YSU 2012 SPRING GRADS
More than 1,200 students received diplomas during spring commencement, which was May 19. Because the list of Youngstown State University candidates had to be prepared in advance, it is tentative. The diploma, together with a certified transcript, is the proof of graduation.
GRADUATE STUDIES & RESEARCH
Doctor of Education
Wendell Lynn Campbell
Doctor of Physical Therapy
Konstantin Baraz
Mark Leonard Davies
Christa Marie Flora
Mathew Ryan Frederick
Patrick Adelbert Gray
Bret Evan Jones
Amanda Marie Kuharik
Theshara Kulatilake
Robert Martin Jr.
Matthew Paul McGuire
Michelle Lee Metzinger
Jessica E. Quinn
Kyle Anthony Romeo
Todd Gregory Rowan
Nicole Christine Simyak
Brittany Leigh Sirak
Erin Nicole Ward
Angela Renee Wilms
Darla M. Wilson
Daniel James Yanek
Master of Arts
JoAnna Matija Bosnjak
Anne K. Churchman
Andrew Richards Davis
Jacob Laurence Gordon
Kasey L. Johnson
Denise J. Kasula
Jonathan Daniel Kinkead
Joni Lynn Koneval
Christopher Anthony Lettera
Sarah Jeanne Lowry
Krista Leigh McCart
Jeanette Marie McLaughlin
Gordon Francis Morgan Jr.
Kathleen Jo Owen
Robert William Suter Jr.
Jessica Leigh Takas
Master of Business Administration
Jamie L. Adams
Kingsley Oloo Alala
Kelly Nicole Chaffee
Michael John Costello Jr.
Katherine Wellman Garrettl
William Jonathan James
Staci Lynn Lombardo
Jesse Alan MacGregor
Cheryl Theresa Tyson Rose
Maureen Rothrauff
Lauren N. Shaughnessy
Emily Ann Spurr
Danielle Patricia Sweat
William John Vrontos
Emily-Anne Elizabeth Woodall
Master of Science in Computing & Information Systems
Adeel Abbas
Michael Brenner
Dennis Evan De Chant
James Warren Dittrich II
Shalini Gadapa
Timothy Bruce Gibbons
Benjamin John King
Anthony Wayne Long Jr.
Scott Gregory Marshal
Tonia Lynette Moore
James Lee O’Rell
Keith Howard Roberts
Casey David Robinson
Daniel Wayne Thomas
Master of Fine Arts in Creative Writing
Kelly Ann Bancroft
James Patrick Hain
Caitlyn Grace Ryan
Master of Health & Human Services
Olivia Rose Arnold
Sarah Patricia Cornman
Gerard Thomas Kelly
Daneen May Mace-Vadjunec
Kimberly Anne Nardi
Craig F. Peneff
Mary (Maria) Sliwinski
Shannon M. Stamp
Master of Music
Emma Mildred Cowell
Rocco Thomas Criazzo
Edward Jay Davis
Mathew C. Ferraro
Chad Austin Guess
Benjamin Raymond Rochford
Master of Public Health
Sharon Lord Usip
Master of Science
Olumuyiwa Gbenga Adesoye
Ben Lawrence Adovasio
Brett Ronald Aiello
Daniel C. Buckler
Holly S. DeBernardo
Sarah Beth Eskay
Holly Jean Hassey
Anne Marie Horodyski
Daniel Edward Kennedy II
Feroze Khan
Brandon Scott McMillen
Kyle Matthew Myers
Lorna Q. Ngo
Dennis S. Pace
John C. Perko
Pradeepthi Ponnada
Eric Christopher Price
Debroop Sarkar
Melissa A. Vasconi
Moriah Wright
Master of Science in Education
Elizabeth Estelle Bruchs
Shawn R. Burton
Julie Renee Casacchia
Jessica D. Davis
Melissa Ellen Fink
Karen Ann Gran Caldwell
Cynthia Marie Green
Phillip James Isco
Michele Lynn Lomas
Kimberly Marie Marzano
Elaine K. Meals
Marie Rose Meeks
January A. Nelson
Druana Raye Perren
Christine N. Petridis
Maura Kathleen Picciano
Daniel Joseph Procopio
Naomi A. Rice
Cara Marie Riffe
James Arthur Rook
Cara Jean Russo
Amy Lavonne Rutherford
Raymond Lloyd Salyard Jr.
