Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Thu: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9 p.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Jeff Huth, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Bojangles Road House, 48400 state Route 14, New Waterford
Fri: The Muleface Brothers, 6 p.m.
Sat: Ginny and the Jettz, 7 to 10 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Mon: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9 p.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown
Sun: Spontaneous Band, 8 p.m.
Caravan Albergo, 1465 Sampson St., New Castle, Pa.; 724-598-1001
Fri: Janet Falotico, Rudy Zetz and Sharon Grey, 9 p.m.
Sat: DJ C-Lin, 9 p.m.
Cedars West End, 702 Steel St., Youngstown; 330-792-3333
Fri: Sirens Everywhere with Rebreather, 10 p.m.
Sat: Sacksville, 10 p.m.
Tue: An Island of Misfit Toys, 9 p.m.
Wed: Third Class, with Magnatones and Head Rest, 10 p.m.
Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Sat: Leddfoot, 9:30 p.m.
Donna’s Diner, 10 W. State St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-346-7373
Fri: Terry Leonard, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Fri: James Willaman, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Downtown Coffee Cafe, 29 N. Main St., Hubbard; 330-534-1199
Fri: Steve Vuich, 9 p.m.
Dusty Armadillo, 3147 state Route 44, Rootstown; 330-325-0647
Sat: Tyler Farr, 10 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Ovation, 9 p.m.
Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: Howard and the Point Five Band, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.
Fri: DJ, 10 p.m.
Sat: Alfred Clarett and Force, 5:30 to 9:30 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.
Georgia City Lights, 3036 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-342-0961
Thu: Old school dance party with DJ Pat Tucci, 9 p.m.
Globe Restaurant, 6965 Truck World Blvd. SE, Hubbard; 330-534-9725
Sat: Rock n Roll Heaven, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Greene Eagle Winery, 2576 Davis- Peck Road, Cortland; 330-583-9463
Fri: Danny G. and Kevin M., 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sat: Jim Gill, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Hap’s Bar and Grill, 3890 Boardman St., New Waterford;
Thu: Open-mic night, 8 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Fri: House DJ, 8 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: ChubScouts, 10 p.m.
Jupiter Studios, 346 E. Main St., Alliance; 330-581-5272
Fri: Oceans of Atrophy reunion with Fires of Vermillion and Lead them to the Lake, 8 p.m.
Sat: Nuclear Ambulance, Joe Rodak, Rich Schneider and Mel Allcorn, 7 p.m.
JW’s Other Club, inside the Park Inn by Radisson, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-906-6162
Sat: Dominic Tocco and the Brotherhood, 9:30 p.m.
Knox Bldg, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Sat: Winter Solstice Celebration with Van Allen Belt, 6:30 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Lock 24 Restaurant, 42087 state Route 154, Lisbon; 330-420-0464
Sat: Borderline, 9:30 p.m.
Los Gallos, 8820 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-2933
Sat: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.
Magic Tree, 7463 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-2667
Fri: Old Goats the Band, 9 p.m.
Sat: Johnny Grahovac, 8 p.m.
Tue: Trivia and karaoke night, 7 p.m.
The Manor, 3104 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Austintown; 330-318-8060
Sat: Teddy Pantelas and Zach Economos, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424
Sat: Tyler Jenkins Trio, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
McMenamy’s, 325 Youngstown- Warren Road, Niles; 330-544-1732
Sat: Groove Clinic, 9:30 p.m.
New Manhattan, 7262 Hubbard- Masury Road, Hubbard; 330-534-7890
Sat: Legends of Music, 8 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Papa’s Sports Bar, 1639 Poland Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-3758
Sat: High Noon, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Petersburg Country Club, 14156 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Petersburg
Sat: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9:30 p.m.
Petri Club, 3650 Shady Run Road, Youngstown; 330-782-5532
Sat: Kenny Greco, 9 p.m.
Quaker Steak & Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464
Fri: Colossal cocktail party with Steve Vuich, 4:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
Fri: “Krumpus the Christmas Devil” movie premiere, 8:30 p.m.
Sat: comedian Bob Golub, 8:30 p.m.
Tue: DJ Syd, 10 p.m.
Tue: Christmas Eve with DJ Syd, 10 p.m.
Wed: DJ Syd, 10 p.m.
Rodeo Music Hall, 1743 Raccoon Road, Austintown
Fri: ZOSO (Led Zeppelin tribute band), 8 p.m.
Sat: DJ Derrick, 8 p.m. to 2:30 a.m.
Rust Belt Brewing Company, 112 W. Commerce St., Youngstown; 234-855-0609
Fri: Kenny Greco, 7 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Vintage Estate open-mic night, 8 p.m.
Thu: Steve Vuich’s acoustic open stage, 8 p.m.