area bowling scores
700s
Amron — Paul Scheetz (764) & John Larson (748) in Bob’s Auto Service Seniors.
Bell-Wick — Korey Nelson (774) & Chuck Zarbaug (739) in Doughton Businessmen; Matt Clipse (729) & Francis Zitnik (709) in Spiech Classic; Mark Ferrara (747), Bill Gramelt (730), Bucky Rager (715) & Terry Baker (703) in Kelley-Robb Classic.
Boardman — Rob Theis (730) in Sunday School; Doug Zolla (715) in Fiber Clean Seniors.
Camelot — Joey DiLoreto (706) in Majors; Dan Marshall (720) in Lutheran Men; Terry Yorty (728) in Zarbana Industries.
Holiday — J.P. Laczko (779), Nick Evans (746), Ken Kimerer (730), Wally Wasilewski (726) & Kevin Coppola (715) in Wed. Men; Jim Dodge (758), Josh Calabrette (722), Doug Zolla (717), Bill Lovell Sr. (717), Rich Manners (716) & Carl Gordulic (716) in Wed. Men; Jim Horvath (702) in Mixed Bankers; Gary Gulu (732) in Tri-County Classic; Steve Harper Jr. (783), Joe Nuzzo (771), Rich Manners (767), Tom “Cat” Barron (762), Rob Vukovich (760), Chuck Cormell (741), Rich Hartzell (737), Danny Montemarano (735), Rob Malkovits (729), Rich Thompson (724), Bob Eisenbraun Jr. (723), Steve Harper Sr. (722), Jim Calabretta (720), Adam Barta (716), Bruce Curall (714), Joe Hanna (712), Chuck Fagan (705) & Rob Harvischak (702) in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic; Jim Horvath (705) in Mixed Bankers; Eddie Morales (726), Joey Morales (715) & Dave Madick (710) in Charlie’s Service/Bedford Trails; Nick Evans (762), Wally Wasilewski (734), Robert Pickel (727), Tom Simon (721), Bill Lovell Sr. (715), Doug Zolla (701) in Wed. Men.
McKinley — Tyler Burk (704) in Wednesday Night Men.
Wedgewood — Teri Haefke (738) & Jennifer Sivak (703) in C-G Pro Shop/Ladies Trio; Wally Wasilewski (752), Bob Ozias (722), Tim Kuhns (718) & Randy Casterline (716) in Thursday Night Sportsman; Susan Mineo (721) & Paula Pecorelli (700) in C-G Pro Shop/Ladies Trio; Charles Johnson (744) in St. Christine Men.
West Side — Jack Madden (759), Steve Harper Jr. (752), Jim Dodge (725), Mark Lias (725) & Andy Shuger (719) in Monday Classic; Joe Steiner (739) & Carl Hurd (722) in DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men.
300s
Bell-Wick — Terry Baker in Kelley-Robb Classic.
299s
Amron — Paul Scheetz in Bob’s Auto Service Seniors.
West Side — Steve Harper Jr. in Monday Classic.
296s
Bell-Wick — Korey Nelson in Doughton Businessmen.
Holiday — Steve Harper Jr. in Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic.
Amron
(Bob’s Auto Service Seniors) — Ray Bakes 244-663, Mike Yurco 233-658, Gary Isabella 234-650, Jim Waring 228-642, Willie McGaha 247-622, Joe Wilkos 236-614, John Dasen 223-611, Don Kane 220-610, Andy Huff 237-605, John Bullock 227-603, Marshall McCree 216-601.
Bell-Wick
(Doughton Businessmen) — Bill Walker 248-685, Wayne Lawn 670, Keith Beers 255-669, Dave Mulholla 664, Joshua Jones 653, Kevin Mulholla 246-650, Joshua Joki 645, Chris Copeland 645. (Spiech Classic) — Jim Bryant 279-678, Joe Beeson Jr. 268-661, George Hall 231-648, Frank Florjancic 258-644, John Doughton Jr. 236-644, Rex Rager 236-640, Bill Bahny Jr. 242-639, Joe Beeson Sr. 265-634. (Kelley-Robb Classic) — Mitch Ingles Jr. 684, John Doughton III 670, George Hall II 659, Justin Beasley 655, Mike Esposito Jr. 650, Brian Stanton 640.