Julie Lyn Sarnowski
Frederick Anthony Schlueter
Terra Leigh Schwerha
Kyle Daniel Sheehan
Lauren Nicole Susany
Jeffrey Scott Swavel
Julie Rose Toth
Abbie Kay Twyford
Nicole S. Webster
Demetrius Dijon Williams
Danica Shay Wright
Master of Science in Engineering
Sanket Aryal
Brianne Nadine Ciccone
James Prakash Devkota
Cory R. Ensley
Nicholas John Matune
Marjan Moro
A.B.M. Mostafizer Rahman
Bishes Rayamajhi
Master of Science in Social Work
Jana Leigh Altomare
Jeannine Rene Baker
Willie Bea Baker
Starlynn Marie Blasche
Katherine Chrystine Brown
Melissa Joy Cook
Lyn D. Damis
Kendra Suzanne Danzer
David J. Dean III
Markus T. Douglas
Jeremy Travis Featherston
Diane Elizabeth Fellabaum
Jasyntah Deshay Hampton
Jennifer Lynn Lane
Dannielle Christine Lilly
Christine Marie Lucio
Stephanie Marugg
Melody N. Monteiro
Keshia Lynn Smith
Thankful Rae Stauffer
Erica Megan Underwood
Julene Rae Waltermire
Kimberly Christine Wess
Kurtis Paul Williams
Nakisha M. Woods
WILLIAMSON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Associate in Arts
Tammy Marie Blazak
Anne Carson
Melinda Ann Eastlick
Kristen Danielle Harroff, with high honors
Theresa C. Robin
Tosha L. Zinn, with honors
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Anita Joann Asher
Brittany Jo Baker
Scott Michael Batcho
Nicholas Joseph Belcastro, magna cum laude
Kelly A. Best, cum laude
Ashley Morgan Bleggi
Aaron David Bonaquist
Christopher Hastings Bryson
Anthony Jared Burrus
Justin David Butt
Brian Vincent Byce
Dominic Angelo Cascarelli
Jacqueline Renee Cohol
Timothy Michael Connell
Abby K. Coppock, magna cum laude
Brian Christopher Dale
Anthony William DeLorenzo
Crystal Lee Denman, summa cum laude
Emily Kay Dickinson, cum laude
Janey Christine Dillon
Michael James Drummond
Ely Ldona Ducatel
Amanda M. Duchnak
Donald A. Edens
Robert Ben Emig
Matthew David Folsom, cum laude
Nicholas Christopher Fournier
Mason Lane Fowler
Todd J. Francis, magna cum laude
Carol Ann Franklin
Ashley Lynn Fuller, summa cum laude
Ira Anthony Gaines
Daniel Patrick Gallagher
Gaile Elizabeth Gaydosh, cum laude
Erin Marie Griehs, summa cum laude
Kevin James Haase
Howard Charles Hargate III
Matthew James Henson, cum laude
Nicole Kristen Heywood, magna cum laude
Corey Michael Hitt
Edward William Horodyski II
Ashley Renee Jerome
Laura Marie Johnson
Tiffany Chiree Joseph
Chester R. Julian III
Christy Ann Keefer
Jeremy A. Kellerman
Michael Ryan Klem
Joshlyn R. Knipp
Anthony Martin Krygowski
Jesse Aaron Kurz
Albaro Jose Lepe, cum laude
Chad William Macek
Timothy W. May, cum laude
Arthur James McGlothen Jr.
Kristen Lee Mihalko, summa cum laude
David Michael Minnie Jr., cum laude
Kevin Peter Mirich
Tina Marie Mistovich
Annette Yvonne Moy, summa cum laude
Barbara J. Neiswanger, summa cum laude
Jumana Musa Niser
Tara Nicole Ohle
Steven Michael Osborn
Lisa M. Over
Jonathan Paul Pakalnis
Rachael Ann Paras, summa cum laude
Kimberly L. Parson
Jamie Lee Petrus, summa cum laude
Alexander Michael Petruska, magna cum laude
Lacie Anne Phillips
Jeremiah David Thomas Pitoscia
Joshua Ryan Powell
Misty Kealoha Powell
James D. Prestley
Richard E. Quinn
Patrick Alan Reed, cum laude
Julianne Marie Reitenbach
Brandon Drew Ridgway
Frank William Rongone
Andrew William Russick
Rebecca Lynne Rzengota
Erin Kathleen Shea
Kristi M. Shopinsky
La Vonn DelReese Snipes
April Marie Stanislaw
Michael John Stembal
Lucas Beilby Stokes, summa cum laude
Kelly Marie Storkel, magna cum laude
Breanne Elizabeth Szmara, summa cum laude
Sandy R. Thomas
Matthew Michael Tobin
Matthew J. Veneskey, summa cum laude
Stephen J. Vidman
Scott James Wahlman
Nicholas Bryan Walters
Curtis DeWayne Webb II
John M. Weller
Ferlando Anthony Williams Jr.
Scott Brandon Wilms, summa cum laude
Tarah Rachelle Wright
Abigail May Zimmerman
Ashley Marie Zupko
BEEGHLY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Bachelor of Science in Education
Joanne Mustafa Amireh
Julia R. Andrews, summa cum laude
Melissa Kiley Anzalone
Mary Jo E. Arditi
Walter B. Baber, Jr.
