area bowling scores
Champions/Runners-up
Bell-Wick — Everett Westover & Chace Storey won and Anna Pugh & Megan Freeze came in second in Jr. Optimist Bumper Bowlers.
Third-quarter winners
West Side — Pizza Joe’s of Ray Semko, Ricky Smith, Willie Heck, Bob Toman and Chuck Wolfe in Champion Men.
Second-3rd winners
McKinley — Team 7 in Juniors/Majors.
NCA I in Monday Night Church.
800s
Holiday — Steve Harper Jr. (811) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.
700s
Amron — Jim Diver (726) in Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles; Steve Bartley (717) in North Jackson Car Care Mixed Dbls.; Mark Fowler (768) & Eric Grischow (726) in Hively’s Sportsman; Chuck Dickey (717) in Hively’s Doubles; Carl Cramer (732) in SRI Investment Seniors.
Bell-Wick — George Hall II (760) & Mike Mikulich (715) in Kelley-Robb Classic; Brian Stanton (777), Jim Getz (741) & Craig Cameron (732) in Willow Woods G.C. Classic.
Boardman — Joe Wilkos (723) in Independent Taxi Seniors; John Colla (700) in Youngstown Steel/Mopar; Rich Evans (731) in Businessmen; Jaime Maurice (705) in Sunday School; Rob Sanfrey (700) in Window World Wed. Night Men.
Holiday — Dwayne Learn (788), Rich Manners (740), George Rapp (731), Monte Morris (723) & Randy Stidom (711) in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part; Tom ‘Cat’ Barron (792), Jim Dodge (769), Joe Hanna (762), Richard Thompson (762), Frank Florjancic (762), Danny Montemarano (756), Ray Grow (748), Joe Lovell (744), Danny Guerrieri (736), Rob Harvischak (732), Joe Beeson (730), Tom Simon (726), Brian Koeppen Jr. (726), Brian Auman (723), Eric Hazlett (722), Wally Wasilewski (720), Chuck Fagan (717), Bob Lariccia (716), Mark Lias (715), John Cowher Jr. (708), Joe Mortellaro (708), Steve Harper Sr. (707), Joe Ray (707), Adam Barta (706), Ron Ilich (703) & Joe Nuzzo (701) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Vince Carchedi (778), Scott Nestor (752), Jason Fitzgerald (742), Rich Thompson (740), Louis Morales (734), Joe Kocsis (719) & Chris Colaizzi (706) in Tri-County Classic; Dan Simerlink (716), Chris Walla (708) & Mike Firmstone (707) in Sanko Photography Studio Classic; Dennis Lowry (706) in St. Dominic Men.
McKinley — Ed Sproviero (740) in Girard K. of C.; Marty Letscher (758) & Todd Eyer (724) in Wednesday Night Men.
Wedgewood — Teri Haefke (712) in Ladies Trio; Bill Fullerman (704) in Monday Night Men; Chuck Sanor (705) & Rick Burley (700) in Thursday Night Sportsman.
West Side — Rob Harvischak (706) in Champion Men.
300s
Bell-Wick — Brian Stanton in Willow Woods G.C. Classic.
Holiday — Dwayne Learn & Bill Gonda in Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part.
299s
Amron — Carl Cramer Jr. in Hively’s Doubles.
Holiday — Steve Harper Jr. in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Rich Thompson in Tri-County Classic.
290s
Holiday — Tom ‘Cat’ Barron & Adam Barta in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Jason Fitzgerald in Tri-County Classic.
11-in-a-row
Holiday — Rich Thompson & Jason Fitzgerald in Tri-County Classic.
