NIGHTLIFE
Aces Wild Wings, 277 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-758-8404
Sat: The Guilty Pleasures, 9 p.m.
American Legion Post 737, 16465 Milton Ave., Lake Milton; 330-654-5630
Fri: Rebel Country, 7 p.m.
Ballbusters Sports Bar, 3661 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-793-2778
Fri: Sunny Needs Money, 8 p.m.
Big’s Sports Bar, 1597 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-270-9308
Fri: Karaoke with DJ Joey D, 8 p.m.
Bill’s Place, 4771 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-1703
Fri: Carl Severino, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Fri: DJ CJ, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sun: Carl Severino, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Mon: DJ, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Tue: DJ with Ring Toss, 8:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Wed: DJ CJ, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Thu: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
The Brickhouse, 958 E Midlothian Blvd, Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Thu: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Sat: The Package Band with Karla Seldon, 4-8 p.m.
Sat: DJ, 8 p.m.
Cedars Lounge, 23 N. Hazel St., Youngstown; 330-743-6560
Sat: Deadbeat Poets with Click Clack Boom, 10 p.m.
Chippers Sports Bar & Grill, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6667
Wed: The River Rider Band host jam night, 8 p.m.
Choices Night Club, Metroplex Hotel, Belmont Avenue, Liberty; 330-759-0606
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9:30 p.m.
Club Paradise, 2261 Park Ave., Warren; 330-369-3000
Sat: DaBoondox, with NEI and Kraze Tha Lost Son, 10 p.m.
Coach’s Restaurant and Lounge, 3718 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.
Fri: Steve Vuich, 6 p.m.
Tue: Steve Vuich, 10 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: The Sensations, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Rudy & the Professionals, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Five Points Wine & Bar, 9065 Springfield Road, Poland; 330-549-2932
Fri: Jim Golen, 9 p.m.
Sat: Michael Austin Project, 9 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: DJ Ez Dee, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: Stage and Co. Jam session, 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Sat: DJ Ez Dee, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-1949
Sat: Sound Bite, 9 p.m.
The Highland Naus Club, 2350 Highland Ave. SW, Warren; 330-392-5861
Sat: Four Lane Highway, 8:30 p.m.
The Lanai Lounge, 7361 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-9605
Wed: DJ Chado Karaoke, 9 p.m.
The Lemon Grove Caf , 122 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Thu: BJ O’Malley, with The Guilty Pleasures, 9 p.m.
Fri: Julius Veal, noon to 2 p.m.
Fri: Teddy Pantelas with the Xmen, 6 p.m.
Sat: Alexis Antes, 7 p.m.
Sat: Gary Markasky Project, 9:30 p.m.
Sun: The Better Letters, and DJ Richie, 9 p.m.
Tue: JP and the Gilberts, with Girls with Guitars, 7 p.m.
McMenamy’s, 325 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; 330-544-1732
Fri: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Sat: Hern Brothers, 9:30 p.m.
Mocha House, 467 High St. NE, Warren; 330-392-3020
Sat: Davis and McKay, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Nick’s Inn 62, 1890 E. State St. , Hermitage, Pa.; 724-346-4546
Sat: River Saints jam night, 10 p.m.
Petersburg Country Club, State Route 170, Petersburg.
Sat: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd, Austintown; 330-349-9464
Fri: Karaoke with DJ Dom, 9 p.m.
Sghetti’s Italian Bistro, 2001 E. Washington Street, New Castle, Pa.; 724-657-1100
Fri: Tommy Chris, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Sat: TC and the Cats, 8 p.m.
Split Level NiteClub, 169 S. Four Mile Run Road, Austintown; 330-318-9830
Sat: The Kellys, 10 p.m.
Tully’s Pub & Grille, 101 Chestnut Ave., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-7221
Thu: DJ Syd, 10 p.m.
Fri: DJ Syd, 9 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke in Thunder Alley, 9 p.m.
Mon: Dempseytown Ramblers, 8 p.m.
VFW Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville-Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Thu: DJ Rob, 6 p.m.Fri: DJ Rob, 6 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich acoustic open stage, 8 p.m.