Trumbull County Court filings
courts
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Divorces Asked
Noelle L. Drumm v. Timothy J. Drumm.
Jana Burns v. Michael Burns.
Kenneth Fauvie v. Lisa M. Fauvie.
Catherine M. Smith v. Thomas M. Smith.
Linda Chiody-Browne v. Travis C. Browne.
Sandra D. Dowell v. Emery Dowell.
Shane Smith v. Jennifer L. Smith.
Judi L. Karr v. Lloyd O. Karr.
Ryan Robinson v. Alicia Robinson.
Pal Mrofchak v. Jennifer Mrofchak.
Beth Siddons v. James Siddons.
Cheri A. Fedorchak v. Gerald Fedorchak.
Jaime L. Vondrasek v. Frank E. Vondrasek II.
Sharyn L. Mager v. George Mager.
Legal separation Asked
Kuldip K. Tuli v. Satvinder S. Tuli.
NEW COMPLAINTS
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Marjorie C. Hughes et al, foreclosure.
Willowhome Condominium Owners Assoc. v. Rose Marie Pruneski et al, foreclosure.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Edward W. Ulan, foreclosure.
US Bank NA v. Melodye L. Green et al, foreclosure.
HSBC Bank USA NA v. Richard A. tru
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. John Chaney III et al, foreclosure.
WTH Oakmont Mortgage Pool 285 LP v. Russell Niemi et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Alice C. Rock, foreclosure.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Judith K. Anderson, foreclosure.
Citimortgage Inc. v. Linda M. Stauffer, foreclosure.
Cortland Savings and Banking Co. v. Deborah R. Mexzaros, foreclosure.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. A. Marie Hildreth et al, foreclosure.
Bank of America NA v. Terry V. Axiotis et al, foreclosure.
PNC Bank NA v. John R. Barhoover, foreclosure.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Jeffrey E. Jay, foreclosure.
Cavalry SPV I LLC v. Sandi M. Walters, other civil.
Capital One Bank USA NA v. Dawn M. Stulgis, other civil.
LVNV Funding LLC v. Iris Bentley, other civil.
Capital One Bank USA NA v. Randy J. O’Neill, other civil.
Raymond Trevelline v. Trumbull County Clerk of Courts, other civil.
Trumbull County Treasurer v. Dale R. Hawkins et al, other civil.
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Nicholas A. Nash, 27, of Canfield, and Erin L. Updegraff, 31, of North Lima.
Arvid W. Danielson Jr., 60, of 1934 McCollum Road, Youngstown, and Rosemary Orenchak, 60, of same.
Michael A. Kasotakis, 25, of 4107 Fieldcrest Drive, Sioux City, Iowa, and Georgene J. Bairamis, 27, of 98 Creed Circle, Campbell.
Randy R. Kibler, 26, of 8 Benton St., Austintown, and Dana M. Helm, 23, of same.
Divorces asked
Wendy L. Fec, 2472 Hitching Post, Alison Park, Pa., v. David D. Fec, 2382 Edgewater Drive, Poland.
Lori J. Otto, 9651 Knauf Road, Canfield, v. Eric C. Otto, P.O. Box 36, Greenford.
Kathleen L. Casity, 5104 Raspberry Lane, Mineral Ridge, v. Jeffery S. Casity, 918 Paulin Road, Poland.
Dissolutions asked
Joel C. Mastervich, 3791 Tuscany Court, Poland, and Karen J. Mastervich, 4632 Waterford Circle, Stow.
Brian D. Gabauer, 6150 Silver Creek Road, New Middletown, and Linda R. Gabauer, 442 S. Briarcliff, Canfield.
New complaints
Andrew Flara et al v. Tina M. Rice et al, other torts.
Mahoning County Treasurer v. Anthony Kostoglou et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Paul G. Oakes et al, foreclosure.
City of Youngstown v. North Heights Group Home Inc. et al, money.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Anndalynn Dunn et al, foreclosure.
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Douglas H. Measmer et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust, as trustee et al v. Kim R. Horn et al, foreclosure and reformation of mortgage.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Mark R. King et al, foreclosure.
Helen Vrona et al v. LTV Steel Company et al, workers’ compensation.
Robert L. Smith v. Rural/Metro Ambulance, other torts.
Docket
State v. Jessie Riffle, sentenced.
