MAHONING COUNTY Courts
courts
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Randall S. Flaugher, 49, of 5494 S. Salem-Warren Road, North Jackson, and Christina L. Kovach, 50, of same.
Lance A. Lloyd, 33, of 222 Mathews Road, Boardman, and Sarah A. Manuel, 34, of same.
Anthony A. Yeropoli, 37, of 4967 E. Rockwell Road, Youngstown, and Ellen E. Duby, 29, of 3845 Allendale Ave., Youngstown.
James W. Watson, 28, of 172 Coitsville Road, Campbell, and Lisa M. Tondo, 33, of same.
James J. Manning, 30, of 188 Tremble Ave., Campbell, and Stacey A. Simpson, 32, of 476 Elm St., Struthers.
Jason M. Gray, 31, of 228 S. Dunlap Ave., Youngstown, and Bobbi L. Taylor, 18, of same.
Jeffery A. Morrow, 45, of 926 Cornell St., Youngstown, and Susan E. Leaman, 51, of same.
New complaints
Thomas J. Stevens Jr. et al v. Robert C. Connelly Jr. et al, personal injury.
Midland Funding DE LLC v. Loretta Opencar, money.
Capital One Bank USA NA v. James S. Evanson, money.
Logan E. Norman et al v. Joseph Huda et al, other torts.
State et al v. Youngstown Police Dept., writ of mandamus.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Hayden Gerdes et al, foreclosure.
Francis A. Akpadock et al v. Levi J. Berry, other torts.
Elliott T. Ratliff v. Steel Forming Inc. et al, money.
Stover Partners #4 LP v. Scott J. Schulte et al, money.
JPMorgan Chase Bank NA v. Nicholas P. D’Alesio et al, foreclosure.
Leroy Russell v. Austintown Township Zoning Inspector, other civil.
Discover Bank v. Alexander D. Berquist, money.
Leo Wolan v. LTV Steel Co. et al, workers’ compensation.
Huntington National Bank et al v. Patricia Phipps et al, money.
Anthony H. Dellisanti v. Steve Buehrer, admin of BWC et al, workers’ compensation.
Ryan Saylor v. J.Z.S. Holdings LLC et al, other torts.
Williams R. Betts II v. Chantelle E. Hershberger et al, other torts.
Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Bonnie Bissett et al, foreclosure.
Sharon M. Kraley v. Kayla M. Heiss, other torts.
Nyzheri Tillman v. Western Reserve Transit Authority, money.
Candace L. Selas v. Prod Molded Plastics et al, workers’ compensation.
Laaren Whitcombe v. Eliud Ksio et al, money.
PNC Bank NA v. Douglas S. Estok et al, money.
Annette Burden et al v. Solida Enterprises et al, money.
FIA Card Services NA v. Maureen Kerr, money.
Huntington National Bank v. Daniel Schindler et al, foreclosure in rem.
Federal National Mortgage Association v. Thomas E. Grilli Sr. et al, foreclosure.
Bank of America NA v. Darren Salway et al, money, foreclosure and other equitable relief.
Docket
State v. Ronald H. Falkowski, sentenced to four years in prison.
Progressive Max Insurance Co. et al v. Jonathan D. Thompson et al, disbursement ordered.
MBNA America Bank NA v. Richard A. Dechalk, distribution ordered.
Home Savings and Loan Co. v. Arlis Casey, deceased et al, order of confirmation and distribution.
Unifund CCR Partners Assignee v. Joan P. Griffith, disbursement ordered.
Huntington National Bank v. Edward T. White et al, dismissed.
US Bank NA v. Patricia A. Filer et al, confirmation of sale, ordering deed and distribution.
Mahoning Youngstown Mini Loan Fund Inc. v. John W. McCann et al, confirmation of sale.
Dell Financial Services LLC v. James D. Tropea, distribution ordered.
GMAC Mortgage LLC v. Ray C. Hilson et al, dismissed.
GMAC Mortgage LLC v. Tana R. Dugan et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Thomas M. Leseganich v. Marous Brothers Construction Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
Jeffrey A. Peshek v. BFI Waste Services LLC, settled and dismissed.
Lisa A. Antonini v. Jessie M. Turner et al, foreclosure.
Richard Hartzell et al v. David Klaus et al, order of magistrate.
CitiBank South Dakota NA v. Daniel J. Diorio, dismissed.
Midland Funding LLC v. Theodore Binko, satisfied.
Florin Ciuhulescu et al v. John Zall, settled.
Darnelle L. Scrutchen et al v. Pecola Bryant et al, order of magistrate.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Leonard W. McClendon et al, order of magistrate.
Anthony M. Marafiote v. Vito J. Marafiote et al, order of magistrate.
Liberty Saving Bank v. Mohan N. Subramanian et al, foreclosure.
Stephanie Groves v. Beverly J. Lewis et al, order of magistrate.
MetLife Home Loans v. William Caparoula et al, default judgment.
Commonwealth Suburban Title Agency Inc. et al v. Daryl C. Kirtley et al, order of magistrate.
CitiMortgage Inc. et al v. Jay H. Kelley et al, order of magistrate.
Bank of America NA v. James Crawley et al, order of magistrate.
William C. Tuttle v. John E. Palmer et al, order of magistrate.
Dave Wilmoth v. AAA Painting LLC, order of magistrate.
Cavalry SPV 1 LLC v. Judith M. Moran, distribution ordered.
Bank of America NA v. Diana L. Kady et al, order of magistrate.
Ann M. Martin et al v. Diana E. Powell, order of magistrate.