Ronald A. Balint
Hope Ann Bennett
Nathan E. Berry
Jill Marie Bica, summa cum laude
Kelly A. Brothers, summa cum laude
Joseph Dominic Carbon, magna cum laude
Alexandra Cardarelli, cum laude
Amanda Marie Carpin, summa cum laude
Megan Marie Cartwright
Tracey L. Cauley
Jennifer Lynn Chandler, summa cum laude
Megan A. Christie
Victoria Nicole Cook
Amanda Jean Daliman
Katelyn Elizabeth Daniels, cum laude
Steven N. DeMaiolo
Kimberly D. DePizzo-Vanoverbeke
Alyssa Marie DiBernardi, summa cum laude
Matthew A. Dieter
Alissa Ann Dreier, summa cum laude
Deidre A. Drummond
Brandy Nichole Dunbar, magna cum laude
Douglas Jack Eisenbraun, cum laude
Wesam Mahmud Farah
Robert M. Fernback
Jamie Lynn Ficorilli
Jessica Rachelle File
Ryan Paul Fiscus, magna cum laude
Kristina Marie Frech
Christine Carol Frenzel
Jessica Michele Fryda, magna cum laude
Brian David Garcar, summa cum laude
Jonathon James Geramita, magna cum laude
Veronica Anne Getsy
Kevin Michael Gibson, magna cum laude
Courtney Lynn Gonder
Marisa Lee Gugliotti
Lyndsie Ann Hall, summa cum laude
Aaron Hamilton, cum laude
Carly Christine Hammond
Katie Lynn Hart
Jonnah F. Hetzel
Sarah Annie Hinerman
Carly Marie Hlas
Alexis Lauryn Hribar, summa cum laude
Steven Jeffrey Hughes
Joyce Ellen Humphries
Cynthia A. Innocenzi, cum laude
Cristie Marie Jacobs, magna cum laude
Chad Allen Jones, cum laude
Tahnee Ann Jones, magna cum laude
Carl Scott Keller
Carol Wardrop Kines, summa cum laude
Briana Koval, cum laude
Matthew L. Kukura, cum laude
Erin Olivia Lanney, magna cum laude
Nicole Lynn Lariccia, summa cum laude
Julie Lynn Lawrence
Nina Marie Leonelli, cum laude
Cody Joseph Lewis
Alyssa Nicole Lockhart, magna cum laude
Erica Nichole Loew
Michael Joseph Lyden
Sarah Ann Manuel, cum laude
Aaron Thaddeus Margraff, summa cum laude
Christopher M. Martin
Megan Marie McCallister
Dena Marie McCarthy, cum laude
Lauren Blazer McComas, summa cum laude
Brittany Brooke McCowin
Taylor Jeffrey McMullin, cum laude
Elisabeth Ann Miller, summa cum laude
Elizabeth Virginia Miller, summa cum laude
Paul Thomas Jin Miller
Halle Minchin-Skook
Wendy Naomi Mirkin
Maryssa Ann Moczan, summa cum laude
Leah Kathryn Mohl, summa cum laude
Jessica Leanne Munoz
Amber Marie Murphy
Molly An O’Malley
Alexandria Marie Ornelas, summa cum laude
Trisha Leigh Ott
Holly Lynn Palmer
Adrian Paulino, magna cum laude
Rebecca Catherine Pykare, magna cum laude
Carly Ann Redmond
Kristina Leigh Rendle, magna cum laude
Rachel Rose Ringer, cum laude
Jenna Renee Rinzella
Ellie Rose Sanders, summa cum laude
Amy Elizabeth Schmid, summa cum laude
Alexis Christine Schmidt
Amanda Marie Signor
Courtney Tara Skiba, cum laude
Amanda Rae Sleva
Summyre-Starr Buchanan Sloan, cum laude
Sarah Cailin Smith, cum laude
Cami Rae Sowry, magna cum laude
Lisa M. Stafford, magna cum laude
Scott Jeffrey Stoddart, cum laude
Tyler W. Strohecker
Ashley Marie Teagarden, magna cum laude
Robin Joy Ten Eyck, magna cum laude
Samantha Elizabeth Thomas
Veronica Sofia Torres Oquendo, magna cum laude
Linnett Rae Vance
Nina Danielle Vaughn
Stacey L. Vickers, cum laude
Lindsay M. VonSchwarz, magna cum laude
Amanda Colleen Wickline
Andrew Scott Wilde, summa cum laude
Brittany Anna Wilde
Nathan Alan Wilson
Jessica Lynn Yates
Randi Michele Yazvac, summa cum laude
Jennifer Lyn Zdelar, summa cum laude
COLLEGE OF SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING AND MATHEMATICS
Associate in Applied Science
Thomas Lee Anderson
Brett R. Barnhouse
James E. Clover
Peggy Sue Coppin
Christian Gabrielle Estes
Joshua Andrew Fellows
Eric Michael Filicky
Nicholas Andrew Gealy
Charles D. Halverstadt, with honors
James W. Hardy
Jonathan Daniel Harstine
Lucas Scott Kuhar, with high honors
Pepper Dylan Long, with honors
Shamara L. Martin
Zachary Howard Miles, with high honors
Richard Dennis Murphy, with honors
Barbara A. Pack
Bradley Root, with high honors
Dominic John Rozzo
Nicholas Edward Shaulis, with honors
Andre Anthony Silvers Jr., with high honors
Kevin David Smith
William Robert Smith Jr., with honors
David Eugene Wright
Associate of Technical Studies
Michael Christopher Anderson
Bernard Dylan Breiding
Joshua R. Brown
Benjamin Lee Burnette, with high honors
Elizabeth Faith Burnette, with high honors
Brandon Scott Bussard
Brent Allen Cole, with high honors
Darrell Dawson
Kevin C. Deckant II
Patrick Michael Deemer
Bryan Andrew DeSellem
Robert Louis Evans
Benjamin Joseph Flint
Adam William Gibson, with honors
David Allen Green
Courtney Nicole Hayes
Jerome W. Johnson
Jeffrey Edward Kalbfell
Marcus Leonard Kraynak
Donald Wayne Lamp
Mark Douglas LaRue
Robert T. Lawlor
Scott Andrew Martin, with honors
Jonathan M. Miller
Michael David Milone
Matthew Michael Moschella
Michael Roy Mott, with high honors
Robert Lee Nice
John Walter Ratka
Michael Ned Rudloff
John Robert Seman
Shane Ryan Singer
Michael E. Slaga
Dominic A. Smaldino
Wilson J. Smith
William Marshall Speece III
Ian Andrew Spooner
Travis T. Stauffer
Sean P. Swoyer
Paul Edward Wilson, with high honors
Corby Alonzo Winterburn
Thomas Lloyd Yeager, with honors
Bachelor of Arts
Eric Karl Gaskell
Maria Jo Kiraly
Nicole J. Mitchell
Ziba Naseri
Bethany J. Velazquez
Bachelor of Engineering
Michael James Adamson, cum laude
Melissa Lea Airhart, cum laude
Justin Douglas Ambrosio
William Bryan Bakos
Andrew Jesse Bender
Thomas Gabriel Bowser IV
Sergey Brodskiy
Brittany Nicole Chalfant, summa cum laude
Philip Michael Thomas Ciprian, magna cum laude
Jessica Lynn Cole
Antonio Joseph Copploe, magna cum laude
Dorlan Daniel Curtis, Jr.
