Avalon at Buhl, 1030 Forker Blvd., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-981-6700
Avalon at Buhl, 1030 Forker Blvd., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-981-6700
Fri: Velvet Agenda, 7-10 p.m.
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Sat: First Degree, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Ballbusters Sports Bar, 3661 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-793-2778
Sat: G-Force, 9 p.m.
Wed: G-Force, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Barrel Run Crossing Winery and Vineyard, 3272 Industry Road, Rootstown; 330-325-1075
Sat: Jeff Huth, 7-10 p.m.
Beach Club at Conneaut Lake Park, 12382 Center St., Conneaut, Pa.; 814-213-0120
Sat: Hern Brothers, 9 p.m.
Big L’s, 4826 Warren Road, Cortland; 330-638-1300
Fri: Davis & McKay, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Bill’s Place, 4771 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-1703
Thu: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m.
Fri: Carl Severino, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Fri: DJ Stan the Man, 10 p.m.
Sat: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m.
Mon: Gary Pirrung, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Mon: DJ Joey, 10 p.m.
Tue: CJ the DJ, 10 p.m.
Cedars Lounge, 23 N. Hazel St., Youngstown; 330-743-6560
Fri: November Loop with Nervous Jerks, 10 p.m.
Sat: The Woolly Moon, 10 p.m.
Sun: DJ Martini, 8 p.m.
Wed: Lights Camera Distractions, 10 p.m.
Cricket’s Lounge, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Thu: Wild Bill’s Karaoke, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Fri: Guilty Pleasures, 10 p.m.
Sat: Gary Markasky Project, 9 p.m.
Wed: J.P. Jam the DJ, 8 p.m.
Double A’s, 512 W. Main St., Sharpsville, Pa.; 724-962-5053
Sat: Mr. Lucky, 9 p.m.
Downtown Coffee Cafe, 29 N. Main St., Hubbard; 330-534-1199
Sat: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Redline, 9 p.m.
Sat: The Sensations, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: DJ EZ Dee, 10 p.m.
Sat: Force, with Booker Newberry, 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ Dee, 10 p.m.
Georgia City Lights, 3036 E. State St., Hermitage, Pa.; 724-946-6238
Thu: Karaoke with Pat Tucci, 9 p.m.
Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-1949
Sat: Train Wreck, 9 p.m.
Julie’s Down The Street, 3101 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-799-3449
Fri: Remains of Jade, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
JW’s Other Club, inside the Park Inn by Radisson, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-906-6162
Sat: Groove Clinic, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Lake Tavern, 6071 State Route 46, Mecca; 330-637-1971
Sat: Ginny and The Jettz, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
The Lemon Grove Caf , 122 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Thu: Poor Ol’ Jim with Joshua Altier, 9 p.m.
Fri: Jimmy D, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Sat: Jones for Revival, 10 p.m.
Los Gallos Mexican Restaurant, 685 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-965-1307
Sat: Cherry Wine, 9 p.m.
Quench Bar & Grill, 8414 Market St., Boardman; 330-953-3313
Fri: Ginny and The Jettz, 9:30 p.m.
Sammy’s Great American Bar, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-5585
Sat: NoXcuse, 9:30 p.m.
Tully’s Pub & Grille, 101 Chestnut Ave, Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-7221
Thu: DJ, 9 p.m.
Fri: Miss Miller Lite talent search finals, 7 p.m.
Sat: DJ Syd, 9 p.m.
Uncle Sil’s, 2774 Youngstown Road SE, Warren;
Sat: Testify-A-Tribute, 9 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; 330-856-5135
Fri: Dominic Tocco & the Brotherhood, 7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
VFW Donald Lockett Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville-Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Sun: Howard and the Point Five Band, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich open mic night, 8 p.m.