Amron
(SRI Investment Seniors, Feb. 20) — John Larson 253-691, Willie McGaha 235-683, Napoleon Hill 230-655, Tom Hood 232-655, Mike Yurco 259-653, Ray Bakes 256-647, Dennis Hamm 239-640, Jack Kechler 216-629, David Jones 224-623, Ted Bundy 224-616, Don Kane 225-616, John Gagliardo 213-606, Dave Ifft 213-600, Ron Lesko 216-599. (Diver Steel Senior Ladies) — Anna Reeves 514, Nancy Altomare 514, Carmel Ferry 468, Diane Rupert 452, Norma Diver 446, Dee Tripp 436, Georgia Marshall 430. (Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles) — John Bartoletti J 689, Bill Lampe 665, Elmer Maynard 634, Chris Stickle 634, Duane Beatty 604, Chuck Wilson 589, Rick Seara 562, Tim Bell 547, Aaron Hyland 533, Jim Damico 492, George Ripple 479, Bob McFall 465, Anne Bartoletti 604, Stephanie Clossin 560, Crissy Seara 549, Anna Reeves 509, Pat Rohrbaugh 506, Norma Diver 489, Barb Bartoletti 488, B.J. Bell 488, Rita Wilson 488, Marilyn Heaven 477, Michelle Ripple 470, Judy Mitchell 463, Jane Little 451. (North Jackson Car Care Mxd Dbls) — Art Phillips 663, Michael Fleisher 629, Jim Diver 629, Dennis Trowbridg 612, Vic Farris 600, Jim Osborne 579, Kevan Dixon 544, Lou Colapietro 541, Dean Katsaras 521, Ted Noel 507, Bobby Seabrook 499, Maryanne Maccio 635, Cyndi Katsaras 577, Linda Colapietro 549, Robin Seachrist 494, Norma Diver 464, Patty Carbon 441, Karen Melnik 423, Maria Polak 409, Mary Jane Lyden 395, Diane Rupert 390, Vickie Fleisher 388, Tonya Hammer 384. (Hively’s Sportsman) — Glen Powell 699, Andrew Ruetz 689, Jim Diver 685, Randall Ludwiczak 684, Matt Bertolette 684, Don Lucente 674, Aaron Nenadic 673, Chuck Lines 670, Jim Smarr 867, Dan Clipse 665, Steve Sullivan 664, D.J. Krebs 661, Shawn Tiberio 660, Keven Randolph 656, Andy Carlier 654, Brad Devine 653, Ian Nenadic 652, Frank Paolcyi 651, Pete Katsaras 650, Ken Thomas 646, Jeff Petrycki 642, Jeff Skrinyer 640, John Rosenberg 624, Charlie Reeder 623, Steve McQuain 619, Al Hall 618, Bob Diver 617, Adam Swigger 612, Gary Barnes Jr. 610, Bob Seabrook Jr. 609, Dan Hurton 607, Rob Rosenberg 606, Mark Anderson 606, Steve Berchik 605, Ed Hernan 603, Fred Carlier 602, Chuckie Zarbaugh 601, Don Orengia 600. (Service) — Ted Thorton 543, Ray Schafer 526, Steve Synder 511, Randy Swartz 504, Bob Thomas 478, Bill Becherer 473, Rand Becker 469, Paulo Otto 465, Roy Reese 458, Don Ewing 457, John Getchey 437, Jim Buck 428, Roy Passarelli 423, George Grim 422, John Wolboldt 416, Fred Soller 408, Clint Hardenbro 391. (Hively’s Dbls) — Carl Cramer Jr. 690, Dan Guerrieri 687, Jim Diver 666, Carl Cramer Sr. 657, Paul Scheetz 653, Jeff Copeland 647, Dennis Hamm 619, Bruce Velt 612, Jeff Patterson 607, Rick Guerrieri 601, Sean Spencer 588, Paul Bates 583, David Diver 576, Tom Christmas 552, Joseph Guerrieri 549, Patrick Gernholz 533, Todd Demain 527, Bill Steele 523, Bill Diver 500, Erin Whitehouse 684, Tammy Diver 633, Sherrie Skelton 612, Shannon Diver 567, Sandi Guerrieri 557, Nancy Hays-Crame 544, Monica Scherich 540, Marilyn Heaven 527, Karina Stoffel 524, Danielle Williams 522, Kaylyn Beiling 522, Julie Tufaro 519, Bridget Cramer 500. (Stachowski/Noticeable Homes Ladies Trio) — Stephane Clossin 641, Tracie Yarrison 611, Donna Kincaid 554, Cathy Schafer 549, Karen Simmons 542, Joyce Bates 541, Decinda Taylor 537, Sharon Karnofel 512, Grace Brown 501, Shannon Diver 501, Marcie Lottier 493, Diane Rupert 484, Marilyn Heaven 483, Patty Wright 477, Andrea Morrison 474, Kelli Brenneman 466, Teddie Martin 465, Kathy Petrella 457, Norma Diver 455. (Alley Cats) — Kim Hogan 561, Barb Rigley 530, Diane Rupert 486, Donna Jacobs 484, Michelle Ripple 459, Norma Diver 454, Becky Main 450, Carol Sorber 448, Joanne Flauto 441, Brenda Hernan 437, Anna Reeves 429, Rita Wilson 429, Chris Staley 421, Jennifer Hernan 408.
