Area bowling scores
700s
Amron — Jim Diver (714) & Bob Hernan (702) in Hively’s Sportsman; Jeff Copeland (720) in Hively’s Doubles; Duane Beatty (720) & Butch Caimano (702) in Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles.
Bell-Wick — Mark Ferrara (748), Adam Barta (723), Rex Rager (707), Russ Slagle (706), Jim Baker (703), Bill J. Bahny (701) in Spiech Classic; Chuck Zarbaug (701) in Willowwoods.
Boardman — Stanley Chambliss (715) in Youngstown Steel-Mopar; Ron Carter (710) in Poland United Methodist Mixed.
Holiday — Joe Nuzzo (781), Chuck Fagan (715) & Danny Guerrieri (710) in Seetser’s PBA Matchplay; Tom Simon (764), Bruce Davis (747) & Rich Manners (734) in Taylor-Kia Systems-A-Part; Adam Barta (753), Eric Hazlett (744), Doug Zolla (743), Joe Nuzzo (739), Rich Thompson (735), Tim Graham (725), Deno Frazzini (717), Ken Fitch (717), Corey Bayus (710) & Joe Beeson (704) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Tim Graham (795), Steve Satterfield (768) & Bud Weiser (701) in Tri-County Classic.
McKinley — Pete Denovchek (742), Marc Lawrence (704) & Frank Simon (701) in Wednesday Night Men.
Wedgewood — Bob Isabella (727) & Bob McCormick (715) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Teri Haefke (784) & Chet Nelms (723) in Bob’s Bail Bonding; Jason Lorenzi (762), Greg Padach (739) & Robert Isabella (721) in Monday Night Men.
West Side — Tony Caruso (705) in Duncan Tax Service Mixed; Tony Caruso Jr. (730), Mike Lepor (711) & Steve Paris (700) in Monday Classic.
300s
Bell-Wick — Mark Ferrara in Spiech Classic.
Boardman — Stanley Chambliss in Youngstown Steel-Mopar; Ron Carter in Poland United Methodist Mixed.
Holiday — Doug Zolla in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.
299s
Holiday — Steve Satterfield in Tri-County Classic.
290s
Wedgewood — Teri Haefke in Bob’s Bail Bonding.
AMRON
(Wed. Seniors, Oct. 10) — Marshall McCree 237-670, Jim Ellis 255-636, John Larson 215-618, Ted Bundy 220-617, Dave Ifft 213-612, Carl Cramer 227-611, Tom Hood 236-610, Al Nuzzi 237-604, Fred Dabelstein 220-597, Don Kane 214-594, Steve Senvisky 236-591, Mike Yurco 217-585, Bob Timmons 223-577, Napoleon Hill 215-576, Jim Price 207-576. (North Jackson Car Care Mxd Dbls.) — Bob Rupert 623, Art Phillips 596, Michael Fleisher 595, Ted Noel 579, Kevan Dixon 568, Ken Combs 562, Jim Osborne 556, Mike Mrakovich 538, Dean Katsaras 526, Denniks Trowbrid 521, Steve Bartley 517, Vic Farris 485, Cyndi Katsaras 493, Linda Colapietro 482, Karen Melnik 433, Carol Combs 433, Diane Rupert 418, Monique Clavier 392, Norma Diver 388, Tonya Hammer 375, Trish Miller 372, Vickie Fleisher 369, Julie Trowbridge 366, Corky Rhodes 362. (Hively’s Sportsman) — Mark Anderson 686, Eric Grishcow 674, Don Lucente 671, Mark Fowler 666, Ed Hernan 665, Jeff Johnston 656, Frank Balogh 648, Tony Corradetti 