Boardman
(Knights of The Round Table) — Theresa Delaney 182-496, Ashley Lombardozzi 189-489, Darla Schumacher 166-465, Amanda Krygowski 182-458, Tina Bloom 159-456, Donna Evans 144-426, Tammie Ramard 152-421, Jessica Taylor 150-384, Sherry Pelz 145-360, Beth Devore 157-359, Jill Esenwein 126-353, Amanda Devore 127-329, Linda Caimano 109-309, Courtney Thompson 127-291, Ed Sekula 232-597, Mike Bowen 211-588, Don Esenwein 227-578, Rinaldo Caimano 232-572, Andy Pelz 199-544, Gary Schumacher 197-543, Ray Krygowski 212-539, Patrick Saunders 171-497, Rick Bloom 202-486, Ron Rannard 168-485, Vince Delaney 192-467, Matt Grope 164-459, Steve Devore 144-375, Brian Leasure 145-371, Marty Devore 148-350, Jeff Ellis 117-318. (Fiber Clean Seniors) — Ron Lesko 227-645, Jim Waring 230-633, John Dasen 240-625, Rich Sakacs 246-622, Marshall McCree 225-622, Don Kane 217-620, Dennis Hamm 232-610, Bob Timmons 232-606, Norm Gearheart 244-594, Joe Wilkos 233-592, James Mass 216-584. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) — Marty Mayer 248-678, Bill Kepko 244-666, Bill Dworak 268-664, Ron Ilich 242-659, Frank Eich 243-654, Butch Lias 236-646, Mark Lias 237-645, John Heffron 225-640, Jack Madden 237-629, Rich Hornyak 237-633, Rich Beard 222-629, Eric Schaffert 246-628, Bill Mills 230-626, Joe Dietz 255-623, Rick Banna 242-614, Walter Baber 202-604. (Poland United Methodist Mx.) — Ron Carter 182-534, Wayne Raub 157-435, Cindy Carter 140-405, Ethel Raub 139-381. (Four Co’s) — Chrissy Seara 236-582, Cyndi Katsaras 200-559, Michelle Ball 227-551, Kearstin nelson 187-540, Nancy Sauerwein 183-510, Lisa Jaci 189-507. (Bells) — Mariann Morway 203-549, Carol Theis 202-560, Helen Moore 193-529, Alma McBride 171-479, Rita Lucarell 178-478, Alice Sassone 178-477, Donna Jacobs 168-469, Janile Durkin 210-468, Mary Rondinelli 174-467, Noel Jenkins 160-466. (Sunday School) — Dale Barringer 237-662, Paul Keller 236-645. (Happy Seniors Mixed) — Joe Polifrone 194-589, Gary Kane 206-561, Ted Vestal 173-500, Andrew Cvercko 201-469, Skip Durschel 199-499, Tom Graham 188-535, Rita Wilson 180-471, Mario Romito 208-576. (Fiber Clean Seniors) — Rick Barr 257-646, Paul McIntyre 269-634, Fred Dabelstein 226-630, John Larson 225-629, Willie Provitt 214-612, Paul Scheetz 215-609, John Skerkavich 224-609, Jim Ellis 233-600, Gary Kane 238-590, Jim Waring 207-587, Ron Theis 201-584.
