NIGHTLIFE
Apollo Maennerchor Club, 391 Dock St., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: John Stipe, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
B&O Complex, 530 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-480-9859
Sun: Jazz in the Park with Rick Ward, guitarist, 3 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9486
Sun: The Spontaneous Band, 8 p.m.
Cedars West End, 702 Steel St., Youngstown; 330-792-3333
Fri: Class A Bandits, 10 p.m.
Sat: Pilot the Mind, with Fall Recruiting and From Borealis, 10 p.m.
Wed: Them Bastards, with Idle Shades and Amnesiac, 10 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.
Fri: Tony Paglia and TC Conner, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Thu: Car cruise with DJ Richie D, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Fri: Rudy and the Professionals, 9 p.m.
Sat: The Sensations, 9 p.m.
Tue: Party on the Patio with Bustin’ Loose, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 6 p.m.
Sat: Howard and the Point Five Band, 5 to 9 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Georgia City Lights, 3036 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-0961
Thu: Karaoke with DJ Pat Tucci, 9 p.m.
Fri: DJ Pat Tucci hip-hop dance music, 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ Pat Tucci hip-hop dance music, 10 p.m.
Greene Eagle Winery, 2576 Davis Peck Road, Cortland; 330-583-9463
Fri: Melanie May, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Take II, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
JW’s Other Club, inside the Park Inn Radisson, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-906-6162
Sat: Dominic Tocco & The Brotherhood, 9:30 p.m.
La Isla , 1800 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-854-0754
Fri: Wise Guyz, 7 p.m.
Lanai Lounge, 7361 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-9605
Thu: DJ Kid Dynamite, 9 p.m.
Fri: DJ Hank, 9 p.m.
Sat: DJ Hank, 9 p.m.
Wed: DJ Bryan Ladd karaoke, 9 p.m.
Lemon Grove Cafe, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Fri: Bethesda, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Fri: LaPanache Magazine Timewarp Weekend pre-party, 9:30 p.m.
Sat: LaPanache Magazine Timewarp post-party, 9:30 p.m.
Lock 24 Restaurant, 42087 state Route 154, Lisbon; 330-420-0464
Fri: DJ Scott, 9:30 p.m.
Sat: Virgil Havice, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Sat: The Rumors Band, 9:30 p.m.
Locos Amigos, 105 S. High St., Cortland; 330-638-1100
Sat: Davis and McKay, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Thu: Tom Todd, 7 p.m.
Sat: Rudy and the Professionals, 8 p.m.
Sun: Will and Dowd, 6 p.m.
Tue: Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Tuesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Fri: Brooklyn232, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Peaberry’s Bakery & Cafe, 4350 Boardman-Canfield Road, Canfield; 330-702-9230
Fri: Kirk Poffenberger solo acoustic, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 E. Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464
Thu: Artie Gras, 6 p.m.
Thu: Thursday Party at the Sugar Shack, 6 p.m.
Fri: Seafood Bash with entertainment and games, 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Fri: Karaoke with Simply Ed, 9:30 p.m.
Wed: Christmas in July with the Half-Pint Brawlers, 7 p.m.
Shotz, 3731 Oakwood Ave., Austintown
Fri: Tongue in Groove, 9 p.m.
Smoke House Restaurant, 7600 W. South Range Road, Salem; 330-286-3446
Fri: Southern Gospel Concert with God’s Quad Quartet, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Sat: Glorybound, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Tully’s Pub & Grille, 101 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-7221
Thu: Oldies Night at Tully’s with DJ Platter, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
VFW Donald Lockett Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville-Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Thu: DJ Greg J, 8 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open stage, 8 p.m.
Fri: Ryan Ross, 8 p.m.
Sun: Will and Dowd, 2 p.m.
Thursday: open-mic night, 8 p.m.