Bell-Wick
(Kelley-Robb Classic, Feb. 14) — John Bartoletti Jr. 667, Edgar “Joe” Beeson Sr. 659, Ron Killian 625, Darald Cornfield 622, Elijah Dow 622, Terry Baker 615, Dan Depaul 605, Ron Sassano 605. (Good Times, Feb. 7) — Barb Walker 203-471, Nancy Rogers 156-422, Rose Foster 154-416. (Good Times, Feb. 14) — Barb Walker 168-460, Penny Beeson 148-420, Nancy Rogers 141-412. (Jr. Optimist, Feb. 2) — Sabrina Romano 213-486, Mathew Turner 149-375, John Michael Jacobs 117-308. (Willow Woods G.C. Classic, Wk. 21) — Justin Beasly 263-683, Paul Givens 266-664, Dan DePaul 267-657, Korey Nelson 252-649, Bob Mruczek 258-640, Joshua Jones 255-639, Dave Mulholla 634.
Camelot
(Aaron Rentals) — Russ Anania 632, Larry Larkin 269-688, Tom Shook 265-686, Fred Carnivale 234-684, Ron Taffaria Jr. 267-682, Wes Gryzwna 233-670, Ron Taffaria, Sr. 246-668, Larry Sauerwein 225-664, Bob Diamond II 258-649, Tom Lewis 248-648, Herman Carach 2358-638, Joe Pavel 256-622, Joe Cullen 247-610, Sam Carissimi 216-609, Frank Gamberale 206-608, Jim Demetra 235-601. (Monday Morning Menagerie, Feb. 18) — Barb Kongmuang 180-503, Eileen Zak 157-393, Pat Roberts 160-393, Janie Buckner 182-458.