Camelot
(Lutheran Men) — Dan Marshall 269-690, Bob Butcher 227-616, CJ Snyder 256-632. (Original Church) — Nicci Kish 191-510, Stacy Regan 171-507, Cheri Hartzell 179-470, Tina Prislipsky 166-438, Dave Hoover 246-613, Tom Koskinen 236-610, Dennis O’Hare 202-582, Adam Hoover 203-546, Jeff Fuller 226-543, Dick Hartzell 191-542. (Monday Senior Mixed Doubles) — Midge Balough 157-408, Sue Kirkland 153-378, Margaret Hartzell 152-694, Nadine Heaton 145-417, Judy Sommerlad 144-379, Marty Kerr 141-394, Dee Zimbardi 141-402, Margaret Whitacre 140-357, Betty Brindair 140-406, Matt Grope 179-470, John Chapman 168-442. (Early Birds) — Sue Kirkland 170-414, Nadine Heaton 156-431. (Queens) — Gina Ambrose 187-525, Bambi Bonace 206-525, Mary Anne McCarthy 155-458, June Palermo 157-451, Tina Shaffer 164-447, Mary Beth Bundy 154-447, Marie Saluga 155-437, Mary O’Hare 148-403, Linda Bott 155-402, Pam Price 132-378, Polly Moore 138-358. (Comets) — Cheri Hartzell 212-534, Brenda Hughes 183-496, Kate Jones 177-456, Phyllis Simodi 182-480. (Majors) — Ben Shoman 243-577, Kevin Hynes 172-500, Jake Wagner 245-648. (Strikers) — Alexis Grim 172-4583, Jaret Davis 116-302. (Monday Morning Menagerie) — Nancy Stevens 185-445, Susan Donnelly 207-500, Ruth McCune 155-440, Janie Buckner 192-469, Kathy Vegso 170-442, Mary T. Centofanti 129-319. (Zarbana Industries) — Steve Sullivan 247-678, Dennis Lowry 246-673, Tom Shook 246-670, Joe Cullen 257-669, Sam Carissimi 227-667, Rich Scherich 237-664, Matt Bertolette 238-663, Tim Galchick 235-636, Bruce Davis 254-629, Tom Parker 222-623.
Holiday
(Wed. Men) — Bill Lovell Jr. 235-683, Wally Wasilewski 246-682, Ron Holt 233-673, Kevin Welsh 255-670, Dan Montemarano 238-665, Alan Duromaki 257-663, John Gorducic 256-662, Joe Lovell 259-661, Mike Sigurani 249-649, Anthony Patellis 238-649, Kevin Coppola 242-646, J.P. Laczko 246-646, Frank Burkhart 223-644, Dwayne Learn 234-637, George Hall 220-635, Joe Manners 217-633, Ralph Harless 245-633, Jim Demain 236-630, George Rapp 241-630, Chuck Pulice 223-629, Bill Daley 249-627, Scott Marsh 255-626, John Cowher Sr. 258-626. (F.D. Mason) — Mary Gibson 266-633, Shirley Carson 210-607, Donna Hess 227-599, Marcie Lottier 209-546, Trudy Jackson 192-534, Chris Truman 269-690, Bill Moxley 247-629, George Thomas 244-614, Al Mickel 210-611, Maurice Harris 206-591. (St. Dominic’s Men) — Charlie Pokol 253-690, Joey Mortellaro 247-636, Dick Lowry 231-634, Kevin Daley 221-631, ilil Peoples 228-630, Dave Lowry 238-628, Dennis Lowry 237-610, Duane Beatty 254-603. (Wed. Men) — Ralph Stellato Jr. 269-690, Rich Manners 268-688, Ron Holt 257-687, Jim DeMain 247-686, Rick Comek 245-685, George Rapp 276-682, John Cowher Jr. 244-679, Doug Haus 246-676, Tom Simon 236-672, Dave Wilkos 238-665, Josh Calabrette 235-658, Jason Bova 255-656, Bill Lovell Jr. 243-654, Al Bochert 245-650, John Gorduric 238-645, Ralph Stellato III 247-640, Ron Desko 221-635, Al Torres 248-634, Dan Montemarano 