavern Mixed — Golie Stennis 177-481, Katie Harris 179-455, Tony Boykin 267-651, Terry Dill 232-634, Jemaine Kuhar 254-628, Pat Traylor 198-487, Alma Stanley 179-434, Velma Crawley 179-436, Recy L. Cashwell 169-461, Henry Stennis 231-584, James Robinson 202-568, Terry Dill 212-553. Split conversions: Pat Traylor 5-7.
McKinley Lanes
Pee Wees— Travis Laneve 100-186, Caleb Laneve 94-185, Joey Altier 89-173, Caroline Alcantar 80-155, Meghan Begar 72-133, Katie Zook 63-123.
Bantam/Preps — Daniel Barker 155-368, Jason Owen 132-359, Adam McGinnis 131-330, Christian Dixon 123-346, Brett Zeigler 120-336, Jenna Melius 147-332, Isabelle Lincoln 131-356, Morgan Gillie 114-265, Syndey Schlabs 111-288, Kayla Bross 110-302, Leta Foley 100-277.
Junior/Majors — Andrew Letscher 231-620, Mitchell Cohol 202-559, Jeremy Clark 189-558, Marissa Simon 236-611, Arianna Toth 223-582.
Monday Morning Senior — Tracy Fisher 213-505, Gordie Britton 203-601, Jim Pritchett 201-500, Joe Prox 190-504, Janet Glancy 167-398, Sandie Prinkey 158-383, Betty Bridgen 144-384, Jan Henrey 142-398, Pat Rufh 140-404.
Monday Night Church — Dave Utterback 251-601, Terry Devereaux 245-611, Dennis Coholo 229-577, John Vrabel Jr. 210-586, George Sunderland 234-558, Kira Devereaux 204-538, Pam Paul 166-411, Jen Conway 147-382, Rita Swisher 139-387.
Monday Mix — TJ Bevilacqua 247-593, Michael Sassann 223-524, Chris Hood 205-503, alan Odum 199-501, Lisa Luzadder 155-396, Wendy Laneve 152-426, Judy Odum 142-366, Jane Green 134-361, Vivan Martin 134-366, Kaylie Luzadder 133-377.
Tuesday Scholars — Arlene Hawryluk 193-451, Helen Demaiolo 185-478, Lunday McCready 172-427, Sue Boles 166-432, Betty Delben 163-464.
Tuesday Ladies — Diane Kaszowski 190-451, Jackie Zook 175-479, Marcy Ford 170-447, Mary Crain 161-446.
Wedgewood Lanes
Try Hards League — Carol Morrison 178-498, Toni Krut 180-472, Rosie Cervone 160-453.
Try Hard League — Dodi Baritelo 195-507, Carol Morrison 195-472, Carol Schreckengost 170-469, Valerie Putko 170-455.
Friday Nite Ladies Trio League — Joyce Eckenrode 200-543, Angie Dorn 198-489, Mary Ann Waller 159-461, Toni Shina 177-453,
Thursday Night Sportsman League — 700 set: Tom Wagner 280-743, Scot Huebner 247-699, Robert Kennedy 278-667, DJ Fahndrich 279-665, Dan Williams 276-664, Joe Fekety 268-656, Joe Vaught 267-653, Nick Gabrick 247-651, Jason Webb 220-648, Kyle Kemble 257-644, Dave Hoover 259-629, Gary Boris 239-615, Chuck Sanor 234-613.
Thursday Night Sportsman — Howie Mancini 269-706, Todd Lindberg 223-659, Matt Horvat 226-644, Jason Webb 230-620, Brian Hunt 247-609, Joe Fekety 225-607, Ed Reed 210-604, Tom Wagner 280-743, Scot Heubner 247-699, Robert Kennedy 278-667, D J Fahndrich 279-665, Daniel Williams 276-664, Joe Fekety 268-656, Joe Vaught 267-653, Nick Gabrick 247-651, Jason Webb 220-648, Kyle Kemble 257-644, Dave Hoover 259-629, Gary Boris 239-615, Chuck Sanor 234-613.
West Side
Big’s Monday Classic League — Jim Dodge 269-751, Ron Steiner 265-724, Carl Hurd 279-719, Andy Shuger 257-705, Bill Steiner 265-704, Brian Neal 264-701, Don Price 256-668, John Mshar Sr. 247-667, Rick Havrilla 235-660, Rich Mauro 241-654, Tony Caruso Jr. 224-641, Anthony Rosenburg 632.