State v. Dante Perry, sentenced.
State v. Leann Gilliam, sentenced modified.
State v. Derrick Ross Sr., sentenced.
State v. Brad Rouzzo, sentenced.
State v. Alfred Bunting, pleaded guilty.
Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Evergreen Lane Development LLC, decision of magistrate.
Bank of New York v. Samuel R. Savon et al, sheriff’s sale withdrawn.
Ronald J. Smith v. LaSalle National Bank et al, decision of magistrate.
David L. Engler v. Terry V. Koegel et al, confirmation, ordering deed and distribution.
Estate of Brent R. Earles et al v. HJC America Inc. et al, decision of magistrate.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Erin L. Booth et all, confirmation, ordering deed and distribution.
Lisa A. Antonini v. estate of Shirley Olivio et al, foreclosure.
Mellon Bank of New York v. James Closson et al, sherrif’s sale canceled.
Gust P. Klimis v. North Star Painting Co. et al, settled and dismissed.
Dina Saileem et al v. Angelo M. Vicari Jr. et al, settled.
American Tax Funding LLC v. James T. Cozza et al, foreclosure.
PNC Bank v. Kimberly A. Wolff, order of magistrate.
Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Jonathan E. McCottry Sr. et al, order of magistrate.
John H. Paxton Jr. v. Waste Tech Services LTD. et al, settled and dismissed.
BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Robert V. Blackshear et al, foreclosure.
Bank of New York v. Robert Zarlingo et al, foreclosure.
Board of Mahoning County Commissioners v. William A. Gehring Jr. et al, order of magistrate.
Board of Mahoning County Commissioners v. Robert A. Ferguson, order of magistrate.
Rita Tate et al v. Victoria McDivitt et al, order of magistrate.
James Murphy v. Ford Motor Co., dismissed.
Mellon Bank of New York v. Keith Tyger et al, dismissed.
Susan Komar v. Healthsouth Surgery Center at Southwoods et al, order of magistrate.
Huntington National Bank v. Monta Mutter et al, foreclosure.
Chase Home Finance LLC et al v. Timothy McCauley et al, order of magistrate.
Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Ronald S. Simon et al, order of magistrate.
Jolene Molitoris, director of Ohio Dept. of Transportation v. MNG Holdings LLC, settled and dismissed.
Bank of America et al v. Terry L. Bas et al, order of magistrate.
Coastal States Mortgage v. Robert F. Calvin et al, foreclosure.
Mellon Bank of New York v. Christina Hufnagel et al, order of magistrate.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Gina M. Zerbonia, settled and dismissed.
Common Wealth Inc. v. Sharon Cripps et al, foreclosure.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Ralph E. Dixon, default judgment for plaintiff.
BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Edward R. Leithold et al, foreclosure.
Roosevelt C. Harris et al v. John Terlesky et all, settled and dismissed.
BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. James Jones et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Luis A. Marrero et al, foreclosure.
Motorists Mutual Insurance Co. v. David Plazio, default judgment for plaintiff.
First Place Bank v. Barry L. Brink Jr., foreclosure.
American General Financial Services Inc. v. Michael A. Diana et al, foreclosure.
Huntington National Bank v. Just Mine Inc., foreclosure and order of sale.
Andrew A. Samuels III v. Samuels Holding Co. et al, judgment of magistrate.
Melissa Lawson v. Deana Jenkins, dismissed.
Wanda M. Duck v. Gary Freeman, dismissed.
Lisa A. Antonini vs. estate of Jessie M. Turner et al, bankruptcy.
James Daniels et al v. City of Youngstown et al, order of magistrate.
Elliot D. Humbert v. Tracy Nedler, dismissed.
Darell Wiley v. Ciara Smith, dismissed.
Jacqueline Williams v. Gregory Richardson, dismissed.
State v. Courtney Mickler, dismissed.
State v. Joe Felder III, pleaded guilty.
State v. Brian L. Underwood, pleaded guilty.
State v. Jeremiah McClarin, sentenced.
State v. Fanon Vines, sentenced.
Michael Ramun v. John Ramun et al, order of magistrate.
Ohio Receivables LLC v. Nathan Elliott, order of magistrate.
GMAC LLC v. Patricia Rice, order of magistrate.
Indymac Bank FSB et al v. Nellie Sanchez et al, confirmation and distribution.