Kevin Troy DeZarn
Mevan Chathuranga Dissanayake
Obinna Ekweremuba
Christopher Dean Fenstermaker, summa cum laude
Tyler Douglas Fenstermaker
Kevin Ryan Fortune
Audria Louise Grubbs, cum laude
John R. Harvey
Charles Brian Hunter
Kathryn Rose Hyden, summa cum laude
Ryan Justin James, summa cum laude
Mwita K. John
Christopher Paul Jones, magna cum laude
Kimberly Lynn Klonowski, cum laude
Nathan Allen Knapp
Joseph Daniel Knepper
Andrew D. Kolbus
Marc Patrick Kosec, magna cum laude
Matthew Gregory Kowal, magna cum laude
Lindsay Lee Lipp, summa cum laude
Lawrence Michael Lynn
Gregory Michael McCumber, summa cum laude
Ethan G. McLaughlin
Allison Nichole McMillen, magna cum laude
Rey John Tumanda Mejo, cum laude
Jennifer May Moy, summa cum laude
Joseph Calvin Myers, cum laude
German Antony Natal, cum laude
Jamar Darnell Oliver
Matthew D. Perkins
Caitlin M. Pirchner
James V. Pupino III
Robert James Ragan Jr., cum laude
Arsalan M. Rana
Sentel Jamar Rodgers
Nicholas J. Rodland
Breanna Rae Rohrman
Michael Thomas Sammartino
Thomas John Sinchak, Jr.
Michael Allen Stanish
Michelle Marie Stipetich, summa cum laude
Brandon L. Strahin
Justin James Styer
John Wesley Swisher, cum laude
Jennifer Lynn Terek
Marisa Rose Toppi
Raymond F. Vitelli
Kristin Vratkovich
John Andrew Wilaj Jr., magna cum laude
Kathryn Marie Wolf, cum laude
Melissa Marie Workoff, cum laude
Bachelor of Science
Syed Taahir Ali, magna cum laude
Abdulaziz Nasser Almoajil, magna cum laude
Jason Thomas Anderson, summa cum laude
Jared Scott Ankerman, magna cum laude
John Christopher Baniewicz, magna cum laude
Alexander Parkhill Barlekamp, cum laude
Alexis Morgan Begezda, cum laude
Nicholas Chapman Boniface, cum laude
Joseph Edward Budny
Lauren Nicole Carlozzi, cum laude
Saundra Lee Clarke, cum laude
Joseph Vincent Copploe II, cum laude
Marcus Russell Corlew
Mariam Jill Crow
Jeremy Joseph Cummins, summa cum laude
Rahul Chetan Damania, summa cum laude
Progga Das, cum laude
Audrey Nicole Davidson, magna cum laude
Gina L. DeCarlo
Jennifer Lynn DeMarco, magna cum laude
Jennifer Lynn Demler, summa cum laude
Donald Joseph DeSanto II, summa cum laude
Michael Christopher Donahue, cum laude
Tyler James Dubina, cum laude
Lindsey J. Farris, summa cum laude
Danielle Marie Fontaine
Michael Anthony Frasso, summa cum laude
Jacqueline Nicole Graham, summa cum laude
Gary T. Gray, cum laude
Nita Kumari Gupta, cum laude
Jyosna Gutta
Naomi Rose Harding
Galen Benedict Hayek
Dawn Marie Helterbran, cum laude
Catherine Meredith Henson, magna cum laude
Rakin Ahsanul Hoq, magna cum laude
Heather Tiree Hynek
Samuel George Jacobowitz, summa cum laude
Timothy John Jaykel, summa cum laude
Ricky Lee Kaiser, summa cum laude
Marc Allen Kanetsky, summa cum laude
Kyle Glen Kemats, summa cum laude
Geno Frank Kordic, magna cum laude
Rohan S. Kulkarni, magna cum laude
Aaron A. Kuntz, summa cum laude
Elizabeth S. Labosky
Mario Albert Leone
Zi-Qi Liew, summa cum laude
Brianna Theresa Lockett, cum laude
Elise Hunter MacLeod, summa cum laude
Adam Nicholas Magana
Julianne Marie Matthews, cum laude
Tara Murray McCart, summa cum laude
John N. Mela
Desimir Mijatovic, summa cum laude
Kristi Violet Mraz
Rayshone Mohnic Oliver
Poornima Oruganti, magna cum laude
Amit Anil Parikh, summa cum laude
Joshua Andrew Pastor, cum laude
Bryce Edward Paull
Jana Marie Payne
Alan Joseph Podolsky, summa cum laude
Boonkit Purt, summa cum laude
Christopher Collin Reed, magna cum laude
Kara Roche, magna cum laude
Ajleeta Sangtani, summa cum laude
Michael Alan Scoff
Trevor Dean Scott