264-622, Mike Sigurani 221-625. (Charlie’s Service/Bedford Trails) — Rich Thompson 269-688, Bill Dworak 255-664, Steve Tarr 236-662, Matt Sybelnik 244-652, Rick Trumbetta 243-649, Chris Colaizzi 221-649, Rich Kady 246-646. (Parker) — Tim Russo 238-694, Vince Russo 219-621, Tim Fitzgerald 215-617, Roger Watkins 210-610, Rick Kornbau 235-608, Stella Cattoi 197-583. (Pinettes) — Cathy Lessick 196-502, Julie Amicone 193-491, Mariann Morway 171-472, Janis Ugram 168-469, Pat Cheslik 156-453. (Friday Senior Ladies) — Wanda Smith 203-529, Sue House 183-497, Ann Lattro 156-432, Lillian Bergman 149-369, Donna Burford 148-418, Josephine Godocsik 148-379. (B & B) — Corinne Singer 186-503, Faye Poindexter 177-442, Lonzetta Poindexter 153-408, Barbara Heath 141-392, Shirley Poindexter 134-364, Mark Heath 224-606, Dave Davis 220-584, Leon Taylor 226-581, Donald Turner 220-565, Wil Dawson 223-561. (Wednesday Idlers) — Lee Kovalan 161-476, Pat Smith 142-389, Betty Wagner 139-336. (Lucky Ladies) — Jennifer Sivak 240-601, Pam Gigax 285-594, Anna Flores 203-558, Debbie Nicholas 201-545, Donna DeGenero 205-523, Michele Sinkele 178-501. (Pine Hollow Springs) — Tessie Mc McGinnis 173-477, Lucille Hudak 165-448, Jennie Domico 164-357, Eleanor Stoich 162-396, Rachel DeGenova 160-420, Josephine Kostelnak 147-359, Donna Rhoads 148-411. (B & B) — Corinne Singer 154-439, Cynthia Davis-Taylor 154-414, Lonzetta Poindexter 157-408, Shirley Poindexter 139-406, Faye Poindexter 140-401, David Davis 247-591, Mark Heath 214-571, Leon Taylor 204-574, Wil Dawson 194-555, Waymond Cross 180-505. (Friday Senior Ladies) — Doris Frank 194-472, June Demetra 184-458, Judy Sommerlad 172-438, Lillian Bergman 161-402, Patti Lissie 158-432. (Homemakers) — June McFate 170-494, Karen Chicone 165-479, Lenore Galbraith 164-478, Carol Lautner 163-471, Julie Amicone 185-484, Judy Jones 175-485. (Ladies Variety) — Kim Granchie 212-623, Maria Kelley 214-502, Kathy Jones 200-487, Paula Spano 201-517, Carol McDermott 198-542, Amanda Barrows 182-530. (Mixed Bankers) — Selena Class 225-528, Beverly Beam 180-508, Theresa Shaffer 162-562, Laurie Gartland 168-458, Danielle Worstell 170-451, Kelly Smith 174-441, Ruth Bohn 168-431, Kevin Randolph 285-687, Bob Smolko 236-660, Joe Tissler 225-656, Jeff Gill 236-648, Ron Holt 235-639. (Tri-County Classic) — Tim Graham 254-681, Rob Vukovich 258-661, Bob Burke 223-647, Rob Delsignore 232-647, Art Johnson 245-644, Pat Pico 222-634, Mike Mattessich 258-629, Bob Vukovich 223-628, Dave Loshuk 217-627, Joe Romito 221-624, Scott Nester 233-619, Dave Wilkos 212-616, Ray Park 244-608, Vince Pitoscia 233-604. (Mixed Bankers) — Selena Class 186-515, Jim Beam 213-576, Ron Holt 278-684, Bob Smolko 205-585, Ray Park 219-615, Jim Myers 268-623. (Belchyk/Action Plumbing Classic) — Chet Bolander 279-698, Dave Ellis 257-690, Jim Dodge 237-687, Harry Bukovinsky 245-682, Bill Paparodis 264-681, Billy Lovell 236-680, John Cambert 254-676, John Luckansky 