Boardman
(Happy Seniors Mixed, Feb. 11) — John Grdic 209-537, Betty Conti 179-512, Gary Kane 189-523, Ted Vestal 192-525, Marti Jones 169-445, Rita Wilson 175-493, Tom Graham 202-524, Dan Strycott 181-483, Dave Ifft 205-556, Joan Amreihn 187-517. (Happy Seniors Mixed, Feb. 11) — Carole Fiorpiselli 167-458, Skip Druschel 216-539, Burt White 180-439, Joan Davis 224-508, Joe Polifrone 184-537, Bob Ziegler 199-555, John Tomei 227-563. (Four Co’s) — Patty Wilson 222-511, Tiffany Heffron 246-624, Rachel Lepor 225-602, Crissy Seara 209-540, Frank Fuller 210-617, Jan Schultz 215-513, Patrice Orwell 185-438. (Sunday School) — Rob Theis 254-693, Jim Sloan 245-684, Dale Barringer 255-682, Dan Bennett 245-651, Rick Watkins 229-647, Ed Gould 235-627, Roy Brown 216-596, Dick Hartzell 248-591, Glenn Rountz 224-586, Paul Kramer 209-575. (Poland United Methodist Mx., Feb. 1) — Ron Carter 225-547, Wayne Raub 162-465, Jeff Grope 151-437, Cindy Carter 148-414, Hilda Weeks 146-371, Ethel Raub 127-370. (Junior Blackout Doubles) — Michael Parise 247-532, Tyler Fitzgerald 194-505, Sean Sullivan 186-486, Aiden McClain 170-465, Jeremy Firm 171-441, Mark Stein 149-420, Shawn Devlin 159-399, Vince Koch 151-390, Chris Parry 145-359, Michael Deluca 118-321, Joshua Haenfling 110-290, Gavin Umbel 89-231. (Businessmen) — Kevin Kriner 268-667, Rich Wilson 233-664, Rich Evans 247-660, Dick Marlowe 236-641, Floyd Barron 238-628, Bill Decicco 226-628, Bob Cochran 229-625, Dale Kushma 223-620, Mark Bleggi 620, Phil Trgovac 237-619, Bob McCormick 230-608, Dave Stanko 247-608, Dave Kiraly 599, Harry Jones 258-592, Robert Angelo 591, Mark Beil 590, Jack Ulansky 232-590, John Dohar 223-590, Dave Pekarcik 223-585, Tom Billock 579, Tony Sciarra 579. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) — Walter Baber 244-676, William Kepko 225-663, John Colla 234-632, Daniel Owens 227-631, John Heffron 234-629, Stanley Chambliss 234-626, John Lenton 222-621, William Carney 255-610, Oscar Lund 212-605, Richard Beard 207-591, Larry Jaspers 247-588, Robert Rentz 229-561. (Independent Taxi Seniors, Feb. 14) — Doug Zolla 233-663, Andy Huff 238-642, John Dasen 233-625, John Larson 214-612, John Polak 223-612, Don Kane 226-603, Tom Hood 246-600, Larry Amendola 225-599, Jim Waring 234-595, Ron Palowitz 208-588, Fred Dabelstein 211-585, Wendell Neal 221-580, Ron Lesko 210-578. (Window World Wed. Night Men, Feb. 13) — Ray Polombi 258-675, David Kausits 234-674, Jason Novak 247-664, Tom Timlin 247-654, Buddy Carhart 238-652, Jason Jablonski 214-632, Vince Ross 234-629, Robert Freer 258-627, Dave Pavlich 242-620, Bob Lovell 248-618, Mike Cook 234-617, John Lapinski 235-607, Richard Ellashek 233-605, Leonard Jenkins 220-602, Andrew Bero 223-598, Adam Waser 224-596, Bob Babnic 231-594, Matt Owens 222-588.
Camelot
(Monday Morning Menagerie, Feb. 11) — Karen Guerrieri 169-425, Pat Roberts 156-424, Paula Diffley 150-396, Kathy Vegso 194-520, Peg Holzbach 140-366, Ruth McCune 163-402, Sandy Russell 150-408, Barb Kongmuang 195-449. (Early Birds) — Nadine Heaton 176-425, Sue Kirkland 174-388. (Comets) — Barb Loewit 182-451, Joanne Best 157-427, Donna Coman 168-429. (Strikers) — Zachary Linert 125-374, Sarah Hoffman 171-426, Charley Kish 150-418, Jaret Davis 169-417. (Majors) — Chris Perl 170-430, Haley Dodd 171-373, Gloria Hynes 177-504. (Monday Sr. Mixed Dbls) — Mary Lou Miller 189-567, Karen Donbar 180-457, Nadine Heaton 159-419, Irene Wagner 152-369, Marcia Mayberry 151-414, Ken Donbar 168-480, Tony Zimbardi 155-395.
