Mahoning County Court filings
courts
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Michael E. Gbur, 30, of 307 S. Turner Road, Austintown, and Lindsey M. Sciullo, 29, of same.
Richard A. Davanzo Jr., 30, of 337 Granger Ave., North Lima, and Krista L. Carlson, 30, of same.
Dustin L. Skidmore, 22, of 6596 W. Calla Road, Canfield, and Kim E. Doverspike, 23, of 3905 Timber Lane, Youngstown.
Docket
State v. Tiffany Berger, sentenced.
State v. Jesse B. Leflore, sentenced to two years’ community control supervised by APA.
State v. Edward R. Jackson, community control extended for one year.
State v. Vera M. Witkowski, probation violation.
State v. Sheridian L. Smith, probation violation.
State v. William Dean III, sentenced.(3)
State v. Frederick Dengg, pleads guilty to aggravated vehicular assault.
State v. Lisa Roby, intervention in lieu of conviction, to undergo rehabilitation for one year through APA.
State v. Elijah Alexander, pleads guilty to failure to comply, possession of marijuana and possession of drugs.
State v. Russell Rogers, pleads guilty to possession of cocaine.
Angela M. Rulli et al v. Frank A. Rulli et al, order of magistrate.
Bank of New York as trustee et al v. Angela M. King et al, sheriff’s sale canceled.
Ecast Settlement Corp. et al v. John M. Madunicky, order of magistrate.
First Place Bank et al v. John Kitanoff et al, dismissed.
NCO Portfolio Mgmt. Inc. et al v. Denise R. Latessa, order of magistrate.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Jagdish Singh et al, order of sale dismissed.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Linda L. Paes et al, distribution ordered.
Develyn Greene v. Krystal A. McCauley, settled and dismissed.
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Kevin Reynolds et al, dismissed.
BAC Home Loan Servicing LP v. Christopher J. Craig et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
GG6 LLC v. Charles C. Bramel, order of magistrate.
Taylor Bean Whitaker Mortgage Corp. v. David L. Berry et al, order of sale withdrawn.
Brijac Development Co. v. Exco North Coast Energy Inc., settled.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Talmadge Kyzer et al, order of magistrate.
Everhome Mortgage Co. v. Maurice V. Harris et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Richard Perrott et al v. Thomas B. Reed et al, settled and dismissed.
Bank of New York Mellon v. Dwayne A. Burnett et al, dismissed.
Acme Company v. Angelilli Builders Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
USA Parking Sys. Inc. et al v. Community Housing Options et al, judgment of magistrate.
Alyssa Uhl v. Althea Mitchell, settled and dismissed.
BAC Home Loans Servicing LP v. Deborah Bundy et al, foreclosure.
Frank Hill v. Juan Rosa, decision of magistrate.
Dorothy Mentler et al v. Kimberly K. Hupp, settled and dismissed.
Bank of America v. Altamese Fleming et al, order of sale withdrawn.
Chase Home Finance LLC et al v. Jennifer L. Reynolds et al, foreclosure and reformation.
Donald George v. Connie Pykare, default judgment for plaintiff.
Farm Credit Services of Mid America v. David B. Mayfield Jr. et al, judgment of magistrate.
Gary Smith et al v. Samuel Pruden Jr., judgment of magistrate.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Paul D. Campbell et al, order of magistrate.
First National Bank of Pennsylvania v. James E. Bailing et al, order of magistrate.
Steve Pusztay v. Bruner Land Company Inc., order of magistrate.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Michael A. DeGregorio et al, order of magistrate.
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Irvin Treharne et al, foreclosure.
Hector L. Torres v. Debrah L. Ramsey, dismissed.
Brown Bar I LP v. Thermal Ventures Inc. et al, default judgment for plaintiff.
Mahoning County Board of Commissioners v. Ted W. Sheffler, trustee et al, Quaker State Oil Refining & Pominex only, dismissed.
Home Savings and Loan v. Salvatore Sorice et al, summary judgment for plaintiff.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Vern M. Chuba et al, judgment of magistrate.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Sam Yovanovich et al, order of magistrate.
Discover Bank v. Christine Starr, order of magistrate.
Katherine R. Allen v. Marsha Ryan et al, order of magistrate.
BAC Home Loans Servicing v. Whitney W. Jasnoch et al, decision of magistrate.
Frederick P. Glenn v. Jessica L. Alexee et al, settled and dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Robert L. Shingleton et al, foreclosure.
Anthony N. Gemma et al v. Robert D. Knodle et al, decision of magistrate.
Kim Seroka v. Dean Shane, default judgment for plaintiff.
Newbury Place REO II LLC v. Shawn M. Mace et al, foreclosure.
Angela M. Rulli et al v. Frank A. Rulli et al, order of magistrate.
Home Savings and Loan v. Kelly Dearing et al, default judgment for plaintiff.
Liberty Savings Bank v. Exec. of estate of Cynthia Dietz et al, foreclosure.
Compass Bank v. Eurocar Inc. et al, default judgment for plaintiff.
Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC v. Richard A. Dripps II et al, dismissed.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Vince E. Jethroe et al, foreclosure.
Chase Bank USA NA v. Loretta Wityshyn, consent judgment ordered.
Lorenzo Carter I v. Latoya Griffin, dismissed.
Clarissa D. Andrews v. Latoya Griffin, order of magistrate.
