courts
courts
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
James R. Tibolla, 32, of 1213 Salt Springs Road #B, Youngstown, and Kimberly M. Drohn, 35, of same.
Michael A. Pannunzio Jr., 34, of 3660 Stempfli Road, Columbiana, and Cara D. Allwine, 26, of same.
Christopher A. Scenna, 34, of 5495 East Pine Lake Road, Petersburg, and Susan A. Bender, 42, of same.
Charles C. Eddy III, 26, of 5029 Shields Road, Canfield, and Shannon C. Sears, 30, of 3467 Cascade Drive, Youngstown.
James V. Brady, 40, of 5454 Louida Blvd., Austintown, and Lora L. Yaworsky, 38, of 7766 Worthington Galena, Worthington.
Divorces asked
Stacy Anderson, 371 Sexton St., Struthers, v. Perry E. Anderson Jr., of same.
Stefani Smith-Kelly, 727 W. Warren Ave., Youngstown, v. William P. Kelly, 590 Hazelwood, Youngstown.
Lisa A. Williams, 21444 North Benton West Road, North Benton, v. Loyal C. Williams, c/o Rich Gansheimer, Warden, P.O. Box 8000, Inmate #A600411, 501 Thompson Road, Conneaut.
Stephanie Davis, 333 Mathews Road, Boardman, v. Richard C. Davis Jr., 5925 Valley Mobile Park #49, Hubbard.
Nadine Sedall, 9696 New Buffalo Road, Canfield, v. Frank R. Sedall, 4005 Via Cassia, Poland et al.
Nichelle Moore, 222 Hamrock Ave., Campbell, v. Matthew Moore Sr., 2 Trumbull Court #1, Liberty.
Steven E. Kays, 7055 Backwater Cove, Austintown, v. Christine M. Kays, of same.
Wade Spencer, 229 Front St., Leetonia, v. Diane L. Spencer, 15271 Mahoning Ave., Diamond.
Dissolutions asked
Jeffrey L. Cox, 6770 Poland Center Drive, Poland, and Jinyan C. Cox, of same.
Kelly A. McDonald, 6423 Chiltren, Canal Fulton, and Stuart M. McDonald, 6731 Tippecanoe, Unit 4, Canfield.
Karen M. Brandt, 1766 Warner Ave., Apt. 4, Mineral Ridge, and William F. Brandt Jr., P.O. Box 781, Youngstown.
New complaints
Ohio Edison Company v. Jeanetta Berry et al, money.
PNC Bank NA et al v. Bonnie Elliott et al, money.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Ava M. Welch et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Paul C. Bigelow Jr. et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Michael P. Bank et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Craig Burns et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Evelyn V. Gorsuch et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Donald F. Dempsey Jr. et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Mark A. Susany et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Karen A. Mueller et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Mark A. Sorrentino et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Polly Meadors et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Rebecca Fincham et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Steve Lathrop et al, foreclosure and forfeiture.
CitiMortgage Inc. et al v. Ted Ricci et al, foreclosure.
Onecommunity v. Columbiana County Port Authority et al, permanent injunction and declaratory judgment.
Bank of America NA et al v. Donald J. Maker Jr. et al, money.
Docket
State v. Danielle J. Wilson et al, sentence amended.
State v. Danielle Wilson, sentence amended.
State v. Jamal Roland, sentenced.
State v. Donald Goard, sentenced.
State v. Natale Rucci, to serve three years community control supervised by APA and to make restitution.
State v. Mark A. Swartz, sentenced to one and one-half years of community control monitored by APA.
State V. Alan M. Kail, sentenced to two years of community control supervised by APA and fined.
State v. Jamayle Roland, sentenced.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Betty M. Gregory, order of distribution.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Reanna Hardy et al, dismissed.
Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Christopher A. Bache et al, confirmation and distribution.
Matrix Acquisitions LLC v. Michael D. Swain, order of payment.
Q5 Inc. v. Britton Services Inc., dismissed.
Michael Stout et al v. George E. Soich et al, foreclosure and transfer of title.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. David Willis, judgment for plaintiff.
Doris Barsda v. Thomas Moshella et al, order of magistrate.
Chase Bank USA NA v. Gale A. Frederick, garnishment ordered.
Karen Adlaka v. James J. Naumoff et al, settled and dismissed.
Citifinancial Inc. v. Sue Ellen Kuhley et al, foreclosure and reformation of deed.
Tiffany Fraser v. Andrew Gallagher, dismissed.
Maria McCormick v. Brian Bees Jr., dismissed.
Robert Hightower v. Roxanne Tarver, order of magistrate.
Sherry Elkins v. Stacie Johns, dismissed.
Kevin Neal v. Mike Spera, order of magistrate.
Jennifer Finney v. Lisa Cataldo, dismissed.
Christian Hairston v. Talisha Vaughn, order of magistrate.
Dorina Shine v. Mary Dunn, order of magistrate.
Jessica Goterba v. Daniel Henkel, order of magistrate.
Lacey M. Shobel v. Dominic E. Sarno, order of magistrate.
Priscilla McMeans v. Dennis G. Favors, order of magistrate.
Roger Moreland v. Vishnu Denson, order of magistrate.
Real estate
GRPL Enterprises Inc. to Victor L. Daprile, Fox Den Trail, Canfield, $300,000.
Abdul Bari Lateef et al to Joseph A. Ambrose, Muirfield Estates, Canfield, $120,000.
Allen F. Jones et al to Matthew J. Foust et al, Westgate, Austintown, $45,000.
JMD Painting and Home Improvement to Justin M. Ragazzine, N. Brockway, Youngstown, $16,750.
Frederick L. Nutt et al to George E. Yarwood, Tombaugh Ave., Alliance, $12,500.
Chad Kilbourn et al to Dwight L. Pawkovich, Katahdin Dr., Poland, $133,000.
Empiria Homes Inc. to Fred Investments LLC, E. Auburndale Ave., Youngstown, $5,900.
Robert L. Magri et al to Jacqueline A. Ryzner, Thalia Ave., Youngstown, $45,000.
James H. Miller to Reshaud M. Biggs, South Ave., Youngstown, $5,000.
Poland Knights Holding Association Inc. to Ornelac Enterprises LLC, Poland Twp., $350,000.
Alabama Metal Industries Corp. to Inland Property Management Inc., Boardman Twp., $485,000.
MCSFC Realty Ltd. to GSE Enterprises LLC, Jackson Twp., $135,000.
Richard Weaver et al to Daniel P. Berendt et al, Poland, $160,000.