Brittany Gene Seman, cum laude
Kevin D. Seydlorsky
Anoli Pratik Shah
Manveen Kaur Singh
Bradley Richard Slabe Jr., summa cum laude
Shannon Marie Sparks, magna cum laude
Mario F. Sracic, summa cum laude
Kavya Parvathi Sreevalsan, summa cum laude
Rosemary Lee Szparagowski, summa cum laude
Caleb Josiah Tatebe
TaQuaesa N. Toney
Rohin Vij, magna cum laude
Elisabeth Julianne Whipkey, magna cum laude
Bachelor of Science in Applied Science
Joshua R. Allshouse
Adam M. Boris
Aaron Dean Brown
Michelle Annette Curl
David Howard Cutlip
Kevin Scott Davis, Jr.
Thomas Paul Davis
Todd William Decker, Jr.
Nathan Alan Demetra
Jonathan Mark Eddy, summa cum laude
Daniel J. Eister
James L. Fatula
Jeremiah Daniell Folger
Cole Andrew Foust
David Michael Griffith
David J. Hamrock
Clifton Leroy Harding
Taketa Joi Hester
Cody James Hohmann
Allison Renee James
Derek Robert Johnson
Alexander Calvin Jones
Ryan Edward Kaczowka
Joshua Aaron Kotlar
Blair Lang
David Thomas Lepley
Sean Michael Ludt
Callie Rochelle Means, summa cum laude
Stephen Andrew Mesik
Taylor Dayne Pakalnis
Michael Raymond Palmer
Shawn Michael Penwell, magna cum laude
Kelli Marie Phillips, summa cum laude
Joshua Michael Ratell
Juliana Catherine Seelman, magna cum laude
Ryan James Sidell
Mattie L. Smith
Eric F. Sofranko
Jose Angel Soto
Matthew Tyler Sprankle
Brandi N. Stillman, magna cum laude
Christian Joseph Stinellis
Mark Patrick Sullivan
Joshua Terrell
Robert Donald Truhan
Patrick Ryan VanHorn
Jonathon M. Veigh, cum laude
Pamela S. Woolensack
COLLEGE OF FINE & PERFORMING ARTS
Bachelor of Arts
Samuel David Ameen
Corban Charles Baker
Ryan L. Bissett
Andreen Alois Book
Andrea Rae Daniels
Kaitlyn Renee Fabian, summa cum laude
Sean Patrick Geizer, summa cum laude
Anthony Francis Gingras II
Masako Hayashi
Sara Ann Jackson
Ryan William Joyce
Daniel Ryan LaCella
Deborah Ann McCurdy, summa cum laude
Michael A. Morrell
Richard Paul Okello, cum laude
Julie Catherine Rice, cum laude
Kyle M. Rivera
Reid Anthony Rouser
John Michael Schmalzried
Sean Allen Seidler
Daniel Thaddeus Smith
Jocelyn Marie Steiner
Chelsea Nicole Telega
Luke Richard Theall
Vijay K. Welch
Bachelor of Fine Arts
Francesca Marie Baldarelli, cum laude
Zanoah Zorina Battles
Richard Ross Courtney
Jenna Lyn Germano
Marcy Elizabeth Gussenhofen, magna cum laude
Kaitlin R. Infante, cum laude
Brian M. Johnson
Marissa Juliet Jovenall
Melissa Lynn List, cum laude
Maryssa Ann Moczan
Eric Moore, summa cum laude
Jessica Lynn Pollis, cum laude
Daniel Michael Rauschenbach
Christie L. Sindledecker
Lezlie J. Thorndike, cum laude
Elizabeth Melania Vlad
Bachelor of Music
Sarah Elizabeth Baker, summa cum laude
Natalie Anne Cates
Gianna Teresa Colella
Trevor Thomas Coleman
Joshua Henry Colson
Karen Ann Considine
Timothy A. Daniels, summa cum laude
David James DePanicis, cum laude
Max Eamonn Doyle
Mellissa Lynn Gapsky, cum laude
Haleigh Angel Gingras
Michelle Nicole Gonos, magna cum laude
William D. Klein, cum laude
Sarah Anne Kramer, magna cum laude
Aaron Charles Lockhart
Patrick Daniel McLaughlin, summa cum laude
Zachary Prem James Miller, magna cum laude
Frederick Richard Moose
Giovanna Pinto, cum laude
Evelyn Faith Silvis, summa cum laude
Rebecca Frances Starosta
Amy Marie Warner, magna cum laude
Cody Richard Williamson
Kayla Marie Wilson, magna cum laude
Robert Allen Young, cum laude
Nathan Michael Zunic
BITONTE COLLEGE OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
Associate in Applied Science
Larry D. Ashburn, with high honors
Waleed Hassan Awaji
Darrick Cordale Ball Jr.