Francisco Rodriguez v. Julio Diaz Robles, dismissed.
Shari Crockett v. Jamese Brown Davenport, order of magistrate.
Shari Crockett v. Blondine Davenport, order of magistrate.
Liseli Baich v. Kyle Madison, order of magistrate.
Akeem Miller v. Phillip A. Johnson, dismissed.
Leon Jacob v. Youngstown Ohio Hospital Co. LLC et al, decision of magistrate.
Robert W. Szarka Sr. v. Colleen Bratsveen, order of magistrate.
Stephen A. Blasko v. Jeffery S. Mantz, order of magistrate.
Alaina M. Daltorio v. William O. Steven, order of magistrate.
JP Morgan Chase Bank v. Richard A. Boudrey Sr. et al, judgment of magistrate.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies Chapter 7
Sheila Gigax, 218 N. Beverly Ave., Austintown.
Valleriie Patterson, 56 Rhoda Ave., Youngstown.
Jeffrey D. Powell, 2621 Alma Court, Youngstown.
John C. Reese III, 135 Jennette Drive, Boardman.
Nicholas Speis II, 108 First St., Lowellville.
Ronald F. Parrag, 1839 McCollum Road, Youngstown.
Clifford L. Louk, 1568 Norman Ave., Youngstown.
Joann Hudach, 1976 Medford Ave., Youngstown.
Tracey L. Nason, aka Tracey L. Sorrell, 4600 S. Duck Creek Road, North Jackson.
Linda S. Feltner, 532 W. New York Ave., Sebring.
Shannon M. Jones, 4683 Woodridge Drive, Austintown.
Clemate J. Franklin Sr., 66, Prestwick Drive, Boardman.
Patrick D. Fleischer Jr., 176 S. Roanoke, Austintown.
Renee M. Scheetz, 396 Calla Road, Apt. 1, Poland.
Kathleen S. Carbon, 21 Katherine St., Struthers.
Maryann J. Venditti, 10241 Midway Drive, New Middletown.
Jeniene D. Ford, 5638 Vassar Ave., Austintown.
Jerome Underwood, 410 Stephens St., Youngstown.
Conja E. Pearce, 574 Wilbur, Youngstown.
Stephen C. Stiles, 18087 Hillcrest Drive, Lake Milton.
Frank M. Sinkovich, 47 Carter Circle #2, Boardman.
Carolyn Y. Arnold, 752 Lake Drive, Youngstown.
Derek Rubicky, 125 Homestead Drive, Boardman.
Joann M. Gavin, 1629 Florence Ave., Youngstown.
Timothy Colledge, 7812 Gibson Road, Canfield.
Valerie J. Wickham, aka Valerie J. Amey, aka Valerie J. Schwab, 6960 Ron Park Place, Boardman.
Marc I. Rockwell, 1716 Elm St., Youngstown.
Lindsay Castrucci, 12921 Springfield Road, Lot 41N, New Springfield.
Pamela D. Sump, 1332 Mulberry Run, Mineral Ridge.
Maebelle M. Trichell, 2756 Zedaker St., Youngstown.
Nancy A. Perruzzi, 803 Cedar Way, Boardman.
Roxanne Paris, 23439 Wilcox St., Youngstown.
Raymond T. Eiermann Sr., 1936 Sequoya, Poland.
Margaret I. Williams, 6605 Katahadin #8, Poland.
John P. Cooney, 466 Como St., Struthers.
Peter T. Betras II, 4149 Canfield Road, Canfield.
Joseph Perno Jr., 3514 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.
Patrick D. French, 3245 N. Wendover Circle, Youngstown.
Daniel W. Campbell, 142 Carnegie Ave., Austintown.
Susan L. Marsh, 118 S. Glenellen Ave., Youngstown.
Barbara A. Kurlinski, 683 Maple Ridge Drive, Boardman.
Natasha Moses, 36 N. Glenellen Ave., Youngstown.
Anthony L. Volpini, 5645 Clingan Road, Unit 13D, Struthers.
Bankruptcies Chapter 13
Robert D. Crouse, 1675 W. Western Reserve Road, Unit 8-A, Poland.
Lorraine R. Shively, 332 Forest Ave., Lake Milton.
Maria C. Kurelko, 749 Teakwood Drive, Boardman.
Peter J. Petroff Jr., 128 Wychwood Lane, Boardman.
Douglas P. Butch, 447 Queisner Ave., Lowellville.
Amy A. Kish, 241 Glenview Road, Canfield.
Barry L. Barth, 6733 Ardendale Lane, Boardman.
Christopher R. Audia, 250 Deer Trail, Canfield.
Brian M. Carnie, 1346 B Redtail Hawk, Boardman.
Yvette M. Smith, 927 Lanterman Ave., Youngstown.
William J. Frease, 4231 Southern Blvd., Boardman.
Kelly A. Cruz, 12961 Youngstown-Pittsburgh Road, Petersburg.
Senta D. Smith, 3118 Neosho Road, Youngstown.
Amos M. Haynes, 1344 Stiles Ave., Youngstown.
Albert C. Hay, 7360 Clovermeade Drive, Poland.
Sonja Popovich, 4144 Helena Ave., Boardman.
Gina M. Rae, 136 Renee Drive, Struthers.
Kenneth U. Black, 2339 Clyde St., Poland.
Joshua Harris III, 3005 Canfield Road, Bldg. A, Apt. 10, Youngstown.