643, Pete Katsaras 643, Don Chestnut 639, Rob Rosenberg 638, Dan Fishel 637, Eric Grunewald 632, Jeff Skrinyer 627, David Diver 626. (Diver Steel Senior Ladies) — Nancy Altomare 567, Dee Tripp 462, Dee Newbold 458, Carmel Ferry 458, Marlene Young 452, Georgia Marshall 450, Norma Diver 441, Anna Reeves 432. (Hively’s Dbles.) — Chuck Dickey 674, Jim Diver 634, Carl Cramer Jr. 617, Bill Steele 616, Dennis Hamm 601, Jeff Patterson 598, Patrick Fernholz 591, Rick Guerrieri 584, Dan Guerrieri 582, Carl Cramer Sr. 577, Paul Scheetz 564, Paul Bates 557, Ted Conway 554, Sean Spencer 535, Todd Demain 532, Tom Christmas 526, Carl Pasternack 510, Joseph Guerrieri 500, Erin Whitehouse 672, Danielle Williams 661, Sherri Skelton 632, Tammy Diver 573, Julie Tufaro 547, Monica Scherich 547, Karina Stoffel 542, Clare Christmas 525, Nancy Hays-Crame 518, Marilyn Heaven 510, Kayln Beiling 508. (Service) — Dave Ifft 542, Mike Raulin 529, Steve Synder 526, Roy Passarelli 512, Bob Thomas 470, Randy Swartz 455, George Grim 451, Roy Reese 441, Jim Buck 429, Rand Becker 416, John Wolboldt 413, Fred Soller 407, Don Ewing 405, Cliknt Hardenbro 400, Bill Becherrer 398, John Getchey 3962, Pete Gross 390, Nicole Haefke 551, Jean Bennett 459, Diane Hardenbro 390. (Wednesday Seniors) — Marshall McCree 670, Jim Ellis 636, John Larson 618, Dave Ifft 612, Carl Cramer 611, Tom Hood 610, Al Nuzzi 604, Fred Dablstein 597, Ted Bundy 595, Don Kane 594, Steve Senvisky 591, Mike Yurco 585, Bob Timmons 577, Napoleon Hill 576, Jim Price 576, Dan Denicholas 568, John Polak 564, Tim Campbell 564, Bob Gresh 560, Frank Tondo 560, Bob Krompegal 560, Ron Lesko 556, Dennis Hamm 554, Jerry Casey 550. (Stachowski/Noticeable Homes Ladies Trio) — Decinda Taylor 635, Stephanie Clossin 610, Marilyn Heaven 564, Sharon Karnofel 561, Cathy Schafer 560, Tracie Mauch 512, Donna Kincaid 510, Ruth Schilling 506, Malina Shean 495, Norma Diver 492, Karen Simmons 489, Patty Wright 488, Janet Miller 480, Lynda Seabrook 475, Andrea Smesko 469, Marcie Lottier 460, Judy Hammond 460, Grace Brown 454. (Alley Cats) — Kim Hogan 583, Ann Raub 512, Stella Bucciarelli 487, Diane Rupert 456, Joanne Schaffer 449, Norma Diver 440, Michelle Ripple 430, Anna Reeves 428, Colleen Bueno 428, Dee Newbold 421, Joanne Flauto 421, Carol Sorber 402. (Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles) — John Bartoletti 678, Jim Diver 672, Bob Diver 622, Nick Kachmar 602, Bill Lampe 600, Elmer Maynard 597, Dan Hageman 595, Tim Bell 588, Jim Damico 561, Jeff Simmons 561, David Diver 534, Gordan Bradshaw 525, Chris Stickle 469, George Ripple 458, Tammy Diver 591, B.J. Bell 550, Marilyn Heaven 528, Karen Simmons 524, Felicia Beatty 512, Annie Bartoletti 507, Betty Kana 506, Norma Diver 490, Nancy Delmark 480, Rita Wilson 473, Pat Rohrbaugh 470, Barb Bartoletti 457.
