HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS AT A GLANCE
WEEKEND RESULTS
BOYS GOLF
EAST LIVERPOOL 168, URSULINE 171
EAST LIVERPOOL — Ryan Burson, 40
Blake Prince 40, Isaac Davidson 43, Joey Cilone 46, Alex Wilson 45.
URSULINE (8-3) — Sam DelColle 38, Jimmy Naples 38, Lorenzo Sabella 44, Anthony Kempe 51.
SCHEDULE
monDAY
BOYS GOLF
Austintown Fitch, Cardinal Mooney, Campbell, Champion, Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy, Girard, Poland, Struthers at Canfield Invitational, Tippecanoe, 9 a.m.
Bristol vs. Maplewood, Tamer Win, 10 a.m.
Columbiana at Western Reserve
East Palestine at Crestview, 1 p.m.
Jackson-Milton vs. Mineral Ridge, Olde Dutch Mill, 10 a.m.
LaBrae at Newton Falls
Louisville at West Branch, 4 p.m.
Lowellville vs. Leetonia, Valley, 1:30 p.m.
Mathews at Lordstown, 4 p.m.
South Range at Lisbon, 10 a.m.
United at Springfield, 1:15 p.m.
Wellsville at Southern
GIRLS GOLF
Boardman vs. Canton GlenOak, Sanctuary, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Ashland George Valentine Memorial Invitational, Brookside, 10 a.m.
Cardinal Mooney vs. Salem, Flying B
Hubbard at Jefferson Area, 4 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve, 10 a.m.
Mathews at Lordstown, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Salem at Springfield, 7 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Austintown Fitch at North Canton Hoover, 7 p.m.
Badger at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.
Canfield at Niles, 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Poland, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Crestview. 5 p.m.
South Range vs. Cardinal Mooney, Valley Sports, 7 p.m.
Ursuline at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Warren Harding at Maplewood, 4:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Beaver Local vs. Austintown Fitch, Volney Rogers, 4 p.m.
Boardman at Warren JFK, 4:30 p.m.
Cardinal Mooneyat. Ursuline, 4 p.m.
Jefferson Area at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Lakeview at Poland, 4 p.m.
Lordstown at McDonald, 4 p.m.
West Branch at East Liverpool, 4 p.m.
tuesDAY
CROSS COUNTRY
Falcon Open, Austintown Township Park, 5 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
Badger vs. Bristol, Bristolwood, 10 a.m.
Cardinal Mooney vs. Ursuline, Stambaugh, 4 p.m.
Columbiana at East Palestine, 1 p.m.
Marlington at West Branch, 1 p.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Lordstown, 4 p.m.
Springfield, Wellsville vs. Lowellville, Bedford Trails, 1:30 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Newton Falls, Riverview, 3:30 p.m.
Wellsville at Lowellville
GIRLS GOLF
Canfield vs. Austintown Fitch, Deer Creek, 5 p.m.
Columbiana at Jackson-Milton, 11 a.m.
Champion vs. Lakeview, Tamer Win, 11 a.m.
Hubbard at Niles, 4 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Liberty, 11:30 a.m.
Poland, Ursuline, Warren JFK vs. Cardinal Mooney, Mill Creek, 11:30 a.m.
Pymatuning Valley at Lordstown, 4 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Lowellville, Bedford Trails, 3:30 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Austintown Fitch at West Branch, 7 p.m.
Badger at Bristol, 5 p.m.
Cardinal Mooney at Boardman, 7 p.m.
Crestview at Alliance, 5 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Lordstown, 4:30 p.m.
South Range at Warren JFK, 6:30 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Boardman at Canton GlenOak, 4 p.m.
Canton Central Catholic at Cardinal Mooney, 4:30 p.m.
McDonald at Struthers, 4 p.m.
Niles vs. Warren Harding, Packard Park, 11 a.m.
Ursuline vs. Austintown Fitch, Volney Rogers, 4 p.m.
wednesDAY
BOYS GOLF
Austintown Fitch vs. Hubbard, Deer Creek, 4 p.m.
Canfield vs. Niles, Duck Creek, 4 p.m.
East Palestine at Springfield, 4:15 p.m.
Girard at Newton Falls
Heartland Christian, Lisbon at Crestview, 1 p.m.
United at Jackson-Milton, 4 p.m.
Lakeview vs. Campbell, Bedford Trails, 4 p.m.