Leon Mick et al v. Donald P. Rovnak, order of magistrate.
Bank of America NA v. Emily E. Pierce et al, foreclosure.
George N. Pantelis v. Bridges R Us Painting Co. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
Midland Funding LLC v. Rita Bowden, order of magistrate.
Richard Oliver et al v. Option One Mortgage Corp., order of magistrate.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Robert J. Esker et al, foreclosure.
Bank of America NA v. Mark E. Lundy et al, order of magistrate.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Maria E. Flora et al, foreclosure.
Cerni Leasing LLC v. C&K Welding Supply LLC, judgment for plaintiff.
RBS Citizens NA v. Gary S. Meech et al, order of magistrate.
Terry Bowles v. Jesse Shiflett, dismissed.
Lloyd J. Alvarado v. Joseph B. Lewis, dismissed.
William J. Behanna v. Rich Patterson, decision of magistrate.
Angela M. Thomas v. Lisa A. Norton, order of magistrate.
State v. Charles Thomas, sentenced to one year community control through APA.
State v. Allison Buck, pleads guilty.
State v. James Eiland, pleads guilty. (2)
State v. Ronald Chappell, sentenced to five years in prison.
State v. Arlecia Davis, pleads guilty.
State v. Julius Williams, pleads guilty.
State v. Casey D. Kozak, pleads guilty.
State v. Matthew Lambert, sentenced to three years community control through APA.
State v. James Miller, pleads guilty.
State v. John Kalosky, sentenced to 18 months’ community control through APA.
State v. Donald H. Dunlap III, pleads guilty.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Derrick Gilles et al, dismissed.
Board of Mahoning County Commissioners v. Fred C. Cutrer et al, order of magistrate.
Board of Mahoning County Commissioners v. Jon S. Green et al, order of magistrate.
Hubert Hull et al v. Francis G. Magmore, settled and dismissed.
Cassie Ambuster et al v. Metropolitan Vacuum Cleaner Co. Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
Mary A. Bacon et al v. Prima Health Care LLC et al, order of magistrate.
Key Bank NA v. Casual Carpets Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
Everhome Mortgage Co. v. Charles E. Smith et al, order of magistrate.
JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Teresa L. Williams et al, order of sale withdrawn.
David Wilson v. Bret T. Barnhizer, dismissed.
Children’s Hospital Medical Center v. Jasjit Kaur et al, settled and dismissed.
James Condo III et al v. Meander Inn Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
YFJ Limited Liability Co. v. Hartford Corp. et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Kira S. Ramsey et al, decision of magistrate.
Michael Nakley Sr. v. Mahoning County Sheriff, order of magistrate.
Taffi L. Best v. Ronald J. Miokovic et al, settled and dismissed.
William Nitch v. Paul Rogers, order of magistrate.
James B. Black v. Youngstown Developmental Center et al, dismissed.
Diane Davidson v. 40/60 Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
Juan Cruz v. Celtic Healthcare et al, order of magistrate.
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Douglas S. Estok et al, foreclosure.
Midland Funding LLC v. Jean Cappelli, default judgment.
Bank of America NA v. Bobby Patterson et al, foreclosure.
Bank of America NA v. Tricia A. Dell et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Robert F. Ramunno et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. William J. Lane et al, foreclosure.
JPMorgan Chase Bank v. John W. Draia et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Kirk Davis et al, dismissed.
Michael Sherick v. Anna Rutledge et al, dismissed.
Sandra James v. Candace Williams, dismissed.
Real estate
TBR Investments LLC to James W. Murphy et al, West Blvd., Youngstown, $114, 900.
Terry Baird to Nicholas Hepburn et al, Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center, $107,000.
Ronald K. Hutchenson et al to Richard Pifer et al, French St., Damascus, $22,000.
Ronald K. Hutchenson et al to Jeffry L. Biery et al, French St., Damascus, $17,600.
First National Bank of Pennsylvania to JPN Pizza Inc., Robinson Road, Campbell, $70,000.
Fannie Mae to Dana L. Bosele, Roxbury Ave., Youngstown, $6,500.
Ann Topoloveak to Golden Investments LP, Hunter Ave., Youngstown, $8,000.
Kimberly Giangiuli et al to Giovanni A. Tocco et al, Peddlers Court, Poland, $365,000.
Troy J. Steele to Barbara A. Bolden, Liberty Road, Youngstown, $33,000.
Elaine P. Klacik to Golden Investments LP, Fourth St., Struthers, $8,500.
Elaine P. Klacik to Golden Investments LP, Fourth St., Struthers, $8,500.
Mark S. Kellerman et al to Loreto M. Sebastiani et al, Reserve Run, Canfield, $66,500.
Paul Zornjak to Daniel R. Flowers, Jean St., Youngstown, $16,000.
Louis Kennedy III et al to Ryan A. Kallok, Thalia Ave., Youngstown, $15,000.
Patrick W. Prokop et al to David J. Krajnak, N. Bayshore Drive, Columbiana, $99,000.
Stanley E. Smith III et al to Jeffery W. Pandrea, Lanterman Road, Youngstown, $150,350.
Chance R. Meyer to Stefani M. Firment, Evelyn Road, Youngstown, $72,736.
SK Properties of Youngstown LLC to Leonard Smith, E. Boston Ave., Youngstown, $5,000.
LaVearn V. Gomez to Jonathan E. Jenyk et al, Austintown Township, $57,300.
Federal National Mortgage Association to RV Holdings Eleven LLC, W. Ravenwood Ave., Youngstown, $4,350.