(Wed. Seniors, Oct. 10) — Marshall McCree 237-670, Jim Ellis 255-636, John Larson 215-618, Ted Bundy 220-617, Dave Ifft 213-612, Carl Cramer 227-611, Tom Hood 236-610, Al Nuzzi 237-604, Fred Dabelstein 220-597, Don Kane 214-594, Steve Senvisky 236-591, Mike Yurco 217-585, Bob Timmons 223-577, Napoleon Hill 215-576, Jim Price 207-576. (North Jackson Car Care Mxd Dbls.) — Bob Rupert 623, Art Phillips 596, Michael Fleisher 595, Ted Noel 579, Kevan Dixon 568, Ken Combs 562, Jim Osborne 556, Mike Mrakovich 538, Dean Katsaras 526, Denniks Trowbrid 521, Steve Bartley 517, Vic Farris 485, Cyndi Katsaras 493, Linda Colapietro 482, Karen Melnik 433, Carol Combs 433, Diane Rupert 418, Monique Clavier 392, Norma Diver 388, Tonya Hammer 375, Trish Miller 372, Vickie Fleisher 369, Julie Trowbridge 366, Corky Rhodes 362. (Hively’s Sportsman) — Mark Anderson 686, Eric Grishcow 674, Don Lucente 671, Mark Fowler 666, Ed Hernan 665, Jeff Johnston 656, Frank Balogh 648, Tony Corradetti 643, Pete Katsaras 643, Don Chestnut 639, Rob Rosenberg 638, Dan Fishel 637, Eric Grunewald 632, Jeff Skrinyer 627, David Diver 626. (Diver Steel Senior Ladies) — Nancy Altomare 567, Dee Tripp 462, Dee Newbold 458, Carmel Ferry 458, Marlene Young 452, Georgia Marshall 450, Norma Diver 441, Anna Reeves 432. (Hively’s Dbles.) — Chuck Dickey 674, Jim Diver 634, Carl Cramer Jr. 617, Bill Steele 616, Dennis Hamm 601, Jeff Patterson 598, Patrick Fernholz 591, Rick Guerrieri 584, Dan Guerrieri 582, Carl Cramer Sr. 577, Paul Scheetz 564, Paul Bates 557, Ted Conway 554, Sean Spencer 535, Todd Demain 532, Tom Christmas 526, Carl Pasternack 510, Joseph Guerrieri 500, Erin Whitehouse 672, Danielle Williams 661, Sherri Skelton 632, Tammy Diver 573, Julie Tufaro 547, Monica Scherich 547, Karina Stoffel 542, Clare Christmas 525, Nancy Hays-Crame 518, Marilyn Heaven 510, Kayln Beiling 508. (Service) — Dave Ifft 542, Mike Raulin 529, Steve Synder 526, Roy Passarelli 512, Bob Thomas 470, Randy Swartz 455, George Grim 451, Roy Reese 441, Jim Buck 429, Rand Becker 416, John Wolboldt 413, Fred Soller 407, Don Ewing 405, Cliknt Hardenbro 400, Bill Becherrer 398, John Getchey 3962, Pete Gross 390, Nicole Haefke 551, Jean Bennett 459, Diane Hardenbro 390. (Wednesday Seniors) — Marshall McCree 670, Jim Ellis 636, John Larson 618, Dave Ifft 612, Carl Cramer 611, Tom Hood 610, Al Nuzzi 604, Fred Dablstein 597, Ted Bundy 595, Don Kane 594, Steve Senvisky 591, Mike Yurco 585, Bob Timmons 577, Napoleon Hill 576, Jim Price 576, Dan Denicholas 568, John Polak 564, Tim Campbell 564, Bob Gresh 560, Frank Tondo 560, Bob Krompegal 560, Ron Lesko 556, Dennis Hamm 554, Jerry Casey 550. (Stachowski/Noticeable Homes Ladies Trio) — Decinda Taylor 635, Stephanie Clossin 610, Marilyn Heaven 564, Sharon Karnofel 561, Cathy Schafer 560, Tracie Mauch 512, Donna Kincaid 510, Ruth Schilling 506, Malina Shean 495, Norma Diver 492, Karen Simmons 489, Patty Wright 488, Janet Miller 480, Lynda Seabrook 475, Andrea Smesko 469, Marcie Lottier 460, Judy Hammond 460, Grace Brown 454. (Alley Cats) — Kim Hogan 583, Ann Raub 512, Stella Bucciarelli 487, Diane Rupert 456, Joanne Schaffer 449, Norma Diver 440, Michelle Ripple 430, Anna Reeves 428, Colleen Bueno 428, Dee Newbold 421, Joanne Flauto 421, Carol Sorber 402. (Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles) — John Bartoletti 678, Jim Diver 672, Bob Diver 622, Nick Kachmar 602, Bill Lampe 600, Elmer Maynard 597, Dan Hageman 595, Tim Bell 588, Jim Damico 561, Jeff Simmons 561, David Diver 534, Gordan Bradshaw 525, Chris Stickle 469, George Ripple 458, Tammy Diver 591, B.J. Bell 550, Marilyn Heaven 528, Karen Simmons 524, Felicia Beatty 512, Annie Bartoletti 507, Betty Kana 506, Norma Diver 490, Nancy Delmark 480, Rita Wilson 473, Pat Rohrbaugh 470, Barb Bartoletti 457.