235-676, Tom Parker 244-675, Rex Rager 256-674, Bob Eckenrode 240-673, John Cowher Sr. 234-671, Tom Graham 226-663, Russ Slagle 239-660, Rich Skelton 225-652, Joe Lovell 256-651, Kevin Stout 253-650, Ben Ferencik 226-649, Vince Caliendo 247-646, Frank Bartholomew 247-646, Bill Lovell 233-642, Don Kane 232-641, Dave Cramer 213-630, Bill Daley 217-630, Brian Koeppen Jr. 256-630, John Doughton 224-630, Mike Mediate 214-629, Eric Dunn 247-627, Bob Ziak 227-625, Toney Valentino 235-612, Ray Santiago 235-606, John Cowher Jr. 229-605, Frank Lovell 214-601. (Wed. Men) — Mike Sigurani 235-694, Bill Lovell Jr. 253-692, Carl Goravlic 267-689, Ralph Harless 236-677, Dwayne Learn 247-676, Dan Montemarano 257-662, Dave Wikos 234-661, Ken Kimerer 228-660, John Goravlic 254-655, Al Bochert 242-655, John Cowher Jr. 244-654, Ralph Stellato III 230-648, Ron Desko 268-646, Mike Geiger 244-641, Jim Demain 246-634, Ken Gura 225-631, Joe Wilkos 243-631, Chuck Pulice 214-630, Denny Roth 223-628, Dave Haus 236-626.
Mahoning Valley
(Nanas & Papas Senior Doubles) — Cecyl Kashwell 212-487, Jean Smallwood 202-576, Alma Stanley 200-523, Velma Crawley 193-473, Donald Shaw 262-619, James Robinson 205-579. (Southern Tavern Mixed) — Tiffanney Haynes 210-469, Shantina Mitchell 208-512, Pat Traylor 192-502, Debbie Lewis 193-494, Katie Harris 191-495, Terry Dill 265-638, Brian Cole 259-647, James Robinson 236-538, Amos Haynes 213-557, T.D. Jackson 245-641.
McKinley
(Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Michael Norman 110-189, Carter Kijowski 98-189, Jared Vrabel 112-182, Emily Orlaski 93-184, Anna Rihel 92-173, Ryssa Coudriet 91-172. (Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Justin Bowser 96-173, Mark Forte 78-148, Louie Ciavarella 148. (Bantams/Preps) — Nick Calladine 148-387, James Spisak 370, Chris Carpenter 143-343, Deja Jackson 140-370, Emily Brown 125-345, Zaynah Williams 90-220. (Juniors/Majors) — Danny Wolfe 216-546, Tim Kennedy 536, Jake Danes 511, Rachael Letscher 170-498, Meghan Barnes 194-460, Racheal Fender 159-438, Melissa Wasser 438.
(Wednesday Night Men) — Matt Roscoe 698, Mike Lepor 265-678, Marty Letscher 255-674, Pete Denovchek 257-661. (Every Other Sunday Mix) — Pete Denovchek 224-601, Lou Laneve 220-548, Chuck Fankhause 546, Wendy Laneve 188-446, Sherry Robinson 168-422, Susan Myers 392. (Monday Night Church) — Rick McCracken 602, Terry Devereaux 235-590, Keith Walsh 232-586, Cindie Taninecz 184-508, Pam Paul 171-469, Becky Prelee 429. (Monday Seniors) — Ray Slusarczyk 235-596, Jim Pritchett 233-564, Tracy Fisher 192-554, Betty Bridgen 195-527, Dottie Williams 179-500, Shirley Smith 477. (Sat Mix) — Mike Cesario 207-515, Chris Carptenter 166-421, Andrew Scavnick 397, Paula Hoid 177-459, Rosa Carpenter 163-411, Bev Miller 392. (Breakfast Clubbers) — Helen DeMaiolo 190-497, Elaina Schiavone 470, Una Ford 197-443. (Tuesday Ladies) — Corinne Jacobs 182-527, Pat Tenney 187-495, Corinne Mosteller 494.