Holiday
(Wednesday Idlers, Jan. 30) — Dee Tripp 170-459, Lee Dovalan 156-414, Judy Carroll 153-423. (Pine Hollow Springs) — Rachael DiGenova 162-431, Tessie McGinnis 148-370, Josephine Kostelnak 142-389, Carmel Quattro 131-361. (Lucky Ladies, Jan. 31) — Melissa Mettee 235-647, Amanda Cox 206-570, Nancy Cramer 233-564, Jennifer Sivak 210-563, Sara Koeppan 226-563, Amy Cox 225-563, Diana Johngrass 191-557, Trang Nguyen 205-543, Paula Parker 184-521, Michele Sinkele 215-516, Lauren Pickel 176-515, Cheryl Berenot 216-512, Pam Gigax 186-504. (B&B Mixed, Feb. 3) — Mildred Cross 160-435, Faye Poindexter 146-422, Lonzetta Poindexter 147-409, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 141-400, Debbie Poindexter 137-392, Mark Heath 234-649, Dave Davis 222-620, Waymond Cross 234-592, Pete Greene 222-546, Darrell Frazier 195-500. (Sunday Mixed Bankers, Feb. 10) — Sierra Glass 216-567, Maria Kelley 209-594, Danielle Worstell 189-501, Brenda Holt 197-492, Ray Park 248-681, Kevin Randolph 247-659, Joe Tissler 238-658, Jeff Worstell 256-646, Jim Myers Jr. 229-644, Jeff Gill 257-626, Chris Tiberio 217-618, Shawn Tiberio 222-614, Jade Shaffer Sr. 218-606. (Friday Senior Ladies, Feb. 1) — Judy Sommerland 178-454, Sue House 173-454, Mary Lu Mickler 163-393, Sue Geer 144-329, June Demetra 144-373 (B&B Mixed, Jan. 27) — Faye Poindexter 161-473, Debbie Poindexter 196-456, Lisa Underwood 173-410, Millie Cross 144-396, Lonzetta Poindexter 175-383, Mark Heath 239-668, Dave Davis 216-635, James Hunter 231-621, Wayne Cross 176-465, Allen Poindexter 170-444. (Mixed Bankers, Feb. 3) — Tina Shaffer 234-567, Maria Kelley 204-552, Michele Gomori 212-537, Patty Myers 178-492, Selena Class 182-482, Brenda Holt 178-482, Ray Park 225-629, Mike Socie 225-627, Jim Myers 237-613, Kevin Randolph 237-606, Jeff Worstell 223-601, Jay Kelley 223-601, Bill Crawford 198-560. (Homemakers, Feb. 6) — Shirley McLain 203-462, Nora Lee Klase 154-452, Karen Chicone 157-446, Karen Melnik 183-521. (Ladies) — Diane Lawson 197-511, Jane Daugherty 175-507, Shirley Oyster 189-502, Linda Hixson 204-491, Karen Mettee 177-488, Denise Finn 171-487, Dawn Jackson 208-474, Ruthann Maillis 172-468, Barb Montemarano 159-463, Beverly Bodnar 172-460, Rose Williams 174-460, Mary Jane Class 167-456, Melissa Finn 168-445, Mary Round 161-444, Lenny Romito 171-436, Angela Maynard 157-436, Lynda Minchin 169-435, Sue Cappitte 149-429, Beth Scocchera 150-427, Joan Minchin 150-426. (Ladies Variety) — Melissa Wasser 256-691, Ashley Lombardozzi 247-644, Melissa Mettee 224-593, Kathy Jones 247-589, Lauren Baker 210-586, Carol McDermott 192-572, Faith Gallo 223-572, Amanda Godocsik 221-570, Jessica Castick 227-569, Maryann Leonard 214-553, Sandy Miller 193-552, Paula Spano 205-548, Amanda Burrows 204-543, Joan Davis 198-542, Rosann Bezilla 188-532, Dana Learn 188-504, Kathy Davis 175-504, Becca Babnic 177-495, Janet Marstellar 194-491, Cathy Lessick 177-490, Anne Molnar 192-490, Katrich Hill 1467-486, Karen Patella 172-485, Becky Kennedy 179, 479, Maria Kelley 164-478, Theresa Cowher 179-471, JoAnn Fish 172-470, Karen Glozer 172-459, Selena