BELL-WICK
BOARDMAN
(Businessmen) — Dale Kushma 246-693, Glen Milton Jr. 256-679, Bob Cochran 249-668, Floyd Barron, 257-660, Mark Bleggi 237-659, Chuck Straub 246-651, Jim Mitchell 224-642, Jason Bird 639, Bill Artz 226-633, Rich Evans 626, Mark Beil 245-625, Dave Stanko 256-620, Harry Jones 227-618, John Dohar 227-616, George Rohan Jr. 234-614, Jeff Cohen 611, Dan Roberts 233-606, George Rohan III 257-595, Bob McCormick 592, Matt Dotson 233-586. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) — William Kepko 213-628, Robert Boda 212-617, Brian Cornell 214-616, John Colla 239-614, John Heffron 236-608, Walter Baber 226-596, Dave Buehrle 202-594, Robert Rentz 279-591, John Lenton 208-583. (Four Co’s) — Alexis Shart 196-473, Mary Helen Wilson 170-453, Linda Slick 202-519, Chris Bero 180-510, Franki Fuller 206-505, Tiffany Heffron 233-640, Rachall Lepor 226-629. (Juniors) — Cory Winebold 227-640, Brandon McClain 230-629, Tyler Richter 228-580, Jon Tiberio 202-560, Tyler Fitzgerald 197-558, Jason Babnic 191-540, Laura Wilson 192-514, Mark Stein 202-503, Jeremy Firm 191-497, Nick Christmas 190-487. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — Betty Conti 199-485, Ralph Cevello 167-420, Russ Inglis 180-503, Rita Wilson 256-597, Tom Graham 216-529, Chuck Potyonek 169-434, Dave Ifft 224-591, Andrew Cvervko 165-387, Mario Romito 195-568, Carole Fiorpiselli 235-518, Skip Druschel 161-475, Bob Ziegler 184-512, John Tomei 225-631, Ted Vestal 164-470, John Grdic 247-593, Gary Kane 210-500, Steve Janis 198-504, Burt Waite 169-459, Joan Davis 187-528, Joe Pollifrone 201-553. (Sunday School) — Jamie Maurice 215-653, Vince Gould 221-646, Dan Bennett 238-636, Dale Barringer 226-620, Rob Theis 209-580, Gary White 214-573, Nick Gabrick 214-565, Rick Watkins 235-563, Dick Hartzell 198-562, Gary Fitch 203-560. (Poland United Methodist Mixed) — Wayne Raub 163-474, Ethel Raub 168-427. (Bells) — Helen Moore 194-143, Donna Jacobs 168-487, Paula Parker 189-512, Carol Theis 182-475, Mariann Morway 236-613, Betty Niziolek 203-510, Pat Cheslik 172-477.
CAMELOT
(Queens) — Mary O’Hare 161-457, Mary Beth Bundy 159-427, Denise Haynes 148-412, Marie Saluga 149-408, Linda Bott 161-406, Mary Anne McCarthy 202-404, Polly Moore 149-367, Nicole Smith 126-347, Billie Alford 138-334, Karen Brooks 119-324, Virginia Reash 146-321. (Monday Sr. Mixed Doubles) — Karen Donbar 212-586, Nadine Heaton 162-391, Carol Reedy 158-411, Judy Sommerlad 155-404, Marge Sponcil 154-377, Margaret Hartzell 151-380, Mary Murphy 150-319, Ken Donbar 225-528, John Chapman 179-424. (Strikers) — Jenny Tarazewski 133-380, Sarah Hoffman 152-370, Charley Kish 146-363. (Majors) — Katie Viglio 219-604, Brian Stanchin 232-617, Austin Hazenstab 205-557, Bryan Murberger 205-589, Michael Knight 190-520. (Early Birds) — Nadine Heaton 159-462, Margaret Whitacre 165-378. (Comets) — Cheri Hartzell 203-544, Donna Coman 172-486, Brenda Hughes 189-507.
