NIGHTLIFE
American Legion Post 737, 16465 Milton Ave., Lake Milton; 330-654-5630
Fri: Ginny and the Jettz, 7 p.m.
Bella Cena Restaurant, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.; 724-981-2879
Thu: Comedy witih Youngstown Comedy Syndicate, 9 p.m.
Fri: Carl Severino, 9 p.m.
Sat: Cherry Wine, 9 p.m.
Tue: Carl Severino, 7 p.m.
Wed: Acoustic open mic night with Steve Vuich, 7-10 p.m.
Belmont Stakes, 3136 Belmont Ave., Youngstown; 330-759-3939
Fri: Four Lane Highway Band, 7:30-11:30 p.m.
Bill’s Place, 4771 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-1703
Thu: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
Fri: Carl Severino, 4:30-7 p.m.; DJ Stan the Man, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
Sat: Carl Severino, 4:30-7 p.m.; Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
Sun: Carl Severino, 4:30-7 p.m.; DJ Stan the Man, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
Mon: Gary Pirrung, 5:30-8:30 p.m.; DJ Joey, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
Tue: CJ the DJ, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
B&O Station Boxcar Lounge, 530 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-480-9859
Thu: The Guilty Pleasures, 7 p.m.
Fri: Karaoke, 9 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Tue: Classic Rock Social Club with DJ JP Jam, 7 p.m.
Cedars Lounge, 23 N. Hazel St., Youngstown; 330-743-6560
Fri: Red Wanting Blue, 11 p.m.
Sat: Liquor Box, 11 p.m.
Sun: Messy Sparkles with Pictora and Memphis Pencils, 10 p.m.
Chippers Sports Bar & Grill, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6667
Wed: River Rider Band hosts open stage, 8 p.m.
Choices Night Club, Metroplex Hotel, Belmont Avenue, Liberty; 330-759-0606
Fri: Billy Beck and the Package Band, 9:30 p.m.
Cricket’s, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Fri: Guilty Pleasures, 9 p.m.
Sat: Karaoke with Wild Bill, 9 p.m.
Drake’s Landing, 2177 W. Western Reserve Road, Canfield; 330-729-9757
Tue: Music on the patio with Steve Fazzini Trio, 6-9 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Manhattan, 9 p.m.
Sat: SmokeHouse, 9 p.m.
Tue: Party on the Patio, live entertainment, 7-10 p.m.
Thu: Car Cruises, 5-8 p.m.
Five Points Wine & Bar, 9065 Springfield Road, Poland; 330-549-2932
Fri: Jim Moran, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
Sat: The Calvin Mitchell Project, 5-9 p.m.; DJ EZ D, 10 p.m.-2 a.m.
Happy Hour, 7323 South Ave., Boardman; 330-953-2177
Sun: Club Empire 18-and-under dance party, 7 p.m.
JC’s Restaurant, 886 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers; 330-755-9464
Sat: Shakedown, 9:30 p.m.
Julie’s Down The Street, 3101 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-799-3449
Fri: Lazy River, 9 p.m.
Wed: Open mic night, 8 p.m.
The Lanai Lounge, 7361 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-9605
Fri: Jesse Kalhoun, 9:30 p.m.
Wed: DJ Chado Karaoke, 9 p.m.
The Lemon Grove Cafe, 122 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Thu: Neo-Nashville Outlaw Night with Ned Van Go, BreezeWay and Hawkeyes, 7 p.m.
Fri: John Naberzeny and the West Side Trio, 7 p.m.; Gary Markasky Project, 9:30 p.m.
Sat: The Kellys, Blue Through Branches, Trust Mission, Braille, Madam West, Trevor Q, Murphy and more, 4 p.m.
Leon’s Sports Bar & Grill, 1111 Niles Cortland Road NE, Howland; 330-856-6583
Sat: First Degree, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m.
Margherita’s Grille, 728 N. State St., Girard; 330-545-2424
Sat: Davis and McKay, 7-10 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Sat: Sweaty Betty Blues Band, 7-10 p.m.
McMenamy’s, 325 Youngstown Warren Road, Niles; 330-544-1732
Thu: Shakedown, 6-9 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd, Austintown; 330-349-9464
Thu: Bike night, 4 p.m.
Fri: Open mic night, 9 p.m.
Sun: Car Cruise, 5 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464
Wed: Bike night, 4 p.m.
Fri: Sharon Car Cruise, 5 p.m.
Quinlan’s Irish Pub, 5154 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; 330-349-4500
Fri: Davis and McKay, 8-11 p.m.
Sghetti’s Italian Bistro, 2001 E. Washington St., New Castle, Pa.; 724-657-1100
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m.
Squirrelly’s Sports Bar and Grill, 480 E. Market St., Warren
Wed: Billy Beck and the Package Band, 9:30 p.m.-1:30 a.m.
Sky Club, 8189 Warren-Sharon Road, Brookville; 330-448-6668
Sat: Tyler Jenkins and the Skank Spankers, 9:30 p.m.
Steamers Stonewall Tavern, 10078 Market St., North Lima; 330-549-9041
Thu: Jaclyn Hodos, 7-10 p.m.
Tha G Spot, 2105 South Ave., Youngstown; 330-506-9421
Fri: DJ Bigg Boss, 9 p.m.-2 a.m.
Tully’s Pub & Grille, 101 Chestnut Ave, Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-7221
Thu: Jeff Welsh at Artie Gras, 6 p.m.; DJ Syd, 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ Syd, 9 p.m.; Simply Ed Karaoke in Thunder Alley, 9 p.m.
Sat: DJ Syd, 9 p.m.
Mon: Vogan and Deuble, 8 p.m.
Sat: DJ Syd, 9 p.m.-2 a.m.
VFW Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville-Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Sun: Howard and the Point Five, 7 p.m.
Thu: DJ Rob, 7 p.m.
Sat: DJ, 4 p.m.
Tue: Karaoke, 7 p.m.
Wed: Line dancing with Ronnie Rupert, 7 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open mic night, 8 p.m.