MAHONING COUNTY COURTS
courts
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Erin A. Schumacher, 42, of 13430 South Ave., Columbiana, and Brooke E. Rozeski, 31, of same.
Docket
State v. Mark Jones, pleads guilty.
State v. Brian Torres, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA. (2)
State v. Sam V. Esposito, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.
State v. Christian Oliver, sentenced to nine years in prison.
State v. Samuel V. Esposito, sentenced to two years’ probation through APA.
State v. Braielyn Jones, pleads guilty.
State v. Peter White, pleads guilty.
Ecast Settlement Corp. et al v. John M. Madunicky, satisfied.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Sharon L. McGehee et al, distribution ordered.
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Susan Howell et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.
CitiBank NA v. Gloria Spann Burley, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.
Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. v. Carolyn Kramarich et al, distribution ordered.
Ric D. Barringer et al v. Scott C. Adair et al, dismissed.
Beneficial Financial 1 Inc. v. Heidi M. Owen, distribution ordered.
PNC Mortgage v. Melissa M. Pike, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.
John Soliday Financial Group LLC v. Jessica P. Clark, order of payment.
Kenneth DiRienzo v. Joy Campbell et al, order of magistrate.
Josephine Hulett v. Jay Moore et al, dismissed.
Mers Inc. et al v. Judith A. Bogan et al, foreclosure.
Matrix Acquistions LLC v. Wayne R. Johnson, order of payment.
Jeffrey D. Sigurani v. Kaleel Bros. Inc. et al, dismissed.
Huntington National Bank v. Shawn D. Brink et al, order of magistrate.
BAC Home Loans Servicing v. George E. Argeras et al, order of magistrate.
CitiMortgage Inc. v. Cheryl L. Bees et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.
Melda J. White v. Darlene Wilson, order of magistrate.
Elly M. Lenton et al v. Anthony DePinto et al, Medical Mutual of Ohio only dismissed.
Leslie Tremba v. Cheryl L. Katz et al, settled.
Mark Sandine et al v. Wal-Mart Stores Inc. et al, dismissed.
Micheila Ortiz v. Dominique M. Iannucci, dismissed.
Kimberly A. Ford v. Wal Mart Stores Inc., order of magistrate.
Breakpoint Sales and Investing Inc. v. Dorthea Wydick et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Robertson Sandusky Properties, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Ernest F. Willis et al, dismissed.
Douglas Alisau v. Phillip Alisau, order of magistrate.
Nicholas Lavanty v. Nicolinni’s Ristorante I LLC et al, order of magistrate.
Thomas C. Hal v. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
Fannie Mae to Jacqueline E. Lynch et al, order of magistrate.
Raymon Sadlet v. Steve Buehrer, admin at BWC, et al, order of magistrate.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Julie A. Lanzer, judgment for plaintiff.
Beneficial Financial I Inc v. Bethanne Gorski et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company v. Marvin Stigall et al, dismissed.
PNC Bank v. Gary Avanoff et al, foreclosure.
Fannie Mae v. Rolando Sepulveda et al, order of magistrate.
Helena Merre v. Janelle Dodge, dismissed.
Mark McGhee v. Jodi A. Wiseman, order of magistrate.
Leona C. Cofield v. Shalana Moore, order of magistrate.
Leona C. Cofield v. Bill Moore, order of magistrate.
Carol A. Welsch v. Forrest Davis, order of magistrate.
Ebony Hall v. Javonne Brown, order of magistrate.
Nancy Beuten v. Michael Tomlin, order of magistrate.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies Chapter 7
Santa Cruz, 170 Clifton Drive, Youngstown.
Tammy A. Matulek, 163 Meadowbrook Ave., Boardman.
Hoa Ninh Pham, 111 Willow Way, Canfield.
Keiln Stevens, 728 Fairmont Ave., Youngstown.
John A. DiBernardo, 4588 Waseka Lane, Youngstown.
Ray C. Anderson Sr., 2805 San Pedro Court, Youngstown.
Spiro L. Frangos, 4880 Kennedy Road, Lowellville.
Eric R. Williamson, 5731 Tulane Ave., Youngstown.
Freida L. Marrow, 236 Hilton Ave., Youngstown.
Sarah M. Maloney, 322 Broad St., Struthers.
Larry S. Miner, 1540 Medford Ave., Youngstown.
Leslie A. Knotts, P.O. Box 101, Damascus.
Kenneth R. Payne, 3453 Ambert Ave., Youngstown.
Melissa A. Mauch, 18 S. Osborn Ave., Youngstown.
Rocco A. DuPonty, 51 Fairview Ave., Canfield.