HOLIDAY
(Wednesday Idlers) — Dee Tripp 180-484, Lee Kovalan 162-395, Pat Smith 137-366. (Friday Senior Ladies) — Donna Burford 144-413, June Demetra 142-405, Doris Frank 140-350, Judy Sommerlad 137-389, Judy Carroll 129-323. (Pinettes) — Cookie Gllozer 166-487, Marianne Morway 165-455, June Daugherty 156-433, Pat Cheslik 174-428, Lu Clark 168-425. (Mixed Bankers) — Marcia Kelley 244-636, Selena Class 186-671, Tina Shaffer 165-469. Brenda Holt 163-467. Chris Stevens 168-462, Patty Myers 161-438, Danielle Worstell 161-445, Ron Holt 246-667, Jim Horvath 224-637, Jeff Gill 242-636, Kevin Randolph 217-616, Shawn Tiberio 225-615, Ray Park 220-612, Brian Wooley 215-569. (Mixed Bankers) — Selena Class 203-545, Maria Kelley 200-487, Theresa Shaffer 163-462, Rosemarie Horvath 164-450, Tina Shaffer 148-429, Bill Crawford 186-504, Brian Wooley 187-501. (B&B Mixed) — Shirley Poindexter 159-451, Faye Poindexter 160-434, Debbie Poindexter 138-396 Lonzetta Poindexter 137-387, Kenya Shipp 158-387, Mark Heath 202-571, James Hunter 217-562, Wayne Cross 188-500, Pete Greene 196-494, David Davis 200-477. (B&B Mixed) — Faye Poindexter 172-503, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 151-378, Lonzetta Poindexter 135-372, Shirley Poindexter 128-368, Debbie Poindexter 134-394, Mark Heath 194-547, Pete Greene 195-527, James Hunter 210-525, Wayne Cross 184-509, Darryl Frazier 202-507. (Ladies) — Dawn Jackson 194-553, Mary Hazlett 202-545, Jane Daugherty 193-510, Lenny Romito 178-471, Barb Montemarano 181-463, Denise Finn 162-457, Melissa Finn 163-447, MaryJane Class 201-446, Joan Minchin 153-444, Kasey Davis 157-443, Kathy Woods 459-432, Linda Kizar 149-429, Bev Bodnar 149-418, Sandy Miletta 150-416, Shirley Oyster 141-412, Peggy Rouzzo 167-410, Donna McIntire 141-405, Mary Belchyk 162-405, Lecann Jannone 151-404, Cecelia DeMichael 147-403. (Seesters PBA Match Play) — Jim Hall 245-683, Danny Montemarano 248-681, Joe Hanna 245-658, Tod Buttermore 255-650, Corey Bayus 263-640, John Cowher Sr. 234-618, John Polak 251-602, Bob Eckenrode 213-588, Tom Razo 203-576, Frank Bart 204-571. (Taylor Kia/Systems-A-Part) — Bill Papardois 259-693, John Gordulic Jr. 231-666, J.P. Laczko 279-657, Doug Zolla 245-654, Jim Horvath 279-650, Dwayne Learn 235-643, Mike Sigurani 242-629, George Rapp 213-626, Vinny Caliendo 215-626, Jim Tancabel 232-618, Wally Wasilewski 226-617, Alesio Guerrieri 218-613, Frank Burkhart 211-612, Keith Lane 224-612, Randy Stidom 210-611, Ron Desko 217-609,Jerry Duchek 214-608, Sam Mirto 224-604, Hank Gourley 214-603. (Ladies Variety) — Melissa Wasser 224-640, Melissa Mettee 223-640, Lauren Baker 207-593, Amanda Godocsik 215-591, Ashley Lombardozzi 230-579, Maria Kelly 202-557, Amanda Kephart 197-556, Kathy Jones 227-553, Cyndi Babnic 210-547, Rosann Bezilla 213-547. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing) — Chuck Cormell 264-689, Rob Harvischak 234-687, Joe Ray 259-686, Steve Harper Sr. 278-684, Frank Florjanic 259-684, Rob Malkovits 257-677, Tom Parker 264-675, Joe Lovell 258-673, Ken Worhatch 289-672, Jim Dodge 242-671, Pie Rossi 237-669, Danny Guerrieri 245-667, Rex Rager 247-665, Ray Grow 664, Ken Kimerer 233-660, Bob Ziak 236-658, John Doughton 246-657, Chuck Fagan 255-654, Rich Skelton 229-648, Steve Harper Jr. 233-647, Brian Skelton 232-646, Bill Paparodis 248-644, John Cowher Sr. 226-644, Bob Mraz 242-644, Joe Sefcik 236-643, Joe Hanna 247-642, Bill Lovell 254-639, Ken Coppola 236-639, John Cowher Jr. 265-636, Frank Corso 244-635, Mark Lias 255-631, Walt Boron 231-630, Tom Razo 238-629, Bob Lariccia 236-627, Brian