American Legion Post 737, 16465 Milton Ave., Lake Milton; 330-654-5630
American Legion Post 737, 16465 Milton Ave., Lake Milton; 330-654-5630
Fri: Ginny and the Jettz, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Backyard Bar and Grill, 8942 Yo. Pittsburgh Road, Poland; 330-757-2476
Sat: First Degree, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Bella Cena Restaurant, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, PA; 724-981-2879
Thu: Comedy night by Youngstown Comedy Syndicate, 9:30 p.m.
Fri: U.S. Kids, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Sat: The Side Effects, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Belmont Stakes, 3136 Belmont Ave., Youngstown; 330-759-3939
Fri: Four Lane Highway Band, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Bill’s Place, 4771 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-1703
Thu: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Fri: Carl Severino, 4:30 p.m. to 7 p.m. and DJ Stan the Man, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sun: DJ Stan the Man, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Mon: DJ Joey, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Tue: CJ the DJ, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Wed: CJ the DJ, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
B & O Station Boxcar Lounge, 534 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-1452
Thu: Bike Night, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E Midlothian Blvd, Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Thu: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9 p.m.
Sat: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9:30 p.m.
Bruno’s Restaurant & Catering, 1984 Boardman Poland Rd, Poland; 330-757-0840
Fri: Doug and Dave, 8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.
Chippers Sports Bar & Grill, 5 N. Edgehill Ave. , Youngstown; 330-799-6667
Wed: River Rider Band, 8 p.m.
Clark’s Bar, 3143 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-797-9111
Fri: Gary Markasky Project, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Classic Rock Social Club with JP Jam “The” DJ, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Cricket’s, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Sat: Wild Bill’s Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Sun: Corn Hole Tournament, 3 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Rudy and The Professionals, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Thu: Car Cruises, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Five Points Wine & Bar, 9065 Springfield Road , Poland; 330-549-2932
Fri: Esto Jazz, 9 p.m. to 11:59 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: DJ EZ DEE, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: Jam session with Force, 5 p.m. to 9 p.m. and DJ EZ DEE, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
The Highland Naus Club, 2350 Highland Ave. SW, Warren; 330-392-5861
Sat: Four Lane Highway, 8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Rd, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Sat: Tripwire, 10 p.m.
Lake Tavern, 6071 State Route 46, Mecca; 330-637-1971
Sat: Tyler Jenkins and the Skank Spankers, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
The Lanai Lounge, 7361 South Ave., Boardman Township; 330-629-9605
Thu: Kid Dynamite , 8:30 p.m.
The Lemon Grove Caf , 122 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Thu: The Bright Light Social Hour with Friends and Dr. Freshbutter, 9 p.m.
Fri: Hugh John Noble, 7 p.m. and Nexus Sound Studio anniversary bash, 9 p.m.
Sat: Rick Baluck and Shunda K, 9 p.m.
Wed: Girls with Guitars, 7 p.m.
McMenamy’s, 325 Youngstown Warren Road, Niles; 330-544-1732
Thu: Shakedown, 9 p.m.
Metter’s Bar, 2774 Youngstown Road S. E. , Warren; 330-369-2370
Sat: Community art project, 5 p.m. to 2 a.m.
O’Malley’s Irish Pub, 3114 South Ave., Youngstown
Fri: The Blind Lemon Band, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Potosino’s Mexican Grille, 2 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-9850
Sat: DJ and karoake with Diva Entertainment, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube- Austintown, 5800 Interstate Blvd, Austintown; 330-349-9464
Sun: Car Cruises, 5 p.m.Thursday: Bike Nite, 4 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube- Original, 101 Chestnut Street, Sharon, PA; 724-981-9464
Wed: Bike Night, 4 p.m.
Fri: Sharon Car Cruise, 5 p.m.
Quinlan’s Irish Pub, 5154 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; 330-349-4500
Fri: Davis and McKay (acoustic rock ’n’ roll), 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Saxon Club, 710 South Meridian Road, Youngstown; 330-792-7973
Sun: Oldies Dance with Ron Chick, 6:30 p.m.
The Tap House, 23 Chestnut St., Sharon, PA; 724-342-9300
Sat: Bringing It Back Live, 9 p.m.
Town and Country Lounge, 2252 Ben Franklin Highway (Route 422), Edinburg, PA; 724-652-2551
Sat: River Saints, 9 p.m.
VFW Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Thu: Bike night with Ridaz Block, 9 p.m.
Fri: DJ Robb, 3 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman Township; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich, 8 p.m.
The Wonder Bar, 100 W Liberty Street, Girard; 330-545-6367
Sat: The Rage, 9 p.m.