Sofocleous 154-457, Debie Yavorsky 155-456. (Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part) — Tom Morell 256-698, Greg Walla 247-696, Drew Chorba 255-695, Tom Simon 236-693, Ken Kimerer 279-692, Doug Zolla 245-692, Bill Gonda 676, Mike Socic 246-676, Ralph Stellato Jr. 289-675, John Sobinovsky 231-673, Ralph Pagan 237-672, Mike Sigurani 257-671, Chuck Pulice 245-666, Mike Geiger 246-663, Wally Wasilewski 229-659, Lennie Gessler 226-651, Jeff Tinney 232-650, Sy Gonda 256-648, Ed Hernan 247-642, Carl Gordulic Jr. 231-639, Bill Paparodis 257-634, Steve Mezzapeso 247-629, Bryan Enyeart 220-623, Ken Gura 223-622, Dave Loshuk 255-621, Joe Manners 244-617, Jim Tancabel 225-606, Matt Morell 228-604. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing) — Chuck Cormell 278-698, Dwayne Learn 236-695, Tod Buttermore 236-694, Bob Eisenbraun Jr. 245-693, Bill Lovell 275-689, John Cambert 239-684, Pie Rossi 234-684, John Doughton 269-682, Butch Lias 268-680, Rich Skelton 234-679, Doug Duncan 268-677, Deno Frazzini 257-675, Corey Bayos 241-663, John Lucansky 247-659, Russ Slagle 249-646, Walt Boron 232-644, Pat Stevenson 234-640, Gary Baker 243-635, Harry Bukovinsky 233-633, Keith Human 248-633, Marco Laurenza 214-629, Tony Barber 239-624, Bill Paparodis 242-621, Bob Cochran 226-619, Tom Parker 229-616, John Cowher Sr. 222-612, Tom Babinec 221-611, Eric Stout 235-605, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 216-604, Tom Razo 226-604, Joe Vaught Jr. 245-603. (Tri-County Classic, Feb. 12) — Russ Speziale 274-693, Tim Graham 248-689, Pete Mirich 260-683, Cory Bayus 242-678, Dave Loshuk 235-675, Greg Spatholt Sr. 256-670, Mike Capozzi 225-668, Bud Weiser 237-667, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 234-666, Joey Morales 226-664, Eric Grunenwald 255-664, Tom Razo 254-662, Randy Colla Jr. 246-657, John Pavalko Jr. 255-655, Steve Tarr 234-649, Vince Pitoscia 224-649, Ray Devellin 243-647, Mike Mediate 242-646, Nick Colla 277-646, Bob Burke 225-643, Steve Komara 237-637, Bob Vukovich 256-636, Rich Kady 246-629, Vince Ross Jr. 230-628, Jeff Beede 233-625, Bill Campy 279-622, Jim Demain 216-622, Frank Tondo Jr. 231-621, Nick Heidinger 212-619, Charlie Jasinski 222-617, Frank Tondo Sr. 254-614, Dave Madick 238-606, Moon Gulu 223-602, Jason Weiser 226-601, Edwin Morales 234-600. (Friday Senior Men) — Dave Ifft 259-680, Jim Myers 269-655, Harry Bukovinsky 245-648, Bob McCormick 245-620, Dennis Hamon 211-614, Jerry Duchek 226-606, Russ Anania 203-596, Bill Campy 233-596, George Svethak 212-592, Paul Ludwig 225-575, Joe Posey 213-574, Jim DeMain 243-573, Bob Price 201-567, Jim Waring 213-566, Marshall McCree 202-566, Carl Pasternak 224-564, Bill Sonnenlitter 211-563, Ray Bakes 230-559, Joe Zappia 206-555, Joe Wilkos 194-553, John Tomei 205-546, Al Torres 194-539, Al Pascale 199-537, Paul McIntire 188-536, Buster Posey 215-532, Bernie Conway 221-531, Pat Delbene 210-530, John Terranova 204-525, Joe Pollifrone 193-522, Phil Ladd 202-521. (Sanko Photography Studio Classic, Wk. 21) — Ron Tafarria Sr. 239-679, Chase Crago 269-674, Gordon Bradshaw 