Auman 228-627, Tod Buttermore 235-627, Marco Laurenza 246-625, J.P. Laczko 221-625, John Morrison 241-624, Tom Babnic 245-623, Bob Cochran 268-622, Russ Slagle 217-610, Doug Duncan 220-610, Vince Pitoscia 210-600, Wally Wasilewski 213-600, Butch Lias 237-600. (Sanko Photography Studio Classic, Week 5) — Joe Mazzocca Jr. 255-677, Ron Taffaria Sr. 267-676, Kevin Soltis 268-663, Roger Watkins Jr. 227-657, Joe Sefcik 241-656, Sam Carissimi 255-653, Chris Walla 255-652, Mike Firmstone 231-647, Randy Melvin 227-632, Jason Burk 245-618, Joe Ray IV 221-611, Vito Palumbo 241-611, Chase Crago 236-606, Steve Shovlin 244-603. (Parker) — Rick Kornbau 232-646, Vince Russo 216-636, Bill Staaf 225-635, Glenn Kountz 226-605. (St. Dominic’s Men) — Dennis Lowry 267-673, Bill Peoples 244-637, Joey Mortellaro 236-620, Duane Beatty 218-612. (Tri-County Classic, Oct. 9) — Pete Mirich 259-695, Joe Kocsis 233-681, Eric Hazlett 242-676, Tony Granger 268-675, Matt Pavlich 257-674, Brian Stupka 255-663, Nick Muntean 242-662, Chris Colaizzi 248-658, Bob Burke 256-653, Bob Vukovich 224-648, Joey Morales 257-647, Vince Carchedi 246-646, Vince DePizzo 215--641, Steve Tarr 268-641, Steve Komara 221-636, Mike Capozzi 236-627, Dave Madick 217-625, Ray Devellin 245-624, Greg Spatholt 224-623, Eric Grunenwald 227-620, Frank Tondo Sr. 255-619, Rob Delsignore 221-618, Jason Garzanich 220-618, Elijah Dow 233-616, Brian Maloney 222-616, Russ Speziale 224-615, Randy Colla Jr. 212-615, Jim Myers 210-608, Paul Gbur 235-607, Anthony Serich 213-606, Vince Ross Jr. 247-605.
McKINLEY
(Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Joseph Lincoln 132-231, Zachary Bregar 89-172, Emily Johnson 112-189, Katie Zook 106-180, Madison Kihm 86-165. (Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Justin Bowser 89-173, Caleb Laneve 66-131, Joe Altier Jr. 62-123, Lindsey Bross 94-176. (Bantams/Preps) — Matt Miles 141-359, Daniel Barker 359, Logan Ingles 353, Kayla Bross 135-363, Carlie Maines 118-307, Isabelle Lincoln 126-307. (Juniors/Majors) — Anthony Ramsety 243-651, Caleb Johnson 189-500, Ben Milhoan 499, Alexis Cloud 227-574, Marissa Simon 179-501, Arianna Toth 157-439, Morgan Shepley 439. (Junior Matchplay, four games) — John Richards 253-889, D.J. Learn 267-842, Tommy Harcharik 213-808, Brittany Ferrara 256-833, Marissa Simon 654, Alexis Cloud 197-637. (Youth-Adult) — Dan Wakefield 198-539, Mike Boyle 214-504, Allen Coudriet 503, Jacgui Lincoln 142-339, Renia Yoell 113-312, Ben Wakefield 146-406, Evan Boyle 111-316, Bryan Paige 107-266, Isabelle Lincoln 124-315, Jenna Melius 79-222, Ryssa Coudriet 150. (Monday Night Church) — Rick McCracken 236-652, Shawn Skelton 633, Tim Lindus 225-596, Robert Parker 589, Kira Devereaux 193-538, Mary Banish 171-432, Carol Roberts 166-401, Jen Conway 157-398. (Monday Mix) — T.J. Bevilacqua 254-632, Chris Hood 220-561, Rod Clisby 537, Bob Julius 186-507, Jim Vangilder 483, Jane Green 147-406, Kaylie Luzadder 135-381, Lisa Luzadder 125-348, Judy Odum 117-335, Jenn Woodley 300. (Monday Morning Sr.) — Bill Smith 569, Gordie Britton 212-547, Joe Prox 217-535, Jan Henrey 181-491, Rose Bartolomain 184-485, Betty Bridgen 478. (Scholars) — Helen DeMaiolo 198-548, Kathy Jones 193-455, Betty DelBen 200-455, Elaina Schiavone 173-447, Linda McCready 445. (Tuesday Ladies) —Jackie Zook 235-645, Michelle Tenney 200-551, Corinne Jacobs 225-549, Diane Kaszowski 518, Sheila Foreback 194-517. (Girard K of C Wednesday) — Todd Reinhart 239-646, Tom Olesky Jr. 247-644, Ron Lesko 246-631. (Wednesday Night Men) — Mike Phillips 259-674, Matt Roscoe 671.