Bobbie Jo Bayus
Jenna Kimberly Bertolone, with honors
Jeanne Marie Borbely
Markandeya Haridas Bradley
Jocelyn A. Braun
Noel Lynn Brennan
Rhonda G. Brocious
Saad Abdulwahab Buhalim
Teresa Anne Buckner
Felicia Nichole Chirico
Linda S. DiCarlo, with honors
Kori Elizabeth Dorko
Jacqueline D. Ferguson
Laine Elizabeth Glass
Rabia Al Rahman Harris
Victoria Kay Hatton, with honors
Michael Shane Heldreth
Brandi Nicole Hess, with high honors
Sarah Renee Holbrook
Travis Daniel Hostetter
Allan Michael Irizarry-Graves
Jasmine Denise Jones
Erin Melissa Karp
McKenzie Nicole Kordes
Melanie Laughlin
Adrian Lynn McLaughlin
Toni L. McWilson-Mitchell
Anita L. Means
George Henry Myers
Lisa Michelle Necastro, with honors
Sara Ann Neff
Emily Elizabeth Paris
Ericka La’Shawn Peake
Abigayle Lee Rice, with high honors
Jamie Leigh Rollo
Samantha Renae Rough, with high honors
Amanda Jean Rudzik, with honors
Samantha Lynn Russell, with honors
Katrena Aleen Schlueter
Amy C. Scott
Melissa A. Seidel, with high honors
Shaun Michael Serich
Leah Marie Simpson
Devin K. Smith, with honors
Patricia Sheree Stewart
Brittany Ruth Tomaiko, with honors
Melanie Renee Vance
Shannon Denise Wellington
Sirithia Louise Williams
Tracey A. Willmitch, with honors
David Justin Yohman
Kelli Nicole Young
Emily Elisabeth Zehall
Amanda M. Zlenka
Bachelor of Science in Applied Science
Zachary Robert Baker
Hannah C. Banks
Chad Mathew Bari
Tyler Joshua Bayless, magna cum laude
Maggie Mae Bogdan
Michael Whitman Bollas
Sarah Ann Bursley
Eean Gabriel Clark
Rachael Ann Conway
Stephen Barrett Cook
Mark Allen Cornman, magna cum laude
Anita Melissa Craig
Joyce M. Cutright, cum laude
Jennifer Suzanne Daly
Courtney Dawn Dixon, cum laude
Errin R. Donahue
Steven W. Donahue
Tyran Darnell Eargle
Amy Joy Eckhart
Amanda Rose Farmer
Ryan Joseph Fink
Angelo Jon Fornataro
Derrick Deoantra Forrest, Jr.
Amanda L. Gittings
Sarah Nicolle Grape
Alex Brandon Greskovich
Gerald Stephen Guerriero
Kayla M. Hanuschak
Ronald Eugene Haun II
Elyse Michelle Hawout
Kristin Marie Helle, summa cum laude
Justine Nichole Hinkle, cum laude
Erin Kate Hirschbeck
Greta Hogan, magna cum laude
John C. Houser
Eric Michael Hughes
Cristin J. Hyland
Mathew Todd Jamison
Christine Marie Jenkins
Tiphanie Brigitte Kalista
Stephanie Anne Kielar, cum laude
Alison Lynn Kinkela
Amanda Marie Kochmit
Justin Edward Koper
Andrew George Kory
Shannon Leigh Kushnereit
Christopher Michael LaCivita
Jacob Robert Lape
LaTasha Chantay Lee
Jennifer Lynn Lehman
Anjalia Necole Lyons
Julianna Marie Malleske
Larry Anthony Manaro
Joseph T. Marando
Erika Leigh Marshall
Patti L. Massery
Christopher Alan Matzye, magna cum laude
Melissa Marie McClelland, magna cum laude
Tiffany Rose McElroy
John Phillip McHenry
Mihiri Tharanganee Meepegama, cum laude
Kelly Suzanne Mehalco, magna cum laude
Jaclyn Nicole Mehalic
Mark Mehley
Robert Preston Miles
Carol-Ann Elizabeth Miller
Shelyse Nekolle Morgan
Russell John Moser II
Samantha Jean Murphy
Laura Anne Napier
Amy Lee Naypaver-Hanuscak
Kelly Ann Nichols
Ashley Marie Nunnari
Conner Terrance O’Halloran
Stephanie Carmella O’Leary
Candiss Nicole Owens
Samantha Page
Brian Paul Peppel, summa cum laude
Michael Joseph Philibin
Shirley Ann Pisano
Leesa Vaughn Plaskett, summa cum laude
Miranda Elaine Ransom
Heather Lynn Reichard
William Harris Rogner
Anna Marie Rueberger, magna cum laude
Cassandra H. Ruffin
Lindsey Nicole Russo, magna cum laude
Janelle E. Saldana
Mary M. Schmalzried
Monica Scherl-Enterline
Amy C. Scott
Scott Paul Sentner
Justin Michael Sicilian
LaWanna LaTrese Sims
Melanie Anne Spencer
Brittney Elizabeth Sposito
Travis J. Spurlock
Philip Michael Stackhouse
Kristyn Lynn Stanislav, magna cum laude
Ryan Patrick Stan
Alexander Lee Story
Erin Anne Straniak
Lauren Marie Straniak
Geneva Martina Strelka
Roman P. Swerdan
Katie Denise Tolone
Joseph Daniel Tucker
Iryna Ustyanovska
Jason Damian Vicens
Megan Rose Vocature, magna cum laude
Beth A. White, summa cum laude
Celeste Jewel White
Amy Jo Whittaker
James Jay Carlisle Wiezbiski
Melinda Nichole Williams
Ralph Adam Wilson
Lynn Renee Yocum
Derick A. Young
Joel M. Younkins
Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Erica Patricia Alzate
Lauren Marie Baker, summa cum laude
Joshua Mark Bartek, cum laude
Carla Marie Blinsky
Sheniqua Shawntiel Brown
Ciara Nichole Ciccolelli
Andrew Corey Colegrove
Ashley Marie Coler, magna cum laude
Julie Marie Connell, summa cum laude
Johnny Joe Copley Jr.