Lordstown at Southington, 4 p.m.
Mineral Ridge vs. South Range, Mill Creek, 9:15 a.m.
Southern vs. Lowellville, Bedford Trails, 2 p.m.
Warren Harding, Champion vs. Liberty, Cranberry, 4 p.m.
Wellsville at Columbiana
West Branch at Canton South, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Austintown Fitch vs. Howland, Avalon South, 4 p.m.
Canton GlenOak, Massillon Jackson vs. Boardman, Mill Creek, 4 p.m.
Jackson-Milton vs. Lakeview, Tamer Win, 11 a.m.
Lordstown at Southington, 10 a.m.
Niles vs. Warren Harding, Avalon, 11 a.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Crestview at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Hubbard at Warren Harding, 6 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
Beaver Local at Crestview, 5 p.m.
Canfield at Akron Hoban, 7 p.m.
Girard at Newton Falls, 6:30 p.m.
Warren Harding at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Warren JFK at South Range, 6 p.m.
West Branch at Austintown Fitch,
7:45 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Lakeview at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Liberty vs. Austintown Fitch, Volney Rogers, 4 p.m.
St. Thomas Aquinas at Cardinal Mooney, 4:30 p.m.
United at West Branch, 4 p.m.
Warren Harding at Massillon, Reservoir Park, 10 a.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Beaver Local, Crestview, West Branch at Crestview, 5 p.m.
thursDAY
FOOTBALL
Crestview at Columbiana, 7 p.m.
Girard at Niles
Howland at Ashtabula Lakeside
Lisbon at Leetonia, 7 p.m.
McDonald at Springfield, 7 p.m.
Newton Falls at Southeast
Poland at Marlington, 7 p.m.
Sebring at Rootstown, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
Beaver Local at East Liverpool, 7:30
Brookfield at Garfield Heights Trinity
Campbell Memorial at Struthers
Champion at Streetsboro
Cleveland Benedictine at Boardman, 7 p.m.
Collinwood at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Fairport at Mineral Ridge
Jefferson at LaBrae
Lakeview at Madison, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Canfield, 7:30 p.m.
Newbury at Mathews
Salem at Liberty
Southern Local at East Palestine
Southington at Marion Pleasant, 7:30
United Local at Malvern
Warren Harding at Austintown Fitch, 7:30 p.m.
Warren JFK at South Range, 7 p.m.
West Branch at Kirtland, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at Cuyahoga Heights
Windham at Jackson-Milton, 7 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Hubbard vs. Struthers, Knoll Run, 8 a.m.
Jackson-Milton vs. Columbiana, Valley, 11 a.m.
Lakeview Tournament, Tamer Win 11 a.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Howland vs. Lakeview, Willow Park, 11 a.m.
SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
Cardinal Mooney vs. St. Ignatius, Cleveland Browns Stadium, 7 p.m.
Lowellville vs. Youngstown Christian, Poland, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Wellsville, 7:30 p.m.
Ursuline at East, 2 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Canfield at Canton GlenOak Invitational, 9 a.m.
Columbiana, Jackson-Milton, Sebring at East Palestine, 4:30 p.m.
McDonald Billy Goat Challenge includes Austintown Fitch, Lakeview, Sebring, 10 a.m.
South Range at Salem Invitational, Waterworth Park, 10 a.m.
BOYS GOLF
Canfield, Lowellville at Cardinal Mooney Cardinal Classic, Mill Creek, 1 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Canfield, Cardinal Mooney at North Canton Hoover Midwest Classic, Skyland Pines, 1:30 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Badger at Lakeview, 11 a.m.
Boardman at Canfield, 7 p.m.
Cardinal Mooney at Bloom Carroll, 2 p.m.
Crestview at East Liverpool, 11 a.m.
Newton Falls at Southeast, 1 p.m.
Poland at South Range, 3 p.m.
Warren Harding at Euclid, noon
West Branch at Niles, noon
GIRLS SOCCER
Austintown Fitch at Padua Franciscan, 3 p.m.
Cardinal Mooney at Laurel, 1 p.m.
Crestview at East Liverpool, 1 p.m.
Euclid at Warren Harding, 2 p.m.
Jefferson Area at Lakeview, 1 p.m.
Niles at West Branch, 5 p.m.
Poland at Boardman, 1 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Hathaway Brown, Magnificat, Upper Arlington at Canfield, 11 a.m.