Wedgewood
(C-G Pro Shop/Ladies Trio) — Christine Simon 266-683, Susan Mineo 233-672, Brenda James 245-659, Ciarra Moran 235-637, Lauren Bachinger 232-620, Stacey Bortmas 231-591, Paula Pecorelli 222-578, Barb Baker 221-574, Mary Berquist 226-569, Angela Protain 222-554, Michele Mineo 201-552, Sandra Podolsky 205-542, Su Bachinger 203-536. (Thursday Night Sportsman) — Chuck Sanor 247-696, Jim Pipoly 695, Steve Cashbaugh 245-695, Rob Jenkins 246-678, Matt Kish 259-661, D.J. Fahndrich 246-657, Ken Kimerer 256-657, Andrew Weiser 246-637, Chuck McCray 290-632, K.J. Fitch 259-632. (C-G Pro Shop/Ladies Trio) — Joanne Fish 242-632, Ciarra Moran 223-626, Lisa Pecorelli 246-621, Dana Learn 216-593, Christine Simon 226-589, Angela Protain 216-587, Rachael Lepor 198-577, Brenda James 223-569, Michele Mineo 203-565, Barb Baker 203-560. (Try Hards) — June Stas 178-485, Pamela Ulrich 200-484, Dorothy Miletic 175-479, Vera Davidson 159-463, Dodi Baritell 185-459, Mary Ann Turney 160-453. (St. Christine’s Men) — Tom Grischow 279-691, Andy Bouch 278-687, Tom Smith 237-668, Gary Novotny 236-665, Ed Gould 235-660, Jonah Karzmer 279-658. (St. Elizabeth Hospital Mixed) — Paul Sepesy 246-594, Bill Russell 236-695, Ed Sepesy 213-613, John Pelic 176-486, Bob McDermott 222-642, Marilee Baglama 196-472, Doug Cassidy 235-629, Patrick Wiseman 220-584, Linda Sefchik 181-427, Sue Barbati 145-410, Denise Hanek 173-438, Laverne Clark 161-451, Sue Baglama 198-537, Chip Ruffner 211-560.
West Side
(Monday Classic) — Matt Roscoe-266-696, Rob Harvischak 244-696, Jason Carnahan 237-690, Andy Ruetz 242-686, Bill Lovell Sr. 234-675, Steve Senvisky 245-674, Danny DeNicholas 246-674, Rob Malkovits 247-660, Brian Neal 248-653, John Mshar Jr. 237-647, Tony Caruso Jr. 237-641. (DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men) — Bob McDermott 265-669, Bill Steiner 246-665, Miek Zimbardi Jr. 237-663, Glen Powell 257-662, Joe Morley 245-649, Bob Toman 223-634, Ron DeGenaro Jr. 215-609. (Gals) — Karen Cannatti 199-562, Betty Kana 227-561, Tracie Robison 207-535, Joan Davis 204-519, Dee Sturtz 188-504.
Conversions
Camelot — Linda Bott (3-10) in Queens.
Holiday — Kevin Randall (2-10), Brenda Holt (4-5-7), Rosemarie Horvath (5-7), Jim Horvath (2-4-10), Monique Franke (3-10), Danielle Worstell (3-5-10), Brian Wooley (2-10) & Jeff Worstell (2-10) in Mixed Bankers; Bev Chearno (5-10) & Patti Gordulic (5-10) in Ladies Variety.
Mahoning Valley — Pat Traylor (2-10) in Southern Tavern Mixed.
Wedgewood —JoAnn Dominic (5-7) in Try Hards.
Super Subs
Holiday — Carol Kozbial (526) & Dana Learn (575) in Ladies Variety.