Donna M. DePietro, 2329 Bears Den Road, Youngstown.
Rose M. Douglas, 173 Upland Ave., Youngstown.
Mark P. Beadle, 14565 Oyster Road, Alliance.
John J. Mamounis, 4621 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Canfield.
Rodney B. Heldreth, 283 Fawn Meadows Ave., North Jackson.
Janice E. Rodgers, 3701 Cumberland Circle, Austintown.
Danielle M. Orr, 372 Erskine Ave., Boardman.
Tonya C. McLaurin, 2639 Tyrell St., Youngstown.
Ashley M. Dawson, 206 Hamrock Drive, Campbell.
Thomas E. Grilli Sr., 131 N. Kimberly Ave., Apt. 103, Austintown.
Anthony Direnzo, 585 S. Schenley Ave., Youngstown.
Jacquelyn M. Martin, 1346 B Redtail Hawk Drive, Boardman.
Raymond A. Davis II, 311 New Gardens Ave., Apt. A, Salem.
James J. Losasso, 6157 Northlawn Ave., Boardman.
Suzanne D’Entremont-Brown, 16899 Shilling Road, Berlin Center.
Amos C. Dothard Sr., 118 Ayers St., Youngstown.
Manuel S. Perez, 12 Woodview Ave., Youngstown.
Timothy S. Dobbins Jr., 1883 Woodlawn Ave., Youngstown.
Cynthia L. Sahyoun-Tackett, 8115 Hitchcock Road, Boardman.
Lashonda M. Doneway, 812 Moyer Ave., Apt. B, Boardman.
Joann O. Renninger, 4841 Westchester Drive, Apt. 209, Austintown.
Lucy R. McPherson, 364 W. Princeton Ave., Youngstown.
Sarah A. Craig, 208 Creed St., Struthers.
Janine K. Ellison, 741 Whipple Ave., Campbell.
Christine K. Murray, 7410 West Blvd., Apt. 129, Boardman.
Patricia M. Shaffer, 4035 Nottingham Ave., Austintown.
Danielle L. Tesyk, 1515 Fifth Ave., Apt. 2, Youngstown.
Timothy W. Martin Jr., 1763 McCollum Road, Youngstown.
David J. Mascarella, 452 Second St., Lowellville.
Dennis R. Timms, 571 Judith Lane, Struthers.
Kari L. Patrick, P.O. Box 721, Canfield.
Michael R. Fritz, 1751 Lancaster Drive, Austintown.
Robert M. Zaprzalka, 4254 Selkirk Ave., Austintown.
John A. Cartwright, 7512 Glenwood Ave., Boardman.
Patty L. Taggart, 2638 Rexford Road, Youngstown.
Dian C. King, 209 Beachwood Drive, Youngstown.
Billie Jo A. Cowan, 12681 Blosser Road, North Lima.
Irene D. Gobeli, 656 S. 14th St., Sebring.
Andre L. Dykes, 66 Prestwick Drive, Apt. 1, Boardman.
Shawn M. Dunn, 60 Colonial Estates Drive, Apt. 1, Poland.
Bankruptcies Chapter 13
John J. Barricella, 4832 Middletown Road E., New Middletown.
Carole A. Stanford, 1217 Kimmel St., Youngstown.
Charles Koulianos, 578 Edwards Lane, Campbell.
Christopher N. Harvey, 6600 Mill Creek Blvd., Boardman.
Amy A. McKnight, 7045 Summit Drive, Canfield.
Capricia B. Williams, 309 N. Belle Vista Ave., Youngstown.
Robert W. Dougherty Jr., 243 Creed St., Struthers.
Glenn D. Burford, 5816 Poland- Struthers Road, Youngstown.
Jennifer L. Gavalier, 468 Harmony Lane, Campbell.
Edward McAtee, 3731 Hopkins Road, Youngstown.
Deborah L. Krebs, 146 N. Bridge St., Struthers.
Sherri M. Carr, 731 E. Judson Ave., Youngstown.
Charlene Dobyne, 2038 Summer St., Youngstown.
Kenneth C. Lawrence, 2388 Clyde St., Youngstown.
Timothy F. Ritter, 403 Edison St., Struthers.
Christopher A. Rutland Sr., 2008 Volney Road, Youngstown.
Alecia Poppke, 7576 Buchanan Drive, Boardman.
Roy McCollum, 7023 Trenholm Road, Boardman.
Mesa N. Morlan, P.O. Box 103, New Springfield.
Shane M. Holmes, 417 10th St., Struthers.
Kathryn A. Kibby, 48 Lake Shore Drive, Youngstown.
Sean A. Frano, 233 Smithfield St., Struthers.