Jacqueline Croteau
Ashlea Ann DelSignore, cum laude
Ava Clara DiRienzo
Rachel Marie Donavich Pethtel
Katelynn Sue Douglas, cum laude
Jill Aryn Fabry
Danielle Marie Fill
Michelle Lynn Fill
Maria A. Fleming, summa cum laude
Allison Rae Fuline, summa cum laude
Ashley Noel Gentile
Jenna Lee Gibbs, cum laude
Sarah L. Goodspeed, summa cum laude
Kimberly Eleanor Granchie
Ashley Ann Huffman, summa cum laude
Melissa Lynn Huffman, magna cum laude
Karlie Jean Jackson
Matilda Evette Jackson
John Michael Jerome, cum laude
Kari A. Jewell
Paulette Lynn Johnson
Jamie Lynn Jordan
John Joseph Kajtar, Jr.
Haley Darlene Kapferer, magna cum laude
Meredith Anne Kreiger, magna cum laude
Jason Roy Lasher
Emily Jane Lawson, magna cum laude
Mary Liakaris, cum laude
Leigh Ann Logan
Jillian Marie Malandro
Brittany Lynn Mancini
Suzanne L. Marsco, magna cum laude
Kathryn Colleen Massacci
Courtney Marie McCullough, summa cum laude
Renee Lynn McGraw
Yuvonka Alexis McKinney
Amanda Leigh Mihaly, cum laude
Andrea Lynn Mihin, cum laude
Jennifer Marie Mitchell, cum laude
Christine May Morales
Monica R. Morell, summa cum laude
Amanda Marie Morris
Joseph E. Myers
Megan Elizabeth Nackino, cum laude
Eileen Michelle Newland
Leah Nicole Noel
Megan Leigh Oaks
Tasha Darcel Oliver
Cory John Ott
Christa Marie Parks, summa cum laude
Christine W. Pavlick
Shannon Lynne Pease
Lisa Dianne Pitcairn, magna cum laude
Samantha Marie Popovec, summa cum laude
Tammy Reed Powell, summa cum laude
Christopher Michael Prater, summa cum laude
James Jeffrey Ramson
Stacy Nicole Reeder, cum laude
Brandy Lee Rider, cum laude
Tara Kay Rowley
Stephan A. Sammartino
Navpreet Singh, magna cum laude
Jenna Marie Smaldino, summa cum laude
Jordynne Elizabeth Snyder
Lecia Ruthann Spates
Spenser Jack Sulzener, summa cum laude
Tiffany Ann Taylor
Nichole Ann Thomas
Melissa Ann Timko, magna cum laude
Michelle Lynn Treharne, cum laude
Corey Connelly Velk
Krista Joy Veres
Aliesha Rae Webber
Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Care
Katie Laurine Ball, cum laude
Holly Ann Bauder
Stephanie Racheal Cole
Kristine Marie Cruz
Samantha Michelle Gigax
Joseph William Flood
Kimber Andrea Haug, cum laude
Jeanette Rivera, magna cum laude
Tiffani Arianne Romeo
Nicole Lyn Smith
Andrew Robert Wiesen
Bachelor of Social Work
Kristin Lee Acton
Monique E. Arocho
Adriana Lauren Bier
Carolyn A. Bishop
Melissa Kathryn Brown
Kristie Lynn Caldwell
Thelma L. Cruz
Stephanie R. Custer
Theresa A. Guju-Hursh
Emily J. Hale
Krystal L. Kinley
Mayra Enith Laboy-Perez
Patricia Ann Latimer
Kenya Allean Middlebrooks
Melinda Katherine Miller
November M. Palmer
Kyle James Pearson
Matthew J. Piskur, summa cum laude
Tiffany L. Pribula
Rachel Noel Ritchey, magna cum laude
Marsha Elaine Schott, summa cum laude
LaWanna LaTrese Sims
Lawrence Joseph Syrowski
Cassandra Marie Valentini
Emma Garmah Welwolie
Samantha Jo Wetzl
COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
Associate of Arts
D’Treal Alexandra Bennett
Candace M. Campana, with high honors
Cheyenne Nicole Cato
Jamielynn Elizabeth Doyle, with honors
Ashia Renae Evans, with honors
Jason Mar-Keith Gilmore
Janeen Nicole Hargrove
Daniel Adam Kalitich
Efrain Jose Maldonado, Jr.
