AREA BOWLING SCORES
800s
Wedgewood — Matt Clipse (812) in St. Christine’s Men.
700s
Amron — Pete Katsaras (716), John David Bossone (706) & Steve Bartley (703) in Hively’s Sportsman; Nick Evans (703) in Hively’s Doubles; Teri Haefke (750) in Thursday Matchplay Ladies.
Bell-Wick — Frank Florjancic (734) in Spiech Classic; Mark Ferrara (755), Joe Beeson Jr. (749), Matt Berlin (719), George Hall II (707) in Kelley-Robb Classic.
Boardman — Bill DeCicco (731) in Independent Taxi.
Holiday — Jason Bova (727) & Mike Sigurani (701) in Wed. Men; John Marsh (708) in Tri-County Classic; Tom Graham (772), Rob Malkovits (739), Tom “Cat” Barron (736), Joe Hanna (735), Bob Eisenbraun (733), Richard Thompson (732), Bruce Curall (730), Nick Evans (729), Pate Patellis (721), Rich Skelton (718), Terry Warren (714), Deno Frazzini (711), Ben Ferencik (710), Adam Barta (705), Steve Harper Jr. (705) & Dave Ellis (704) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Bill Moxley (705) in Friday Seniors; Tim Russo (711) in Parker; Joe Mortellaro (704) in St. Dominic Men.
McKinley — Marc Lawrence (768) in Wednesday Men.
Wedgewood — Robert Isabella (740) & Scott Koonse (705) in Monday Night Men; Tom Grischow (707) in St. Christine Men.
West Side — Brian Neal (754), Greg Patoray (722), Robert Harvischak (719) & Andrew Ruetz (704) in Monday Classic.
300s
Holiday — Tom “Cat” Barron in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.
299s
Wedgewood — Matt Clipse in St. Christine’s Men.
290s
West Side — Artie Berquist in Monday Classic.
Amron
(Diver Steel Senior Ladies) — Nancy Altomare 494, Norma Diver 475, Anna Reeves 441, Dee Tripp 439, Inez Aikens 432, Georgia Marshall 432, Dee Newbold 429, Joan Anderson 426. (North Jackson Car Care Mxd. Dbls.) — Jim Osborne 648, Dean Katsaras 631, Lou Colapietro 612, Ted Noel 584, Art Phillips 574, Steve Bartley 533, Bruce Zinz 528, Michael Fleisher 504, Tom Fleisher 491, Ty Bowman 470, John Perlic 444, Cyndi Katasaras 525, Linda Colapietro 496, Karen Melnik 483, Jennifer Bartley 451, Melissa Bowman 446, Norma Diver 420, Vickie Fleisher 412, Patty Carbon 384, Trish Miller 379, Melissa Fleisher 319, Mary Jane Lyden 281, Tonya Hammer 275. (Hively’s Sportsman) — Ed Hernan 697, Dan Fishel 677, Tom Ring 676, Ken Thomas 666, Jake Welch 657, Chuck Lines 653, Steve Palocyi 648, Duane Beatty 642, Aaron Nenadic 635, Jim Diver 628, John Dasen 626. (Hively’s Dbles) — Dan Guerrieri 691, Jim Diver 659, Paul Scheetz 629, John Dasen 610, Tom Christmas 587, Jeff Copeland 584, Dennis Hamm 582, Carl Cramer Sr. 579, Jeff Stoffel 572, Paul Bates 565, Joseph Guerrieri 551, Sean Spencer 545, Carl Cramer Jr. 534, Bill Diver 528, Erin Whitehouse 659, Tammy Diver 619, Monica Scherich 619, Karina Stoffel 567, Jennifer Sivak 536, Bridget Cramer 530, Sandi Guerrieri 524, Marilyn Heaven 516. (Wednesday Seniors) — John Bullock 658, Al Mickel 642, Marshall McCree 635, Norm Gearheart 631, Jim Waring 626, Mike Yurco 621, Don Kane 618, Walt Evanoski 614, Bob Timmons 613, Jim Price 598, Jim Ellis 592, Dave Ifft 588, Ray Bakes 585, Frank Tondo 582, John Dasen 580, Napoleon Hill 579, Tom Colcough 579, Bill Moxley 573, Mike Liposchak 566, George Finelli 560, Don Shaw 557, Willie Provitt 556, Jim Lynn 553, John Larson 553, Andy Huff 552, Jim Buck 