257-673, Roger Watkins Jr. 247-672, Joe Mazzocca Jr. 266-662, Bob G. Granchie 230-656, Rich Noble Jr. 236-645, Frank Rigelsky 257-644, Sam Carissimi 237-640, Dave Cavucci 257-640, Joe Ray IV 224-637, Anthony Valentino Jr. 223-637, Vito Palumbo 218-635, Bob McCormick Sr. 222-635, Joe Sefcik 250-629, Bob Lariccia 244-625, Al Makara 245-621, Bob Ziak 222-621, Steve Zentko 243-620, Ray Bakes 235-619, Crispin Crago 215-616, Tony Kana 237-610, Don Van Meter 231-605, Dave Sobczak 209-601. (St. Dominic’s Men) — Bill Peoples 255-666, Dick Lowry 247-643, Dave Lowry 244-605, Kevin Daley 203-605.
Mahoning Valley
(Southern Tavern Mixed) — Shelly Taylor 213-502, Fran Taylor 201-571, Pat Taylor 183-508, Vern Hildreth 219-542, Lenny Hamilton 207-554, Tony Boykin 212-564, Donald Huff 200-587, Crystal Evans 201-544, Fran Taylor 245-630, Debbie Lewis 212-544, Shantina Mitchell 211-522, James Robinson 252-621, Orlando Boykin 246-663, Terry Dill 227-617, Ronald Lewis 212-500. (Nanas & Papas Sr. Doubles) — Ida Barron 181-514, Pat Traylor 190-525, Jim Pack 223-513, James Robinson 200-546, James Pack 268-568.
McKinley
(Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Joseph Lincoln 111-187, Zachary Bregar 86-169, Tori St. Clair 117-214, Madison Kihm 96-188, Emily Johnson 91-173. (Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Justin Bowser 102-198, Caleb Laneve 90-163, Travis Laneve 157. (Bantams/Preps) — Logan Ingles 156-441, Daniel Barker 169-389, Nathan Zook 381, Kaylee Adkins 140-380, Carolyn Thomas 157-378, Kayla Bross 135-358. (Juniors/Majors) — Caleb Johnson 188-544, Allan Bentz 177-517, Billy McKinney 436, Katie Owen 168-478, Ariana Toth 160-453, Jessica Shepherd 169-441. (Youth-Adult) — Quinten Melius 175-460, Joe Bross 164-449, Kenny Lincoln 159-443, Jacqui Lincoln 127-299, Zach Dixon 109-263, Christian Dixon 111-252, Joseph Lincoln 73-199, Kayla Bross 125-430, Isabelle Lincoln 140-337, Jenna Melius 116-321. (Every Other Sunday Mix) — Frank Simon 256-640, Jeff Claar 226-554, Lou Laneve 208-538, Shawn Skelton 203-530, Dustin Crowl 182-466, Shelia Foreback 197-495, Jewel Skelton 181-495, Kayla Barker 189-493, Stacie Laneve 179-490, Jonelle Gerke 178-477. (Monday Morning Sr.) — John Bishop 216-597, Wynn Henrey 208-566, Bob Kennedy 203-546, Joyce Chin 152-436, Dottie Williams 162-421, Jan Henrey 414. (Monday Mix) — Chris Hood 220-646, T.J. Bevilacqua 208-551, Rich Helterbran 202-542, Michael Sassann 503, Alan Odum 192-496, Stephanie Bevilacqua 170-480, Vivian Martin 161-378, Judy Odum 357, Kaylie Luzadder 353, Jenn Woodley 136-335. (Monday Night Church) — Mike Foreback 254-670, Mike Taninecz Jr. 242-669, Robert Parker 254-595, Terry Devereaux 589, Kira Devereaux 191-494, Becky Prelee 163-435, Debbie Copeland 159-410, Holly Scoville 386. (Tuesday Ladies) — Diane Kaszowski 213-512, Jewel Skelton 191-501, Maureen Jonies 183-480, Jackie Zook 176-471, Helen DeMaiolo 438. (Girard K. of C.) — Randy Smith 221-616, Todd Reinhart 610. (Scholars) — Kathy Jones 465, Dee Bralish 168-459, Carol Thompson 454, Mae Martin 177-452,Cheryl Folts 446. (Wednesday Night Men) — Don Morrison 656.
