Bella Cena Restaurant, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.; 724-981-2879
Bella Cena Restaurant, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.; 724-981-2879
Thu: Comedy night by Youngstown Comedy Syndicate, 9 p.m.
Fri: Carl Severino, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: FX Project, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Tue: Dance night hosted by Carl Severino, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Wed: Acoustic open stage with Matt Neihaus, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Belmont Stakes, 3136 Belmont Ave., Youngstown; 330-759-3939
Fri: Four Lane Highway Band, 8:30 p.m.
Big L’s, 4826 Warren Road, Cortland; 330-638-1300
Fri: Davis & McKay, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Bill’s Place, 4771 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-1703
Thu: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Fri: Carl Severino, 4:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Fri: DJ Stan the Man, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: Chasin’ the Blues, 4:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Sat: Hubcap Hunter, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sun: Carl Severino, 4:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Sun: DJ Stan the Man, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Mon: Gary Pirrung, 5:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Mon: DJ Joey, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Tue: CJ the DJ, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Wed: CJ the DJ, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
B&O Complex, 530 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-480-9859
Sun: Green Dynasty, 3 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
B&O Station Boxcar Lounge, 534 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-1452
Thu: Bike night, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
The Brickhouse Tavern, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Thu: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Youngstown Boiz, 9 p.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9486
Sun: Adrenaline, 8 p.m.
Cedars Lounge, 23 N. Hazel St., Youngstown; 330-743-6560
Fri: Misery Jackals, 10 p.m.
Sat: The Hawkeyes, 10 p.m.
Chippers Sports Bar & Grill, 5 N. Edgehill Ave., Austintown; 330-799-6667
Wed: River Rider Band hosts open stage, 8 p.m.
Choices Night Club, Metroplex Hotel, Belmont Avenue, Liberty; 330-759-0606
Sat: DJ Dada Fries, 10 p.m.
Cricket’s, 1733 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-788-0028
Thu: Miller Lite Girls, 8 p.m.
Fri: Guilty Pleasures, 10:30 p.m.
Sat: Wild Bill’s Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Deuces Wild Saloon, 4552 Maple Drive, Newton Falls; 330-872-7300
Sat: Ginny and the Jettz, 9 p.m.
Drake’s Landing, 2177 W. Western Reserve Road, Canfield; 330-729-9757
Tue: Music on the patio, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Ovation, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Time Trax, 9 p.m.
Tue: Kyle Primous Group, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Thu: Car Cruise, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Five Points Wine & Bar, 9065 Springfield Road, Poland; 330-549-2932
Fri: Jim Moran, 9 p.m. to 11:59 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003.
Fri: DJ EZ Dee, 10 p.m.
Sat: We Got Your Back band, 5-9 p.m.
Sat: DJ EZ Dee, 10 p.m.
Happy Hour, 7323 South Ave., Boardman; 330-953-2177
Sun: Club Empire 18 and under dance party, 7 p.m.
Ice House Inn, 5516 W. Webb Road, Austintown; 330-544-8800
Sat: The Rage, 10 p.m.
Julie’s Down The Street, 3101 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-799-3449
Fri: Crows Run, 9 p.m.
Wed: Open mic night, 8 p.m.
JW’s Other Club at the Park Inn by Radisson, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; 724-906-6162
Thu: DJ Eric Stevens, 9 p.m.
Fri: DJ Eric Stevens, 9 p.m.
Sat: Hern Brothers, 9 p.m.
The Lanai Lounge, 7361 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-9605
Wed: DJ Chado Karaoke, 9 p.m.
The Lemon Grove Caf , 122 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Fri: Bingo Pajamas and Tribe of Two, 9 p.m.
Sat: Michael S. Green Sr. benefit, 9 p.m.
Mastropietro Winery, 14558 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center; 330-547-2151
Sat: Chasin’ the Blues, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Sun: Hot Air Balloon Festival, 1 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Mecca Moose Lodge 1012, 6400 state Route 46, Mecca; 330-637-9957
Sat: Four Lane Highway, 8 p.m.
Original Roadhouse, 49522 State Route 14, East Palestine; 330-426-3380
Sun: Rock and Roll Heaven, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Patsy’s Bar and Grille, 2212 Wilson Ave., Campbell; 330-747-2178
Wed: DJ Jazz Man, 9:30 p.m.
Thu: Wild Willy Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.
Fri: ’80s retro night with DJ Double D, 9:30 p.m.
Polosino’s Mexican Grille, 2 Sycamore Drive, New Middletown; 330-542-9850.
Sat: DJ Celeste, 7 p.m. to 11 p.m.,
Quaker Steak and Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd, Austintown; 330-349-9464
Fri: Open mic night, 9 p.m.
Sun: Car Cruise, 5 p.m.
Thu: Bike night, 4 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464
Wed: Bike Night, 4 p.m.
Fri: Sharon Car Cruise, 5 p.m.
Squirrellies Sports Bar and Grill, 480 E. Market St., Warren.
Wed: Billy Beck and the Package Band, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Tully’s Pub & Grille, 101 Chestnut Ave, Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-7221
Thu: Artie Gras with Gary Pirrung and Sammy, 6 p.m.
Thu: DJ Syd, 10 p.m.
Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke in Thunder Alley, 9 p.m.
Fri: DJ Syd, 9:30 p.m.
Sat: DJ Syd, 9:30 p.m.
Mon: Terry Dach, 7 p.m.
Trax Lounge, 4250 New Road, Austintown; 330-799-2249.
Sat: Jaclyn Hodos, 8 p.m.,
VFW Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville-Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Tue: Karaoke, 7 p.m.
Wed: Line dancing with Ronnie Rupert, 7 p.m.
Thu: DJ Rob, 7 p.m.
Sat: DJ, 4 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich hosts open mic night, 8 p.m.