John Soliday Financial Group LLC v. Betty M. Wetzel, order of magistrate.
Keybank NA v. Louis S. Gawron et al, confirmation and distribution.
Citimortgage Inc. v. Ronald W. Howell Jr. et al, confirmation and distribution.
David Klemm vs. Jeffrey Kadvan, order of magistrate.
Ellen G. Kimble et al v. John W. Lewis, order of magistrate.
Allied Erecting and Dismantling Co. In. v. William S. Diorio Sr. et al, order of forefeiture.
Bank of America v. Mark Camacci, order of magistrate.
RBS Citizens NA v. John R. Miller, order of magistrate.
BAC Home Loans Servicing v. Randy L. Wisniewski et al, order of magistrate.
John Straight v. Dan Sebastiani, dismissed.
Domestic Linen Supply Co. v. Armando Locastro, satisfied.
Citibank South Dakota NA v. Gina M. Greco, distribution.
Mellon Bank of New York v. Mark E. Brown et al, order of magistrate.
Judith Hartson v. Marsha P. Ryan, order of magistrate.
Lynn R. Karnofel v. Sprint United Management Co. et al, decision of magistrate.
John Haas et al v. Rite Aid of Ohio Inc. et al, dismissed.
David D. Turner et al v. CTW Development Corp. et al, decision of magistrate.
Citibank South Dakota N v. Christine Starr, decision of magistrate.
Mellon Bank v. Matthew Nicholson et al, foreclosure.
Beneficial Financial Inc. v. Michael Rescineto et al, order of magistrate.
Board of Mahoning County Commissioners v. Paul D. Williams et al, judgment of magistrate.
Board of Mahoning County Commissioners v. Daniel R. Martin et al, order of magistrate.
DLJ Mortgage Capital Inc. v. Richard D. Roseman et al, order of magistrate.
Chase Home Finance LLC et al v. Moses M. Murphy et al, order of magistrate.
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Christopher N. Dangelop, order of magistrate.
Jeremy Winnings v. Earl Winner, order of magistrate.
Daniel McMillan v. Bolt Construction Inc., order of magistrate.
Carl Venzeio v. Edward J. Moore, order of magistrate.
Robin P. Stock v. Edward J. Yaskulka et al, judgment of magistrate.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Nicole D. Carter, order of magistrate.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Bryan S. Murphy et al, order of magistrate.
Mellon Bank of New York v. Gerald A. Clark et al, foreclosure.
Everhome Mortgage Co. v. Ruth A. Deluca, foreclosure.
Attorneys Title Insurance Fund Inc. v. Patricia A. Macejko, judgment of magistrate.
Capital One Bank v. Mary C. McCudden, default judgment for plaintiff
Heather Drennen v. Jeremy McConnell, order of magistrate.
Pedro J. Vazquez v. Loumanda Belcher, order of magistrate.
Gloria Marshall v. John Leymon, decision of magistrate.
Gloria Marshall v. Lisa Robinson, decision of magistrate.
Crystal D. Craft v. Gary Hopson, order of magistrate.
US Bank National Association v. Letayia C. Teague, order of magistrate.
Liseli Baich v. Kyle Madison, order of magistrate.
James Cerny v. Alex Bentfield, order of magistrate.
Duane M. Reynolds v. Phillip A. Johnson, order of magistrate.
Duane M. Reynolds v. Blake Mannor, order of magistrate.
Jean Smith v. Rebecca A. Perez, order of magistrate.
Gabrielle Francis v. John Timlin, order of magistrate.
Vishnu Denson v. Diane Gibbs, order of magistrate.
Vishnu Denson v. Roger Moreland, order of magistrate.
Parrish Thomas v. Denise Brown, order of magistrate.
Joseph A. Valasek v. Charles M. Alexander, order of magistrate.
Deanne Eldridge v. Telly Smith.
Donnie Lawrence Jr. v. Tim White, order of magistrate.
Lydia Young v. Tim White, order of magistrate.
Donnie Lawrence v. Kayliegh White, order of magistrate.
Gabrielle Francis v. Nikki Cochran, order of magistrate.
Charie Elland v. Twana Martin, order of magistrate.
Jaa Bone Kennedy v. Josette Carter, order of magistrate.
Deborah Benton v. Brenda Kimble, order of magistrate.