Wedgewood
(Ladies Trio, Feb. 12) — Stephanie Clossin 256-674, Yolanda Marshall 274-663, Paula Pecorelli 256-656, Susan Carter 234-654, Carol Pennington 225-640, Kelly Mineo 238-639, Barb Baker 207-600, Lisa Devereaux 223-599, Michele Mineo 211-594, Christine Seara 217-588, Brenda Armaline 210-571, Angela Protain 225-544. (Monday Night Men, Feb. 4) — Ed Reed 246-675. (Monday Night Men, Feb. 11) — Scott Koonse 259-693, Rich Chifolo 241-690, Howard Mancini Jr. 236-685, Ryan Emborsky 242-637, Robert Isabella 226-622, Elliott Haines 215-620, Rob Burney 242-620, Greg Padach 214-610, Jason Lorenzi 226-604. (Thursday Night Sportsman, Feb. 14) — Nick Gabrick 246-693, Elliott Haines 246-691, Todd DeMain 255-690, Bob Isabella 247-677, Tom Wagner 238-675, Chet Nelms III 248-667, Jim Wess 258-666, Tim Kuhns 234-665, Jeremy Wortman 279-647, Michael Washington 232-645, Carlos Rivera 236-644, Anthony Wendt 269-643, Don Patrone 237-641. (Twilighters, Feb. 13) — Fran Miller 257-681, Shirley Hood 182-530, Laurie Wolfe 209-518. (Friday Nite Ladies Trio, Feb. 15) — Joyce Eckenrode 245-604, Jan Schultz 201-534, Sally Davis 180-497.
West Side
(Champion Men, Feb. 9) — Rob Harvischak 236-638, Anthony Rosenberg 225-607. (Champion Men, Feb. 16) — Joe Steiner 269-677, Rich Mauro 247-674, Ron DeGenaro Jr. 222-629, Bob McDermott 230-620, Bill Steiner 214-619, Tony Caruso Jr. 239-612. (Monday Classic, Feb. 18) — Rich Skelton Sr. 242-655, Jim Bryant 232-649, Brian Kloss 226-646, Tony Caruso Jr. 230-639, Tom Dobos 241-636, Vince Viglio 230-635, Bill Tiberio 238-627, Mike Lepor 226-622, Jim Dodge 234-624, Artie Berquist 225-611, Dan DeNicholas 223-602. (Gals, Feb. 20) — Donna Lorenzi 205-553, Mickie Stankich 182-499, Betty Mirich 193-469, Joan Davis 156-457. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes, Feb. 13) — Colleen Tyree 164-428, Peggy Enyeart 171-439, Val Luchette 172-446, Sherry Whorley 173-499, Tracy Governor 185-494, Chris Babcock 192-418, Michelle Simcox 202-548. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed, Feb. 17) — Barb Ponzurick 147-352, Gloria Tiberio 163-415, Gloria Dunlap 180-476.
Conversions
Bell-Wick — Alice Lyth (3-10), Diana Evarts (7-9-10), Barb Walker (5-7) & Helen Cook (3-10) in Good Times.
Camelot — Marcie Micchia (5-7-9-10) & Mary T. Centofanti (5-10) in Monday Morning Menagerie.