NIGHTLIFE
Aces Fire Grill, 1738 Boardman-Poland Road, Boardman; 330-757-3835
Sat: Classic Cruisers, 8 p.m.
Sat: Pigeons Playing Ping Pong and The Grease Monkeys, 9 p.m.
Wed: Car Show with DJ Big Rick, 5:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Thu: Karaoke with Cheryl, 8:30 p.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9486
Sun: The Spontaneous Band, 8 p.m.
Caravan II-Albergo, 1465 Sampson St., New Castle, Pa.; 724-598-1001
Thu, Fri and Sat: Brit on the baby grand piano, 6:30 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Cedars West End, 702 Steel St., Youngstown; 330-792-3333
Fri: Turbo Lovers with Album and Super Predator, 10 p.m.
Sat: Brett Newski and the Corruption with After Z and We Are Public Radio, 10 p.m.
DiVieste’s Banquet Hall, 754 N. River Road NW, Warren
Fri: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 7 to 11 p.m.
Downtown Coffee Cafe, 29 N. Main St., Hubbard; 330-534-1199
Sat: Davis and Henner, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Thu: Car cruise with DJ Richie D, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Fri: Redline, 9 p.m.
Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 5 to 11:30 p.m.
Sat: Guest artist, 5 to 9 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Globe Restaurant, 6965 Truck World Blvd. SE, Hubbard; 330-534-9725
Sat: Rock and Roll Heaven, featuring Susie Songbird, 7 to 10 p.m.
Greene Eagle Winery, 2576 Davis Peck Road, Cortland; 330-583-9463
Sat: Tim Drummond and Danny Lopez, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Kaydens Country Bar, 1860 Elm Road NE, Warren
Sun: Something Special Sunday with music by The Bridge and Sideshow, 1 to 7 p.m.
Lanai Lounge, 7361 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-9605
Thu: DJ Kid Dynamite, 9 p.m.
Fri, Sat: DJ Hank, 9 p.m.
Wed: DJ Bryan Ladd karaoke, 9 p.m.
Lemon Grove Cafe, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Thu: Richard Elmsworth, 10 p.m.
Fri: Chardon Polka Band, 7 p.m.
Sat.: Keilyn, 10 p.m.
Sun: Ami Saraiya and the Outcome with Nuclear Ukes, 8 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Fri: Harper and the Midwest Kind, 9 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Sat: Scammin’ Jones, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Fri: Wise Guys, 9 p.m.
Pal Joey’s, 968 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-783-3118
Sat: Realistik, Sauce, Ceenial, GBake, Lucky Toriano and more, 9 p.m.
Papa’s Sports Bar, 1639 Poland Ave., Youngstown
Sat: Sideshow, 9:30 p.m.
Petri Club, 3650 Shady Run Road, Youngstown; 330-782-5532
Sat: Kenny Greco, 9 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464
Thu: Artie Gras, 6 p.m.
Thu: Oldies Night at Tully’s with DJ Platter, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke in Thunder Alley, 9:30 p.m.
Fri, Sat: DJ Syd, 10 p.m.
Quinlan’s Irish Pub, 5154 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; 330-349-4500
Fri: Davis and Henner, 330-349-4500, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
The Royal Oaks, 924 Oak St., Youngstown; 330-744-5501
Fri: The Living Deads, 9 p.m.
Sammy’s Great American Bar, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-5585
Sat: NoXcuse, 9:30 p.m.
Shotz, 3731 Oakwood Ave., Austintown
Fri: Tongue in Groove, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Slammin’ Sam’s, 10300 Market St., North Lima; 330-549-3470
Fri: John Branch, 9 p.m.
Stone Yard Grill and Tavern, 41 S. Main St., Niles; 330-544-9273
Fri: Jim Golen, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Jay Byrd, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Wed: Ally Dean, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
VFW Donald Lockett Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville- Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Thu: DJ Greg J, 8 p.m.