551, Nate Dubose 551. (Stachowski/Noticeable Homes Ladies Trio) — Donna Kincaid 562, Marcie Lottier 548, Becky Streb 544, Joyce Bates 537, Karen Simmons 508, Kathy Petrella 498, Marilyn Heaven 483, Norma Diver 477, Tracie Mauch 476, Grace Brown 467, Cathy Schafer 465, Sharon Karnofel 453. (Alley Cats) — Stella Bucciarelli 547, Rachel Hernan 491, Carol Sorber 480, Anna Reeves 475, Ann Raub 461, Jewel Reese 458. (Thursday Matchplay Ladies) — Tammy Diver 620, DeCinda Taylor 615, Marla Chicase 598, Julie Hrebovcin 596. (Farmers National Bank Mixed Doubles) — Bill Lampe 671, Jim Diver 659, Tony Majetic 613, Elmer Maynard 599, Mickey Eason 577, Tim Bell 570, George Ripple 567, Dan Hageman 564, Eugene Natyshak 525, Jim Damico 511, Bill Butler 493, Jeff Simmons 473, Chris Stickle 572, Karen Simmons 567, Tammy Lampe 504, Marilyn Heaven 501, Betty Kana 492, Sue Hageman 462. (Wed. Seniors) — Ted Clark 246-647, Joe Wilkos 223-642, Neil Guerrieri 241-633, George Finelli 224-633, Marshall McCree 216-608, Ted Bundy 220-601, John Dasen 205-593, Norm Gearheart 217-586, Jim Ellis 199-581, Roy Reese 225-580, Paul Scheetz 212-579, Ray Bakes 206-576, Jim Waring 222-575, Tom Hood 220-566, Tom Colcough 233-564.
Bell-Wick
(Spiech Classic) — Rex Rager 242-690, Jim Baker 269-680, Adam Barta 258-674, Ron Killian 239-663, Matt Berlin 266-646, Mark Arnal 223-642, Mark Ferrara 278-638, Francis Zitnik 215-626, Bruce Curall 229-619. (Kelley-Robb Classic) — John Doughton III 684, Dean Beasley 659, Bill Gramelt 656, Bucky Rager 643, Robert Hirgelt 642, Dan Depaul 638, Robert Toot Jr. 620, Rich Berry Jr. 618, John Williams 618, Ted Bundy 612, Francis Zitnik 611, Jared Bednar 610, Pat Thomson 609.
Boardman
(Independent Taxi) — Frank Tondo 278-689, Paul Scheetz 245-670, Paul Bates 265-665, Don Kane 254-646, Nate DuBose 277-634, Rich Sakacs 236-633, Jim Waring 249-628, Doug Zolla 215-620, Norm Phillips 244-618, Fred Dabeistein, 215-616 Ted Bundy 215-611, Ron Theis 208-594, Jim Ellis 219-593, Joe Wilkos 220-592, Ron Lesko 202-592, Charlie Slaven 224-584, Ron Palowitz 225-579.
Holiday
(Parker) — Jack King 233-659, Dave Dillon 237-644, Bill Staff 269-641, Roger Watkins 221-637, Ron Lewis 228-627, Glenn Kountz 218-611, Mike Esposito 244-608, Tim Fitzgerald 224-604, Bob McCormick 214-596. (Ladies) — Lauren Baker 233-558, Lauren Pickel 171-480, RuthAnn Maillis 194-530, Melissa Finn 181-439, Rita Holderman 170-430, Denise Finn 172-450, Linda Hixson 169-472, Diane Lawson 194-465, Shirley Oyster 159-471, Karen Paliga 183-497. (Tri-County Classic) — Jason Fitzgerald 278-696, Scott Nestor 267-687, John King 268-686, Bob Cammack 279-685, Keith Goodman 270-680, Tim Graham 235-678, Brad Fitzgerald 228-677, Art Johnson 258-668, Joe Kocsis 227-658, Rick Clark 254-651, J.P. Lazko 235-644, Mike Mattessich 220-644, Frank Tondo Jr. 247-635, Nick Heidinger 234-629, Bill Cammack 235-621, Gary Gulu 241-620. (Tri-County Seniors) — Don Rivers 227-653, Jerry Duchek 232-651, Joe Wilkos 238-635, Pat Delbene 223-616, Al Torres 227-609, Marshall McGree 213-609, John Larson 224-606, Paul Ludwig 210-597, Jim Myers 214-591, Frank Mediate 212-590, Dave Ifft 220-575, Buster Posey 212-571, Bob Timmons 196-561, Joe Zappia 201-558, Bob Lovell 216-556, Jim Waring 232-551, Mario Romito 202-542, George Svetlak 223-540. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic) — Walt Boron 249-697, Joe Nuzzo 238-695, Jim Dodge 267-693, Frank Bart 247-692, Steve Harper Sr. 237-687, John Cowher Jr. 255-683, Gary Baker 246-681, Paul Scheetz 254-681, Joe Lovell 259-678, Rick Shukert 256-677, Ray Grow 237-669, Frank Corso 248-667, Marco Laurenza 239-664, Bill Paparodis 226-663, Tom Babinec 257-661, Tod Buttermore 235-658, Bob Eckenode 246-657, Rex Rager 247-655, John Lucansky 224-655, Rob Vukovich 235-650, Harry Bukovinsky 255-649, Tom Parker 235-647, Chuck Fagan 226-633, Wally Wasilewski 256-625, Don Kane 256-624, Dan Montemarano 217-621, Jason Jablonski 242-621, Don Ford 247-618, Tom Razo 234-618, Dave Cramer 238-617, Chuck Cormell 216-617, Mike Sigurani 228-617, Keith Welton 222-614, Brian Auman 224-607, Bill Daley 205-602, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 229-602. (Wed. Men) — Dwayne Learn 266-699, Kevin Coppola 249-685, Joe Manners 248-681, Ralph Stelatta Jr. 237-676, Wally Wasilewski 256-675, Bruce Davis 244-672, George Rapp 231-654, Jonah Karzmer 234-653, Doug Zolla 246-651, Alesio Guerrieri 246-641, Denny Roth 213-638, Nick Evans 237-636, Mark Valerio 236-633, J.P. Laczko 235-632, Monte Morris 223-626, Ralph Stelatta III 223-619, Chuck Butch 238-618, Tom Simon 237-617, Keith Lane 219-617, Bryan Enyeart 216-613, John Gordulic 227-612, Ken Kimerer 224-607. (St. Dominic’s Men) — Duane Beatty 248-667, Dennis Lowry 247-663, Charlie Pokol 222-616.
McKinley
(Friday Pee Wees) — Jared Vrabel 108-191, Michael Norman 99-190, Landen Erb 99-189, Memphis Mikulec 111-214, Madison Kihm 100-183, Emily Johnson 95-177. (Bantams/Preps) — Matthew Miles 151-410, Noah Balogh 126-334, Gage Paschall 311, Emily Brown 120-287, Kaylee D’Agati 108-269, Carlie Maines 105-268. (Juniors/Majors) — Andrew Letscher 275-694, Willie George 237-609, Todd Callen 537, Marissa Simon 235-595, Danielle DeFalco 176-500, Cassie Reese 469. (Wednesday Men) — Bucky Rager 257-674, Chuck Davis 256-663, Chuck Grimes 236-657, Donnie Morrison 234-647. (Scholars) — Andrea Thompson 231-522, Mary O’Brian 176-487, Betty Delben 181-445. (Breakfast Clubbers) — Elaina Schiavone 195-497, Una Ford 424, Fran Focht 165-424.
Wedgewood
(Thursday Night Sportsman) — Bob Ozias 259-672, Gary Boris 258-663, Jason Webb 227-654, Brian Hunt 258-651, Anthony Mashiska 226-636, Jeff Fuller 238-635, Lee Boda 247-625, Doug Haus 226-616, Todd Linberg 223-612. (Monday Night Men) — Jason Lorenzi 268, Gregory Padach 232-671, Rich Chifolo 244-662, Dominic Smaldino 213-622, Jeffrey Phillips 222-619, Ronald DeGenaro Jr. 214-612, William Fullerman 237-607, Jeff Odoguardi 255-607. (St. Christine Men) — Jared Orr 245-689, Joe Shugart 233-676, Steve Skodacek 268-653, Charles Johnson 248-652, Jonah Karzmer 245-646, Matt Rickert 222-646, Gerald DeAngelis 257-632. (Friday Night Ladies Trio) — Joyce Eckenrode 197-508, Carol Morrison 205-474, Linda Nestor 187-473, Sally Davis 174-465, Lisa Yaksich 168-458.
West Side
(DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men) — Bill Steiner 237-675, Carl Hurd 225-653, Ron Steiner Sr. 247-637, Guy DePizzo Sr. 258-624, Mike Zimbardi Jr. 221-622. (Monday Classic) — Rich Thompson 256-688, Artie Berquist 673, Mike Zimbardi Jr. 225-654, Jack Zeigler 227-652.