WEDGEWOOD
(Ladies Trio) — Teri Haefke 226-649, Susan Carter 233-620, Grace Sciarra 212-602, Michele Mines 219-576, Michelle Starnes 216-573, Annie Bartoletti 192-573, Barb Baker 213-572, Kelly Mines 204-570, Paula Pecorelli 200-569, Sandra Podolsky 212-568, Patty Schuley 210-564, Angela Protoin 201-563, Yolanda Marshall 209-562, Rachael Lepor 228-542. (Friday Nite Ladies Trio, Oct. 12) — Dana Bachinger 224-585, Julie Hrebovcin 188-514, Mary Ann Waller 186-507. (Thursday Night Sportsman) — Don Patrone 235-683, Chuck Sanor 243-680, Brian Hunt 242-674, Scott Koonse 225-672, Kyle Kemble 256-663, Jim Wess 259-662, Tim Kuhns 235-657, Larry Melago 236-655, Fred Mercado 245-646, Rob Brienik 255-641. (Bob’s Bail Bonding) — Don Calloway 286-637, Kevan Dixon 235-607, Glen Barnett 248-561, John Faison 289-692, Willie Provitt 242-670, Ashley Williams 242-650, Tonja Cowart 224-585. (Monday Night Men) — Scott Koonse 245-687, Ryan Emborsky 236-679, Jeff Odoguardi 234-669, Greg Walla 234-668, Ed Reed 258-661, Tim Pappagallo 245-653, Randy Blakeman 256-632. (Twilighters) — Fran Miller 205-573, Jessica Russell 192-514.
WEST SIDE
(Champion Men) — Anthony Rosenberg 288-682, Bill Steiner 234-669, Rob Harvischak 236-664, Joe Steiner 249-617, Tony Caruso Jr. 220-613, Ron Steiner Sr. 217-609, Steve Ulakovich 244-608, Rich Mauro 219-602. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes, Oct. 10) — Fran Harmann 155-421, Barbara Glista 159-362, Annette Tiberio 162-420, Chris Pavlick 163-460, Judy Buccella 163-424, Beth Kobly 165-407, Kari Gasser 175-452, Chris Babcock 190-490, Karen Kailer 201-567, Tracy Governor 204-465. (Duncan Tax Service Mixed, Oct. 10) — Eileen Vadjina 148-357, Cindy Duncan 225-618, Patty Buday 234-581, Jimmy Minnie 193-453, Chuck Hurd 203-563, Doug Haus 204-478, Monte Duncan 222-646, Glen Powell 236-614. (Gals) — Joan Davis 194-539, Betty Mirich 170-494, Karen Cannatti 170-487, Donna Lorenzi 167-487. (Monday Classic, Oct. 15) — John Cambert 257-689, Mike Karr 248-683, Tom Dobos 279-676, Monte Duncan 242-663, Rick Havrilla 224-663, Tom Christoff 279-658, Carl Hurd 254-657, Andy Shuger 232-650, Vince Viglio 248-643.
CONVERSIONS
Camelot — 86-year-old Ruby Graham picked up the 4-6-10 in Early Birds on Oct. 10.
Holiday — Toni Chizmar (5-8-10) & Jule Amicone (2-6-7-10) in Ladies Variety.
Wedgewood — Becky Hartman (5-7 split) in Friday Nite Ladies Trio; Jessica Russell (6-7) & Sharon Carnivale (8-10) in Twilighters.
West Side — Doug Haus (6-7) & Gloria Tiberio (4-5) in Duncan Tax Service Mixed; Dee Sturtz (5-10) in Gals.