Jennifer E. Marlowe
Tina Marie Mculty
Megan Star Peace
Jasmine Marie Radney
Leon Earl Robinson, Jr.
Tai Jaune MyKeil Robinson
Andrew James Sarich
Jasmine Ciera Smith
Nadiya M. Young
Bachelor of Arts
Erica Patricia Alzate
Richard F. Begalla
Jessica Lynn Bestic, summa cum laude
Zachary Kyle Bierdeman
Adrienne Lynne Bish, cum laude
Walter A. Bishop III, cum laude
Daniel Scott Bogue
Mariana Catherine Bonish
Brandie Evette Brown
Kristopher James Brown, magna cum laude
Joseph Edward Budny, magna cum laude
Jared L. Buker, magna cum laude
Walonda Rachelle Burney
Mary Katherine Campbell, summa cum laude
Katherine Denise Carpenter, summa cum laude
Alex James Chick
Adam Russell Chudnofsky
Alma G. Ciriello, cum laude
Darla Camille Conti
Justin Raymond Crissman, summa cum laude
Brian Cubellis
Christine Marie Darin, summa cum laude
Gary Davenport
Jeanna Marie Denson
Lindsay Erin DeVecchio, summa cum laude
Rachel A. Dicken
Travis Andrew Duncan
Aimee Nicole Dunn
Michael James Dyer, cum laude
Katie Danielle Engle, summa cum laude
Jennifer Maureen Enyeart
Jerod Charles Everly, summa cum laude
Caitlin Louise Fitch
Anna B. Garback, summa cum laude
Kelley D. Geiser
Ryan Thomas Gelesky, magna cum laude
Samantha M. Gilmore
Brian Thomas Glenn
Katlin Jean Gonzalez, cum laude
Cheryl Lynn Guyer, summa cum laude
Ryan Hunter Hamilton
Justine Nichole Hinkle
Tarah Althea Holness, magna cum laude
Danielle Patryce Hosey
Kevin C. Hulick, summa cum laude
Anastasia Marie Ishac
Audra Elaine Javersak, magna cum laude
Kayla Kristen Jeswald
Andrew Johnson IV
Couri Ann Johnson
Stephanie Nicole Jones
Traci Angela Kalafut, magna cum laude
Alyssa J. Keegan
Angela Linn Klingensmith
Patricia Ann Latimer
Steven L. Learn
Ruth Ann Madden
Daphne Markakis
Ryan G. McAllister
Tara Murray McCart
Jeremy Christopher McGhee, cum laude
Justin Richard McIntyre, summa cum laude
Willie G. McKinney III
Paige Ashleen McWhorter
Amanda Nicole Miller
Joy Lynne Mistovich, magna cum laude
Kelsey Brianne Mitten
Brittany Nicole Montgomery
Kathryn Laura Sunshine Moran
Alex Kenneth Neville
Michael David Pilch
Kristen Elise Placer, summa cum laude
Julie Marie Plesich
Eileen Louise Javersak Propri, magna cum laude
Michelle L. Protopapa
Jeannie M. Robinson, cum laude
Brena Faustine Ross
Danielle Lynn Rudloff, summa cum laude
Natalie Anne Scott, cum laude
Lindsey Nicole Shaffer, magna cum laude
Amanda Diane Sigler
Kasenya Janee Smith
Melissa Mary Smith
Rebecca Nicole Steh
Joshua David Stipanovich
Chrisanthi Tataris
Matthew Michael Tobin
Christine Denise Toporcer
Molly Elizabeth Toth, magna cum laude
Kari Lynn Tridle
Cassandra Marie Valentini, magna cum laude
Travis James Watson, summa cum laude
Sara Elizabeth Weigel
Adam Joseph Zola
Chelsey Anne Zoldan, summa cum laude
Julie Ann Zuckla
Bachelor of General Studies
Milagrito Isabelle Aponte
Dawn Baran
Brandy Lynne Bates
Susan E. Bayus, summa cum laude
Joshua Robert Boggs
Nicole Anne Burrelli
Melodie Ann Campana
Gregory A. Dissinger
Kevin Steve Elswick
Mark Daniel Fiest
Radad Nasir Hamayel
Jonathan Russell Hillman
Suzanne Khoury Ishac
James Jay Johnston III
Christy Helen Nicole Kalna
Kellie Kristen Kearney
Joshua Ryan Langenheim
Luis David Leon
Gwendolyn Joyce Lumpkin-Stubbs
Laura Lynn McIntyre
Sarah Ann Monroe
Dennis H. Pixley III
Maria L. Rivera
Justin Michael Silvestri
Julie Ann Sinkuc, summa cum laude
Kristan Lynn Taiclet
Christopher J. Tamasovich
Caitlin Brie Todd
Antonette Marie Vasquez
Adrienne Zane Viano
Rashana White-Bey